• 48°

Southern Ohio Conference Basketball All-Stars 2006-2007

Boys SOC Division I

First Team: A.J. Osborn (Eastern), Aaron Polen (Eastern), John Slone (Eastern), Jeremy McLeod (Western), Vince Shanks (Western), Michael White (Western), Justin Craft (Clay), Kent Robinson (Clay), Michael Humphrey (Symmes Valley), Kyle Meadows (Symmes Valley), Nathan Patten (Green), Josh Howell (New Boston), Nathan Williams (East), Michael Mullins (Notre Dame)

Second Team: Ian Bapst (Eastern), Bryan Osborne (Eastern), Zack Kier (Western), Bobbie Smithson (Western), Ryan Cucore (Clay), Kirt Shipley (Symmes Valley), Ian Kelley (Green), Justin Bowling (New Boston), John Luther (East), Daniel Sand (Notre Dame)

League Champion:

Eastern 12-2, Western 12-2

Player of the Year: Jeremy McLeod (Western)

Coach of the Year: Phil Howard (Western)

League Records:

Eastern 12-2, Western 12-2, Clay 10-4, Symmes Valley 10-4, Green 5-9, New Boston 3-11, East 2-12, Notre Dame 2-12

Boys SOC Division II

First Team: Justin Hilton (Waverly), Trevor Walls (Waverly), Corey Williamson (Waverly), Camden Miller (Wheelersburg), Drew Spradlin (Wheelersburg), Sean Childers (Minford), Kyle McGraw (Minford), Corey Farmer (Oak Hill), Garland Stiltner (Oak Hill), Josh Campbell (South

Webster), Ryan Fenton (South Webster), Bo Wilson (Northwest), Zack Call (Valley), Shea Lauder (West)

Second Team: Ramone Conley (Waverly), Roy Conley (Waverly), Seth Cowgill (Wheelersburg), Gary Salyers (Wheelersburg), Evan Price (Minford), Casey Love (Oak Hill), Brad Howard (South Webster), Quinn Dunn (Northwest), Chuck Gregory (Valley), Boyce Jordan (West)

League Champion: Waverly (13-1), Wheelersburg (13-1)

Player of the Year: Camden Miller (Wheelersburg)

Coach of the Year: Andy Seddelmeyer (Waverly)

League Records:

Waverly 13-1, Wheelersburg 13-1, Minford 6-8, Oak Hill 6-8, South Webster 6-8, Northwest 5-9, Valley 4-10, Portsmouth West 3-11

Southern Ohio Conference

Basketball All-Stars 2006-2007

Girls SOC Division I

First Team:

Tasha Buckley (New Boston), Kayla Wiley (New Boston), Katie Williams (New Boston), Kristen Adams (Clay), Alyx Jackson (Clay), Kaylee Helton (Western), Sarah Stratman (Western), Tiffany Bryant (Symmes Valley), Elista Hall (Green), Chelsea Howard (Eastern), Katie Hopkins (Notre Dame), Kerissa Bennett (East)

Second Team: Tabi Euton (New Boston), Missy Buckley (New Boston), Dani Summers (Clay), Mallory White (Clay), Tabby Riley (Western), Emily Bowling (Symmes Valley), Shay Richendollar (Green), Britany Helton (Eastern), Chrissy Glockner (Notre Dame), Cierra Wright (East)

League Champion: New Boston 12-2

Player of the Year: Kaylee Helton (Western)

Coach of the Year: Rachael Coriell (New Boston)

League Records: New Boston 12-2, Clay 11-3, Western 10-4, Symmes Valley 8-6, Green 7-7, Eastern 5-9, Notre Dame 3-11, East 0-14

Girls SOC Division II

First Team: Brittany Brigner (Minford), Kara Cayton (Minford), Breslyn Harris (Minford), Lacey Adkins (Oak Hill), Kaylin Marshall (Oak Hill), Jessica Blanton (Wheelersburg), Sarah Schmidt (Wheelersburg), Brittany Hackworth (Northwest), Kayla Cook (South Webster), Courtnie Merritt

(Valley), Katrina Beekman (Waverly), Charlie Graf (West)

Second Team: Whitney McManus (Minford), Kelli Martin (Minford), Karissa Adkins (Oak Hill), Jill Phillips (Oak Hill), Elaine Clay (Wheelersburg), Megan Burford (Northwest), Erin Sherman (South Webster), Jamie Montgomery (Valley), McKenzie Gullion (Waverly), Cassie Erlenwein (West)

League Champion: Minford 13-1

Player of the Year: Kara Cayton (Minford), Lacey Adkins (Oak Hill), Kayla Cook (South Webster)

Coach of the Year: Kristie Johnson (South Webster)

League Records: Minford 13-1, Oak Hill 12-2, Wheelersburg 10-4, Northwest 6-8, South Webster 6-8, Valley 6-8, Waverly 3-11, West 0-14