• 45°

Scoreboard

NBA standings

National Basketball Association

All Times EDT

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

Toronto 37 28 .569 —

Brooklyn 33 31 .516 3 1/2

New York 27 40 .403 11

Boston 22 45 .328 16

Philadelphia 15 51 .227 22 1/2

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

x-Miami 45 19 .703 —

Washington 35 31 .530 11

Charlotte 33 34 .493 13 1/2

Atlanta 29 35 .453 16

Orlando 19 48 .284 27 1/2

Central Division

W L Pct GB

x-Indiana 49 17 .742 —

Chicago 37 29 .561 12

Cleveland 26 41 .388 23 1/2

Detroit 25 41 .379 24

Milwaukee 13 54 .194 36 1/2

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

San Antonio 50 16 .758 —

Houston 44 22 .667 6

Dallas 40 27 .597 10 1/2

Memphis 39 27 .591 11

New Orleans 27 39 .409 23

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Oklahoma City 48 18 .727 —

Portland 43 24 .642 5 1/2

Minnesota 33 32 .508 14 1/2

Denver 29 37 .439 19

Utah 22 45 .328 26 1/2

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

L.A. Clippers 48 20 .706 —

Golden State 42 26 .618 6

Phoenix 38 28 .576 9

Sacramento 23 44 .343 24 1/2

L.A. Lakers 22 44 .333 25

x-clinched playoff spot

———

Saturday’s Games

New York 115, Milwaukee 94

Washington 101, Brooklyn 94

Memphis 103, Philadelphia 77

Indiana 112, Detroit 104, OT

Atlanta 97, Denver 92

Chicago 94, Sacramento 87

Sunday’s Games

Charlotte 101, Milwaukee 92

Phoenix 121, Toronto 113

Miami 113, Houston 104

New Orleans 121, Boston 120, OT

Minnesota 104, Sacramento 102

Dallas 109, Oklahoma City 86

San Antonio 122, Utah 104

Golden State 113, Portland 112

L.A. Clippers 102, Cleveland 80

Monday’s Games

Philadelphia at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Atlanta at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Phoenix at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Utah at Houston, 8 p.m.

Boston at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Denver, 10:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s Games

Miami at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

Milwaukee at Portland, 10 p.m.

Washington at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

Orlando at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

 

Cavaliers’ box

CLEVELAND (80)

Deng 8-16 4-4 23, Thompson 1-6 0-1 2, Hawes 5-11 3-4 14, Irving 0-5 2-2 2, Jack 4-8 3-3 12, Waiters 5-15 2-4 15, Varejao 1-3 0-2 2, Dellavedova 2-7 0-0 4, Zeller 2-8 0-0 4, Gee 1-3 0-0 2, Edwards 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 29-83 14-20 80.

L.A. CLIPPERS (102)

Barnes 5-11 0-0 11, Griffin 9-18 3-4 21, Jordan 7-8 1-4 15, Paul 7-15 1-1 16, Green 4-13 0-0 10, Bullock 5-9 2-2 14, Granger 4-12 1-2 11, Davis 1-5 0-0 2, Turkoglu 0-3 0-0 0, Hollins 0-0 2-2 2. Totals 42-94 10-15 102.

Cleveland 18 20 21 21 — 80

L.A. Clippers 27 25 24 26 — 102

3-Point Goals—Cleveland 8-24 (Waiters 3-6, Deng 3-7, Jack 1-3, Hawes 1-4, Gee 0-1, Dellavedova 0-3), L.A. Clippers 8-28 (Bullock 2-3, Granger 2-7, Green 2-8, Paul 1-3, Barnes 1-6, Turkoglu 0-1). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Cleveland 61 (Varejao 12), L.A. Clippers 56 (Jordan, Griffin 11). Assists—Cleveland 19 (Jack, Waiters 5), L.A. Clippers 32 (Paul 15). Total Fouls—Cleveland 17, L.A. Clippers 20. Technicals—Hawes 2, Davis. Flagrant Fouls—Hawes. Ejected—Hawes. A—19,274 (19,060).

