• 63°

2012 Spring Sports Schedules

Ironton Lady Tigers

2012 Softball Schedule

March

24 at Raceland, Ky. (won 9-7)

26 CHESAPEAKE 5:00

27 SYMMES VALLEY 5:00

29 FAIRLAND 5:00

30 ROCK HILL 5:00

31 COAL GROVE 11:00

31 MINFORD 1:00

April

3 at South Point 5:00

5 at Rock Hill 7:00

7 at Symmes Valley 12:00

9 GREENUP COUNTY 5:00

10 at South Webster 5:00

12 GREEN 5:00

13 at Fairland 5:00

16 PORTSMOUTH 5:00

17 at New Boston 5:00

19 at Greenup County 5:30

20 at Boyd Co. Tourney TBA

21 at Boyd Co. Tourney TBA

23 FAIRVIEW, Ky. 5:30

24 at Green 5:00

26 SOUTH POINT 5:00

27 RACELAND, Ky. 5:30

30 at Portsmouth 5:30

May

1 at Fairview 5:30

2 at Chesapeake 5:00

3 at Coal Grove 5:00

7 NEW BOSTON 5:00

 

St. Joseph Flyers

2012 Baseball Schedule

March

26 NEW BOSTON 5:30

27 at Fairview, Ky. 5:30

29 at Sciotoville East 5:00

April

2 ELLIOTT COUNTY 6:00

3 SCIOTOVILLE EAST 5:00

21 at Notre Dame 1:00

23 at New Boston 5:00

24 at Green 5:00

26 at Elliott County 5:30

28 at Portsmouth Clay 1:00

30 HANNAN, W.Va. 5:30

May

1 at South Point 6:00

2 at Coal Grove 5:00

3 FAIRVIEW, Ky. 5:30

 

St. Joseph Female Flyers

2012 Softball Schedule

March

26 ELLIOTT COUNTY 5:30

27 at Coal Grove 5:00

29 at Sciotoville East 5:00

April

2 at Hannan, W.Va. 5:30

3 SCIOTOVILLE EAST 5:00

23 GRACE CHRISTIAN 5:00

24 at South Webster 5:00

26 at Elliott County 5:30

28 at Sciotoville East (2) 1:00

30 HANNAN, W.Va. 5:30

May

1 COAL GROVE 5:00

 

Coal Grove Hornets

2012 Baseball Schedule

March

26 a Raceland, Ky. 5:30

29 at Elliott County, Ky. 5:30

31 Ironton Tourney (2) 9:30

April

2 CHESAPEAKE# 5:00

4 at Fairland# 5:00

6 at Rock Hill# 5:00

9 SOUTH POINT# 5:00

12 ELLIOTT COUNTY 5:30

14 at Minford (2) 12:00

16 RACELAND, Ky. 5:00

17 NOTRE DAME 5:00

18 at Chesapeake# 5:00

19 RIVER VALLEY 5:00

20 FAIRLAND# 5:00

23 ROCK HILL# 5:00

25 at South Point# 5:00

27 at River Valley# 5:00

30 at Symmes Valley 5:00

May

1 a Notre Dame 5:00

2 ST. JOSEPH 5:00

#-Denotes OVC game

 

Rock Hill Redmen

2012 Baseball Schedule

March

26 SYMMES VALLEY 5:00

27 GALLIPOLIS 5:00

28 at Greenup County 7:00

29 at Waverly 5:00

April

2 at River Valley# 5:00

4 CHESAPEAKE# 5:00

6 COAL GROVE# 5:00

7 at White Oak 10:00

9 at Fairland# 5:00

11 at South Point# 5:00

12 WOODEN BAT 5:00

13 WOODEN BAT 10:00

16 at Chesapeake# 5:00

18 RIVER VALLEY# 5:00

23 at Coal Grove# 5:00

25 FAIRLAND# 5:00

27 SOUTH POINT# 5:00

28 at Ports. West Tourney TBA

May

1 OAK HILL 5:00

4 at Gallipolis 5:00

#-Denotes OVC game

 

