• 63°

Scoreboard

NBA standings
National Basketball Association
All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
Toronto 46 19 .708 —
Philadelphia 41 24 .631 5
Boston 40 26 .606 6 1/2
Brooklyn 34 33 .507 13
New York 13 52 .200 33
Southeast Division
W L Pct GB
Miami 30 34 .469 —
Orlando 30 36 .455 1
Charlotte 29 35 .453 1
Washington 27 37 .422 3
Atlanta 22 44 .333 9
Central Division
W L Pct GB
x-Milwaukee 49 16 .754 —
Indiana 42 24 .636 7 1/2
Detroit 32 31 .508 16
Chicago 19 47 .288 30 1/2
Cleveland 16 49 .246 33
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
W L Pct GB
Houston 39 25 .609 —
San Antonio 37 29 .561 3
New Orleans 30 37 .448 10 1/2
Dallas 27 37 .422 12
Memphis 26 40 .394 14
Northwest Division
W L Pct GB
Denver 43 21 .672 —
Oklahoma City 39 25 .609 4
Portland 39 25 .609 4
Utah 37 27 .578 6
Minnesota 30 35 .462 13 1/2
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
Golden State 44 20 .688 —
L.A. Clippers 37 29 .561 8
Sacramento 32 32 .500 12
L.A. Lakers 30 35 .462 14 1/2
Phoenix 15 51 .227 30
x-clinched playoff spot
Wednesday’s Late Games
Boston 111, Sacramento 109
Denver 115, L.A. Lakers 99
Thursday’s Games
Milwaukee 117, Indiana 98
Oklahoma City at Portland, 10:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Dallas at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Washington at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Miami, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia at Houston, 8 p.m.
Toronto at New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Utah at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Denver at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Sacramento at New York, 12 p.m.
Brooklyn at Atlanta, 7 p.m.
Washington at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Boston at L.A. Lakers, 8:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Milwaukee, 9 p.m.
Phoenix at Portland, 10 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
Chicago at Detroit, 12 p.m.
Indiana at Philadelphia, 3:30 p.m.
Toronto at Miami, 3:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Atlanta, 6 p.m.
Orlando at Memphis, 6 p.m.
Houston at Dallas, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at San Antonio, 8 p.m.
New York at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Golden State, 8:30 p.m.

NHL standings
National Hockey League
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Tampa Bay 68 51 13 4 106 263 179
Boston 67 41 17 9 91 202 167
Toronto 67 41 21 5 87 241 191
Montreal 67 36 24 7 79 204 194
Buffalo 67 30 28 9 69 194 216
Florida 67 28 27 12 68 212 231
Detroit 67 24 33 10 58 185 229
Ottawa 68 23 39 6 52 201 255
Metropolitan Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
N.Y. Islanders 67 39 21 7 85 196 163
Washington 67 39 21 7 85 231 211
Pittsburgh 67 36 22 9 81 232 204
Carolina 66 36 23 7 79 199 180
Columbus 67 37 27 3 77 205 201
Philadelphia 67 32 27 8 72 204 224
N.Y. Rangers 67 27 28 12 66 192 222
New Jersey 67 25 33 9 59 189 225
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Nashville 69 39 25 5 83 207 184
Winnipeg 66 39 23 4 82 224 198
St. Louis 66 35 25 6 76 192 185
Dallas 67 35 27 5 75 171 170
Minnesota 68 33 27 8 74 189 196
Colorado 68 29 27 12 70 220 215
Chicago 67 28 30 9 65 225 254
Pacific Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Calgary 67 41 19 7 89 235 194
San Jose 66 39 19 8 86 238 206
Vegas 68 37 26 5 79 203 188
Arizona 66 32 29 5 69 177 186
Edmonton 66 29 30 7 65 187 216
Vancouver 67 28 30 9 65 183 208
Anaheim 68 26 33 9 61 151 209
Los Angeles 66 24 34 8 56 159 210
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.
Wednesday’s Games
Washington 5, Philadelphia 3
Vancouver 3, Toronto 2, OT
St. Louis 5, Anaheim 4
Vegas 2, Calgary 1
Thursday’s Games
Boston 4, Florida 3
Pittsburgh 3, Columbus 0
Detroit 3, N.Y. Rangers 2, SO
N.Y. Islanders 4, Ottawa 2
Minnesota 3, Tampa Bay 0
Dallas 4, Colorado 0
Chicago 5, Buffalo 4, SO
Vancouver at Edmonton, 9 p.m.
Calgary at Arizona, 9 p.m.
Montreal at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.
St. Louis at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Minnesota at Florida, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Washington, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at Carolina, 7:30 p.m.
Montreal at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Buffalo at Colorado, 3 p.m.
St. Louis at San Jose, 4 p.m.
New Jersey at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Islanders at Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Edmonton, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Boston, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Columbus, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Dallas, 8 p.m.
Carolina at Nashville, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles at Arizona, 8 p.m.
Vegas at Vancouver, 10 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
Detroit at Florida, 5 p.m.
Winnipeg at Washington, 7 p.m.
Boston at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.
Vegas at Calgary, 9:30 p.m.
Los Angeles at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Blue Jackets’ box
Columbus 0 0 0 = 0
Pittsburgh 1 1 1 = 3
First Period—1, Pittsburgh, Kessel 22 (Malkin, Hornqvist), 2:22 (pp). Penalties—Harrington, CBJ, (tripping), 2:04; McQuaid, CBJ, (high sticking), 12:50; Schultz, PIT, (interference), 19:49.
Second Period—2, Pittsburgh, Bjugstad 9 (McCann, Schultz), 18:47. Penalties—Guentzel, PIT, (high sticking), 5:31; Wilson, PIT, Major (fighting), 10:17; Foligno, CBJ, Major (fighting), 10:17; Dubois, CBJ, (roughing), 15:40; Bjugstad, PIT, (roughing), 15:40.
Third Period—3, Pittsburgh, Crosby 31 (Guentzel), 19:29. Penalties—Foligno, CBJ, (elbowing), 2:47; Jenner, CBJ, major (high sticking), 2:52; Hornqvist, PIT, (high sticking), 13:01.
Shots on Goal—Columbus 10-8-7—25. Pittsburgh 4-18-9—31.
Power-play opportunities—Columbus 0 of 3; Pittsburgh 1 of 5.
Goalies—Columbus, Korpisalo 9-6-2 (30 shots-28 saves). Pittsburgh, Murray 22-10-3 (25-25).
A—18,611 (18,387). T—2:31.
Referees—Furman South, Kelly Sutherland. Linesmen—Derek Nansen, Libor Suchanek.

