• 55°

Scoreboard

Reds’ boxscore
WEDNESDAY’S GAME
Brewers 10, Reds 8
Milwaukee Cincinnati
ab r h bi ab r h bi
O.Arcia ss 4 0 0 0 Gennett 2b 2 0 1 0
Hirston 2b 0 0 0 0 C.Colon pr 1 1 0 0
Grandal c 3 0 0 0 J.Votto 1b 1 1 0 0
J.Hager ss 2 0 0 0 O’Grady pr 2 1 1 0
Aguilar 1b 3 0 1 3 Ma.Kemp dh 3 1 2 2
L.Erceg 3b 2 1 0 0 Ky.Wren pr 2 1 1 0
Mstakas 2b 2 1 1 1 E.Sarez 3b 2 1 1 2
W.Wlson lf 2 0 1 0 Br.Bell 3b 2 0 0 0
H.Perez 3b 3 0 0 0 Ya.Puig rf 3 1 1 2
C.Hmmel rf 2 1 0 0 T.Fredl rf 1 0 0 0
Ma.Pina dh 4 0 1 1 J.Wnker lf 3 1 1 2
L.Avalo pr 1 1 0 0 Trmmell lf 1 0 0 0
B.Gamel cf 2 1 1 0 Schbler cf 1 0 0 0
P.Henry c 2 1 0 0 Jo.Siri cf 3 0 0 0
T.Tylor rf 3 2 2 0 J.Praza ss 3 0 0 0
L.Avles cf 1 1 0 0 Rdrguez ss 2 0 0 0
Stk Jr. lf 2 1 0 0 Brnhart c 3 0 0 0
McClnhn 1b 1 0 1 2 Ch.Okey c 1 0 0 0
Totals 39 10 8 7 Totals 36 8 8 8

Milwaukee 010 031 500 = 10
Cincinnati 004 400 000 = 8

E—Hairston (1), Aguilar (1), Santillan (1), O’Grady (1), Rodriguez (1). LOB—Milwaukee 7, Cincinnati 9. 2B—Aguilar (1), Pina (1), McClanahan (1), Gennett (2), Kemp 2 (2). HR—Moustakas (1), Puig (1), Winker (1). SB—Henry (1), Colon (1), Wren (1), Suarez (1).
IP H R ER BB SO
Milwaukee
Woodruff 1 0 0 0 3 0
Smith BS, 0-1 1 2-3 3 4 4 2 1
Brown 1-3 0 0 0 0 0
Brown 2 3 4 1 0 3
Sanchez W, 1-0 1 1 0 0 2 1
Perdomo H, 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
Archer H, 1 1 1 0 0 0 0
Griep S, 1-1 1 0 0 0 1 2
Cincinnati
Santillan 1 2-3 1 1 1 1 0
Fossas 1-3 0 0 0 0 1
Lorenzen 1 0 0 0 0 1
Peralta H, 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Romano 1 3 3 3 2 2
Krol BS, 0-1 1 1 1 0 0 1
Finnegan L, 0-1 BS, 0-1 2-3 2 5 1 1 1
Kuhnel 1-3 1 0 0 1 0
Herget 2 0 0 0 0 2
WP—Krol, Finnegan.
Umpires—Home, Mike Muchlinski; First, Alan Porter; Second, Adam Hamari; Third, Stu Scheurwater.
T—3:26. A—2,516