Rock Hill Redwomen

2012 Softball Schedule

March

24 at Piketon (2) 12:30

27 LUCASVILLE VALLEY 5:00

28 HUNTINTON ROSS 5:00

30 at Ironton 5:00

31 at Ports. Notre Dame 10:45

31 vs. Ashland, Ky. 12:30

April

2 at River Valley# 5:00

3 at Zane Trace 5:00

4 CHESAPEAKE# 5:00

5 IRONTON 7:00

6 COAL GROVE# 5:00

7 SOUTH WEBSTER (2) 5:00

9 at Fairland# 5:00

10 WELLSTON 5:00

11 at South Point# 5:00

14 at Lucasville Valley (2) 1:00

16 at Chesapeake# 5:00

18 RIVER VALLEY# 5:00

19 MINFORD 5:00

23 at Coal Grove# 5:00

25 FAIRLAND# 5:00

27 SOUTH POINT# 5:00

28 at Boyd. Co. Tourney TBA

May

3 at Oak Hill TBA

#-Denotes OVC game

 

Rock Hill Boys & Girls

2012 Track Schedule

March

29 Ironton Invitational (girls) 4:30

31 Ironton Invitational (boys) 11:00

April

6 Lions Club at South Point 5:00

12 Coal Grove Invitational 5:00

16 Wheelersburg Inv. (girls) 4:30

17 Wheelersburg Inv. (boys) 4:30

24 Coal Grove quad meet 5:00

27 South Point Invitational 5:00

May

1 Coal Grove quad meet 5:00

4 Rock Hill Invitational 5:00

12 OVC Meet at South Point 11:00

 

Fairland Dragons

2012 Baseball Schedule

March

26 at Greenup County 7:00

29 at Ironton 5:00

30 at Huntington, W.Va. 7:30

April

2 SOUTH POINT# 5:00

3 at Portsmouth 5:30

4 COAL GROVE# 5:00

5 at Gallipolis 5:30

6 at River Valley# 5:00

9 ROCK HILL# 5:00

11 CHESAPEAKE# 5:00

13 Ironton 5:00

16 GALLIPOLIS 5:00

17 GREENUP CO. 5:30

18 at South Point# 5:00

19 SYMMES VALLEY 5:00

20 at Coal Grove# 5:00

23 RIVER VALLEY# 5:00

25 atRock Hill# 5:00

27 CHESAPEAKE# 5:00

28 at Portsmouth West (2) TBA

May

1 at Symmes Valley 5:00

3 PORTSMOUTH 5:30

4 at Spring Valley (2) 5:00

#-Denotes OVC game

 

Green Bobcats

2012 Baseball Schedule

March

28 SCIOTOVILLE EAST# 5:00

30 at Ports. Notre Dame# 5:00

31 at Manchester (2) 12:00

April

2 at Symmes Valley# 5:00

3 IRONTON 5:00

4 at Beaver Eastern# 5:00

5 WESTERN# 5:00

9 at Portsmouth Clay# 5:00

10 SOUTH POINT 5:00

11 NEW BOSTON# 5:00

12 at RH Wooden Bat 5:00

13 at Sciotoville East# 5:00

14 at RH Wooden Bat 10:00

16 PORTS. NOTRE DAME# 5:00

17 at Portsmouth 7:30

19 at Northwest 5:00

20 BEAVER EASTERN# 5:00

23 at Western# 5:00

24 ST. JOSEPH 5:00

25 PORTSMOUTH CLAY# 5:00

27 at Ironton 5:00

30 at South Point 5:00

May

1 at New Boston# 5:00

2 SYMMES VALLEY# 5:00

4 NORTHWEST 5:00

#-Denotes SOC game

 

Green Lady Bobcats

2012 Softball Schedule

March

26 at Portsmouth West 5:00

27 at Portsmouth 5:00

28 SCIOTOVILLE EAST# 5:00

30 NOTRE DAME# 5:00

31 at Manchester (2) 12:00

April

2 at Symmes Valley# 5:30

3 CHESAPEAKE 5:30

4 at Beaver Eastern# 5:30

5 WESTERN# 4:00

9 PORTSMOUTH CLAY# 5:00

11 at New Boston# 5:00

12 at Ironton 5:00

13 at Sciotoville East# 5:00

13 OAK HILL (2) 12:00

16 at Notre Dame# 5:00

19 PORTSMOUTH 5:30

20 BEAVER EASTERN# 5:30

23 at Western# 5:30

24 IRONTON 5:00

25 at Portsmouth Clay# 5:00

27 NEW BOSTON# 5:00

May

1 at Chesapeake 5:30

2 SYMMES VALLEY# 5:30

#-Denotes SOC game

 

Additional schedules will be published when available