• 43°

Scoreboard

NFL standings

National Football League

NFL Postseason Playoffs

Wild-card Playoffs

Saturday, Jan. 9

Kansas City 30, Houston 0

Pittsburgh 18, Cincinnati 16

Sunday, Jan. 10

Seattle 10, Minnesota 9

Green Bay 35, Washington 18

Divisional Playoffs

Saturday, Jan. 16

Kansas City at New England, 4:35 (CBS)

Green Bay at Arizona, 8:15 p.m. (NBC)

Sunday, Jan. 17

Seattle at Carolina, 1:05 p.m. (FOX)

Pittsburgh at Denver, 4:30 p.m. (CBS)

Conference Championships

Sunday, Jan. 24

AFC, 3:05 p.m. (CBS)

NFC, 6:40 p.m. (FOX)

Pro Bowl

Sunday, Jan. 31

At Honolulu

Team Rice vs. Team Irvin, 7 p.m. (ESPN)

Super Bowl

Sunday, Feb. 7

At Santa Clara, Calif.

TBD, 6:30 p.m. (CBS)

 

NFL All-Pro voting

NEW YORK (AP) – Results of The Associated Press 2015 NFL All-Pro balloting selected by a national panel of 50 media members:

OFFENSE

Quarterback

Cam Newton, Carolina, 40; Carson Palmer, Arizona, 6; Tom Brady, New England, 3; Russell Wilson, Seattle, 1.

Running Backs-x

Adrian Peterson, Minnesota, 50; Doug Martin, Tampa Bay, 37; Todd Gurley, St. Louis, 6; Devonta Freeman, Atlanta, 3; Jonathan Stewart, Carolina, 2.

Fullback-y

Mike Tolbert, Carolina, 31; Pat DiMarco, Atlanta, 14; Marcel Reece, Oakland, 2; John Kuhn, Green Bay, 1; Zach Line, Minnesota, 1. Kyle Juszczyk, Baltimore, 1.

Tight End

Rob Gronkowski, New England, 48; Greg Olsen, Carolina, 2.

Wide Receivers

Antonio Brown, Pittsburgh, 49; Julio Jones, Atlanta, 41; Odell Beckham Jr., New York Giants, 3; Brandon Marshall, New York Jets, 3; DeAndre Hopkins, Houston, 3; Larry Fitzgerald, Arizona, 1.

Tackles

Joe Thomas, Cleveland, 32; Andrew Whitworth, Cincinnati, 27; Tyron Smith, Dallas, 19; Trent Williams, Washington, 9; Marcus Gilbert, Pittsburgh, 4; Mitchell Schwartz, Cleveland, 4; Jason Peters, Philadelphia, 1; Sebastian Vollmer, New England, 1; Jared Veldheer, Arizona, 1; Zach Strief, New Orleans, 1; Terron Armstead, New Orleans, 1.

Guards

Marshal Yanda, Baltimore, 37; David DeCastro, Pittsburgh, 13; Josh Sitton, Green Bay, 11; Zack Martin, Dallas, 10; Mike Iupati, San Francisco, 10; Trai Turner, Carolina, 8; Richie Incognito, Buffalo, 8; Brandon Scherff, Washington, 2; T.J. Lang, Green Bay, 1.

Center

Ryan Kalil, Carolina, 32; Travis Frederick, Dallas, 10; Mike Pouncey, Miami, 3; Joe Berger, Minnesota, 3; Max Unger, New Orleans, 1; Weston Richburg, New York Giants, 1.

Placekicker

Stephen Gostkowski, New England, 47; Dan Bailey, Dallas, 3.

Kick Returner

Tyler Lockett, Seattle, 23; Cordarrelle Patterson, Minnesota, 15; Darren Sproles, Philadelphia, 8; Dwayne Harris, New York Giants, 4.

DEFENSE

Ends

J.J. Watt, Houston, 50; Khalil Mack, Oakland, 24; Muhammad Wilkerson, New York Jets, 8; Ezekiel Ansah, Detroit, 7; Chandler Jones, New England, 3; Michael Bennett, Seattle, 3; Fletcher Cox, Philadelphia, 2; Olivier Vernon, Miami, 1; Aaron Donald, St. Louis, 1; Calais Campbell, Arizona, 1.