NBA standings
National Basketball Association
All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
Toronto 45 17 .726 —
Philadelphia 40 22 .645 5
Boston 37 25 .597 8
Brooklyn 32 31 .508 13 1/2
New York 13 49 .210 32
Southeast Division
W L Pct GB
Orlando 29 34 .460 —
Charlotte 28 33 .459 —
Miami 27 34 .443 1
Washington 25 36 .410 3
Atlanta 21 41 .339 7 1/2
Central Division
W L Pct GB
Milwaukee 47 14 .770 —
Indiana 41 22 .651 7
Detroit 29 31 .483 17 1/2
Chicago 17 45 .274 30 1/2
Cleveland 15 47 .242 32 1/2
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
W L Pct GB
Houston 37 25 .597 —
San Antonio 34 29 .540 3 1/2
Dallas 27 34 .443 9 1/2
New Orleans 27 36 .429 10 1/2
Memphis 24 39 .381 13 1/2
Northwest Division
W L Pct GB
Denver 42 18 .700 —
Oklahoma City 38 23 .623 4 1/2
Portland 38 23 .623 4 1/2
Utah 34 26 .567 8
Minnesota 29 33 .468 14
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
Golden State 43 19 .694 —
L.A. Clippers 34 29 .540 9 1/2
Sacramento 31 30 .508 11 1/2
L.A. Lakers 30 31 .492 12 1/2
Phoenix 12 50 .194 31
Wednesday’s Games
Houston 118, Charlotte 113
Atlanta 131, Minnesota 123, OT
Miami 126, Golden State 125
Washington 125, Brooklyn 116
Chicago 109, Memphis 107
Portland 97, Boston 92
Dallas 110, Indiana 101
San Antonio 105, Detroit 93
Utah 111, L.A. Clippers 105
Milwaukee 141, Sacramento 140, OT
L.A. Lakers 125, New Orleans 119
Thursday’s Games
Indiana 122, Minnesota 115
Orlando 103, Golden State 96
Cleveland 125, New York 118
Houston 121, Miami 118
Philadelphia 108, Oklahoma City 104
Utah at Denver, 10:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Charlotte at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Portland at Toronto, 8 p.m.
Washington at Boston, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Phoenix, 9 p.m.
L.A. Clippers at Sacramento, 10 p.m.
Milwaukee at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Detroit at Cleveland, 5 p.m.
Orlando at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at Miami, 7:30 p.m.
Golden State at Philadelphia, 8:30 p.m.
Memphis at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.
L.A. Lakers at Phoenix, 9 p.m.
Milwaukee at Utah, 9 p.m.
New Orleans at Denver, 9 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
Portland at Charlotte, 1 p.m.
Atlanta at Chicago, 3:30 p.m.
Houston at Boston, 3:30 p.m.
New York at L.A. Clippers, 3:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Washington, 6 p.m.
Orlando at Cleveland, 6 p.m.
Toronto at Detroit, 6 p.m.
Memphis at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.

Cavaliers’ box
CLEVELAND (125)
Love 6-12 11-11 26, Osman 7-10 4-4 21, Zizic 3-6 2-4 8, Sexton 7-15 6-9 22, Knight 3-5 1-2 9, Nance Jr. 3-4 0-0 6, Chriss 0-5 0-0 0, Dellavedova 2-5 0-0 4, Clarkson 7-13 5-6 22, Stauskas 0-1 0-0 0, Nwaba 3-4 0-0 7. Totals 41-80 29-36 125.
NEW YORK (118)
Knox 3-12 2-4 8, Thomas 4-10 0-0 10, Vonleh 7-7 2-5 16, Smith Jr. 6-13 1-1 16, Dotson 4-10 1-2 9, Ellenson 4-10 2-2 13, Robinson 5-5 2-2 12, Mudiay 4-10 1-2 10, Trier 8-15 4-5 22, Jenkins 1-3 0-0 2. Totals 46-95 15-23 118.
Cleveland 27 30 28 40 = 125
New York 31 28 38 21 = 118
3-Point Goals—Cleveland 14-34 (Osman 3-4, Love 3-6, Clarkson 3-8, Knight 2-2, Sexton 2-6, Nwaba 1-1, Stauskas 0-1, Nance Jr. 0-1, Dellavedova 0-2, Chriss 0-3), New York 11-32 (Ellenson 3-5, Smith Jr. 3-9, Trier 2-4, Thomas 2-5, Mudiay 1-2, Dotson 0-3, Knox 0-4). Fouled Out—Robinson, Nance Jr.. Rebounds—Cleveland 40 (Love 8), New York 40 (Vonleh 10). Assists—Cleveland 24 (Osman 5), New York 26 (Smith Jr. 8). Total Fouls—Cleveland 20, New York 28. A—17,573 (19,812).