 

NHL standings

National Hockey League

All Times EDT

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Boston 67 45 17 5 95 215 146

Montreal 69 37 25 7 81 174 174

Toronto 69 36 25 8 80 203 211

Tampa Bay 67 36 24 7 79 194 175

Detroit 67 30 24 13 73 175 188

Ottawa 67 28 26 13 69 190 221

Florida 68 25 35 8 58 169 221

Buffalo 68 19 41 8 46 132 202

Metropolitan Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Pittsburgh 67 44 19 4 92 209 167

Philadelphia 67 35 25 7 77 192 193

Columbus 67 35 26 6 76 195 184

N.Y. Rangers 69 36 29 4 76 177 170

Washington 69 32 27 10 74 201 207

New Jersey 68 29 26 13 71 166 176

Carolina 68 29 30 9 67 169 194

N.Y. Islanders 69 26 34 9 61 195 233

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

St. Louis 67 46 14 7 99 223 151

Colorado 68 44 19 5 93 209 181

Chicago 68 39 15 14 92 231 179

Minnesota 67 35 22 10 80 164 164

Dallas 67 32 24 11 75 193 192

Winnipeg 69 31 29 9 71 193 201

Nashville 68 29 29 10 68 164 201

Pacific Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Anaheim 68 45 16 7 97 218 172

San Jose 69 45 17 7 97 214 165

Los Angeles 68 38 24 6 82 165 144

Phoenix 68 32 25 11 75 188 193

Vancouver 70 31 29 10 72 167 190

Calgary 68 27 34 7 61 165 202

Edmonton 69 24 36 9 57 171 224

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Saturday’s Games

Columbus 2, Minnesota 1, SO

Boston 5, Carolina 1

Philadelphia 4, Pittsburgh 0

Montreal 5, Ottawa 4, OT

Tampa Bay 3, New Jersey 0

N.Y. Islanders 4, Buffalo 1

St. Louis 4, Nashville 1

Phoenix 3, Calgary 2

Anaheim 2, Los Angeles 1

Sunday’s Games

Vancouver 4, Florida 3, SO

Philadelphia 4, Pittsburgh 3

Washington 4, Toronto 2

Edmonton 2, Carolina 1

San Jose 1, N.Y. Rangers 0

Colorado 3, Ottawa 1

Montreal 2, Buffalo 0

Chicago 4, Detroit 1

Winnipeg 7, Dallas 2

Monday’s Games

Minnesota at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Winnipeg at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Phoenix at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s Games

Boston at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Colorado at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Nashville at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Washington at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Florida at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

 

Blue Jackets’ box

Columbus 0 1 0 0 — 2

Minnesota 0 0 1 0 — 1

Columbus won shootout 3-2

First Period—None. Penalties—None.

Second Period—1, Columbus, Prout 2 (Johnson, Calvert), 19:38. Penalties—Savard, Clm (interference), 9:04.

Third Period—2, Minnesota, Pominville 25 (Parise, Suter), 3:12. Penalties—None.

Overtime—None. Penalties—None.

Shootout—Columbus 3 (Atkinson NG, Anisimov G, Letestu G, Johansen G), Minnesota 2 (Parise G, Koivu G, Pominville NG, Moulson NG).

Shots on Goal—Columbus 11-11-6-1—29. Minnesota 12-12-8-1—33.

Power-play opportunities—Columbus 0 of 0; Minnesota 0 of 1.

Goalies—Columbus, Bobrovsky 26-16-4 (33 shots-32 saves). Minnesota, Kuemper 12-4-4 (29-28).

A—19,042 (17,954). T—2:39.

Referees—Greg Kimmerly, Kelly Sutherland. Linesmen—Brad Lazarowich, Brian Mach.

 

Reds’ boxscore

Reds 7, Athletics 6

Oakland Cincinnati

ab r h bi ab r h bi

B.Burns lf 4 0 0 0 B.Hamiltn cf 4 1 2 1

T.Ladendrf 2b 1 0 0 0 N.Soto 3b 0 0 0 0

Lowrie ss 3 1 1 0 Phillips 2b 4 1 1 2

C.Gimenez c 1 0 0 0 Negron 2b 0 0 0 0

Donaldson 3b 2 0 0 0 Votto 1b 3 1 1 1

A.Carithrs 3b 1 0 0 1 A.Diaz ss 0 0 0 0

Cespedes dh 2 1 0 0 Bruce rf 4 0 0 0

Vogt ph-dh 1 0 0 0 F.Perez rf 0 0 0 0

De.Norris c 3 0 2 2 T.Frazier dh 2 1 1 0

D.Robertsn ss 1 0 0 0 Hanahan dh 2 0 1 0

Barton 1b 3 0 0 0 Cozart ss 3 2 2 0

B.McKinny rf 1 1 1 0 Bernadina cf 1 0 0 0

Taylor rf 2 1 0 0 Schumakr lf 2 1 1 1

Freiman 1b 1 0 1 1 Bourgeois lf 1 0 0 0

Fuld cf 2 1 0 0 Mesoraco c 3 0 1 1

C.Crumblis cf 1 0 0 0 B.Pena c 0 0 0 0

Elmore 2b 3 1 1 1 R.Sntiago 3b 3 0 0 1

Goebbert lf 0 0 0 0 Nelson 1b 0 0 0 0

Totals 32 6 6 5 Totals 32 7 10 7

 

