• 57°

Scoreboard

NBA standings
National Basketball Association
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W    L    Pct    GB
Boston    40    16    .714    —
Toronto    38    16    .704      1
Philadelphia    26    25    .510    11 1/2
New York    23    33    .411    17
Brooklyn    19    37    .339    21
Southeast Division
W    L    Pct    GB
Washington    31    24    .564    —
Miami    29    26    .527      2
Charlotte    23    30    .434      7
Orlando    18    36    .333    12 1/2
Atlanta    17    38    .309    14
Central Division
W    L    Pct    GB
Cleveland    31    22    .585    —
Milwaukee    30    23    .566      1
Indiana    30    25    .545      2
Detroit    27    26    .509      4
Chicago    18    35    .340    13
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
W    L    Pct    GB
Houston    40    13    .755    —
San Antonio    35    21    .625      6 1/2
New Orleans    28    25    .528    12
Memphis    18    36    .333    22 1/2
Dallas    17    37    .315    23 1/2
Northwest Division
W    L    Pct    GB
Minnesota    34    23    .596    —
Oklahoma City    31    24    .564    2
Denver    29    25    .537    3 1/2
Portland    29    25    .537    3 1/2
Utah    26    28    .481    6 1/2
Pacific Division
W    L    Pct    GB
Golden State    41    13    .759    —
L.A. Clippers    27    25    .519    13
L.A. Lakers    22    31    .415    18 1/2
Sacramento    17    36    .321    23 1/2
Phoenix    18    38    .321    24
Thursday’s Games
Orlando 100, Atlanta 98
Toronto 113, New York 88
Boston 110, Washington 104, OT
Charlotte at Portland, 10 p.m.
Dallas at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
L.A. Clippers at Detroit, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Denver at Houston, 8 p.m.
Milwaukee at Miami, 8 p.m.
Charlotte at Utah, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at Chicago, 9:30 p.m.
Portland at Sacramento, 10:30 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
New Orleans at Brooklyn, 6 p.m.
L.A. Clippers at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Washington at Chicago, 8 p.m.
L.A. Lakers at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
San Antonio at Golden State, 8:30 p.m.
Denver at Phoenix, 9 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
Toronto at Charlotte, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Boston, 3:30 p.m.
Detroit at Atlanta, 3:30 p.m.
New York at Indiana, 5 p.m.
Dallas at Houston, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.
Sacramento at Minnesota, 7 p.m.
Utah at Portland, 9 p.m.