Tackles

Aaron Donald, St. Louis, 47; Geno Atkins, Cincinnati, 23; Kawann Short, Carolina, 14; Fletcher Cox, Philadelphia, 9; Calais Campbell, Arizona, 4; Damon Harrison, New York Jets, 1; Linval Joseph, Minnesota, 1; Muhammad Wilkerson, New York Jets, 1.

Outside Linebackers-z

Von Miller, Denver, 41; Khalil Mack, Oakland, 17; Thomas Davis, Carolina, 17; Jamie Collins, New England, 8; Justin Houston, Kansas City, 7; K.J. Wright, Seattle, 3; Lavonte David, Tampa Bay, 2; Whitney Mercilus, Houston, 1; Tamba Hali, Kansas City, 1; D’Qwell Jackson, Indianapolis, 1; Deone Buccanon, Arizona, 1.

Inside Linebacker-z

Luke Kuechly, Carolina, 49; NaVorro Bowman, San Francisco, 14; Bobby Wagner, Seattle, 12; Derrick Johnson, Kansas City, 9; Clay Matthews, Green Bay, 4; Brandon Marshall, Denver, 3; Jamie Collins, New England, 2; Anthony Barr, Minnesota, 1; Deone Buccanon, Arizona, 1; Thomas Davis, Carolina, 1; Sean Lee, Dallas, 1; K.J. Wright, Seattle, 1; Telvin Smith, Jacksonville, 1.

Cornerbacks

Josh Norman, Carolina, 43; Patrick Peterson, Arizona, 26; Richard Sherman, Seattle, 13; Chris Harris Jr., Denver, 6; Marcus Peters, Kansas City, 6; Tyrann Mathieu, Arizona, 2; Malcolm Butler, New England, 2; Aqib Talib, Denver, 1; Darrelle Revis, New York Jets, 1.

Safeties

Tyrann Mathieu, Arizona, 31; Eric Berry, Kansas City, 16; Reggie Nelson, Cincinnati, 13; Charles Woodson, Oakland, 11; Earl Thomas, Seattle, 9; Harrison Smith, Minnesota, 8; Reshad Jones, Miami, 8; Malcolm Jenkins, Philadelphia, 2; Kam Chancellor, Seattle, 1; Rashad Johnson, Arizona, 1.

Punter

Johnny Hekker, St. Louis, 37; Sam Koch, Baltimore, 8; Pat McAfee, Indianapolis, 4; Marquette King, Oakland, 1.

x-two voters selected only one running back.

y-one voter did not select a fullback.

z-one voter selected only one outside linebacker and one voter selected only one inside linebacker.

Coaches’ poll

The Amway Top 25 football coaches poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, final records, total points based on 25 points for first place through one point for 25th, and previous ranking:

Record Pts Pvs

1. Alabama (56) 14-1 1400 2

2. Clemson 14-1 1344 1

3. Stanford 12-2 1235 6

4. Ohio State 12-1 1231 5

5. Oklahoma 11-2 1172 3

6. Michigan State 12-2 1121 4

7. TCU 11-2 1020 10

8. Houston 13-1 928 16

9. Mississippi 10-3 919 15

10. Iowa 12-2 862 7

11. Michigan 10-3 812 17

12. Notre Dame 10-3 781 9

13. Baylor 10-3 763 19

14. Florida State 10-3 645 8

15. North Carolina 11-3 543 11

16. Utah 10-3 499 20

17. LSU 9-3 485 21

18. Navy 11-2 402 22

19. Oklahoma State 10-3 392 13

20. Oregon 9-4 356 14

21. Wisconsin 10-3 307 23

22. Northwestern 10-3 207 12

23. Tennessee 9-4 190 —

24. Georgia 10-3 173 25

25. Florida 10-4 141 18

Others receiving votes: Western Kentucky 73, San Diego State 55, Toledo 27, Washington State 23, Mississippi State 18, Temple 18, Marshall 15, Arkansas 11, Appalachian State 9, Boise State 8, Louisville 7, Duke 2, Memphis 2, Southern Cal 2, Georgia Southern 1, West Virginia 1.