Oakland 200 030 001 — 6

Cincinnati 120 200 20x — 7

 

E—Lowrie (1), Mesoraco (1). DP—Cincinnati 2. LOB—Oakland 4, Cincinnati 3. 2B—De.Norris (2), Freiman (2). HR—Phillips (2), Votto (1). SB—B.Hamilton 2 (9). CS—B.Burns (3). SF—A.Carrithers.

IP H R ER BB SO

Oakland

S.Gray 3 6 5 3 2 4

Werner 1 0 0 0 0 0

Gregerson 1 0 0 0 0 1

Lindblom L,0-2 2 1-3 4 2 2 0 3

N.Sanburn 2-3 0 0 0 0 0

Cincinnati

Cingrani 4 3 5 3 3 4

L.Hyde BS,1-1 1 0 0 0 0 0

Wang W,1-1 2 1 0 0 0 0

Ondrusek 1 0 0 0 0 0

D.Hayes S,1-1 1 2 1 1 1 2

WP—Cingrani. Balk—Cingrani.

Umpires—Home, Lance Barrett; First, Alan Porter; Third, Brad Myers.

T—3:04. A—6,413 (10,311).

 

MLB exhibition

Major League Baseball

Spring Training

NATIONAL LEAGUE

W L Pct

Miami 11 7 .611

San Francisco 11 7 .611

Pittsburgh 10 7 .588

Arizona 11 9 .550

Washington 10 9 .526

Chicago 9 10 .474

New York 8 9 .471

Colorado 8 10 .444

St. Louis 6 8 .429

Milwaukee 8 11 .421

Cincinnati 8 12 .400

Los Angeles 6 10 .375

San Diego 6 10 .375

Atlanta 7 12 .368

Philadelphia 5 12 .294

AMERICAN LEAGUE

W L Pct

Cleveland 14 3 .824

Seattle 14 5 .737

Tampa Bay 11 4 .733

Baltimore 10 6 .625

Detroit 10 7 .588

New York 10 9 .526

Kansas City 8 8 .500

Minnesota 7 7 .500

Oakland 8 8 .500

Los Angeles 8 9 .471

Houston 7 9 .438

Chicago 6 8 .429

Boston 7 10 .412

Toronto 7 10 .412

Texas 5 10 .333

NOTE: Split-squad games count in the standings; games against non-major league teams do not.

———

Saturday’s Games

Tampa Bay (ss) 6, Pittsburgh 3

Tampa Bay (ss) 6, Toronto 3

St. Louis 6, Atlanta 2

Baltimore 2, N.Y. Yankees (ss) 1

Washington 2, Miami (ss) 1

Detroit 14, Houston 3

N.Y. Mets (ss) 3, Minnesota 3, tie

Cincinnati 16, Milwaukee 4

N.Y. Mets (ss) 9, Chicago Cubs (ss) 4

Texas 16, Oakland (ss) 15

Arizona 4, Cleveland 2

Chicago Cubs (ss) 6, Kansas City 5

San Francisco (ss) 13, Seattle 6

L.A. Dodgers (ss) 5, San Diego 4

Colorado 4, L.A. Angels 4, tie, 10 innings

Oakland (ss) 8, San Francisco (ss) 1

Philadelphia 4, Boston 1

Miami (ss) 5, N.Y. Yankees (ss) 0

Chicago White Sox 5, L.A. Dodgers (ss) 4

Sunday’s Games

Minnesota 4, Miami (ss) 2

N.Y. Mets (ss) 10, St. Louis 4

Tampa Bay 8, Boston 4

Toronto 4, Baltimore 3, 10 innings

Washington (ss) 4, Houston 3

N.Y. Yankees (ss) 7, Atlanta 4

Pittsburgh 5, Philadelphia 0

Detroit 2, Washington (ss) 1

N.Y. Yankees (ss) 7, Miami (ss) 0

Cleveland (ss) 3, Chicago Cubs (ss) 2

Texas 14, Chicago White Sox 8

Cincinnati 7, Oakland 6

Chicago Cubs (ss) 6, N.Y. Mets (ss) 3

Seattle 5, L.A. Angels 3

Cleveland (ss) 5, San Francisco 1

L.A. Dodgers 3, Colorado 3, tie

Kansas City 9, San Diego 6, 10 innings

Arizona 6, Milwaukee 5

Monday’s Games

N.Y. Yankees vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Atlanta vs. Houston at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Washington vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

St. Louis vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Baltimore (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Chicago White Sox vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.

