All-Conference USA Football Team
Published 1:47 am Wednesday, December 9, 2015
2015 C-USA FOOTBALL
ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS
FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE
QB — Brandon Doughty, WKU, Sr.
RB — Kenneth Dixon, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
RB — Jalen Richard, Southern Miss, Sr.
OL — Sebastian Johansson, Marshall, Sr.
OL — Jaylen Hunter, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
OL — Andrew Reue, Rice, Sr.
OL — Cameron Tom, Southern Miss, Jr.
OL — Forrest Lamp, WKU, Jr.
TE — Tyler Higbee, WKU, Sr.
WR — Trent Taylor, Louisiana Tech, Jr.
WR — Richie James, Middle Tennessee, Fr.
WR — Taywan Taylor, WKU, Jr.
DEFENSE
DL — Michael Wakefield, FIU, Sr.
DL — Trevon Coley, Florida Atlantic, Sr.
DL — Trey Hendrickson, Florida Atlantic, Jr.
DL — Vernon Butler, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
LB — Evan McKelvey, Marshall, Sr.
LB — T.T. Barber, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
LB — Nick Holt, WKU, Sr.
DB — Richard Leonard, FIU, Sr.
DB — Xavier Woods, Louisiana Tech, Jr.
DB — Kevin Byard, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
DB — Kalan Reed, Southern Miss, Sr.
SPECIAL TEAMS
K — Garrett Schwettman, WKU, Sr.
P — Dalton Schomp, Florida Atlantic, Jr.
KR — Deandre Reaves, Marshall, Sr.
PR — Richard Leonard, FIU, Sr.
LS — Lance Schuffert, Southern Miss, Sr.
SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE
QB — Nick Mullens, Southern Miss, Jr.
RB — Kalif Phillips, Charlotte, Jr.
RB — Ray Lawry, Old Dominion, So.
RB — Ito Smith, Southern Miss, So.
RB — Anthony Wales, WKU, Jr.
OL — Michael Montero, FIU, Jr.
OL — Reggie Bain, Florida Atlantic, So.
OL — Darrell Brown, Louisiana Tech, Jr.
OL — Jens Danielsen, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
OL — Michael Selby, Marshall, Jr.
OL — Rashod Hill, Southern Miss, Sr.
TE — David Morgan II, UTSA, Sr.
WR — Ed Batties, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
WR — Zach Pascal, Old Dominion, Jr.
WR — Mike Thomas, Southern Miss, Sr.
DEFENSE
DL — Larry Ogunjobi, Charlotte, Jr.
DL — Jarquez Samuel, Marshall, Sr.
DL — Michael Smith, Southern Miss, Sr.
DL — Jason Neill, UTSA, Sr.
LB — Anthony Wint, FIU, So.
LB — Nick Thomason, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
LB — T.J. Ricks, Old Dominion, Jr.
LB — Brian Anderson, Southern Miss, Sr.
DB — Cre’von LeBlanc, Florida Atlantic, Sr.
DB — Bryson Abraham, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
DB — Jeremy Cutrer, Middle Tennessee, Jr.
DB — Bennett Okotcha, UTSA, Sr.
SPECIAL TEAMS
K — Jonathan Barnes, Louisiana Tech, So.
P — Tyler Williams, Marshall, Sr.
KR — Kylen Towner, WKU, So.
PR — Deandre Reaves, Marshall, Sr.
LS — Matt Cincotta, Marshall, Sr.
HONORABLE MENTION
OFFENSE
QB — Jeff Driskel, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
QB — Brent Stockstill, Middle Tennessee, Fr.
RB — Aaron Jones, UTEP, Jr.
RB — Jarveon Williams, UTSA, Jr.
OL — Mikingson Marsaille, Florida Atlantic, Sr.
OL — Kelly Parfaitt, Florida Atlantic, Jr.
OL — David Mahaffey, Louisiana Tech, Jr.
OL — Josh Robinson, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
OL — Maurquice Shakir, Middle Tennessee, Jr.
OL — Kaydon Kirby, North Texas, Jr.
OL — Will Hernandez, UTEP, So.
TE — Jonnu Smith, FIU, Jr.
TE — Ryan Yurahek, Marshall, So.
TE — Hayden Plinke, UTEP, Jr.
WR — Jenson Stoshak, Florida Atlantic, Sr.
WR — Carlos Henderson, Louisiana Tech, So.
WR — Paul Turner, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
WR — Davonte Allen, Marshall, Sr.
WR — Zach Wright, Rice, Jr.
WR — Casey Martin, Southern Miss, So.
WR — Kerry Thomas, Jr., UTSA, Jr.
WR — Jared Dangerfield, WKU, Sr.
WR — Nicholas Norris, WKU, Jr.
DEFENSE
DL — Denzell Perine, FIU, Sr.
DL — Vontarrius Dora, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
DL — Jaylon Ferguson, Louisiana Tech, Fr.
DL — Gary Thompson, Marshall, Jr.
DL — Pat McNeil, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
DL — Dylan Bradley, Southern Miss, Jr.
DL — Andrew Bolton, Southern Miss, Sr.
DL — Nick Usher, UTEP, Jr.
DL — Marcus Davenport, UTSA, So.
DL — Jontavius Morris, WKU, Sr.
LB — Ocie Rose, Florida Atlantic, Fr.
LB — Beau Fitte, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
LB — D.J. Hunter, Marshall, Sr.
LB — Cavellis Luckett, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
LB — Alex Lyons, Rice, Jr.
LB — Alvin Jones, UTEP, So.
LB — Jimmy Musgraves, UTEP, Sr.
LB — Drew Douglas, UTSA, Sr.
LB — T.J. McCollum, WKU, So.
DB — Jeremiah McKinnon, FIU, Sr.
DB — Jalen Young, Florida Atlantic, Fr.
DB — Kentrell Brice, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
DB — Adairius Barnes, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
DB — Taj Letman, Marshall, Sr.
DB — Corey Tindal, Marshall, Jr.
DB — Tiquan Lang, Marshall, Jr.
DB — Fellonte Misher, Old Dominion, Sr.
DB — D’Nerius Antoine, Southern Miss, Jr.
DB — Michael Egwuagu, UTSA, Jr.
DB — Prince Charles Iworah, WKU, Sr.
SPECIAL TEAMS
K — Jay Mattox, UTEP, Jr.
P — James Farrimond, Rice, Sr.
P — Alan Luna, UTEP, So.
KR — Richard Leonard, FIU, Jr.
KR — Carlos Henderson, Louisiana Tech, Fr.
LS — Sam Medlock, FIU, Jr.
LS — Darrell Travis, Louisiana Tech, So.
LS — William Eads, Middle Tennessee, Jr.
LS — Nolan Dowling, WKU, Jr.