 

NBA standings

National Basketball Association

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

Toronto 24 15 .615 —

New York 20 20 .500 4 1/2

Boston 19 19 .500 4 1/2

Brooklyn 10 28 .263 13 1/2

Philadelphia 4 36 .100 20 1/2

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

Atlanta 23 15 .605 —

Miami 22 16 .579 1

Orlando 20 18 .526 3

Washington 17 19 .472 5

Charlotte 17 20 .459 5 1/2

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Cleveland 27 9 .750 —

Chicago 22 15 .595 5 1/2

Indiana 22 16 .579 6

Detroit 21 17 .553 7

Milwaukee 16 24 .400 13

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

San Antonio 34 6 .850 —

Dallas 22 17 .564 11 1/2

Memphis 21 19 .525 13

Houston 20 19 .513 13 1/2

New Orleans 11 25 .306 21

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Oklahoma City 27 12 .692 —

Utah 17 20 .459 9

Portland 16 24 .400 11 1/2

Denver 14 24 .368 12 1/2

Minnesota 12 27 .308 15

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

Golden State 36 2 .947 —

L.A. Clippers 25 13 .658 11

Sacramento 15 22 .405 20 1/2

Phoenix 13 27 .325 24

L.A. Lakers 8 31 .205 28 1/2

Tuesday’s Games

Indiana 116, Phoenix 97

San Antonio 109, Detroit 99

New York 120, Boston 114

Oklahoma City 101, Minnesota 96

Milwaukee 106, Chicago 101

Houston 107, Memphis 91

Cleveland 110, Dallas 107, OT

New Orleans at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Milwaukee at Washington, 7 p.m.

Atlanta at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

New York at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Houston, 8 p.m.

Dallas at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.

Indiana at Boston, 8 p.m.

Golden State at Denver, 9 p.m.

New Orleans at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

Utah at Portland, 10 p.m.

Miami at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Toronto vs. Orlando at London, England, 3 p.m.

Chicago at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at San Antonio, 8 p.m.

Detroit at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Sacramento at Utah, 9 p.m.

L.A. Lakers at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

 

Cavaliers’ box

CLEVELAND (110)

James 9-17 6-8 27, Love 5-19 2-2 15, Thompson 1-2 0-0 2, Irving 8-20 3-4 22, Smith 4-7 0-0 10, Dellavedova 4-11 0-0 12, Mozgov 4-6 2-2 10, Shumpert 4-11 0-0 10, Jefferson 1-4 0-0 2. Totals 40-97 13-16 110.

DALLAS (107)

Parsons 10-14 2-4 25, Nowitzki 7-15 0-0 17, Pachulia 4-6 6-6 14, D.Williams 6-13 4-4 16, Matthews 3-11 2-2 11, Powell 0-2 0-0 0, Felton 1-4 0-0 2, McGee 4-4 2-4 10, Harris 2-6 0-0 5, Barea 2-4 2-2 7. Totals 39-79 18-22 107.

Cleveland 22 25 20 28 15 = 110

Dallas 25 27 20 23 12 = 107

3-Point Goals-Cleveland 17-44 (Dellavedova 4-7, James 3-6, Irving 3-8, Love 3-9, Smith 2-5, Shumpert 2-7, Jefferson 0-2), Dallas 11-28 (Nowitzki 3-5, Parsons 3-6, Matthews 3-8, Harris 1-3, Barea 1-3, D.Williams 0-3). Fouled Out-None. Rebounds-Cleveland 52 (Love 11), Dallas 52 (Pachulia 12). Assists-Cleveland 28 (Irving 9), Dallas 25 (D.Williams 10). Total Fouls-Cleveland 21, Dallas 16. A-20,347 (19,200).

