• 43°

Students named to All-County Band

The following middle school students were chosen for Lawrence County All County Band:

Chesapeake Middle School: Karla Bowman, Kristina Lilly, Alyssa Freeman, Leota Brumfield, Amanda Spaulding, Rachel Handley, Savannah Newton, Mikayla Hannahs, Taylor McCoy, Brian Perdue, Noah Runyon, Erica Dillon, Ashley Miller, Ben Baker, Jeffrey McClelland.

Dawson Bryant Middle School: Larissa Harrison, Megan Thompson, Shannan Hunt, Raven McDowell, Stormi Webb, Brianna Neff, Samantha Hunt, Richard Casto, Kenneth Sieg.

Fairland Middle School: Allison Stephens, Sarah Warnock, Brian O’Keefe, Beth Clapp, Emily Conzett, Bridgett Perry, Michayla Newman, Kade Huff, Matt McComas, Zach Oder, Jacob Nichols, Jason Willis, Becky Price.

Ironton Middle School: Mia Wilson, Alexis Cooper, Laken White, Courtney Porter, Lena Williams, Emma Schere, Abigail Morgan, Shelby Keating, Danielle Ratliff, Ashton McMackin, Saige Field, Maggie Thomas, Justin Waddell, Michael Aldridge, Cody Fraley.

Rock Hill Middle School: Cassie Christian, Megan Heaberlin, Arinn Gustin, Allison Schwab, Shelby Mullins, Victoria Boyer, Maddie Malone, Chandler Haskins, Brooklyn Kinrey, Thomas Williams, Ray Littlejohn, Jonathan Anson.

South Point Middle School: Jessie Forest, Tessa Webb, Alexis Dyer, Hunter Hall, Selina Urbaez, Tanner Mathes, Bruce Brune, Tori Koukas, Adam Ferguson, Lexi Smith, Brenna Childers, Luke Kelley, Austin Wood, Skyler Erwin, Austin Wise

Symmes Valley Middle School: Angel Myers, Alec Stiding.

The following high school Students were chosen for Lawrence County All County Band

Chesapeake High School: Morgan Oberly, Erika Bias, Kayla Suiter, Jessa Wilson, Robin Varney, Kayla Suiter, Amanda Black, Olivia Bell, John Music, Trevor Bickett, Katie Graham, Cody Roy, Evan White.

Dawson-Bryant High School: Raven Locey, Alex Carey, Jordan Delawder, Holli Rose, Anthony Pemberton, Josh Dillon, Taylor Mihm. Jonathan Cline, Levi Morris, Nick Vasvary, Savannah Bennett.

Fairland High School: Ashley Wilkinson, Maggie Knight, Sara Price, Nichole Carper, Rachel Moyer, Natasha Knight, Ryan Dick, Robby Hinshaw, Hannah Adkins, Michael Black, Adam Perry, Charlene Patrick, Nick Mannon, Emily Simpson, Paul Starkey, Sam Appleton, Caleb Inboden.

Ironton High School: Autumn Reaper, Megan Dalton, Electa Royal, Toni Layne, Audrey Stewart, Chelsea Lykins, Cheyenne Cornell, Dylan Markins, Katie Cunningham, Ryan Morgan, Terrence Thornton.

Rock Hill High School: Sareena Matthews, Brandi Malone, Rachel Stevens, Amanda Beam, Mycah Pemberton, Jessica Cox, Dylan Bishop, Levi Dalton, A.J. Beam, Cody Damron.

South Point High School: Kayla Ariyan, Rebekah Swartzwelder, Emily Crabtree, Beth Hostler, Kristin Blake, Taylor Payne, Beth Barnes, Harry Letchford, Micah Lucas, Brianna Barnes, Trevor McBride, Marty Truesdall, Nick Stapleton.

Symmes Valley High School: Leah Webb, Tessa Waugh, Catie Smith, Jared Carter, Chelsey Hardy.