• 70°

Chesapeake Lions Club Track Meet Results

Chesapeake Lions Club
Girls’ Team Scores
Spring Valley 98, Huntington 96, Gallipolis 68, Coal Grove, Fairland 64, Rock Hill 53, Ironton 49, Chesapeake 47, Wayne 38, Raceland 36, Hunt. St. Joseph 23, Green 14, South Point 9.
Girls’ Field Events
High Jump: 1. Rylee McDonald (Ir) 4-10; 2. Jordan Hatten (SV) 4-10; 3. Ciarra Brown (Fa) 4-6; 4. Emma Mayo (SV) 4-6; 5. Lexi Wise (Ir), Eliza Davies (Ga), Mckenzie Skidmore (Ga) 4-4; 8. Maggie Kate Franks (SV) 4-4.
Pole Vault: 1. Loralei Griffith (Ir) 7-6; 2. Lauren Holliday (CG) 7-6; 3. Ally Neal (RH) 7-0; 4. Ashley Music (Ra), Halie Frazier (CG), Makayla Scott (RH) 6-6; 7. Katie Queen (Ga) 6-6.
Long Jump: Alezha Turner (Hu) 16-9; 2. Kelsie Hegemeyer (Ch) 14-9.5; 3. Jaida Smith (CG) 14-6; 4. Elizabeth Dick (SJ) 14-0.5; 5. Shia Ervin (Ch) 13-9.5; 6. Kia Booth (Fa) 13-7.5; 7. Mckenzie Skidmore (Ga) 13-5.75; 8. Savanna Cassity (Ir) 13-4.5.
Discus: 1. Sarah Wilburn (Ra) 103-5; 2. Emma Mayo (SV) 97-1; 3. Ravyn Goodson (Hu) 94-3; 4. Emileigh Bryant (CG) 93-10; 5. Maddie Scott (RH) 80-6; 6. Ayah Jammal (Fa) 79-7; 7. Jamie Steger (Ga) 78-9; 8. Emily Foley (Hu) 7-3-3.
Shot Put: 1. Kaitlin Fyffe (Ra) 30-2; 2. Maddie Scott (RH) 29-8.75; 3. Jamie Steger (Ga) 28-1; 4. Ravyn Goodson (Hu) 27-9; 5. Hayden Wright (SV) 27-0.25; 6. Sarah Wilburn (Ra) 26-11; 7. Halley Polinsky (Ga) 26-6.75; 8. Emileigh Bryant (CG) 26-5.25.
Running Events
100M Hurdles: 1. Rayana Bradshaw (Hu) 16.40; 2. Loralei Griffiths (Ir) 16.43; 3. Sarah Cecil (CG) 16.82; 4. Ciarra Brown (Fa) 17.09; 5. Lucy Weir (Hu) 17.14; 6. Lexi Wise (Ir) 17.93; 7. Zoe Lewis (SV) 19.84; 8. Tori Ratliff (Gr) 19.88.
100M: La’Tahia Jackson (Hu) 12.83; 2. Kayla Herbert (SV) 13.18; 3. Kyleigh Pauley (Ir) 13.31; 4. Elizabeth Dick (SJ) 13.35; 5. Ahleeyah Jackson (Hu) 13.73; 6. Melia Tubbs (Fa) 13.74; 7. Jordan Hatten (SV) 8. Katelyn QUillen (Ra) 13.88.
1600M: 1. Kelsie Hegemeyer (Ch) 5:46.75; 2. McKenna Pannell (Fa) 5:53.55; 3. Winifred Mayes (Hu) 5:56.97; 4. Bojena Gross (SJ) 5:58.05; 5. Deanna Hall (Fa) 6:02.22; 6. Camryn Miller (RH) 6:04.22; 7. Brooke Johnson (Ga) 6:30.33; 8. Brettina Jeffers (SV) 6:34.97.
400M: 1. Kathryn Dean (W) 1:06.15; 2. Sarah Roach (SP) 1:08.84; 3. Karlee Tackett (SV) 1:10.75; 4. Ciarra Brown (Fa) 1:13.39; 5. Brooke Hamilton (Ga) 1:14.01; 6. Baylee McKnight (CG) 1:14:43; 7. Macie Webb (Ra) 1:15.14; 8. Kamryn Collins (RH) 1:15.28.
300M Hurdles: 1. Sarah Cecil (CG) 52.46; 2. Tori Ratliff (Gr) 56.51; 3. Trinity Eggers (Ga) 1:01.22; 4. Sidney Paynter (SV) 1:02.85; 5. Star Burns (Ga) 1:03.26; 6. Ashley Music (Ra) 1:04.82; 7. Ayah Jammal (Fa) 1:06.03; 8. Keilie Adams (RH) 1:06.25.
