• 37°

Ironton Invitational Track Meet Results

Ironton Lady Fighting Tigers’ freshman sprinter Kyleigh Pauley won both the 100- and 200-meter dashes at the Ironton Invitational track meet. Complete results on Page 2B. (Kent Sanborn of Southern Ohio Sports Photos)

Ironton Invitational
Girls’ Team Scores
1. Fairland 125.5; 2. Chillicothe 116; 3. Wheelersburg 69; 4. South Webster 65; 5. Coal Grove 62; 6. River Valley 53; 7. Ironton 47; 8. Chesapeake 40; 9. Raceland 32.5; 10. South Point 21.5; 11. Greenup County 16; 12. South Gallia 9; 13. Green 5; 14. Huntington Ross 1.5.
Field Events
Pole Vault: 1. Kelly Romans (Ch) 8-3; 2. Riley Wrightsel (Chi) 7-6; 3. Karlie Fuller (F), Julie Price (F), Loralei Griffiths (Ir) 7-0; 6. Lauren Holliday (CG) 7-0; 7. Cressa Brier (Chi) 6-6; 8. Josie Acord (HR), Lindsey Craft (Ra) 6-6.
Shot Put: Janai Summers (Chi) 33-1; 2. Paige Emnett (Wh) 32-1; 3. Breanna Brewer (F) 32-0; 4. Kayla Curry (CG) 30-5; 5. Kelsey Brown (RV) 30-1.5; 6. Jackie Wagner (F) 30-0.5; 7. Madison Tabor (RV) 29-6; 8. Sydney White (Wh) 27-7.5.
Discus: 1. Janai Summers (Chi) 101-5; 2. Brianna McGuire (RV) 97-11; 3. Jackie Wagner (F) 93-10; 4. Kayla Curry (CG) 88-10; 5. Karlie Crabtree-Estep (Wh) 86-7; 6. Marlee Brown (Chi) 84-7; 7. Sarah Nickel (CG) 83-7; 8. Sarah Wilburn (Ra) 83-5.
High Jump: 1. Allie Marshall (F) 4-10; 2. Gabriella Adkins (RV) 4-8; 3. Ciarra Brown (F), Lexie Sharp (SP) 4-6; 5. Isabella Joseph (Ra) 4-4; 6. Lexie Wise (Ir) 4-4; 7. Jaslyn Bowers (SG) 4-2; 8. Annabelle Dykes (Chi) 4-2.
Long Jump: 1. Tori Hall (F) 14-5; 2. Lexie Sharp (SP) 13-7; 3. Alyssa Lollathin (RV) 13-4; 4. Kaylynn Blizzard (Gr) 13-4; 5. Kelsie Hegemeyer (Ch) 13-2.75; 6. Hannah Keating-Price 13-1.5; 7. Sydney Chamberlin (Wh) 12-11.5; 8.Mikayla Daniels (CG) 12-11.
Running Events
100M Hurdles: 1. Abby Sullivan (Chi) 17.5; 2. Ciarra Brown (F) 18.5; 3. Lexi Wise (Ir) 18.7; 4. Allie Marshall (F) 18.7; 5. Sarah Cecil (CG) 18.8; 6. Emma Edwards (SW) 19.1; 7. Lexie Sharp (SP) 19.5; 8. Josei Acord (HR) 20.3.
100M: 1. Kyleigh Pauley (Ir) 13.2; 2. Riley Wrightsel (Chi) 13.5; 3. Gabby Deacon (Wh) 13.8; 4. Alyssa Emnett (Wh) 13.9; 5. Melia Tubbs (F) 14.1; 6. Jasmine Jackson (Chi) 14.3; 7. Autumn Norris (SG) 14.5; 8. Taylor Webb (F) 14.7.
1600M: 1. Olivia Messer (SW) 5:50.5; 2. Kelsie Hegemeyer (Ch) 5:58.4; 3. Kaitlyn Adkins (GC) 6:01.7; 4. McKenna Pannell (F) 6:04.5; 5. Sarah Cecil (CG) 6:08.5; 6. Ella Parks-Cuzzalin (Chi) 6:12.8; 7. Deanna Hall (F) 6:19.8; 8. Kenzie Baker (RV) 6:26.0.
400M: 1. Allie Marshall (F) 1:04.8; 2. Sydney McCoy (SW) 1:06.1; 3. Gabby Deacon (Wh) 1:07.2; 4. Emily Compliment (CG) 1:09.4; 5. Savannah Reese (RV) 1:09.9; 6. Madison Cousins (Chi) 1:10.4; 7. Emma Saltsman (Wh) 1:12.4; 8. Paige Christian (SP) 1:13.1.
300M Hurdles: 1. Abby Sullivan (Chi) 51.3; 2. Sarah Cecil (CG) 53.2; 3. Lexi Wise (Ir) 55.2; 4. Alyssa Lollathin (RV) 55.5; 5. Katelyn Quillen (Ra) 57.7; 6. Jasmine Sosby (Wh) 1:00; 7. Ciarra Brown (F) 1:00.3; 8. Morgan Bians (Wh) 1:00.3.
