• 36°

NCAA Tournament results

NCAA Tournament Glance

All Times EDT

Opening Round

Tuesday, March 16

At UD Arena

Dayton, Ohio

Arkansas-Pine Bluff 61, Winthrop 44

EAST REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 18

At New Orleans Arena

New Orleans

Kentucky 100, ETSU 71

Wake Forest 81, Texas 80, OT

At HP Pavilion

San Jose, Calif.

Washington 80, Marquette 78

New Mexico 62, Montana 57

Friday, March 19

At HSBC Arena

Buffalo, N.Y.

West Virginia (27-6) vs. Morgan State (27-9), 12:15 p.m.

Clemson (21-10) vs. Missouri (22-10), 30 minutes following

At Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Jacksonville, Fla.

Temple (29-5) vs. Cornell (27-4), 12:30 p.m.

Wisconsin (23-8) vs. Wofford (26-8), 30 minutes following

Second Round

Saturday, March 20

At New Orleans Arena

New Orleans

Kentucky (33-2) vs. Wake Forest (20-10), 30 minutes following Baylor-Old Dominion game

At HP Pavilion

San Jose, Calif.

New Mexico (30-4) vs. Washington (25-9), 30 minutes following Butler-Murray St. game

Sunday, March 21

At HSBC Arena

Buffalo, N.Y.

West Virginia-Morgan State winner vs. Clemson-Missouri winner, TBD

At Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Jacksonville, Fla.

Wisconsin-Wofford winner vs. Temple-Cornell winner, TBD

SOUTH REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 18

At Dunkin’ Donuts Center

Providence, R.I.

Villanova 73, Robert Morris 70, OT

Saint Mary’s, Calif. 80, Richmond 71

At New Orleans Arena

New Orleans

Old Dominion 51, Notre Dame 50

Baylor 68, Sam Houston State 59

Friday, March 19

At Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Jacksonville, Fla.

Duke (29-5) vs. Arkansas-Pine Bluff (18-15), 7:25 p.m.

California (23-10) vs. Louisville (20-12), 30 minutes following

At Spokane Arena

Spokane, Wash.

Purdue (27-5) vs. Siena (27-6), 2:30 p.m.

Texas A&M (23-9) vs. Utah State (27-7), 30 minutes following

Second Round

Saturday, March 20

At Dunkin’ Donuts Center

Providence, R.I.

Villanova (25-7) vs. Saint Mary’s, Calif. (27-5), 1:05 p.m.

At New Orleans Arena

New Orleans

Baylor (26-7) vs. Old Dominion (27-8), 5:45 p.m.

Sunday, March 21

At Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena

Jacksonville, Fla.

Duke—Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. California-Louisville winner, TBD

At Spokane Arena

Spokane, Wash.

Purdue-Siena winner vs. Texas A&M-Utah State winner, TBD

MIDWEST REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 18

At Dunkin’ Donuts Center

Providence, R.I.

Ohio 97, Georgetown 83

Tennessee 62, San Diego State 59

At The Ford Center

Oklahoma City

Northern Iowa 69, UNLV 66

Kansas 90 Lehigh 74

Friday, March 19

At The Bradley Center

Milwaukee

Oklahoma State (22-10) vs. Georgia Tech (22-12), 7:15 p.m.

Ohio State (27-7) vs. UC Santa Barbara (20-9), 30 minutes following At Spokane Arena

Spokane, Wash.

Michigan State (24-8) vs. New Mexico State (22-11), 7:20 p.m.

Maryland (23-8) vs. Houston (19-15), 30 minutes following

Second Round

Saturday, March 20

At Dunkin’ Donuts Center

Providence, R.I.

Ohio (22-14) vs. Tennessee (26-8), 30 minutes following Villanova-St. Mary’s game

At The Ford Center

Oklahoma City

Kansas (33-2) vs. Northern Iowa (29-4), 5:40 p.m.

Sunday, March 21

At The Bradley Center

Milwaukee

Ohio State-UC Santa Barbara winner vs. Oklahoma State-Georgia Tech winner, TBD

At Spokane Arena

Spokane, Wash.

Maryland-Houston winner vs. Michigan State-New Mexico State winner, TBD

WEST REGIONAL

First Round

Thursday, March 18

At The Ford Center

Oklahoma City

BYU 99, Florida 92, 2OT

Kansas State 82, North Texas 62

At HP Pavilion

San Jose, Calif.

Murray State 66, Vanderbilt 65

Butler 77, UTEP 59

Friday, March 19

At HSBC Arena

Buffalo, N.Y.

Gonzaga (26-6) vs. Florida State (22-9), 7:10 p.m.

Syracuse (28-4) vs. Vermont (25-9), 30 minutes following

At The Bradley Center

Milwaukee

Xavier (24-8) vs. Minnesota (21-13), 12:25 p.m.

Pittsburgh (24-8) vs. Oakland, Mich. (26-8), 30 minutes following

Second Round

Saturday, March 20

At The Ford Center

Oklahoma City

Kansas State (27-7) vs. BYU (30-5), 30 minutes following Kansas-Northern Iowa game

At HP Pavilion

San Jose, Calif.

Murray State (31-4) vs. Butler (29-4), 3:20 p.m.

Sunday, March 21

At HSBC Arena

Buffalo, N.Y.

Syracuse-Vermont winner vs. Gonzaga-Florida State winner, TBD

At The Bradley Center

Milwaukee

Pittsburgh-Oakland, Mich. winner vs. Xavier-Minnesota winner, TBD