• 46°

2015 All-Southern Ohio Conference Football Team

Southern Ohio Conference

Division I

First Team

Willy Harris (Oak Hill), Cody Swann (Oak Hill), Zach Maynard (Oak Hill), Lane Burdine (Oak Hill), Nick Metzler (Oak Hill), Andrew Kerns (Oak Hill), Zach Fisher (Oak Hill), Jaymen Travis (Oak Hill), Donnie Borens (Northwest), Austin Jenkins (Northwest), Jordan Brigner (Northwest), John Whitt (Northwest), Garrett Simon (Northwest), Tyler Dement (Symmes Valley), Dakota Watson (Symmes Valley), Collin Webb (Symmes Valley), Cameron Meadows (Symmes Valley), Akia Brown (East), Blaine Scott (East), Deshaun Martin (East), Sam Kayser (Notre Dame), Aaron Bazler (Notre Dame), Cole Fremont (Eastern), Bryce Salyers (Green).

Second Team

Matt Gilliland (Oak Hill), Tyler Trisch (Oak Hill), Matt Carpenter (Oak Hill), Jacob Lute (Northwest), Tyler Ellis (Northwest), Marcus Mitchell (Northwest), Derrek Smith (Symmes Valley), Brandon Craft (Symmes Valley), Drew Lowe (East), Ethan Gifford (East), Michael Collins (Notre Dame), Jacob Cruse (Eastern), Dalton Tomlison (Eastern), Wyatt Blevins (Green), Tyler Darnell (Green).

Coach of the Year: Nathan Dugan (Oak Hill).

Back of the Year: Sam Kayser (Notre Dame).

Lineman of the Year: Cody Swann (Oak Hill)

League Records: Oak Hill (6-0), Northwest (5-1), Symmes Valley (4-2), East (3-3), Notre Dame (2-4), Eastern (1-5), Green (0-6).

Southern Ohio Conference

Division II

First Team

Kyle Davis (Wheelersburg), Jordan Howard (Wheelersburg), Chasen Burk (Wheelersburg), Jake Darnell (Wheelersburg), Sam Hall (Wheelersburg), Eli Whitley (Wheelersburg), Brady Newsome (Wheelersburg), Xander Carmichael (Wheelersburg), Bryan Rolfe (Valley), Drew Wolford (Valley), Blake Howard (Valley), Sam Basham (Valley), Derek Burk (Valley), Josh Davis (West), Sam Kegley (West), Patrick Bays (West), Hunter Reed (West), Drew Harris (Waverly), Cade Marquez (Waverly), Garrett Moore (Waverly), Eli Daniels (Minford), Cain Madden (Minford).

Second Team

Colin Ahad (Wheelersburg), Clint Hatfield (Wheelersburg), Jeremy Cooper (Wheelersburg), Blake Brewer (Valley), Heath Greathouse (Valley), JT Ward (Valley), Brady Reynolds (West), Dalton Billetter (West), Mason Chapman (Waverly), Abe Kelley (Waverly), Sean Gambill (Minford).

Coach of the Year: Rob Woodward (Wheelersburg)

Co-Back of the Year: Bryan Rolfe (Valley), Kyle Davis (Wheelersburg)

Co-Lineman of the Year: Sam Hall (Wheelersburg), Eli Daniels (Minford).

League Records: Wheelersburg (4-0), Valley (3-1), West (2-2), Waverly (1-3), Minford (0-4).