• 70°

Scoreboard

MLB postseason
2018 Postseason Baseball
All Times EDT
WILD CARD
Tuesday, Oct. 2: Colorado 2, Chicago 1, 13 innings
Wednesday, Oct. 3: New York 7, Oakland 2

DIVISION SERIES
(Best-of-5; x-if necessary)
American League
Boston 3, New York 1
Friday, Oct. 5: Boston 5, New York 4
Saturday, Oct. 6: New York 6, Boston 2
Monday, Oct. 8: Boston 16, New York 1
Tuesday, Oct. 9: Boston 4, New York 3

Houston 3, Cleveland 0
Friday, Oct. 5: Houston 7, Cleveland 2
Saturday, Oct. 6: Houston 3, Cleveland 1
Monday, Oct. 8: Houston 11, Cleveland 3

National League
Milwaukee 3, Colorado 0
Thursday, Oct. 4: Milwaukee 3, Colorado 2, 10 innings
Friday, Oct. 5: Milwaukee 4, Colorado 0
Sunday, Oct. 7: Milwaukee 6, at Colorado 0
Los Angeles 3, Atlanta 1
Thursday, Oct. 4: Los Angeles 6, Atlanta 0
Friday, Oct. 5: Los Angeles 3, Atlanta 0
Sunday, Oct. 7: Atlanta 6, Los Angeles 5
Monday, Oct. 8: Los Angeles 6, Atlanta 2

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
(Best-of-7, x-if necessary)
American League
All Games on TBS
Boston 4, Houston 1
Saturday, Oct. 13: Houston 7, Boston 2
Sunday, Oct. 14: Boston 7, Houston 5
Tuesday, Oct. 16: Boston 8, Houston 2
Wednesday, Oct. 17: Boston 8, Houston 6
Thursday, Oct. 18: Boston 4, Houston 1

National League
Fox and FS1
Los Angeles 4, Milwaukee 3
Friday, Oct. 12: Milwaukee 6, Los Angeles 5
Saturday, Oct. 13: Los Angeles 4, Milwaukee 3
Monday, Oct. 15: Milwaukee 4, Los Angeles 0
Tuesday, Oct. 16: Los Angeles 2, Milwaukee 1, 13 innings
Wednesday, Oct. 17: Los Angeles 5, Milwaukee 2
Friday, Oct. 19: Milwaukee 7, Los Angeles 2
Saturday, Oct. 20: Los Angeles 5, Milwaukee 1

WORLD SERIES
(Best-of-7, x-if necessary)
All Games on FOX
Boston 4, Los Angeles 1
Tuesday, Oct. 23: Boston 8, Los Angeles 4
Wednesday, Oct. 24: Boston 4, Los Angeles 2
Friday, Oct. 26: Los Angeles 3, Boston 2, 18 innings
Saturday, Oct. 27: Boston 9, Los Angeles 6
Sunday, Oct. 28: Boston 5, Los Angeles 1