NHL standings
National Hockey League
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Tampa Bay 65 49 12 4 102 253 173
Boston 64 38 17 9 85 193 161
Toronto 64 39 21 4 82 228 184
Montreal 64 34 23 7 75 196 186
Buffalo 63 29 26 8 66 181 199
Florida 62 28 25 9 65 197 211
Detroit 64 23 32 9 55 178 220
Ottawa 64 22 37 5 49 191 239
Metropolitan Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
N.Y. Islanders 63 37 19 7 81 185 150
Washington 64 36 21 7 79 220 205
Columbus 63 36 24 3 75 201 188
Carolina 63 34 23 6 74 187 171
Pittsburgh 63 33 22 8 74 218 197
Philadelphia 64 30 26 8 68 191 215
N.Y. Rangers 63 27 26 10 64 186 211
New Jersey 64 25 31 8 58 185 216
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Nashville 66 37 24 5 79 196 173
Winnipeg 63 37 22 4 78 212 188
St. Louis 63 34 23 6 74 184 172
Minnesota 64 31 27 6 68 176 186
Colorado 64 28 24 12 68 212 202
Dallas 63 31 27 5 67 158 166
Chicago 64 27 28 9 63 215 239
Pacific Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Calgary 64 41 16 7 89 230 182
San Jose 64 37 19 8 82 229 201
Vegas 64 33 26 5 71 189 182
Arizona 63 30 28 5 65 168 180
Vancouver 64 27 28 9 63 178 198
Edmonton 64 27 30 7 61 179 213
Anaheim 64 24 31 9 57 142 199
Los Angeles 63 23 33 7 53 149 200
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.
Wednesday’s Games
Toronto 6, Edmonton 2
Calgary 2, New Jersey 1
Tampa Bay 4, N.Y. Rangers 3, OT
Vancouver at Colorado, 9:30 p.m.
Chicago at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
N.Y. Islanders 6, Toronto 1
Columbus 4, Philadelphia 3, OT
Edmonton 4, Ottawa 2
Boston 4, Tampa Bay 1
Vancouver at Arizona, 9 p.m.
Florida at Vegas, 10 p.m.
Dallas at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Pittsburgh at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Washington vs. N.Y. Islanders at Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at New Jersey, 7 p.m.
Montreal at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Carolina, 7:30 p.m.
Nashville at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.
Vegas at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
Colorado at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Edmonton at Columbus, 1 p.m.
Chicago at Los Angeles, 4 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Montreal, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Boston, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.
Carolina at Florida, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Dallas at St. Louis, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Arizona, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Calgary, 10 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
Washington at N.Y. Rangers, 12:30 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Islanders at Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, 3 p.m.
Vancouver at Vegas, 4 p.m.
Colorado at Anaheim, 4 p.m.
Ottawa at Florida, 5 p.m.
Winnipeg at Columbus, 7 p.m.
Nashville at Minnesota, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at San Jose, 10 p.m.

Blue Jackets’ box
Philadelphia 2 0 1 0 = 3
Columbus 1 1 1 1 = 4
First Period—1, Philadelphia, Voracek 18 (Gostisbehere, Giroux), 3:30 (pp). 2, Columbus, Bjorkstrand 13 (Jenner, Anderson), 10:45. 3, Philadelphia, Sanheim 7 (Konecny, Patrick), 18:00. Penalties—Foligno, CBJ, (tripping), 3:20; Elliott, PHI, served by Konecny, (delay of game), 8:45; Hagg, PHI, (tripping), 13:48.
Second Period—4, Columbus, Panarin 25 (Dubois, Werenski), 7:31. Penalties—Hartman, PHI, (charging), 8:26; Atkinson, CBJ, (hooking), 8:58.
Third Period—5, Columbus, Harrington 2 (Duchene, Dzingel), 4:15. 6, Philadelphia, Sanheim 8 (Provorov, Voracek), 13:12. Penalties—None.
Overtime—7, Columbus, Jones 8 (Panarin), 4:27. Penalties—None.
Shots on Goal—Philadelphia 10-6-13-2—31. Columbus 14-10-14-2—40.
Power-play opportunities—Philadelphia 1 of 2; Columbus 0 of 3.
Goalies—Philadelphia, Elliott 8-7-1 (40 shots-36 saves). Columbus, Bobrovsky 27-19-1 (31-28).
A—17,169 (18,500). T—2:46.
Referees—Brad Meier, Justin St Pierre. Linesmen—Shandor Alphonso, Pierre Racicot.