Cleveland vs. Cincinnati at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Colorado vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Oakland at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.

L.A. Angels (ss) vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

San Francisco vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Minnesota vs. Baltimore (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 7:05 p.m.

Texas vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.

Tuesday’s Games

Houston vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Toronto vs. Detroit (ss) at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Boston vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Detroit (ss) vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.

Texas (ss) vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.

Oakland vs. Chicago White Sox at Glendale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Tampa Bay vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 7:05 p.m.

Chicago Cubs vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.

San Diego vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.

San Francisco vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.

 

H.S. scores

Ohio High School Athletic Association

Saturday’s Boys’ Basketball Scores

Regional Tournaments

DIVISION I

Trotwood-Madison 62, Cin. Moeller 61

Cle. E. Tech 62, Uniontown Lake 60

Cols. Upper Arlington 50, Cols. Northland 36

Lakewood St. Edward 74, Mansfield Sr. 47

DIVISION II

Akr. SVSM 54, Poland Seminary 42

Cols. Watterson 60, New Concord John Glenn 46

Day. Thurgood Marshall 62, Cin. Taft 49

Norwalk 54, Lima Bath 53

DIVISION IV

Cle. VASJ 69, Youngs. Ursuline 60

Cols. Ready 38, Lucasville Valley 33

Lima Cent. Cath. 55, Ottawa-Glandorf 40

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 49, Cin. Summit Country Day 46

 

Ohio High School Athletic Association

Saturday’s Girls’ Basketball Scores

State Championships

DIVISION II

Millersburg West Holmes 62, Kettering Alter 45

DIVISION IV

Reedsville Eastern 49, Zanesville Rosecrans 38

DIVISION III

Columbus Africentric 49, Versailles 37

DIVISION I

Cincinnati Princeton 61, North Canton Hoover 55

 

College scores

Friday’s College Basketball Scores

TOURNAMENTS

Atlantic 10 Conference

Championship

Saint Joseph’s 65, VCU 61

Atlantic Coast Conference

Championship

Virginia 72, Duke 63

Big Ten Conference

Championship

Michigan St. 69, Michigan 55

Southeastern Conference

Championship

Florida 61, Kentucky 60

Sun Belt Conference

Championship

Louisiana-Lafayette 82, Georgia St. 81, OT

 

NIT pairings

National Invitation Tournament

All Times EDT

First Round

Tuesday, March 18

Robert Morris (21-13) at St. John’s (20-12), 7 p.m.

Florida Gulf Coast (22-12) at Florida State (19-13), 7 p.m.

West Virginia (17-15) at Georgetown (17-14), 7 p.m.

Belmont (24-9) at Wisconsin-Green Bay (24-6), 8:15 p.m.

High Point (16-14) at Minnesota (20-13), 8:15 p.m.

Georgia State (25-8) at Clemson (20-12), 9 p.m.

Indiana State (23-10) at Arkansas (21-11), 9 p.m.

Davidson (20-12) at Missouri (22-11), 9 p.m.

Utah (21-11) at St. Mary’s (CA), 11 p.m.

Wednesday, March 19

Illinois (19-14) at Boston U. (24-10), 7 p.m.

Iona (22-10) at Louisiana Tech (27-7), 7:30 p.m.

Vermont (22-10) at Georgia (19-13), 8 p.m.

Toledo (27-6) at Southern Miss (27-6), 8:30 p.m.

UC Irvine (23-11) at SMU (23-9), 9 p.m.

LSU (19-13) at San Francisco (21-11), 10 p.m.

Utah Valley (20-11) at California (19-13), 10:30 p.m.

Second Round

Thursday, March 20-Monday, March 24

Robert Morris-St. John’s winner vs. Belmont-Wisconsin-Green Bay winner

Florida Gulf Coast-Florida State winner vs. West Virginia-Georgetown winner

High Point-Minnesota winner vs. Utah-St. Mary’s (CA) winner

Georgia State-Clemson winner vs. Illinois-Boston U. winner

Indiana State-Arkansas winner vs. Utah Valley-California winner

Davidson-Missouri winner vs. Toledo-Southern Miss winner

Iona-Louisiana Tech winner vs. Vermont-Georgia winner

UC Irvine-SMU winner vs. LSU-San Francisco winner

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, March 25-Wednesday, March 26

TBD

At Madison Square Garden

New York

Semifinals

Tuesday, April 1

Semifinal, 7 p.m.