NFL standings
National Football League
All Times EDT
AMERICAN CONFERENCE
East
W L T Pct PF PA
New England 6 2 0 .750 239 185
Miami 4 4 0 .500 174 219
N.Y. Jets 3 5 0 .375 192 200
Buffalo 2 6 0 .250 87 200
South
W L T Pct PF PA
Houston 5 3 0 .625 197 167
Tennessee 3 4 0 .429 106 127
Jacksonville 3 5 0 .375 134 170
Indianapolis 3 5 0 .375 231 213
North
W L T Pct PF PA
Pittsburgh 4 2 1 .643 204 172
Cincinnati 5 3 0 .625 221 237
Baltimore 4 4 0 .500 197 137
Cleveland 2 5 1 .313 169 210
West
W L T Pct PF PA
Kansas City 7 1 0 .875 290 205
L.A. Chargers 5 2 0 .714 195 163
Denver 3 5 0 .375 188 194
Oakland 1 6 0 .143 138 218
NATIONAL CONFERENCE
East
W L T Pct PF PA
Washington 5 2 0 .714 146 134
Philadelphia 4 4 0 .500 178 156
Dallas 3 4 0 .429 140 123
N.Y. Giants 1 7 0 .125 150 205
South
W L T Pct PF PA
New Orleans 6 1 0 .857 234 183
Carolina 5 2 0 .714 178 152
Atlanta 3 4 0 .429 190 212
Tampa Bay 3 4 0 .429 201 233
North
W L T Pct PF PA
Chicago 4 3 0 .571 194 144
Minnesota 4 3 1 .563 197 195
Green Bay 3 3 1 .500 175 173
Detroit 3 4 0 .429 171 186
West
W L T Pct PF PA
L.A. Rams 8 0 0 1.000 264 155
Seattle 4 3 0 .571 171 131
Arizona 2 6 0 .250 110 199
San Francisco 1 7 0 .125 173 236
Thursday, Oct. 25
Houston 42, Miami 23
Sunday, Oct. 28
Philadelphia 24, Jacksonville 18
Chicago 24, N.Y. Jets 10
Seattle 28, Detroit 14
Pittsburgh 33, Cleveland 18
Carolina 36, Baltimore 21
Kansas City 30, Denver 23
Washington 20, N.Y. Giants 13
Cincinnati 37, Tampa Bay 34
Indianapolis 42, Oakland 28
Arizona 18, San Francisco 15
L.A. Rams 29, Green Bay 27
New Orleans 30, Minnesota 20
Monday, Oct. 29
New England 25, Buffalo 6
Byes: Atlanta, Dallas, Los Angeles Chargers, Tennessee
Thursday, Nov. 1
Oakland at San Francisco, 8:20 p.m. (FOX/NFLN)
Sunday, Nov. 4
Pittsburgh at Baltimore, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Chicago at Buffalo, 1 p.m. (FOX)
Tampa Bay at Carolina, 1 p.m. (FOX)
Kansas City at CLEVELAND, 1 p.m. (CBS)
New York Jets at Miami, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Detroit at Minnesota, 1 p.m. (FOX)
Atlanta at Washington, 1 p.m. (FOX)
Houston at Denver, 4:05 p.m. (CBS)
Los Angeles Chargers at Seattle, 4:05 p.m. (CBS)
Los Angeles Rams at New Orleans, 4:25 p.m. (FOX)
x-Green Bay at New England, 8:20 p.m. (NBC)
Monday, Nov. 5
Tennessee at Dallas, 8:15 p.m. (ESPN)
Byes: Arizona, CINCINNATI, Indianapolis, Jacksonville, New York Giants, Philadelphia

NBA standings
National Basketball Association
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
Toronto 7 1 .875 —
Boston 5 2 .714 1 1/2
Philadelphia 4 4 .500 3
Brooklyn 2 5 .286 4 1/2
New York 2 5 .286 4 1/2
Southeast Division
W L Pct GB
Charlotte 4 4 .500 —
Miami 3 4 .429 1/2
Orlando 2 5 .286 1 1/2
Atlanta 2 5 .286 1 1/2
Washington 1 6 .143 2 1/2
Central Division
W L Pct GB
Milwaukee 7 0 1.000 —
Detroit 4 2 .667 2 1/2
Indiana 4 3 .571 3
Chicago 2 5 .286 5
Cleveland 1 6 .143 6
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
W L Pct GB
San Antonio 4 2 .667 —
New Orleans 4 2 .667 —
Memphis 4 2 .667 —
Dallas 2 5 .286 2 1/2
Houston 1 5 .167 3
Northwest Division
W L Pct GB
Denver 5 1 .833 —
Portland 5 2 .714 1/2
Utah 4 2 .667 1
Minnesota 3 4 .429 2 1/2
Oklahoma City 2 4 .333 3
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
Golden State 7 1 .875 —
Sacramento 5 3 .625 2
L.A. Clippers 4 3 .571 2 1/2
L.A. Lakers 2 5 .286 4 1/2
Phoenix 1 5 .167 5
Monday’s Games
Philadelphia 113, Atlanta 92
Portland 103, Indiana 93
New York 115, Brooklyn 96
Sacramento 123, Miami 113
Golden State 149, Chicago 124
Milwaukee 124, Toronto 109
Minnesota 124, L.A. Lakers 120
San Antonio 113, Dallas 108, OT
Denver 116, New Orleans 111
Tuesday’s Games
Charlotte 125, Miami 113
Cleveland 136, Atlanta 114
Sacramento 107, Orlando 99
Boston 108, Detroit 105
Toronto 129, Philadelphia 112
Memphis 107, Washington 95
Oklahoma City 128, L.A. Clippers 110
Portland 104, Houston 85
Wednesday’s Games
Detroit at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.
Denver at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Indiana at New York, 8 p.m.
Utah at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Dallas at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.
San Antonio at Phoenix, 10:30 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
Denver at Cleveland, 7 p.m.
L.A. Clippers at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Sacramento at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Boston, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Portland, 10:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
L.A. Clippers at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Houston at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Washington, 8 p.m.
New York at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Memphis at Utah, 9 p.m.
Toronto at Phoenix, 10 p.m.
Minnesota at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

