• 57°

All-Lawrence County Soccer Team

2014 All-Lawrence County

Soccer Teams

Boys

Player of the Year: Trey Kearns, South Point

First Team

Player Gr. Pos. School

Trey Kearns Sr. Forward South Point

Matt Krivan Sr. Forward South Point

Brady Sloan Sr. Defense South Point

Brady Rickard Sr. GK South Point

Alex Whitt Sr. Defense South Point

Jacob Clark Sr. Defense St. Joseph

Wulf Goheen Sr. Midfield St. Joseph

Blake Balestra So. Mid/For St. Joseph

Tre Neal So. Forward St. Joseph

Jake Wireman Sr. Forward Fairland

Robert Thompson Sr. Defense Fairland

Jared Wilkes So. Midfield Fairland

Logan McCloud Sr. Forward Chesapeake

Josh Spradlin Sr. Midfield Chesapeake

Wesley Stevens Jr. Midfield Chesapeake

Second Team

Liam Huff Sr. Defense South Point

Tanner Mathes Sr. Defense South Point Micah Harris Sr. Midfield South Point

Jordan Overstreet Jr. Midfield South Point

Jake Helton So. Midfield South Point

Peyton Adkins So. Forward St. Joseph

Joey Bush So. GK St. Joseph

Zac McGraw So. Midfield St. Joseph

Bradley Rist So. Defense St. Joseph

Alex Ward So. GK Fairland

Trenton Baumguard Fr. Forward Fairland

Sam Harris So. Midfield Fairland

Blake Ridenour Jr. GK Chesapeake

Kent Picklesimer So Mid/For Chesapeake

Dalton Nida Fr. Defense Chesapeake

Girls

Player of the Year: Sydney Payne St. Joseph

First Team

Player Gr. Pos. School

Sidney Payne Sr. Forward St. Joseph

Lynsey Booker Jr. Forward St. Joseph

Emma Saxby Jr. Midfield St. Joseph

Ophelia Weatherholt Jr. Defense St. Joseph

Kaylee Sheridan So Midfield St. Joseph

Emilee Powell Jr. Midfield South Point

Camera Stevens So Forward South Point

Ariel McGuffin Jr. Midfield South Point

Cheyanne Berkley So GK South Point

Ellen Hinshall Sr. Midfield Fairland

Jessica Price Sr. Forward Fairland

Tiffany Christian Sr. Midfield Fairland

Sydnee Hall Sr. Forward Chesapeake

Bailey Mills Jr. Midfield Chesapeake

Robin Fry Jr. GK Chesapeake

Second Team

Natalie Heaberlin So Defense St. Joseph

Meg Alexander Sr. GK St. Joseph

Austin Roach Sr. Defense St. Joseph

Hayley Bartram Sr. Defense St. Joseph

Amber Neal Sr. Defense St. Joseph

Maddie Cogan Sr. Defense South Point

Mallory Wells So Midfield South Point

Amber McClure Jr. Midfield South Point

Stormie Ward So Defense South Point

Autumn Lands So Defense Fairland

Emily Conzett Sr. Defense Fairland

Sarah Stevenson Jr. Defense Fairland

Carly McFarland Jr. Midfield Chesapeake

Darby McCloud So Defense Chesapeake

Jenna Taylor Fr. Midfield Chesapeake