NBA all-stars
2018 NBA All-Star Game Roster
All-Star Game: Feb. 18
At Staples Center
Los Angeles
i-injured; r-replacement
Team Lebron
Starters
LeBron James, Cleveland; i-DeMarcus Cousins, New Orleans; Anthony Davis, New Orleans; Kevin Durant, Golden State; Kyrie Irving, Boston.
Reserves
LaMarcus Aldridge, San Antonio; Bradley Beal, Washington; r-Goran Dragic, Miami; r-Andre Drummond, Detroit; r-Paul George, Oklahoma City; i-Kevin Love, Cleveland; Victor Oladipo, Indiana; i-Kristaps Porzingis, New York; r-Kemba Walker, Charlotte; i-John Wall, Washington; Russell Westbrook, Oklahoma City.
Coaches — Toronto Raptors coach Dwane Casey and his staff.
Note: Coach Casey will select the player to replace DeMarcus Cousins in the starting lineup. Team Stephen
Starters
Stephen Curry, Golden State; James Harden, Houston; Giannis Antetokounmpo, Milwaukee; DeMar DeRozan, Toronto; Joel Embiid, Philadelphia.
Reserves
Jimmy Butler, Minnesota; Draymond Green, Golden State; Al Horford, Boston; Damian Lillard, Portland; Kyle Lowry, Toronto; Klay Thompson, Golden State; Karl-Anthony Towns, Minnesota.
Coaches — Houston Rockets coach Mike D’Antoni and his staff.
———
Rising Stars Roster
Game played Friday, Feb. 16
World Team
Bogdan Bogdanovic, Sacramento; Dillon Brooks, Memphis; Joel Embiid, Philadelphia; Buddy Hield, Sacramento; Lauri Markkanen, Chicago; Jamal Murray, Denver; Frank Ntilikina, New York; Domantas Sabonis, Indiana; Dario Saric, Philadelphia; Ben Simmons, Philadelphia.
U.S. Team
Lonzo Ball, L.A. Lakers; i-Malcolm Brogdon, Milwaukee; Jaylen Brown, Boston; John Collins, Atlanta; Kris Dunn, Chicago; Brandon Ingram, L.A. Lakers; Kyle Kuzma, L.A. Lakers; Donovan Mitchell, Utah; r-Taurean Prince, Atlanta; Dennis Smith Jr., Dallas; Jayson Tatum, Boston.
———
All-Star Skills Competition
Saturday, Feb. 17
Three Point Shooting
Bradley Beal, Washington; Devin Booker, Phoenix; Wayne Ellington, Miami; Paul George, Oklahoma City; Eric Gordon, Houston; Tobias Harris, L.A. Clippers; Kyle Lowry, Toronto; Klay Thompson, Golden State.
Slam Dunk
Donovan Mitchell, Utah; Larry Nance Jr., L.A. Lakers; Victor Oladipo, Indiana; Dennis Smith Jr., Dallas.
Skills Challenge
Spencer Dinwiddie, Brooklyn; r-Andre Drummond, Detroit; Joel Embiid, Philadelphia; Buddy Hield, Sacramento; Al Horford, Boston; Lauri Markkanen, Chicago; Jamal Murray, Denver; i-Kristaps Porzingis, New York; Lou Williams, L.A. Clippers.

NHL standings
National Hockey League
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GP    W    L    OT    Pts    GF    GA
Tampa Bay    54    37    14    3    77    194    142
Boston    52    33    11    8    74    173    124
Toronto    56    32    19    5    69    182    156
Florida    51    23    22    6    52    146    164
Detroit    52    21    23    8    50    136    154
Montreal    54    22    26    6    50    142    169
Ottawa    53    19    25    9    47    141    182
Buffalo    54    15    29    10    40    124    178
Metropolitan Division
GP    W    L    OT    Pts    GF    GA
Washington    53    31    17    5    67    165    154
Pittsburgh    55    30    22    3    63    169    166
New Jersey    53    27    18    8    62    159    159
Philadelphia    54    26    19    9    61    157    158
Columbus    53    27    22    4    58    139    150
N.Y. Islanders    55    26    23    6    58    184    201
Carolina    54    24    21    9    57    144    164
N.Y. Rangers    54    25    24    5    55    157    168
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP    W    L    OT    Pts    GF    GA
Nashville    53    32    12    9    73    166    138
Winnipeg    54    32    13    9    73    176    143
St. Louis    56    33    20    3    69    161    141
Dallas    55    32    19    4    68    171    142
Minnesota    54    29    19    6    64    162    156
Colorado    53    29    20    4    62    168    156
Chicago    54    24    22    8    56    157    152
Pacific Division
GP    W    L    OT    Pts    GF    GA
Vegas    53    35    14    4    74    181    145
San Jose    53    28    17    8    64    153    145
Calgary    54    28    18    8    64    153    153
Los Angeles    53    29    19    5    63    153    128
Anaheim    55    26    19    10    62    155    159
Edmonton    52    23    25    4    50    146    168
Vancouver    54    21    27    6    48    140    176
Arizona    54    13    32    9    35    126    189
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.
Wednesday’s Games
Toronto 3, Nashville 2, SO
Boston 6, N.Y. Rangers 1
Los Angeles 5, Edmonton 2
Thursday’s Games
Buffalo 4, N.Y. Islanders 3
Calgary 3, New Jersey 2
Philadelphia 5, Montreal 3
Ottawa 4, Nashville 3, OT
Tampa Bay 5, Vancouver 2
Arizona 4, Minnesota 3, OT
St. Louis 6, Colorado 1
Dallas 4, Chicago 2
Vegas at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Columbus at Washington, 7 p.m.
Detroit at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.
Calgary at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles at Florida, 7:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Carolina, 7:30 p.m.
St. Louis at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Edmonton at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Buffalo at Boston, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Columbus, 7 p.m.
Nashville at Montreal, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Carolina, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia at Arizona, 8 p.m.
Chicago at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Edmonton at San Jose, 10 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
Pittsburgh at St. Louis, 12 p.m.
N.Y. Rangers at Winnipeg, 3 p.m.
Detroit at Washington, 3 p.m.
Vancouver at Dallas, 4 p.m.
Calgary at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.
Boston at New Jersey, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Vegas, 8 p.m.
San Jose at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