Cavaliers’ box
INDIANA (119)
ATLANTA (114)
Prince 3-12 2-2 9, Carter 4-8 0-1 10, Len 9-9 3-6 22, Young 9-13 3-5 24, Bazemore 3-8 1-1 7, Bembry 3-6 0-0 7, Spellman 1-3 0-0 3, Dedmon 2-4 0-0 4, Plumlee 0-0 0-0 0, Lin 4-11 2-2 12, Huerter 5-6 0-0 13, Adams 0-1 0-0 0, Dorsey 1-1 0-0 3. Totals 44-82 11-17 114.
CLEVELAND (136)
Osman 5-11 7-9 20, Dekker 4-6 2-2 12, Thompson 4-9 3-6 11, Hill 6-8 3-3 17, Hood 9-13 4-6 26, Nance Jr. 3-8 3-4 9, Zizic 1-2 2-2 4, Sexton 4-10 8-9 17, Clarkson 7-15 0-0 15, Korver 1-5 1-2 3, Nwaba 1-3 0-0 2. Totals 45-90 33-43 136.
Atlanta 31 26 30 27 = 114
Cleveland 35 23 41 37 = 136
3-Point Goals—Atlanta 15-35 (Young 3-4, Huerter 3-4, Carter 2-5, Lin 2-6, Len 1-1, Dorsey 1-1, Spellman 1-2, Bembry 1-2, Prince 1-5, Adams 0-1, Bazemore 0-4), Cleveland 13-25 (Hood 4-4, Osman 3-5, Dekker 2-2, Hill 2-2, Sexton 1-2, Clarkson 1-5, Nwaba 0-1, Korver 0-4). Fouled Out—Prince. Rebounds—Atlanta 39 (Len 9), Cleveland 48 (Thompson 13). Assists—Atlanta 25 (Lin 8), Cleveland 23 (Dekker 4). Total Fouls—Atlanta 29, Cleveland 20. Technicals—Atlanta coach Hawks (Defensive three second) 2. A—19,432 (20,562).

NHL standings
National Hockey League
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Tampa Bay 11 8 2 1 17 41 30
Toronto 12 8 4 0 16 42 37
Boston 12 7 3 2 16 37 29
Montreal 11 6 3 2 14 34 29
Buffalo 12 6 4 2 14 31 35
Ottawa 10 4 4 2 10 35 39
Detroit 12 3 7 2 8 30 46
Florida 9 2 4 3 7 28 35
Metropolitan Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Pittsburgh 10 6 2 2 14 43 32
N.Y. Islanders 11 6 4 1 13 36 28
Carolina 12 6 5 1 13 36 34
Washington 10 5 3 2 12 39 37
Columbus 11 6 5 0 12 39 43
New Jersey 9 5 3 1 11 31 28
Philadelphia 11 4 7 0 8 32 46
N.Y. Rangers 11 3 7 1 7 28 38
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Nashville 12 9 3 0 18 42 29
Colorado 12 7 3 2 16 41 27
Winnipeg 12 7 4 1 15 35 32
Chicago 12 6 3 3 15 41 43
Minnesota 11 6 3 2 14 31 32
Dallas 11 6 5 0 12 34 30
St. Louis 10 3 4 3 9 36 39
Pacific Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Calgary 13 7 5 1 15 41 42
San Jose 11 6 3 2 14 38 32
Vancouver 13 7 6 0 14 36 42
Edmonton 10 6 3 1 13 29 30
Anaheim 12 5 5 2 12 30 34
Vegas 12 5 6 1 11 27 34
Arizona 10 5 5 0 10 26 20
Los Angeles 11 3 7 1 7 22 39
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.
Monday’s Games
Calgary 3, Toronto 1
Vancouver 5, Minnesota 2
Tuesday’s Games
N.Y. Islanders 6, Pittsburgh 3
Detroit 5, Columbus 3
Calgary 2, Buffalo 1, OT
Boston 3, Carolina 2
Dallas 4, Montreal 1
Tampa Bay 8, New Jersey 3
Nashville 4, Vegas 1
Minnesota at Edmonton, 9 p.m.
Philadelphia at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
Ottawa at Arizona, 10 p.m.
N.Y. Rangers at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.
Wednesday’s Games
Chicago at Vancouver, 10 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
Winnipeg vs. Florida at Helsinki, FIN, 2 p.m.
Pittsburgh at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.
Dallas at Toronto, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.
Nashville at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.
Buffalo at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.
Vegas at St. Louis, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Calgary, 9 p.m.
Chicago at Edmonton, 9 p.m.
N.Y. Rangers at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
Philadelphia at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.
Columbus at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Florida vs. Winnipeg at Helsinki, FIN, 2 p.m.
Colorado at Vancouver, 10 p.m.
Carolina at Arizona, 10 p.m.