AAF standings
Alliance of American Football
All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
W L T Pct PF PA
Birmingham 3 0 0 1.000 66 21
Orlando 3 0 0 1.000 98 52
Atlanta 0 3 0 .000 30 92
Memphis 0 3 0 .000 35 67
WESTERN CONFERENCE
W L T Pct PF PA
Arizona 2 1 0 .667 73 63
San Diego 2 1 0 .667 61 36
Salt Lake 1 2 0 .333 65 96
San Antonio 1 3 0 .333 44 43
Saturday, March 2
Orlando at Salt Lake, 4 p.m.
San Diego at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Sunday, March 3
San Antonio at Birmingham, 4 p.m.
Atlanta at Arizona, 8 p.m.

PGA rankings
World Golf Ranking
Through Feb. 24
1. Justin Rose ENG 9.87
2. Dustin Johnson USA 9.87
3. Justin Thomas USA 8.69
4. Brooks Koepka USA 8.67
5. Bryson DeChambeau USA 7.64
6. Rory McIlroy NIR 6.68
7. Xander Schauffele USA 6.31
8. Jon Rahm ESP 6.12
9. Rickie Fowler USA 5.89
10. Francesco Molinari ITA 5.58
11. Jason Day AUS 5.40
12. Tiger Woods USA 5.25
13. Tony Finau USA 5.23
14. Tommy Fleetwood ENG 4.87
15. Patrick Reed USA 4.78
16. Paul Casey ENG 4.70
17. Marc Leishman AUS 4.51
18. Patrick Cantlay USA 4.43
19. Bubba Watson USA 4.41
20. Phil Mickelson USA 4.28
21. Webb Simpson USA 4.15
22. Matt Kuchar USA 4.07
23. Gary Woodland USA 4.00
24. Cameron Smith AUS 3.76
25. Jordan Spieth USA 3.75
26. Alex Noren SWE 3.71
27. Louis Oosthuizen SAF 3.67
28. Hideki Matsuyama JPN 3.64
29. Sergio Garcia ESP 3.61
30. Ian Poulter ENG 3.46
31. Adam Scott AUS 3.44
32. Keegan Bradley USA 3.32
33. Rafa Cabrera Bello ESP 3.22
34. Tyrrell Hatton ENG 3.20
35. Li Haotong CHN 3.10
36. Kiradech Aphibarnrat THA 2.98
37. Henrik Stenson SWE 2.97
38. Matt Wallace ENG 2.95
39. Billy Horschel USA 2.88
40. Kyle Stanley USA 2.80
41. Branden Grace RSA 2.77
42. Eddie Pepperrell ENG 2.72
43. Matthew Fitzpatrick ENG 2.66
44. J.B. Holmes USA 2.65
45. Shane Lowry IRL 2.58
46. Thorbjorn Olesen DEN 2.52
47. Charles Howell III USA 2.46
48. Kevin Kisner USA 2.44
49. Andrew Putnam USA 2.38
50. Chez Reavie USA 2.30

Marshall box
MARSHALL 90, LOUISIANA TECH 79
MARSHALL (15-13)
Williams 3-8 2-2 11, George 0-2 1-2 1, West 5-8 1-2 15, Burks 3-9 2-2 9, Elmore 10-17 9-9 34, Beyers 1-2 0-0 3, Watson 2-3 0-0 4, Kinsey 5-8 1-2 13. Totals 29-57 16-19 90.
LOUISIANA TECH (18-11)
Duruji 4-6 3-6 12, Powell 1-3 0-0 2, Bracey 8-21 4-6 26, Archibald 7-14 2-3 18, Pemberton 3-4 2-2 10, S.Thomas 0-0 0-1 0, Muhammed 1-4 0-0 3, Langston 3-9 2-2 8. Totals 27-61 13-20 79.
Halftime—Marshall 48-41. 3-Point Goals—Marshall 16-32 (Elmore 5-10, West 4-6, Williams 3-7, Kinsey 2-3, Beyers 1-1, Burks 1-3, George 0-2), Louisiana Tech 12-26 (Bracey 6-13, Pemberton 2-2, Archibald 2-5, Muhammed 1-2, Duruji 1-2, Langston 0-2). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Marshall 27 (Williams 10), Louisiana Tech 33 (Duruji 8). Assists—Marshall 17 (Elmore 7), Louisiana Tech 13 (Bracey 6). Total Fouls—Marshall 19, Louisiana Tech 18.