800M: 1. Kelsie Hegemeyer (Ch) 2:31.02; 2. Sarah Watts (Ga) 2:32.36; 3. Bojena Gross (SJ) 2:39.6; 4. Haley Wallace (W) 2:45.26; 5. Zoe Runyon (WV) 2:47.84; 6. Abby Browning (W) 2:50.53; 7. Molly Rust (Ir) 2:54.11; 8. Claudia Gist (SV) 2:55.11.
200M: 1. Alezha Tuner (Hu) 26.82; 2. Kayla Herbert (SV) 27.05; 3. La’Tahia Jackson (Hu) 27.25; 4. Shia Ervin (Ch) 28.98; 5. Jordan Hatten (SV) 29.01; 6. Tori Tarliff (Gr) 29.15; 7. Bella Hale (SJ) 29.95; 8. Kylee Riggs (SP) 30.01.
3200M: 1. McKenna Pannell (Fa) 12:55.94; 2. Camryn Miller (RH) 13:00.82; 3. Deanna Hall (Fa) 13:02.68; 4. Brettina Jeffers (SV) 14:40; 5. Lucy Simpson (RH) 15:56.20; 6. Sydney Burns (Ch) 16:15.97; 7. Peytan Gaffney (Gr) 16:28.84; 8. Maddie Runyon (CG) 17:47.35.
Relays
4x100M: 1. Huntington 54.77; 2. Spring Valley 56.02; 3. Rock Hill (Anniston Holtzapfel, Paige Bailey, Helen Aguilera, Makayla Scott) 57.95; 4. Coal Grove (Kaylee Harris, Baylee McKnight, Jaida Smith, Emily Compliment) 58.28; 5. Gallipolis Bethany Purdum, Brooklyn Hill, Katie Queen, Gretchen McConnell) 58.59; 6. Chesapeake (Emily Johnson, Mackenzie Johnson, Faith Fletcher, Natalie Hegemeyer) 1:00.14; 7. Fairland (Melia Tubbs, Carson Bailey, Mikayla Brown, Ayah Jammal) 1:00.54; 8. Raceland 1:08.91.
4x200M: 1. Huntington 1:57.42; 2. Spring Valley 1:57.85; 3. Ironton (Loralei Griffiths, Lexi Wise, Lauren Evans, Kyleigh Pauley) 1:58.19; 4. Coal Grove (Mikayla Daniels, Lauren Holliday, Jaida Smith, Emily Compliment) 2:03.60; 5. Gallipolis (Bethany Purdum, Brooklyn Hill, Katie Queen, Gretchen McConnell) 2:04.51; 6. Rock Hill (Anniston Holtzapfel, Paige Bailey, Helen Aguilera, Makyla Scott) 2:04.86; 7. Raceland 2:05.52; 8. Chesapeake (Emily Johnson, Mackenzie Johnson, Natalie Hegemeyer, Shia Ervin) 2:08.59.
4x400M: 1. Wayne 4:45.20; 2. Gallipolis (Broke Johnson, Brooke Hamilton, Kristen Jamora, Sarah Watts) 4:46.79; 3. Coal Grove (Emily Compliment, Lauren Holliday, Sarah Cecil, Baylee McKnight) 4:47.94; 4. Spring Valley 4:50.01; 5. Huntington 4:57.42; 6. Chesapeake (Shia Ervin, Natalie Hegemeyer, Mackenzie Johnson, Kelsie Hegemeyer) 5:03.39; 7. Rock Hill (Kamryn Collins, Makayla Scott, Anniston Holtzapfel, Camryn Miller) 5:04.98; 8. Fairland (McKenna Pannell, Haleigh Fuller, Kaylan Evanich, Kia Booth) 5:16.76.
4x800M: 1. Wayne 11:03.98; 2. Gallipolis (Kristen Jamora, Brooke Johnson, Brooke Hamilton, Sarah Watts) 11:04.92; 3. Fairland (Deanna Hall, Haleigh Fuller, Kaylan Evanich, McKenna Pannell) 11:40.88; 4. Spring Valley 11:43.94; 5. Coal Grove (Sarah Cecil, Lauren Holliday, Baylee McKnight, Emily Compliment) 11:50.31; 6. Rock Hill (Camryn Miller, Lucy Simpson, Paige Bailey, Ally Neal) 12:18.40.