Blue Jackets’ box
Detroit 3 0 2 = 5
Columbus 0 0 3 = 3
First Period—1, Detroit, Rasmussen 1 (Vanek, Nyquist), 1:06 (pp). 2, Detroit, Larkin 5 (Helm), 9:30 (sh). 3, Detroit, Mantha 3 (Kronwall, Larkin), 13:33. Penalties—Atkinson, CBJ, (hooking), 0:52; Abdelkader, DET, (slashing), 7:52.
Second Period—None. Penalties—Ericsson, DET, (hooking), 5:44; Dubois, CBJ, (hooking), 7:08; Larkin, DET, (high sticking), 9:35; Green, DET, (slashing), 19:32.
Third Period—4, Columbus, Anderson 6 (Murray, Hannikainen), 2:48. 5, Columbus, Nutivaara 1 (Hannikainen), 9:59. 6, Columbus, Dubois 4, 11:21. 7, Detroit, Bertuzzi 4 (Green, Cholowski), 16:36. 8, Detroit, Larkin 6, 19:17. Penalties—Rasmussen, DET, (slashing), 3:04.
Shots on Goal—Detroit 10-12-10—32. Columbus 11-10-16—37.
Power-play opportunities—Detroit 1 of 2; Columbus 0 of 5.
Goalies—Detroit, Howard 2-5-2 (37 shots-34 saves). Columbus, Bobrovsky 2-5-0 (24-23), Korpisalo 4-0-0 (7-4).
A—14,288 (18,500). T—2:32.
Referees—Eric Furlatt, Corey Syvret. Linesmen—Derek Amell, Tony Sericolo.