H.S. scores
Ohio High School Athletic Association
Thursday’s Boys’ Basketball Scores
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Division II
Region 7
Chillicothe Zane Trace 48, Athens 28
Lancaster Fairfield Union 50, Washington C.H. 39
Region 8
Cin. Aiken 55, Cin. McNicholas 47
Cin. Wyoming 59, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 44
Day. Meadowdale 76, Spring. NW 46
Trotwood-Madison 83, Greenville 38
Division III
Region12
Anna 66, Spring. NE 25
Camden Preble Shawnee 48, Tipp City Bethel 46
Division IV
Region16
Cin. Gamble Montessori 71, Franklin Middletown Christian 37
Hamilton New Miami 70, Felicity-Franklin 52
Jackson Center 54, Bradford 11
Russia 68, Sidney Fairlawn 50

Thursday’s Girls’ Basketball Scores
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Division II
Region 7
Thornville Sheridan 51, Circleville 38
Division III
Region 10
Attica Seneca E. 36, Milan Edison 32, OT
Delta 74, Rossford 40
Elmore Woodmore 54, Pemberville Eastwood 53
Findlay Liberty-Benton 48, Coldwater 10
Ottawa-Glandorf 43, Spencerville 39
Division IV
Region 13
Sandusky St. Mary 54, Bucyrus Wynford 33
Region 14
Arlington 55, Bluffton 47
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 55, N. Baltimore 39
Ottoville 60, Delphos St. John’s 41
Stryker 55, Edgerton 41
Region 15
Portsmouth Notre Dame 48, Reedsville Eastern 38
Region 16
New Knoxville 46, Maria Stein Marion Local 42

MLB standings
Major League Baseball
AMERICAN LEAGUE
W L Pct.
Seattle 4 2 .667
Minnesota 4 2 .667
Detroit 4 2 .667
New York 3 2 .600
Baltimore 3 2 .600
Los Angeles 4 3 .571
Kansas City 4 3 .571
Houston 3 3 .500
Boston 3 3 .500
Cleveland 3 3 .500
Texas 2 3 .400
Tampa Bay 2 4 .333
Oakland 2 5 .286
Toronto 1 4 .200
Chicago 1 5 .167
NATIONAL LEAGUE
W L Pct.
Los Angeles 4 1 .800
Arizona 4 1 .800
Philadelphia 4 2 .667
San Diego 3 2 .600
San Francisco 3 2 .600
Chicago 4 3 .571
New York 3 3 .500
Pittsburgh 3 3 .500
Atlanta 3 3 .500
Washington 3 3 .500
St. Louis 2 3 .400
Colorado 2 3 .400
CINCINNATI 2 3 .400
Miami 2 4 .333
Milwaukee 2 5 .286

