• 59°

All-OVC Football Team

Ohio Valley Conference
2017 All-OVC Football Team
First Team
Player (school)    Pos.    Ht.    Wt.    Gr.
Sam Angelo, Coal Grove    LB-WR    6-04    205    Sr.
Kimo Baldwin, Coal Grove    LB-RB    6-01    230    Sr.
Darin Bloomfield, Coal Grove    OL-DL    6-00    220    Sr.
Nate Harmon, Coal Grove    QB-DB    6-02    185    Jr.
Jeb Jones, Coal Grove      TE-DE    6-03    210    Sr.
Josh Waulk, Coal Grove    DL-OL    5-11    360    Sr.
Keedrick Cunningham, Fairland    RB-DB    6-01    194    Sr.
Chase Fisher, Fairland     LB-RB    5-11    225    Sr.
Joel Lambiotte, Fairland    QB-DB    6-02    170    Jr.
Ty Wilcoxon, Fairland      RB-DB    6-02    205    Jr.
Kobe Newman, Fairland    OL-DL    6-04    225    So.
Garrett Carrico, Ironton    RB-DB    5-11    185    Sr.
Trent Klaiber, Ironton      OL-DL    6-00    240    Sr.
Gage Salyers, Ironton      QB-DB    6-01    185    So.
Garrett Burns, Gallipolis      WR-DB    5-10    160    Sr.
Justin McClelland, Gallipolis    QB-DB    6-01    195    Jr.
Nathan Mitchell, Gallipolis    OL-DL    6-00    225    Sr.
Boo Pullins, Gallipolis           RB-LB    5-11    175    Jr.
Isaac Kelly, Portsmouth    QB-DB    6-03    200    Sr.
Talyn Parker, Portsmouth    RB-DB    5-10    180    So.
Colin Boehm, Portsmouth    OL-DL    6-05    290    Jr.
Anthony Ferrara, Portsmouth    OL-DL    6-02    270    Sr.
Cameron Barnette, Rock Hill    FB-LB    5-11    203    Sr.
Zak Adkins, Rock Hill        RB-DB    5-10    163    So.
T.J. McGinnis, Rock Hill    OL-LB    6-01    233    So.
Austin Browning, Chesapeake    RB-DB    6-00    175    Jr.
Zach Wright, Chesapeake    DE-TE    6-04    220    Sr.
Caleb Eplion, South Point    OL-DL    6-02    260    Sr.
Seth Nicely, South Point    OL-DL    6-00    240    Jr.
Honorable Mention
Player (school)    Pos.    Ht.    Wt.    Gr.
Kyle Sites, Coal Grove      RB-DB    5-08    160    Jr.
Joey Workman, Coal Grove    DB-RB    6-00    175    Sr.
Greg Keeney, Fairland     RB-DB    5-10    165    Jr.
Mason Cox, Fairland        OL-DL    5-10    220    Sr.
Ethan Duncan, Ironton                LB-TE    5-10    205    Jr.
Seth Fosson, Ironton        RB-DE    6-01    225    So.
Caleb Henry, Gallipolis         WR-DB    6-00    195    Jr.
Matt Moreaux, Gallipolis     RB-LB    5-11    185    Sr.
D.J. Pearsall, Portsmouth    LB-RB    6-00    215    Sr.
Jadan Josey, Portsmouth    OL-LB    6-00    235    Sr.
Jaret Bacorn, Rock Hill    TE-DE    6-04    191    Sr.
Eli Matney, Rock Hill       OL-DL    5-10    186    Sr.
Brevin Webb, Chesapeake    OL-DL    6-02    270    Sr.
Dalton Nida, Chesapeake    PK    6-03    180    Sr.
Walker Clay, South Point    FB-LB    5-09    160    Fr.
Kyle Smith, South Point    FB-LB    5-09    165    Sr.
Coach of the Year: Evan Ferguson, Coal Grove