H.S. football poll
How a state panel of sports writers and broadcasters rates Ohio high school football teams in the weekly Associated Press poll of 2018, by OHSAA divisions, with won-lost record and total points (first-place votes in parentheses):
DIVISION I
Team Record Pts.
1, Cincinnati Colerain (22) 10-0 256
2, Mentor (4) 9-1 218
3, Hilliard Davidson 9-1 182
4, Clayton Northmont 9-1 171
5, Reynoldsburg 9-1 119
6, Dublin Coffman 9-1 111
7, Cleveland St. Ignatius 8-2 106
8, Pickerington Central 8-2 60
9, Lakewood St. Edward 6-3 39
10, Euclid 8-2 38
Others receiving 12 or more points: Solon 28. Hilliard Bradley 28. Canton McKinley 23. Springfield 13.
DIVISION II
Team Record Pts.
1, Akron Hoban (20) 10-0 253
2, Toledo Central Catholic (4) 10-0 221
3, Massillon Washington 10-0 186
4, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (1) 10-0 158
5, Wadsworth 10-0 137
6, Cincinnati Winton Woods (1) 9-1 104
7, Maple Heights 10-0 96
8, Avon 9-1 77
9, Barberton 10-0 64
10, Kings Mills Kings 9-1 51
Others receiving 12 or more points: Avon Lake 24. Olmsted Falls 16.
DIVISION III
Team Record Pts.
1, Kettering Archbishop Alter (19) 9-1 241
2, Bellbrook (4) 10-0 191
3, Canfield (2) 9-1 172
4, Chagrin Falls Kenston 9-1 124
5, Columbus Bishop Hartley 8-2 120
6, Wapakoneta (1) 9-1 107
7, Thornville Sheridan 9-1 102
(tie) Columbus Eastmoor Academy 9-1 102
9, Granville 9-1 37
10, Trotwood-Madison 6-4 35
Others receiving 12 or more points: Akron East 32. Middletown Bishop Fenwick 26. Hillsboro 22. Medina Buckeye 18. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 17.
DIVISION IV
Team Record Pts.
1, Cincinnati Wyoming (15) 10-0 237
2, Steubenville (7) 9-1 180
3, Bellville Clear Fork (3) 10-0 172
4, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 9-1 148
5, St. Marys Memorial 9-1 143
6, St. Clairsville 10-0 140
7, Hubbard 9-1 125
8, Perry (1) 9-1 108
9, Gallipolis Gallia Academy 9-1 28
10, London 9-1 24
Others receiving 12 or more points: Youngs. East 21. Girard 19. Cincinnati Taft 16. Waverly 14. Lorain Clearview 12. Cincinnati Indian Hill 12.
DIVISION V
Team Record Pts.
1, Genoa Area (14) 10-0 235
2, Middletown Madison (3) 10-0 195
3, Wheelersburg (8) 9-1 186
4, Johnstown-Monroe 9-1 163
5, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 10-0 116
6, Oak Harbor 9-1 107
7, Anna (1) 8-2 98
8, Liberty Center 9-1 85
9, Leavittsburg Labrae 9-1 68
10, West Lafayette Ridgewood 9-1 52
Others receiving 12 or more points: Orrville 25. Elyria Catholic 22. Jamestown Greeneview 14.
DIVISION VI
Team Record Pts.
1, Kirtland (18) 10-0 231
2, Coldwater (1) 8-2 196
3, Maria Stein Marion Local (5) 9-1 190
4, Mogadore (1) 9-1 170
5, McDonald (1) 10-0 115
6, St. Henry 8-2 108
7, Lima Central Catholic 9-1 79
8, Rootstown 9-1 77
9, Bainbridge Paint Valley 10-0 57
10, Galion Northmor 9-1 37
Others receiving 12 or more points: Beverly Fort Frye 36. Creston Norwayne 35. Attica Seneca East 28. Mechanicsburg 14. Gibsonburg 13.
DIVISION VII
Team Record Pts.
1, Sycamore Mohawk (16) 10-0 224
2, Edgerton (2) 10-0 198
3, Pandora-Gilboa (2) 10-0 177
4, Ft. Loramie 9-1 142
5, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (3) 10-0 137
6, McComb 9-1 121
7, Tiffin Calvert 9-1 86
8, Minster (3) 7-3 79
9, Norwalk St. Paul 9-1 71
10, Convoy Crestview 9-1 60
Others receiving 12 or more points: Hamler Patrick Henry 27. Windham 20. Ansonia 17. Lucas 15. Glouster Trimble 13. Leipsic 12.

STATS FCS poll
The top 25 teams in the STATS Football Championship Subdivision poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Oct. 28, points and previous rank:
Record Pts Pvs
1. North Dakota State (160) 8-0 4000 1
2. Kennesaw State 7-1 3777 2
3. James Madison 6-2 3665 3
4. Weber State 6-2 3416 4
5. Eastern Washington 6-2 3209 5
6. UC Davis 7-1 3158 6
7. South Dakota State 5-2 3084 7
8. Elon 5-2 2789 8
9. Wofford 6-2 2688 9
10. Jacksonville State 6-2 2337 12
11. McNeese 6-2 2209 14
12. Colgate 7-0 2046 16
13. Delaware 6-2 1790 21
14. Illinois State 5-3 1781 11
15. Towson 6-2 1774 10
16. Stony Brook 6-3 1479 15
17. N.C. A&T 6-2 1414 18
18. Princeton 7-0 1345 19
19. Central Arkansas 5-3 1261 13
20. Nicholls 5-3 1003 20
21. Sam Houston State 5-3 661 23
22. ETSU 7-2 567 25
23. Maine 5-3 548 24
24. Dartmouth 7-0 435 NR
25. Southeast Missouri State 6-2 316 NR
Others: North Dakota 314, Northern Iowa 262, Florida A&M 169, Chattanooga 163, Idaho State 160.

