• 70°

All-Conference USA Football Team

2015 C-USA FOOTBALL

ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS

FIRST TEAM

OFFENSE

QB — Brandon Doughty, WKU, Sr.

RB — Kenneth Dixon, Louisiana Tech, Sr.

RB — Jalen Richard, Southern Miss, Sr.

OL — Sebastian Johansson, Marshall, Sr.

OL — Jaylen Hunter, Middle Tennessee, Sr.

OL — Andrew Reue, Rice, Sr.

OL — Cameron Tom, Southern Miss, Jr.

OL — Forrest Lamp, WKU, Jr.

TE — Tyler Higbee, WKU, Sr.

WR — Trent Taylor, Louisiana Tech, Jr.

WR — Richie James, Middle Tennessee, Fr.

WR — Taywan Taylor, WKU, Jr.

DEFENSE

DL — Michael Wakefield, FIU, Sr.

DL — Trevon Coley, Florida Atlantic, Sr.

DL — Trey Hendrickson, Florida Atlantic, Jr.

DL — Vernon Butler, Louisiana Tech, Sr.

LB — Evan McKelvey, Marshall, Sr.

LB — T.T. Barber, Middle Tennessee, Sr.

LB — Nick Holt, WKU, Sr.

DB — Richard Leonard, FIU, Sr.

DB — Xavier Woods, Louisiana Tech, Jr.

DB — Kevin Byard, Middle Tennessee, Sr.

DB — Kalan Reed, Southern Miss, Sr.

SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Garrett Schwettman, WKU, Sr.

P — Dalton Schomp, Florida Atlantic, Jr.

KR — Deandre Reaves, Marshall, Sr.

PR — Richard Leonard, FIU, Sr.

LS — Lance Schuffert, Southern Miss, Sr.

SECOND TEAM

OFFENSE

QB — Nick Mullens, Southern Miss, Jr.

RB — Kalif Phillips, Charlotte, Jr.

RB — Ray Lawry, Old Dominion, So.

RB — Ito Smith, Southern Miss, So.

RB — Anthony Wales, WKU, Jr.

OL — Michael Montero, FIU, Jr.

OL — Reggie Bain, Florida Atlantic, So.

OL — Darrell Brown, Louisiana Tech, Jr.

OL — Jens Danielsen, Louisiana Tech, Sr.

OL — Michael Selby, Marshall, Jr.

OL — Rashod Hill, Southern Miss, Sr.

TE — David Morgan II, UTSA, Sr.

WR — Ed Batties, Middle Tennessee, Sr.

WR — Zach Pascal, Old Dominion, Jr.

WR — Mike Thomas, Southern Miss, Sr.

DEFENSE

DL — Larry Ogunjobi, Charlotte, Jr.

DL — Jarquez Samuel, Marshall, Sr.

DL — Michael Smith, Southern Miss, Sr.

DL — Jason Neill, UTSA, Sr.

LB — Anthony Wint, FIU, So.

LB — Nick Thomason, Louisiana Tech, Sr.

LB — T.J. Ricks, Old Dominion, Jr.

LB — Brian Anderson, Southern Miss, Sr.

DB — Cre’von LeBlanc, Florida Atlantic, Sr.

DB — Bryson Abraham, Louisiana Tech, Sr.

DB — Jeremy Cutrer, Middle Tennessee, Jr.

DB — Bennett Okotcha, UTSA, Sr.

SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Jonathan Barnes, Louisiana Tech, So.

P — Tyler Williams, Marshall, Sr.

KR — Kylen Towner, WKU, So.

PR — Deandre Reaves, Marshall, Sr.

LS — Matt Cincotta, Marshall, Sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

OFFENSE

QB — Jeff Driskel, Louisiana Tech, Sr.

QB — Brent Stockstill, Middle Tennessee, Fr.

RB — Aaron Jones, UTEP, Jr.

RB — Jarveon Williams, UTSA, Jr.

OL — Mikingson Marsaille, Florida Atlantic, Sr.

OL — Kelly Parfaitt, Florida Atlantic, Jr.

OL — David Mahaffey, Louisiana Tech, Jr.

OL — Josh Robinson, Louisiana Tech, Sr.

OL — Maurquice Shakir, Middle Tennessee, Jr.

OL — Kaydon Kirby, North Texas, Jr.

OL — Will Hernandez, UTEP, So.

TE — Jonnu Smith, FIU, Jr.

TE — Ryan Yurahek, Marshall, So.

TE — Hayden Plinke, UTEP, Jr.

WR — Jenson Stoshak, Florida Atlantic, Sr.

WR — Carlos Henderson, Louisiana Tech, So.

WR — Paul Turner, Louisiana Tech, Sr.

WR — Davonte Allen, Marshall, Sr.

WR — Zach Wright, Rice, Jr.

WR — Casey Martin, Southern Miss, So.

WR — Kerry Thomas, Jr., UTSA, Jr.

WR — Jared Dangerfield, WKU, Sr.

WR — Nicholas Norris, WKU, Jr.

DEFENSE

DL — Denzell Perine, FIU, Sr.

DL — Vontarrius Dora, Louisiana Tech, Sr.

DL — Jaylon Ferguson, Louisiana Tech, Fr.

DL — Gary Thompson, Marshall, Jr.

DL — Pat McNeil, Middle Tennessee, Sr.

DL — Dylan Bradley, Southern Miss, Jr.

DL — Andrew Bolton, Southern Miss, Sr.

DL — Nick Usher, UTEP, Jr.

DL — Marcus Davenport, UTSA, So.

DL — Jontavius Morris, WKU, Sr.

LB — Ocie Rose, Florida Atlantic, Fr.

LB — Beau Fitte, Louisiana Tech, Sr.

LB — D.J. Hunter, Marshall, Sr.

LB — Cavellis Luckett, Middle Tennessee, Sr.

LB — Alex Lyons, Rice, Jr.

LB — Alvin Jones, UTEP, So.

LB — Jimmy Musgraves, UTEP, Sr.

LB — Drew Douglas, UTSA, Sr.

LB — T.J. McCollum, WKU, So.

DB — Jeremiah McKinnon, FIU, Sr.

DB — Jalen Young, Florida Atlantic, Fr.

DB — Kentrell Brice, Louisiana Tech, Sr.

DB — Adairius Barnes, Louisiana Tech, Sr.

DB — Taj Letman, Marshall, Sr.

DB — Corey Tindal, Marshall, Jr.

DB — Tiquan Lang, Marshall, Jr.

DB — Fellonte Misher, Old Dominion, Sr.

DB — D’Nerius Antoine, Southern Miss, Jr.

DB — Michael Egwuagu, UTSA, Jr.

DB — Prince Charles Iworah, WKU, Sr.

SPECIAL TEAMS

K — Jay Mattox, UTEP, Jr.

P — James Farrimond, Rice, Sr.

P — Alan Luna, UTEP, So.

KR — Richard Leonard, FIU, Jr.

KR — Carlos Henderson, Louisiana Tech, Fr.

LS — Sam Medlock, FIU, Jr.

LS — Darrell Travis, Louisiana Tech, So.

LS — William Eads, Middle Tennessee, Jr.

LS — Nolan Dowling, WKU, Jr.