800M: 1. Kelsei Hegemeyer (Ch) 2:39.0; 2. Olivia Messer (SW) 2:47.0; 3. McKenna Pannell (F) 2:49.7; 4. Grace Raison (SW) 2:50.3; 5. Morgan Arthur (Ra) 2:50.9; 6. Graci Davis (Ir) 2:52.4; 7. Ella Parks-Cuzzalin (Chi) 2:545.9; 8. Beth Gillman (RV) 3:01.5.
200M: 1. Kyleigh Pauley (Ir) 28.1; 2. SydneyMcCoy (SW) 28.8; 3. Riley Wrightsel (Chi) 29.0; 4. Gabby Deacon (Wh) 29.7; 5. Sydney White (Wh) 30.0; 6. Jasmine Jackson (Chi) 30.1; 7. Katelyn Quillen (Ra) 30.2; 8. Kylee Riggs (SP) 30.3.
3200M: 1. Lakin Tarlton (Chi) 12:10.9; 2. Deanna  Hall (F) 13:36.8; 3. Kenzie Baker (RV) 13:37.6; 4. Jessia Luther (SG) 13:54.8; 5. Haley Marshall (SW) 14:17.1; 6. Olivia Lewis (F) 14:17.7; 7. Hallie Taynor (Chi) 15:32.9; 8. Morgan Arthur (Ra) 15:53.0.
Relays
4×100: 1. Coal Grove 57.0; 2. Fairland 57.3; 3. Chillicothe 57.6; 4. Greenup County 58.0; 5. Wheelersburg 58.1; 6. Raceland 59.7; 7. South Point 1:01.0; 8. South Webster 1:01.9.
4×200: 1. Wheelersburg 1:58.4; 2. Chillicothe 2:02.3; 3. Raceland 2:03.5; 4. Greenup County 2:03.8; 5. Coal Grove 2:04.3; 6. Fairland 2:05.4; 7. Chesapeake 2:06; 8. River Valley 2:06.7.
4×400: 1. Coal Grove 4:42.3; 2. South Webster 4:44.0; 3. Chesapeake 4:45.6; 4. Wheelersburg 4:46.0; 5. Fairland 4:56.5; 6. Raceland 5:02.0; 7. River Valley 5:06.4; 8. Ironton 5:07.5.
4×800: 1. South Webster 10:50; 2. Chillicothe 11:33.8; 3. Fairland 11:35.9; 4. River Valley 12:02.4; 5. Raceland 12:09.3; 6. Wheelersburg 12:42.7; 7. South Point 12:43.9; 8. Coal Grove 13:12.7.
—————
Ironton 64th Invitational
Boys’ Team Scores
1. Fairland 96.5; 2. South Webster 79; 3. River Valley 77; 4. Wheelersburg 75.5; 5. Raceland 73; 6. Coal Grove 64.5; 7. Rock Hill 50.5; 8. Chesapeake 43.5; 9. South Point 28.5; 10. Green 27; 11. Ironton 23; 12. Huntington Ross 18.5; 13. Greenup County 8.
Field Events
Pole Vault: 1. Eli Willis (Ir) 12-6; 2. Ryan Brown (SP) 12-6; 3. Robbie McFarland (F) 12-6; 4. Josh Wilson (CG) 12-0; 5. Cameron Harless (Ch) 9-6; 6. Will Hale (Ra) 9-6; 7. James Vallance (Ir) 9-0; 8. (tie) Brady Wilson (Ch), Osiris Kessinger (SP) 8-6.
Shot Put: 1. Cameron Haas (RH) 42-0.5; 2. Josiah Edwards (SW) 39-1; 3. Dylan Burton (Wh) 38-7; 4. Ryan Bryant (Ir) 38-5.25; 5. C.J. Hall (Wh) 37-0; 6. Isaac Wallace (Ra) 36-5; 7. Drake Cox (F) 36-0.5; 8. Hunter Humphreys (Ir) 35-9.
Discus: 1. Drake Cox (F) 130-4; 2. Hunter Morrison (F) 123-10; 3. Trey Hicks (CG) 118-1; 4. Trent Klaiber (Ir) 117-0; 5. Josiah Edwards (SW) 116-10; 6. C.J. Hall (Wh) 112-5; 7. Kimo Baldwin (CG) 107-10; 8. Eric Weber (RV) 107-9.
High Jump: 1. Dalton Nida (Ch) 6-0; 2. Joey Workman (CG) 5-10; 3. Hunter Ashton (F) 5-8; 4. Cade Brandt (SP) 5-6; 5. Mack Dyer (Wh) 5-4; 6. Alonzo Penick (RV) 5-2; 7. Andrew Cochran (RH), Corey Maxey (Wh) 5-2.