FCS coaches poll
FCS Coaches Poll As Of Oct. 29
Record Pts Pvs
1. North Dakota State (26) 8-0 650 1
2. Kennesaw State 7-1 623 2
3. James Madison 6-2 597 3
4. Eastern Washington 6-2 566 4
5. Weber State 6-2 545 5
6. Elon 5-2 497 6
7. South Dakota State 5-2 481 8
8. Wofford 6-2 480 7
9. UC Davis 7-1 408 13
10. Jacksonville State 6-2 402 12
11. Colgate 7-0 401 11
12. McNeese 6-2 333 16
13. Illinois State 5-3 307 9
14. Princeton 7-0 304 17
15. Towson 6-2 277 10
16. Delaware 6-2 235 21
17. N.C. A&T 6-2 230 18
18. Stony Brook 6-3 229 15
19. Central Arkansas 5-3 193 14
20. Dartmouth 7-0 167 20
20. Nicholls 5-3 167 22
22. Sam Houston State 5-3 115 22
23. ETSU 7-2 101 25
24. Southeast Missouri State 6-2 32 NR
25. North Dakota 5-3 29 24
Others Receiving Votes: Maine 28, Idaho State 25, Chattanooga 12, Northern Iowa 8, Florida A&M 6, Rhode Island 1, San Diego 1.

Notre Dame stats
Notre Dame 13 14 10 7 = 44
Navy 0 0 14 8 = 22
First Quarter
ND—Armstrong 1 run (kick failed), 9:38
ND—Dex.Williams 12 run (Doerer kick), 4:51
Second Quarter
ND—Dex.Williams 9 run (Doerer kick), 7:07
ND—Dex.Williams 2 run (Doerer kick), 1:04
Third Quarter
NAV—Abey 1 run (Moehring kick), 12:56
ND—FG Doerer 40, 8:41
NAV—Abey 1 run (Moehring kick), 12:56
ND—M.Boykin 4 pass from Book (Doerer kick), 1:04
Fourth Quarter
NAV—Martin 33 run (O.Davis pass from Abey), 12:42
ND—M.Boykin 22 pass from Book (Doerer kick), 8:29
ND NAV
First downs 28 14
Total yards 584 345
Rushes-yards 43-254 48-293
Passing 330 52
Comp-Att-Int 27-33-1 4-12-1
Return Yards 41 0
Punts-Avg. 3-39.66 5-37.8
Fumbles-Lost 2-1 2-1
Penalties-Yards 3-40 4-16
Time of Possession 31:57 28:03
INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS
RUSHING—Notre Dame, Dex.Williams 23-142, Armstrong 9-52, Book 6-50, T.Jones 3-12, (Team) 2-(minus 2). Navy, Perry 12-133, Martin 10-56, Maloy 3-33, Gargiulo 2-24, Walker 2-19, Lewis 11-13, N.Smith 2-7, C.Williams 1-6, Abey 4-3, Cooper 0-0, (Team) 1-(minus 1).
PASSING—Notre Dame, Book 27-33-1-330. Navy, Abey 0-1-0-0, Lewis 4-11-1-52.
RECEIVING—Notre Dame, Armstrong 5-64, Claypool 5-57, M.Boykin 4-58, Kmet 4-31, Dex.Williams 3-27, Finke 2-33, Mack 2-10, Austin 1-38, Young 1-12. Navy, Perry 3-18, Cooper 1-34.
MISSED FIELD GOALS—None.

Bowl eligible
Here’s a list of the 37 teams that are already bowl eligible:
Alabama
Alabama-Birmingham
Army
Boise State
Boston College
Buffalo
Central Florida
Cincinnati
Clemson
Florida
Florida International
Fresno State
Georgia
Georgia Southern
Houston
Iowa
Kentucky
Louisiana Tech
LSU
Michigan
North Texas
Notre Dame
Ohio State
Oklahoma
Penn State
San Diego State
South Florida
Syracuse
Texas
Troy
Utah
Utah State
Virginia
Washington
Washington State
West Virginia
Western Michigan