Semifinal, 9:30 p.m.

Championship

Thursday, April 3

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

 

CIT pairings

CollegeInsider.com Tournament

First Round

Monday, March 17

Holy Cross (19-13) at Brown (15-13), 7 p.m.

Tuesday, March 18

VMI (19-12) at Canisius (20-12), 7 p.m.

Wright State (20-14) at East Carolina (17-16), 7 p.m.

Norfolk State (19-14) at Eastern Michigan (21-14), 7 p.m

Chattanooga (18-14) at ETSU (18-15), 7 p.m.

Columbia (19-12) at Valparaiso (18-15), 7:05 p.m.

Alabama State (19-12) at Sam Houston State (23-10), TBA

Portland State (17-14) at San Diego (16-16), TBA

Wednesday March 20

Quinnipiac (20-11) at Yale (15-13), 7 p.m.

Towson (23-10) at S.C. Upstate (19-14), 7 p.m.

Cleveland State (21-11) at Ohio (23-11), 7 p.m.

Akron (21-12) at IPFW (24-10), 7 p.m.

Murray State (18-11) at Missouri State (20-12), 8:05 p.m.

North Dakota (17-16) at Nebraska-Omaha (16-14), 8:07 p.m.

Pacific (15-15) at Grand Canyon (15-14), 10 p.m.

Texas A&M Corpus Christi (17-15) at Northern Colorado (18-13), TBA

Second Round

Friday, March 21-Saturday, March 22

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, March 25-Thursday, March 27

Semifinals

Tuesday, April 1

Championship

Thursday, April 3

TBD

 

CBI pairings

College Basketball Invitational

First Round

Tuesday, March 18

Stony Brook (23-10) at Siena (15-17), 7 p.m. Wednesday, March 19

South Dakota State (19-12) at Old Dominion (16-17), 7 p.m.

Fresno State (17-16) at UTEP (23-10), 9 p.m.

Wyoming (18-14) at Texas A&M (17-15), 8 p.m.

Princeton (20-8) at Tulane (17-16), 8 p.m.

Morehead State (20-13) at Illinois State (16-15), 8:05 p.m.

Radford (21-12) at Oregon State (16-15), TBA

Hampton (18-12) at Penn State (15-17), TBA

Quarterfinals

Monday, March 24

Stony Brook-Siena winner vs. Hampton-Penn State winner, TBA

South Dakota State-Old Dominion winner vs. Radford-Oregon State winner, TBA

Wyoming-Texas A&M winner vs. Morehead State-Illinois State winner, TBA

Fresno State-UTEP winner vs. Princeton-Tulane winner, TBA

Semifinals

Wednesday, March 26

Championship Series

(Best-of-3)

(x-if necessary)

Monday, March 31

TBD, TBA

Wednesday, April 2

TBD, TBA Friday,

April 4

x-TBD, TBA

 

NASCAR

NASCAR Sprint Cup-Food City 500 Results

Sunday

At Bristol Motor Speedway

Bristol, Tenn.

Lap length: .533 miles

(Start position in parentheses)

1. (12) Carl Edwards, Ford, 503 laps, 119.2 rating, 47 points, $234,225.

2. (21) Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Ford, 503, 98.9, 42, $166,400.

3. (23) Aric Almirola, Ford, 503, 101.9, 41, $160,161.

4. (37) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 503, 87.1, 40, $148,083.

5. (5) Marcos Ambrose, Ford, 503, 89, 39, $131,145.

6. (1) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 503, 97.8, 39, $116,865.

7. (6) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 503, 88.6, 37, $143,051.

8. (10) Kasey Kahne, Chevrolet, 503, 106.3, 37, $114,965.

9. (38) Brian Vickers, Toyota, 503, 83.3, 35, $131,440.

10. (20) Kyle Larson, Chevrolet, 503, 104.5, 34, $128,160.

11. (26) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 503, 67.4, 33, $143,176.

12. (8) Greg Biffle, Ford, 503, 74, 32, $139,240.

13. (3) Matt Kenseth, Toyota, 503, 120.4, 33, $153,826.

