• 46°

Hershey’s Track & Field Youth Track Meet Results

Hershey’s Youth

Track & Field Meet

Girls

8 & Under

50 Meter

kaitlyn satterfield 10.7

malasia kitts 11.4

alex smith 12

quincy mullins 12.1

 

50 Meter Hurdles

kaitlyn satterfield 13.5

maslasia kitts 15.9

alex smith 16.3

 

100 Meter

Kaitlyn satterfield 22

malasia kitts 23.5

quincy mullins 25.1

alex smith 25.5

 

Softball Throw

alex smith 27′

kaitlyn satterfield 21′

 

Long Jump

alex smith 4′-11″

kaitlyn satterfield 4′-9″

Quincy Mullins 3′-7″

 

9 & 10

50 Meter

Claire Lewis 8.3

Emma Deeds 8.4

Diamond Crawley 8.6

Emma Marshall 9

Bailey Watts 10.38

 

50 Meter Hurdles

Diamond Crawley 9.94

Emma Deeds 9.95

Emma Marshall 10.2

 

100 Meter

Claire Lewis 15.75

Emma Deeds 15.85

Grace Simpson 16.22

Diamond Crawley 16.26

Emma Marshall 17.5

Bailey Watts 20.6

 

200 Meter

Grace Simpson 35.08

 

Softball Throw

Bailey Watts 78′

Claire Lewis 45′

 

Long Jump

Emma Marshall 5′-9″

Diamond Crawley 5′-6″

 

11 & 12

50 Meter

Julie Hart 9.97

50 Meter Hurdles

Allie Marshall 9.48

Rachel Patrick 9.49

Kelsie Warnock 9.7

Carlee Fuller 10

 

100 Meter

Erin Hayden 14.9

Carlee Fuller 17

Rachel Patrick 17.5

Julie Hart 19.5

 

 

200 Meter

Allie Marshall 34.9

Carlee Fuller 36.3

Kelsie Warnock 38.2

Julie Hart 43.1

 

400 Meter

Allie Marshall 1:24

Kelsey Warnock 1:31

 

Softball Throw

Kelsee Warnock 75′

Kaitlyn Brumfield 60′

 

Long Jump

Erinn Hayden 7′-4 1/2″

Kelsie Warnock 6′-3 1/2″

Carlee Fuller 5′-9″

Allie Marshall 5′-7″

Kaitlyn Brumfield 5′-4″

Rachel Patrick 5′-2 1/2″

Julie Hart 4′-7″

 

4 x100 Relay

Warnock, Fuller 01:08.2

Marshall, Hayden

 

13 & 14

100 Meter

Izzy Johnson 14.7

Cheyenne Berkley 15

Ayanna Martin 15.5

Morgan McClanahan 15.54

Selena Marcum 15.56

Macy Stevens 16.1

Ariel McGuffin 16.25

Haley Combs 16.49

Tenia Bacon 17

Brooklyn Porter 17.1

Asia Banks 17.11

Haven Young 17.6

 

200 Meter

Izzy Johnson 30.45

Brooklyn Badgett 31.5

Selena Marcum 31.8

Morgan McClanahan 32.2

Macy Stevens 33.4

Ayanna Martin 33.6

Haley Combs 34.8

Brooklyn Porter 35.4

Tenia Bacon 35.5

Ariel McGuffin 35.6

Asia Banks 38.1

 

800 Meter

Mallory Wells 2:58

Brooklyn Badgett 3:27

 

1600 Meter

Mallory Wells 6:35

Courtney Hampton 8:55

 

Softball Throw

Haven Young 75′

Sydney Collins 72′

 

Long Jump

Sydney Collins 4′-6 1/2″

 

4×100 Relay

Johnson, McGuffin, 01:01.9

Stephens, Berkely

 

Badgett, Porter, 01:05.3

Bacon McClanahan

 

Boys

8 & Under

50 Meter

Erikai Jackson 9.9

Gage Chapman 10.4

Landon Preston 10.8

Braden Smith 11.6

 

50 Meter Hurdles

Gage Chapman 11.3

Erikai Jackson 11.4

Landon Preston 11.97

 

100 Meter

Erikai Jackson 20.15

Gage Chapman 20.7

 

Softball Throw

Erikai Jackson 75′

Gage Chapman 40′-6″

 

Long Jump

Gage Chapman 4′-6 1/2″

Landon Preston 3′-11″

Blake Smith 3′-1″

 

9 & 10

50 Meter

Carmie McGuffin 8.2

Kyle Badgett 8.9

Justin Collins 9.02

Conner Guffie 9.5

Eric Daniels 10.6

 

50 Meter Hurdles

Kyle Badgett 9.8

Eric Daniels 9.9

Justin Collins 9.95

 

100 Meter

Carmie McGuffin 15.8

Billy Friend 17.2

Landon Jones 17.5

Trevor Fitzpatrick 17.8

Eric Daniels 20.8

 

200 Meter

Kyle Badgett 37.1

Trevor Fitzpatrick 37.98

Justin Collins 38.3

Lucas Shepherd 39.05

 

Softball Throw

Trevor Fitzpatrick 63′

Eric Daniels 60′

 

Long Jump

Kyle Badgett 5′-11 1/2″

Justin Collins 5′-5″

Lucas Shepherd 4′-10 1/2″

Connor Guthrie 4′-1 1/2″

 

11 & 12

50 Meter

Ocyrus Kessinger 8.2

Ian Guffin 9.1

 

50 Meter Hurdles

Ocyrus Kessinger 9.45

Adrian Johnson 9.5

 

100 Meter

Joel Lambiotte 13.9

Robbie McFarland 13.91

Ocyrus Kessinger 14.4

Adrian Johnson 17.5

Ian Guthrie 18.6

 

200 Meter

Joel Lambiotte 29.9

Robbie McFarland 32.7

Ocyrus Kessinger 33.4

Adrian Johnson 33.44

Billy Friend 36.1

Ian Guthrie 37.5

Tavon Watts 37.6

 

400 Meter

Trevor Fitzpatrick 1:27

Lucas Shepher 1:30

Ocyrus Kessinger 1:33

 

800 Meter

Robbie McFarland 3:05

 

Softball Throw

Joel Lamiotte 132′

Robbie McFarland 111′

Ocyrus Kessinger 84′

Logan Hamlin 72′

 

Long Jump

Joel Lambiotte 6′-10 1/2″

Robbie McFarland 5′-11 1/2″

Billy Friend 5′-5″

 

13 & 14

100 Meter

Ryan Brown 13.89

Ryan Khounlavong 13.9

Drake Cox 14.4

Seth Finnegan 14.8

Matt Keeney 17.5

Caleb Eplion 18.6

 

 

50 Meter Hurdles

Ryan Brown 8.5

Zach Layman 8.68

 

200 Meter

Chris Allenhart 29.8

Seth Finnegan 34

Matt Keeney 35.1

 

800 Meter

Zach Layman 2:56

 

Softball Throw

Matt Keeney 165′

Caleb Eplion 144′-1″

Drake Cox 144′

Seth Finnegan 135′

 

Long Jump

Matt Keeney 7′-6 1/2″

Caleb Eplion 6′-11″

 

4 x100 Relay

Khounlavong, Brown 59.3

Tatlonhari, Keeney