 

NHL standings

National Hockey League

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Florida 43 26 12 5 57 118 92

Detroit 43 22 14 7 51 107 112

Montreal 43 23 17 3 49 122 107

Tampa Bay 43 22 17 4 48 111 102

Boston 41 21 15 5 47 124 110

Ottawa 43 20 17 6 46 119 131

Toronto 40 16 17 7 39 104 112

Buffalo 43 17 22 4 38 100 117

Metropolitan Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Washington 42 32 7 3 67 139 90

N.Y. Rangers 42 23 14 5 51 123 110

N.Y. Islanders 43 23 15 5 51 119 109

New Jersey 44 21 18 5 47 99 107

Pittsburgh 42 20 16 6 46 99 103

Carolina 44 19 18 7 45 105 120

Philadelphia 40 18 15 7 43 91 108

Columbus 44 15 25 4 34 111 144

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Dallas 44 29 11 4 62 149 116

Chicago 45 28 13 4 60 129 106

St. Louis 46 25 14 7 57 116 114

Minnesota 43 22 13 8 52 113 102

Nashville 43 19 17 7 45 109 118

Colorado 44 21 20 3 45 125 127

Winnipeg 43 19 21 3 41 112 125

Pacific Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Los Angeles 42 27 12 3 57 112 92

Arizona 42 22 16 4 48 120 128

San Jose 41 21 18 2 44 118 113

Vancouver 43 17 16 10 44 105 120

Anaheim 41 17 17 7 41 78 99

Calgary 41 19 20 2 40 109 129

Edmonton 44 17 23 4 38 108 131

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Tuesday’s Games

Columbus at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Carolina, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Buffalo at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Nashville at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Edmonton at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Columbus at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Boston at Philadelphia, 8 p.m.

Florida at Calgary, 9:30 p.m.

Ottawa at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

N.Y. Rangers at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Vancouver at Washington, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Carolina at St. Louis, 8 p.m.

Nashville at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

New Jersey at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Detroit at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Edmonton at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

 

Blue Jackets’ box

Columbus 1 1 0 = 2

N.Y. Islanders 2 1 2 = 5

First Period-1, N.Y. Islanders, Strome 4 (Martin, Cizikas), 5:03. 2, Columbus, Karlsson 4 (Johnson), 10:26. 3, N.Y. Islanders, Nelson 15 (Hickey, Bailey), 12:00. Penalties-Dubinsky, Clm (slashing), 2:11; Tyutin, Clm, double minor (high-sticking), 6:19; Nelson, NYI (holding stick), 6:49.

Second Period-4, Columbus, Savard 1, 13:49. 5, N.Y. Islanders, Nelson 16 (Lee), 17:29. Penalties-Strait, NYI (boarding), 2:24; Hartnell, Clm (roughing), 9:37; Leddy, NYI (holding), 10:16; Kulemin, NYI (cross-checking), 19:20.

Third Period-6, N.Y. Islanders, Strait 1 (Tavares, Nelson), 5:34. 7, N.Y. Islanders, Nelson 17, 19:49 (en-pp). Penalties-Boll, Clm (illegal check to head minor), 3:23; Strait, NYI (tripping), 5:54; Falk, Clm (roughing), 14:32; Grabovski, NYI (cross-checking, unsportsmanlike conduct), 14:32; Strait, NYI (high-sticking), 17:16; Atkinson, Clm, double minor (high-sticking), 18:42.

Shots on Goal-Columbus 5-9-6-20. N.Y. Islanders 17-7-9-33.

Power-play opportunities-Columbus 0 of 6; N.Y. Islanders 1 of 8.

Goalies-Columbus, Forsberg 1-3-0 (32 shots-28 saves). N.Y. Islanders, Greiss 13-6-2 (20-18).

A-13,115 (15,795). T-2:25.

Referees-Steve Kozari, Ian Walsh. Linesmen-Brian Murphy, Derek Nansen.