Boys’ Team Scores
Huntington 129, Rock Hill 100, Chesapeake 75, Spring Valley 73.5, Raceland 70, Fairland 65, Gallipolis 47.5, Coal Grove 36.6, Ironton 27, Green 25.3, South Point, Wayne 5, Hunt. St. Joseph 3, Tolsia 1.
Boys’ Field Event
High Jump: 1. Andrew Cochran (RH) 6-2; 2. Michael Hughes (Ra) 6-0; 3. Andrew Ball (SV) 5-10; 4. (tie) Dalton Nida (Ch), Nate Ellis (SV) 5-8; 6. Logan Blouir (Ga) 5-8; 7. Spencer Harris (Ga) 5-8; 8. Austin Stormes (CG) 5-6.
Pole Vault: 1. Robbie McFarland (Fa) 12-6; 2. Brady Wilson (Ch) 11-0; 3. (tie) Kamren Harless (Ch), Kyle Greenlee (Ga) 10-0; 5. Seth Baker (RH) 10-0; 6. Trevor Carey (CG) 9-6; 7. (tie) Will Hale (Ra), Osiris Kessinger (SP), Coen Duncan (Ga) 9-0.
Long Jump: Carsey Wilder (SV) 19-2; 2. Zarious Miller (Hu) 19-0.5; 3. Tyson Hall (SV) 18-11.75; 4. Ryan Donovsky (Ga) 18-10.75; 5. Cory Call (Ga) 18-9.5; 6. Issac Bias (SJ) 18-7.75; 7. Richard Edwards (Hu) 18-7.75; 8. Zach Huffman (Gr) 18-7.25.
Discus: 1. Anson Fykes (Hu) 144-0; 2. T.J. McGinnis (RH) 143-1; 3. Doug Nester (SV) 131-8; 4. Kimo Baldwin (CG) 130-1; 5. Tyus Ferguson (Ra) 122-4; 6. Hunter Humphreys (Ir) 114-7; 7. Cameron Donohue (RH) 114-4; 8. Ben McGinnis (Hu) 111-8.
Shot Put: 1. Anson Fykes (Hu) 48-0.5; 2. Doug Nester (SV) 47-2.75; 3. Christian Hanna (Hu) 43-4; 4. Tyus Ferguson (Ra) 40-11; 5. T.J. McGinnis (RH) 39-11.75; 6. Hunter Humphreys (Ir) 39-0.5; 7. Kimo Baldwin (CG) 37-11.75; 8. Brent Setser (To) 37-3.
Running Events
110M Hurdles: 1. Dez Bradshaw (Hu) 14.56; 2. Gabe Kidd (RH) 16.14; 3. Dalton Nida (Ch) 16.28; 4. Zach Huffman (Gr) 16.71; 5. Greg Keeney (Fa) 16.88; 6. Jed Whitworth (CG) 16.94; 7. Chase Watts (Fa) 17.07; 8. Ezra Blain (Ga) 17.14.
100M: Jadon Hayes (Hu) 10.95; 2. Drw Bailey (Ra) 11.10; 3. Charlie Large (Ir) 11.14; 4. Tyson Hall (SV) 11.36; 5. Ty Staten (Fa) 11.44; 6. Gunnur Lewis (Ra) 11.46; 7. Carsey Wilder (SV) 11.62; 8. Austin Stormes (CG) 11.64.
1600M: 1. Andrew Ball (SV) 4:48.78; 2. Lucas Strieter (Hu) 4:50.58; 3. Gabriel Johnson (Ch) 4:51.92; 4. Eli Baker (RH) 4:55.70; 5. Ethan Lafon (Fa) 4:56.4); 6. Caleb Greenlee (Ga) 5:04.44; 7. Wade Brown (Fa) 5:06.32; 8. James Hallam (Gr) 5:11.21.
400M: 1. Noah Wood (RH) 51.02; 2. Donald Richendollar (Ch) 53.23; 3. Richard Edwards (Hu) 54.57; 4. Gunnur Lewis (ra) 54.90; 5. Ethan Bowens (W) 55.95; 6. Spencer Harris (Ga) 56.02; 7. Quincy Jackson (Ra) 56.95; 8. Zarious Miller (Hu) 57.01.
300M Hurdles: Dez Bradshaw (Hu) 41.39; 2. Joey Workman (CG) 42.35; 3. Gabe Kidd (RH) 43.16; 4. Zach Huffman (Gr) 44.24; 5. Dalton Nida (Ch) 45.19; 6. Kamren Harless (Ch) 45.57; 7. Greg Keeney (Fa) 45.81; 8. Ezra Blain (Ga) 45.89.