H.S. basketball
Ohio High School Athletic Association
Thursday’s Boys Basketball
Tournament Scores
Division I
Region 1
Copley 59, Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 46
Lima Sr. 57, Holland Springfield 48
Olmsted Falls 55, Lakewood 54, OT
Perrysburg 48, Sylvania Northview 37
Region 2
Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 84, Cle. St. Ignatius 79, 4OT
Euclid 49, Garfield Hts. 46
Green 61, Youngs. Boardman 47
Lyndhurst Brush 68, Cle. Hts. 67
Division II
Region 5
Akr. Buchtel 82, Akr. East 58
Cle. Benedictine 94, Aurora 54
Geneva 79, Mentor Lake Cath. 68
Richfield Revere 67, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 51
Tallmadge 48, Canal Fulton Northwest 35
Youngs. Chaney High School 62, Cortland Lakeview 56
Region 6
Bay Village Bay 69, Parma Hts. Holy Name 63, OT
Region 7
New Philadelphia 59, McConnelsville Morgan 35
Region 8
Cin. Aiken 66, Kettering Alter 56
Trotwood-Madison 106, Day. Thurgood Marshall 84
Division III
Region 10
Coldwater 35, Archbold 34
Genoa Area 47, Metamora Evergreen 37
Oregon Stritch 61, Bloomdale Elmwood 23
Ottawa-Glandorf 68, Bluffton 30
Division IV
Region 15
Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 61, Waterford 56
New Boston Glenwood 64, Glouster Trimble 53

Ohio High School Athletic Association
Thursday’s Girls’ Basketball
Regional Semifinal Scores
Division IV
Region 13
Cornerstone Christian 49, New Washington Buckeye Cent. 32
Dalton 53, Berlin Center Western Reserve 32
Region 14
Arlington 69, Stryker 50
Ottoville 47, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 41
Region 15
Peebles 46, Portsmouth Notre Dame 42
Shadyside 51, Newark Cath. 48
Region 16
Ft. Loramie 47, Legacy Christian 39
Minster 60, New Madison Tri-Village 50

Notre Dame box
CLEMSON 64, NOTRE DAME 62
CLEMSON (18-12)
Thomas 5-10 4-6 14, Simms 1-7 1-1 3, Reed 8-13 6-6 22, Mitchell 4-7 1-2 11, Trapp 1-3 1-2 3, Skara 3-8 0-1 7, Tyson 0-1 0-0 0, White 2-4 0-0 4, Jemison 0-0 0-0 0, Newman 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 24-54 13-18 64.
NOTRE DAME (13-17)
Mooney 6-16 4-6 18, Laszewski 1-5 1-2 3, Hubb 3-9 0-0 7, Gibbs 4-14 4-4 14, Nelligan 0-0 0-0 0, Durham 2-3 4-4 8, Doherty 0-1 0-0 0, Goodwin 4-7 2-4 12. Totals 20-55 15-20 62.
Halftime—32-32. 3-Point Goals—Clemson 3-12 (Mitchell 2-4, Skara 1-3, Reed 0-1, Tyson 0-1, Trapp 0-1, Simms 0-2), Notre Dame 7-25 (Goodwin 2-2, Mooney 2-4, Gibbs 2-8, Hubb 1-7, Laszewski 0-4). Fouled Out—Simms. Rebounds—Clemson 32 (Thomas 8), Notre Dame 37 (Mooney 20). Assists—Clemson 9 (Skara 4), Notre Dame 12 (Mooney 5). Total Fouls—Clemson 15, Notre Dame 14.