Long Jump: 1. Mack Dyer (Wh) 19-2; 2. Dalton Nida (Ch) 18-11.75; 3. Deandre Viney (HR) 18-6; 4. Wyatt Morris (F) 17-9; 5. Isaiah Beach (RV), Hunter Ruby (Wh) 17-3; 7. Jordan Sharp (HR) 17-1; 8. Samuel Holstein (SW) 16-11.
Running Events
110M Hurdles: 1. Isaiah Beach (RV) 15.7; 2. Jason Dummit (RV) 16.5; 3. Kaleb Young (Ra) 17.0; 4. Hunter Ashton (F) 17.4; 5. Zach Huffman (Gr) 17.5; 6. Jed Whitworth (CG) 17.6; 7. Alan Patrick (Wh) 17.9; 8. Greg Keeney (F) 18.4.
100M: 1. Kobe Dutiel (SW) 10.9; 2. Gunnur Lewis (Ra) 11.5; 3. Dominic Reyes (Wh) 11.7; 4. Drew Blatt (F) 11.8; 5. Drew Bailey (Ra) 11.8; 6. Andrew Moffett (RV) 12.0; 7. Deandre Viney (HR) 12.5; 8. Austin Stormes (CG) 12.5.
1600M: 1. Hunter Bennington (SW) 4:47.5; 2. Bryce Day (F) 4:50; 3. Eli Baker (RH) 4:52.7; 5. Mason Blizzard (SW) 5:01.4; 6. Garrett Young (RV) 5:06;7. Ethan Lafon (F) 5:05.9; 8. Zeke Emnett (Wh) 5:14.5.
400M: 1. Kyle Sites (CG) 55.2; 2. Josh Clark (Ra) 55.5; 3. Dominic Reyes (Wh) 56.7; 4. Canaan Knoles (HR) 57.9; 5. Josh Ramey (Ch) 58.0; 6. Gunnur Lewis (Ra) 58.6; 7. Caleb McKnight (RV) 59.1; 8. Michael Cleer (F) 59.2.
300M Hurdles: 1. Kaleb Young (Ra) 42.5; 2.Alan Patrick (Wh) 43.8; 3. Jason Dummit (RV) 44.6; 4. Zach Huffman (Gr) 45.5; 5. Isaiah Beach (RV) 45.6; 6. Greg Keeney (F) 46.6; 7. Cameron Harless (Ch) 47.2; 8. Hunter Ashton (F) 47.8.
800M: 1. Hunter Bennington (SW) 2:11.2; 2. Victor Aguilera (RH) 2:13.1; 3. Ethan Miller (RH) 2:14.9; 4. Baley Derifield (Gr) 2:15.5; 5. Kyle Coen (RV) 2:17.2; 6. Gabriel Johnson (Ch) 2:19.8; 7. Ethan Lafon (F) 2:20.5; 8. Mason Blizzard (SW) 2:21.3.
200M: 1. Kobe Dutiel (SW) 23.6; 2. Ty Staten (F) 24.0; 3. Kyle Sites (CG) 24.3; 4. Joey Workman (CG), Dominic Reyes (Wh) 24.4; 6. Ross Dillon (GC) 24.6; 7. Drew Bailey (Ra) 25.2; 8. Drew Blatt (F) 25.3.
3200M: 1. Bryce Day (F) 10:26.8; 2. Nathaniel Abbott (RV) 10:30.2; 3. Eli Baker (RH) 11:03.3; 4. George Rickett (RV) 11:05.4; 5. James Hallam (Gr) 11:32.5; 6. Alex Morris (Wh) 11:40.4; 7. Connor Lacroix (F) 11:42.6; 8. Logan Taylor (HR) 11:49.4.
Relays
4×100: 1. Raceland 47.4; 2. South Webster 47.5; 3. Coal Grove 47.6; 4. Greenup County, Fairland, South Point 47.9; 7. River Valley 48.1; 8. Wheelersburg 48.3.
4×200: 1. Raceland 1:38.4; 2. South Point 1:40.3; 3. Green 1:43.2; 4. Coal Grove 1:44.8; 5. Wheelersburg 1:45.0; 6. River Valley, Huntington Ross 1:45.5; 8. South Webster 1:45.9.
4×400: 1. Chesapeake 3:52.0; 2. Coal Grove 3:52.5; 3. South Webster 3:53.1; 4. Raceland 3:57.2; 5. Wheelersburg 3:57.8; 6. Green 4:01.3; 7. River Valley 4:02.2; 8. Fairland 4:03.3.
4×800: 1. River Valley 8:51.7; 2. Rock Hill 8:59.3; 3. South Webster 9:00.3; 4. Fairland 9:01.7; 5. Wheelersburg 9:31.4; 6. South Point 9:32.6; 7. Chesapeake 9:44.1; 8. Raceland 9:47.2.