14. (2) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 503, 104, 31, $139,398.

15. (15) Clint Bowyer, Toyota, 503, 67.5, 30, $133,531.

16. (9) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 503, 76.6, 28, $104,865.

17. (30) Justin Allgaier, Chevrolet, 502, 62.7, 27, $123,273.

18. (36) Danica Patrick, Chevrolet, 502, 55.6, 26, $104,340.

19. (11) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 501, 87.4, 26, $146,551.

20. (4) Joey Logano, Ford, 500, 92.3, 25, $138,231.

21. (28) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 500, 66.9, 23, $123,629.

22. (16) David Gilliland, Ford, 500, 65.6, 22, $119,598.

23. (32) Josh Wise, Chevrolet, 499, 48.4, 21, $91,865.

24. (14) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 499, 74.8, 20, $102,990.

25. (22) A J Allmendinger, Chevrolet, 498, 62.2, 19, $109,448.

26. (34) Michael Annett, Chevrolet, 497, 44.3, 18, $106,123.

27. (25) Casey Mears, Chevrolet, 497, 53.6, 17, $111,762.

28. (35) Reed Sorenson, Chevrolet, 497, 44.9, 16, $94,065.

29. (7) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 496, 99.7, 16, $138,806.

30. (31) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, 496, 34.5, 0, $92,115.

31. (19) David Ragan, Ford, 495, 43.6, 13, $100,315.

32. (33) Alex Bowman, Toyota, 493, 41.4, 12, $89,740.

33. (39) Travis Kvapil, Ford, 491, 35.2, 11, $89,690.

34. (41) Parker Kligerman, Toyota, 487, 31.8, 10, $89,640.

35. (13) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 473, 68.8, 10, $89,590.

36. (29) Martin Truex Jr., Chevrolet, 471, 52.2, 8, $117,448.

37. (24) Michael McDowell, Ford, 469, 40.8, 7, $89,479.

38. (17) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, accident, 453, 84.5, 7, $121,894.

39. (27) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, accident, 450, 99.2, 6, $121,713.

40. (18) Cole Whitt, Toyota, 430, 39, 4, $76,680.

41. (42) Joe Nemechek, Toyota, rear gear, 322, 27.6, 0, $80,680.

42. (40) Ryan Truex, Toyota, accident, 271, 30.4, 2, $68,680.

43. (43) Timmy Hill, Chevrolet, accident, 160, 23.9, 1, $65,180.

———

Race Statistics

Average Speed of Race Winner: 84.051 mph.

Time of Race: 3 hours, 11 minutes, 23 seconds.

Margin of Victory: Under Caution.

Caution Flags: 12 for 95 laps.

Lead Changes: 20 among 12 drivers.

Lap Leaders: D.Hamlin 1; B.Keselowski 2-41; J.Logano 42-53; J.Johnson 54-97; M.Kenseth 98-119; Ku.Busch 120; M.Kenseth 121-152; Ku.Busch 153-178; J.McMurray 179-188; Ku.Busch 189; C.Bowyer 190-194; Ky.Busch 195-267; K.Kahne 268-277; D.Hamlin 278; K.Kahne 279-284; M.Kenseth 285-333; D.Hamlin 334; M.Kenseth 335-396; D.Hamlin 397; K.Harvick 398-425; C.Edwards 426-503.

Leaders Summary (Driver, Times Led, Laps Led): M.Kenseth, 4 times for 165 laps; C.Edwards, 1 time for 78 laps; Ky.Busch, 1 time for 73 laps; J.Johnson, 1 time for 44 laps; B.Keselowski, 1 time for 40 laps; Ku.Busch, 3 times for 28 laps; K.Harvick, 1 time for 28 laps; K.Kahne, 2 times for 16 laps; J.Logano, 1 time for 12 laps; J.McMurray, 1 time for 10 laps; C.Bowyer, 1 time for 5 laps; D.Hamlin, 4 times for 4 laps.

Wins: D.Earnhardt Jr., 1; C.Edwards, 1; K.Harvick, 1; Bra.Keselowski, 1.

Top 12 in Points: 1. Bra.Keselowski, 163; 2. D.Earnhardt Jr., 153; 3. C.Edwards, 152; 4. J.Gordon, 152; 5. J.Johnson, 143; 6. J.Logano, 141; 7. D.Hamlin, 140; 8. M.Kenseth, 138; 9. R.Newman, 125; 10. R.Stenhouse Jr., 122; 11. K.Kahne, 120; 12. G.Biffle, 118.