 

H.S. basketball

Ohio High School Athletic Association

Tuesday’s Boys’ Basketball Scores

Albany Alexander 49, Jackson 41

Athens 71, Nelsonville-York 47

Beaver Eastern 46, Latham Western 35

Chesapeake 53, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 33

Cols. Africentric 61, Cols. Independence 32

Cols. Eastmoor 59, Cols. Marion-Franklin 50

Ironton 49, S. Point 32

Lucasville Valley 68, Waverly 51

Minford 74, Oak Hill 57

Portsmouth Clay 80, New Boston Glenwood 50

Portsmouth Notre Dame 59, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 50

Portsmouth Sciotoville 95, Franklin Furnace Green 49

Proctorville Fairland 77, Gallipolis Gallia 55

Reedsville Eastern 54, Racine Southern 44

Westlake 47, Berea-Midpark 46

Wheelersburg 64, McDermott Northwest 30

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Ashville Teays Valley vs. Circleville, ppd. to Jan 13.

Baltimore Liberty Union vs. Circleville Logan Elm, ppd.

Caldwell vs. Vincent Warren, ppd. to Jan 13.

Chillicothe vs. Hillsboro, ppd. to Jan 27.

Corning Miller vs. Stewart Federal Hocking, ppd. to Jan 13.

Georgetown vs. Sardinia Eastern Brown, ppd. to Jan 20.

Glouster Trimble vs. Crown City S. Gallia, ppd.

Greenfield McClain vs. Clarksville Clinton-Massie, ppd.

Lancaster Fairfield Union vs. Bloom-Carroll, ppd.

Lees Creek E. Clinton vs. Washington C.H. Miami Trace, ppd. to Feb 11.

Leesburg Fairfield vs. Fayetteville-Perry, ppd. to Jan 30.

Marietta vs. Uhrichsville Claymont, ppd.

McArthur Vinton County vs. Pomeroy Meigs, ppd. to Jan 19.

Portsmouth vs. Ironton Rock Hill, ppd.

Portsmouth W. vs. S. Webster, ppd.

W. Union vs. Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington, ppd. to Jan 19.

Wahama, W.Va. vs. Waterford, ppd.

Washington C.H. vs. Wilmington, ppd. to Feb 11.

Wellston vs. Bidwell River Valley, ppd.

Tuesday’s Girls’ Basketball Scores

Chillicothe Huntington 71, Chillicothe Unioto 65

Cols. Africentric 67, Cols. Independence 44

Logan 48, Canal Winchester 26

Piketon 44, Frankfort Adena 34

 

Girls’ H.S. poll

How a state panel of sports writers and broadcasters rates Ohio high school girls basketball teams in the Associated Press polls, by OHSAA divisions, with won-lost record and total points (first-place votes in parentheses):

DIVISION I

W-L Pts Prv

1, Wadsworth (6) 13-0 160 –

2, Pickerington Cent. (2) 11-2 131 –

3, W. Chester Lakota W. (7) 12-1 129 –

4, Mason 11-2 97 –

5, Powell Olentangy Liberty 13-1 91 –

6, Canton McKinley (1) 10-2 86 –

7, Huber Hts. Wayne (2) 13-1 85 –

8, Sidney (1) 13-0 80 –

9, Louisville 10-3 28 –

10, Rocky River Magnificat 11-3 27 –

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Solon 22. 12, N. Can. Hoover 21. 13, Dublin Coffman 18. 14, Reynoldsburg 15.

DIVISION II

W-L Pts Prv

1, Kettering Alter (5) 11-1 134 –

2, Oak Harbor (5) 12-0 131 –

3, Millersburg W. Holmes (4) 12-1 127 –

4, Bellbrook (2) 13-0 101 –

5, Ottawa-Glandorf 10-1 89 –

6, Bellevue 10-2 63 –

7, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 8-3 61 –

8, Steubenville 13-1 40 –

9, Tol. Rogers (1) 9-4 36 –

10, Akr. SVSM 9-2 29 –

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Circleville 25. 12, Zanesville Maysville 22. 13, Thornville Sheridan 21. 14, London 20. 15, Washington C.H. Miami Trace (1) 18. 16, Norwalk 15.