Arbitration results
Arbitration Winners-Losers
Players 7, Teams 3
Winners
Player, Club    Asked    Offered
Mookie Betts, Bos    $10,500,000    $7,500,000
Adeiny Hechavarria, TB    5,900,000    5,350,000
Shelby Miller, Atl    4,900,000    4,700,000
Ken Giles, Hou    4,600,000    4,200,000
Justin Bour, Mia    3,400,000    3,000,000
Yolmer Sanchez, WSox    2,350,000    2,100,000
Zack Wheeler, NYM    1,900,000    1,500,000
Losers
Player, Club    Asked    Offered
Roberto Osuna, Tor    $5,800,000    $5,300,000
Eugenio Suarez, Cin    4,200,000    3,750,000
J.T. Realmuto, Mia    3,500,000    2,900,000

Marshall box
MARSHALL 76, FIU 66
FIU (11-14)
Hussein 1-2 0-0 2, Harvey 0-0 0-0 0, Beard 5-19 0-3 11, Lockett 5-15 2-4 12, Jacob 5-12 4-5 16, Christiansen 0-0 0-0 0, Osaghae 0-2 1-2 1, Douglas 3-6 2-5 9, Stamps 6-11 3-7 15, Veira 0-1 0-0 0, Banks 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 25-68 12-26 66.
MARSHALL (16-8)
Mijovic 1-2 0-0 2, Penava 10-15 4-6 25, West 1-3 0-0 3, J.Elmore 7-17 2-2 22, Burks 6-12 3-3 16, Williams 1-5 0-0 2, George 0-0 1-2 1, Watson 2-4 0-1 5. Totals 28-58 10-14 76.
Halftime—Marshall 33-30. 3-Point Goals—FIU 4-16 (Jacob 2-5, Douglas 1-2, Beard 1-7, Stamps 0-2), Marshall 10-30 (J.Elmore 6-14, Watson 1-2, West 1-3, Penava 1-3, Burks 1-6, Williams 0-2). Fouled Out—West. Rebounds—FIU 31 (Jacob 8), Marshall 44 (Penava 12). Assists—FIU 9 (Lockett 4), Marshall 16 (J.Elmore 6). Total Fouls—FIU 15, Marshall 19. A—5,078 (9,048).

H.S. scores
Ohio High School Athletic Association
Thursday’s Girls’ Basketball Scores
Albany Alexander 58, Nelsonville-York 47
Athens 64, Wellston 44
Belpre 67, Racine Southern 45
Chillicothe Huntington 56, Bainbridge Paint Valley 50
Chillicothe Unioto 49, Southeastern 46
Circleville Logan Elm 62, Berne Union 36
Greenfield McClain 45, Jackson 21
Lynchburg-Clay 59, Leesburg Fairfield 39
McArthur Vinton County 78, Bidwell River Valley 29
McDermott Northwest 51, Sciotoville East 10
New Boston Glenwood 68, Latham Western 39
Peebles 52, Fayetteville-Perry 38
Sardinia Eastern Brown 65, Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 24
Seaman N. Adams 84, W. Union 43
Vincent Warren 63, Pomeroy Meigs 54, OT
Waterford 63, Reedsville Eastern 48
Waverly 55, Hillsboro 43
Williamsport Westfall 51, Piketon 48