• 63°

Area Regional Track Qualifiers

Division II

Regional Track Meet

Thursday and Saturday

At Byesville Meadowbrook

Boys Qualifiers

4x800M Relay: 2, Ironton: Dustin Moritz, Adam Stumbo, Pierce Reeves, Gary Monroe (8:38.43); 3, Fairland: Jevon Hayes, Eddie Adkins, Kyle Taubenheim, Joe Stewart (8:43.63)

4x200M Relay: 3, South Point: Tevin Mitchell, Matt Button, Zach Cremeans, Drew Lynd (1:34.97)

1600M Run: 1, Pierce Reeves, Ironton, 4:41.79

400M Dash: 4, Matt Bloomfield, Fairland, 51.88

3200M Run: 2, Joe Stewart, Fairland, 10:49.55; 4, Adam Stumbo, Ironton, 11:02.79

High Jump: 1, Lukas Morris, Ironton, 6-5; 3, Kenny Smith, Fairland, 6-2

Long Jump: 1, Lukas Morris, Ironton, 20-11

Pole Vault: 1, Jon Monnig, Ironton, 14-0; 2, Ryan Sias, Ironton, 12-6; 3, Kyle Kincaid, Fairland, 12-6

Girls Qualifiers

100M Hurdles: 2, Jordan Aldridge, Fairland, 15.64

100M Dash: 3, Kayla Fletcher, South Point, 13.22

1600M Run: 3, Taylor Hacker, Ironton, 5:42.13

4x100M Relay: 3, Ironton: Cinnamon Fletcher, Johnna Seward, Morgan Weisgarber, Lorna Ceaser (54.29)

300M Hurdles: 4, Jordan Aldridge, Fairland, 51.70

3200M Run: 4, Taylor Hacker, Ironton, 13:39.69

High Jump: 1, Ericka Leighty, South Point, 5-4; 3, Angelica Stewart, South Point, 5-0; 4, (tie) Jordan Aldridge, Fairland, 4-10

Long Jump: 2, Ericka Leighty, South Point, 16-8; 3, Kayla Fletcher, South Point, 15-11.5; 4, Cinnamon Fletcher, Ironton, 15-4.25

Shot Put: 3, Lorna Ceaser, Ironton, 36-3.75

Pole Vault: 1, Megan Brooks, Fairland, 8-0; 2, Carie Rister, Ironton, 7-6

Division III

Wednesday and Friday

At Lancaster High School

Boys Qualifiers

110M Hurdles: 4, Shawn Morrison, Coal Grove, 17.99

100M Dash: 1, Daniel Haynes, Coal Grove, 11.5; 2, Boo Woods, Coal Grove, 12.03

1600M Run: 2, Jacob Pauley, Coal Grove, 4:39.11

4x100M Relay: 1, Coal Grove: Boo Woods, Jake Brown, Aaron Dickess, Daniel Haynes (45.58)

400M Dash: 4, Jon Pinson, Chesapeake, 53.86

200M Dash: 1, Daniel Haynes, Coal Grove, 23.36; 2, Jake Brown, Coal Grove, 23.80

Discus: 3, Aaron Dickess, Coal Grove, 129-11

High Jump: 3, Cody Damron, Coal Grove, 5-8

Long Jump: 2, Daniel Haynes, Coal Grove, 20-5; 3, Peter Hintz, Chesapeake, 19-6.5

Shot Put: 4, Kenny France, Chesapeake, 43-1.5

Pole Vault: 1, Aaron Conley, Coal Grove, 10-0

Girls Qualifiers

4x10M Relay: 4, Chesapeake: Sarah Cravens, Cassie Goodwin, Maribeth Hetzer, Heather Marcum (55.54)

200M Dash: 4, Maribeth Hetzer, Chesapeake, 28.60

Discus: 2, Chelsea Delong, Coal Grove, 111-11; 4, Barbie Plybon, Chesapeake, 97-9

Shot Put: 2, Chelsea Delong, Coal Grove, 32-7.5