DIVISION III

W-L Pts Prv

1, Doylestown Chippewa (6) 12-0 126 –

2, Ashland Crestview (2) 12-0 106 –

3, Cin. Summit Country Day (2) 12-0 93 –

4, Anna (2) 12-1 70 –

5, Archbold (1) 13-1 69 –

6, Sugarcreek Garaway (1) 8-1 67 –

7, Cols. Africentric (1) 9-3 55 –

8, Marion Pleasant 12-1 46 –

9, Lynchburg-Clay 13-1 44 –

10, Columbus Grove 12-1 43 –

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Cardington-Lincoln 39. 12, Ironton (2) 36. 13, W. Jefferson 33. 14, Orrville 32. 15, Gates Mills Gilmour (1) 23. 16, Ft. Recovery 21. 17, W. Liberty-Salem 20. 18, Willard 18. 19, Metamora Evergreen 12.

DIVISION IV

W-L Pts Prv

1, Waterford (6) 11-0 146 –

2, Berlin Hiland 12-2 91 –

3, Haviland Wayne Trace (3) 11-1 89 –

4, Arlington (7) 15-0 78 –

5, New Madison Tri-Village 12-1 68 –

6, Minster (1) 11-2 61 –

7, Fairfield Christian 11-0 52 –

8, Ft. Loramie 9-2 51 –

9, Ottoville 12-2 48 –

10, Hannibal River 11-2 43 –

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Bellaire St. John 41. 12, N. Baltimore 39. 13, Bridgeport 21. 14, Sugar Grove Berne Union 16. 15, Gorham Fayette 15. 16, Stryker 13. 16, Convoy Crestview 13. 18, S. Webster 12.

 

Ohio U. box

BOWLING GREEN 91, OHIO 75

BOWLING GREEN (11-5)

Parker 8-15 4-4 22, Denny 4-11 4-6 12, Joseph 1-3 0-0 2, Alcegaire 2-4 0-0 6, Worrell 6-10 0-0 13, Gomez 0-1 0-0 0, Wiggins 2-5 0-1 4, Hluchoweckyj 0-0 0-0 0, Tisdale 0-1 1-2 1, Lillard 4-9 4-6 12, Ali 4-7 9-11 19, Mayleben 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 31-66 22-30 91.

OHIO (10-5)

Setty 2-4 1-2 5, Simmons 5-13 3-5 13, Kaminski 5-12 2-2 15, Campbell 5-6 2-2 13, Dartis 4-7 0-0 11, Gollon 0-2 1-2 1, Mompremier 2-3 1-4 6, Harley 3-6 1-2 8, Laster 1-2 1-2 3, Taylor 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 27-55 12-21 75.

Halftime-Ohio 38-33. 3-Point Goals-Bowling Green 7-11 (Parker 2-2, Ali 2-2, Alcegaire 2-3, Worrell 1-1, Lillard 0-1, Denny 0-2), Ohio 9-19 (Dartis 3-5, Kaminski 3-8, Mompremier 1-1, Harley 1-1, Campbell 1-2, Gollon 0-1, Setty 0-1). Fouled Out-Campbell, Setty, Simmons. Rebounds-Bowling Green 42 (Denny 9), Ohio 32 (Harley 6). Assists-Bowling Green 11 (Ali, Joseph 3), Ohio 8 (Simmons 4). Total Fouls-Bowling Green 19, Ohio 30. Technicals-Tisdale, Harley, Kaminski, Setty, Ohio Bench. A-7,083.

 

Big Ten standings

Big Ten Conference Basketball

Conference All Games

W L Pct. W L Pct.

Indiana 4 0 1.000 14 3 .824

Iowa 3 0 1.000 12 3 .800

Maryland 4 1 .800 15 2 .882

Michigan St. 3 1 .750 16 1 .941

Michigan 3 1 .750 13 4 .765

Ohio St. 3 1 .750 11 6 .647

Northwestern 3 2 .600 15 3 .833

Purdue 2 2 .500 14 3 .824

Nebraska 2 3 .400 10 8 .556

Penn St. 1 3 .250 10 7 .588

Illinois 1 3 .250 9 8 .529

Wisconsin 1 4 .200 9 9 .500

Rutgers 0 4 .000 6 11 .353

Minnesota 0 5 .000 6 11 .353