MLB schedule
2019 Spring Training Schedule
Times EST
(Subject to change)
Thursday, Feb. 28
Boston 13, Washington 5
Detroit 7, Atlanta 6
N.Y. Yankees 8, Pittsburgh 6
Houston 7, Miami 5
N.Y. Mets 3, St. Louis 2
Baltimore 5, Philadelphia (ss) 5
Philadelphia (ss) 11, Toronto 5
Milwaukee (ss) 10, CINCINNATI 8
Kansas City 3, San Diego 2
Oakland 10, Chicago Cubs 3
Colorado 7, L.A. Dodgers 7
San Francisco 6, Milwaukee (ss) 2
Arizona 10, Cleveland 7
Texas 10, L.A. Angels 6
Seattle 8, Chicago White Sox 3
Minnesota vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla.
Friday, March 1
Tampa Bay vs. Baltimore (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto (ss) vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh (ss) vs. Toronto (ss) at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Kansas City vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Baltimore (ss) vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
San Diego vs. L.A. Dodgers (ss) at Phoenix, 8:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers (ss) vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 8:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Saturday, March 2
Baltimore vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Houston vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Texas vs. San Francisco (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Seattle vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
San Francisco (ss) vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Sunday, March 3
Minnesota (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit (ss) vs. N.Y. Yankees (ss) at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Minnesota (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Detroit (ss) vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Arizona vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Oakland vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Monday, March 4
N.Y. Mets (ss) vs. Houston (ss) at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston (ss) vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. N.Y. Mets (ss) at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. CINCINNATI (ss) at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI (ss) vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Tuesday, March 5
Boston vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox (ss) vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
San Diego (ss) vs. Chicago White Sox (ss) at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Seattle vs. San Diego (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
South Florida vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 8:05 p.m.
Wednesday, March 6
Pittsburgh vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta (ss) vs. Miami (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Atlanta (ss) at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
San Francisco vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
San Diego vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 8:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 8:40 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Thursday, March 7
Minnesota vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Philadelphia (ss) at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Texas vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Seattle vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 8:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Friday, March 8
Boston vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto (ss) vs. Pittsburgh (ss) at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh (ss) vs. Toronto (ss) at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Miami vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Arizona vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Kansas City (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 8:10 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 8:40 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Saturday, March 9
N.Y. Mets vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore (ss) vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Colorado (ss) vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Seattle vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Arizona (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Arizona (ss) vs. Colorado (ss) at Monterrey, Mexico, 3:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Baltimore (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 8:40 p.m. All Times EDT
Sunday, March 10
L.A. Dodgers vs. Colorado (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., TBA
Colorado (ss) vs. Arizona (ss) at Monterrey, Mexico, TBA
Atlanta vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. N.Y. Yankees (ss) at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Texas vs. San Francisco (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Arizona (ss) vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco (ss) vs. Oakland (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Oakland (ss) vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Seattle (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Seattle (ss) vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Monday, March 11
N.Y. Mets vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Tuesday, March 12
Detroit vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Seattle vs. Chicago White Sox (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
Baltimore vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
San Diego (ss) vs. CINCINNATI (ss) at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. San Diego (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Texas vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI (ss) vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Wednesday, March 13
Minnesota vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Cleveland (ss) at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
San Diego vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 10:05 p.m.
Thursday, March 14
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota (ss) vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Minnesota (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. L.A. Dodgers (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers (ss) vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Friday, March 15
Detroit vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Houston (ss) at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Houston (ss) vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m. Saturday,
March 16
Atlanta vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto (ss) vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Toronto (ss) at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Kansas City (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Milwaukee (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Texas vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Diego (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. San Diego (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Seattle vs. Yomiuri at Tokyo, 11:05 p.m.
Sunday, March 17
Oakland vs. Nippon at Tokyo, 6:05 a.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Boston (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Atlanta (ss) at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta (ss) vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Arizona (ss) vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Arizona (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Oakland vs. Nippon at Tokyo, 11:05 p.m. Monday,
March 18
San Francisco vs. Yomiuri at Tokyo, 6:05 a.m.
Miami vs. Washington (ss) at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Detroit (ss) at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit (ss) vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Washington (ss) vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
San Diego vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Tuesday, March 19
Toronto vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Seattle vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
San Diego vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 10:05 p.m.
Wednesday, March 20
Seattle vs. Oakland at Tokyo, 5:35 a.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Cleveland (ss) at Goodyear, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Cleveland (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 10:05 p.m. Thursday,
March 21
Seattle vs. Oakland at Tokyo, 5:35 a.m.
Atlanta vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. CINCINNATI (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
CINCINNATI (ss) vs. Seattle (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Friday, March 22
Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets (ss) at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Arizona vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
N.Y. Mets (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 6:07 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
Washington vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
San Diego vs. Colorado (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Colorado (ss) vs. San Francisco (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Saturday, March 23
Pittsburgh (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Pittsburgh (ss) at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Canada Junior Team vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Milwaukee (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Sunday, March 24
Washington (ss) vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 12:10 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Baltimore (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Texas at Memphis (AAA), 2:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Atlanta at North Port, Fla., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 9:07 p.m.
Monday, March 25
Rochester (AAA) vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tigers Futures vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Colorado at Albuquerque (AAA), 3:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees at Washington, 5:05 p.m.
Kansas City at Omaha (AAA), 7:05 p.m.
St. Louis at Memphis (AAA), 7:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Toronto at Montreal, 7:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI at Atlanta, 7:20 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas, 8:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Houston, 8:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Arizona, 9:40 p.m.
Oakland at San Francisco, 9:45 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 10:07 p.m.
San Diego at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.
Tuesday, March 26
Detroit at Tampa Bay, 12:35 p.m.
Colorado vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI at Atlanta, 1:10 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas, 2:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Houston, 2:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Arizona, 3:40 p.m.
San Diego at Seattle, 4:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Toronto at Montreal, 7:05 p.m.
Oakland at San Francisco, 9:45 p.m.
L.A. Angels at L.A. Dodgers, 10 p.m.