800M: 1. Victor Aguilera (RH) 2:10.05; 2. Josh Ramey (Ch) 2:12.48; 3. Wesley Monroe (Ir) 2:14.41; 4. Isaiah Coleman (Hu) 2:15.54; 5. Lucas Strieter (Hu) 2:16.01; 6. Caleb Greenlee (Ga) 2:17.47; 7. Ryan Goodson (SP) 2:18.77; 8. Caedon Abdon (Ra) 2:20.64.
200M: 1. John Stout (Ga) 22.95; 2. Ty Staten (Fa) 23.57; 3. Tyson Hall (SV) 23.82; 4. Devin Jackson (Hu) 24.02; 5. Donald Richendollar (Ch) 24.14; 6. Drew Bailey (Ra) 24.31; 7. Zach Huffman (Gr) 24.32; 8. Ethan Bowens (W) 24.77.
3200M: 1. Jasson Aguilera (RH) 10:38.57; 2. Ethan Lafon (Fa) 10:49.30; 3. James Hallam (Gr) 11:34.41; 4. Parker Ball (Ra) 12:05.31; 5. Baley Derifield (Gr) 12:15.93; 6. Austin Bowen (SV) 12:33.86; 7. Nick Ferguson (Ch) 12:37.0; 8. Nicholas Sheets (Ga) 13:19.43.
Relays
4x100M: 1. Huntington 44.41; 2. Raceland 46.25; 3. Fairalnd (Greg Keeney, Blaine Cremeans, Robbie McFarland, Ty Staten) 46:34; 4. Coal Grove (Austin Stormes, Nathan Harmon, Wyatt Boggs, Joey Workman) 46.25; 5. Ironton (John Higgins, Jacob Thompson, Andy Bodmer, Charlie Large) 46.85; 6. Spring Valley 47.08; 7. Chesapeake (Brady Wilson, Carson Nida, Logan Walsh, Will Todd) 48.50; 8. Green (Alec Smith, Troy Otworth, Gage Sampson, Ethan Huffman) 48.94.
4x200M: 1. 1. Huntington 1:32.26; 2. Fairland (Hunter Brewer, Blaine Cremeans, Robbie McFarland, Ty Staten) 1:36.35; 3. Raceland 1:38.05; 4. Rock Hill (Gabe Kidd, James Knipp, Parker Knipp, Noah Wood) 1:38.72; 5. Coal Grove (Austin Stormes, Nathaniel Brumett, Wyatt Boggs, Nathan Harmon) 1:40.29; 6. Chesapeake (Brady Wilson, Carson Nida, Logan Walsh, Will Todd) 1:43.72; 7. South Point Walker Clay, Josh Rigney, Bryson Sloan, Kyle Badgett) 1:51.61; 8. Gallipolis (Braden Jamora, Coen Duncan, Evan Rodgers, Aryan Cox) 1:52.68.
4x400M: 1. Chesapeake (Donald Richendollar, Josh Ramey, Kamren Harless, Gabriel Johnson) 3:40.51; 2. Rock Hill (Victor Aguilera, Gabe Kidd, Noah Wood, Noah Roberts) 3:40.85; 3. Raceland (Michael Hughes, Caedon Abdon, Quincy Jackson, Gunnur Lewis) 3:53.55; 4. Huntington 3:53.58; 5. Gallipolis (Logan Blouir, Caleb Greenlee, Kyle Greenlee, Spencer Harris) 3:56.74; 6. Coal Grove (Nathan Brumett, Jordan Case, Dylan French, Aaron Music) 3:59.21; 7. Ironton (Wesley Monroe, Matt Murnahan, Matthew Sexton, Trent Hacker) 3:59.57; 8. Fairland (Hunter Brewer, Greg Keeney, Blaine Cremeans, Mason Fannin) 4:02.59.
4x800M: 1. Rock Hill (Victory Aguilera, Jasson Aguilera, Ethan Miller, Noah Wood) 8:55.21; 2. Huntington 9:08.10; 3. Fairland (Ethan Stevenson, Mason Fannin, Ethan Lafon, Wade Brown) 9:23.61; 4. Raceland 9:28.85; 5. Spring Valley 9:30.65; 6. Ironton (Wesley Monroe, Trent Hacker, Matthew Sexton, Matt Murnahan) 9:36.02; 7. Coal Grove Dylan French, Jordan Case, Sam Angelo, Jeb Jones) 10:12.91; 8. Chesapeake (Ian Hicks, Trey Hicks, Joey Spears, Andy Mayenschein) 10:15.78.
Next meet: Fairland, Tuesday; Meigs Relays, April 17