College scores
Thursday’s College Basketball Scores
EAST
Md.-Eastern Shore 70, Delaware St. 64
Temple 78, UConn 71
SOUTH
Appalachian St. 72, Troy 64
Coastal Carolina 92, South Alabama 70
Coppin St. 83, Morgan St. 69
Florida A&M 64, Bethune-Cookman 58
Grambling St. 93, Alabama St. 66
Howard 98, Norfolk St. 95
Jackson St. 66, Alabama A&M 47
NC A&T 74, NC Central 52
Savannah St. 88, SC State 84
UCF 58, Cincinnati 55
MIDWEST
Cal Baptist 82, Rio Grande 59, OT
Indiana 92, Illinois 74
Wisconsin 65, Iowa 42
SOUTHWEST
Arkansas St. 73, Louisiana-Monroe 72
Houston 90, SMU 79
Louisiana-Lafayette 77, UALR 72
Prairie View 73, Southern U. 55
Texas Southern 99, Alcorn St. 72
TOURNAMENTS
Atlantic Sun Conference Semifinals
Liberty 71, North Florida 63
Lipscomb 78, NJIT 55
Big South Conference Quarterfinals
Campbell 86, Hampton 77
Charleston Southern 77, Winthrop 63
Gardner-Webb 75, High Point 69
Radford 84, Presbyterian 76
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
First Round
Manhattan 57, Fairfield 53
Missouri Valley Conference First Round
Valparaiso 77, Indiana St. 55
Ohio Valley Conference Second Round
Austin Peay 95, Morehead St. 81
Patriot League Quarterfinals
Bucknell 77, Holy Cross 65
Colgate 81, Boston U. 69
Lehigh 73, Army 70
Navy 60, American U. 56
West Coast Conference First Round
Pepperdine 61, Pacific 53

NAIA women
NAIA Division I
Women’s Basketball Tournament
All Times EDT
At Rimrock Auto Arena at MetraPark
Billings, Mont.
First Round
Wednesday, March 13
Bethel (Tenn.) vs. Lindsey Wilson, 10:30 a.m.
Freed-Hardeman vs. Dillard, 12:15 p.m.
Westmont vs. LSU-Alexandria, 2 p.m.
Lewis-Clark vs. William Penn, 3:45 p.m.
The Master’s vs. Science and Arts, 6 p.m.
MidAmercia Nazarene vs. Xavier (NO), 7:45 p.m.
Montana Western vs. Georgetown (Ky.), 10 p.m.
Vanguard vs. Lyon, 11:45 p.m.
Thursday, March 14
Our Lady of the Lake vs. Loyola (NO), 11 a.m.
Wayland Baptist vs. William Jessup, 12:45 p.m.
Talladega vs. Menlo, 2:30 p.m.
Campbellsville (Ky.) vs. Providence (Mont.), 4:15 p.m.
Columbia (Mo.) vs. Clarke, 6:30 p.m.
SHAWNEE STATE vs. Rocky Mountain, 8:15 p.m.
Carroll (Mont.) vs. Pikeville, 10 p.m.
Oklahoma City vs. Arizona Christian, 11:45 p.m.
Second Round
Friday, March 15
Freed-Hardeman-Dillard winner vs. Bethel (Tenn.)-Lindsey Wilson winner, 11 a.m.
Lewis-Clark-William Penn winner vs. Westmont-LSU-Alexandria winner, 12:45 p.m.
MidAmercia Nazarene-Xavier (NO) winner vs. The Master’s-Science and Arts winner, 2:30 p.m.
Montana Western-Georgetown (Ky.) winner vs. Vanguard-Lyon winner, 4:15 p.m.
Our Lady of the Lake-Loyola (NO) winner vs. Wayland Baptist-William Jessup winner, 6:30 p.m.
Campbellsville (Ky.)-Providence (Mont.) winner vs. Talladega-Menlo winner, 8:15 p.m.
Columbia (Mo.)-Clarke winner vs. SHAWNEE STATE-Rocky Mountain winner, 10 p.m.
Oklahoma City-Arizona Christian winner vs. Carroll (Mont.)-Pikeville winner, 11:45 p.m. Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 16
Freed-Hardeman-Dillard-Bethel (Tenn.)-Lindsey Wilson winner vs. Lewis-Clark–William Penn-Westmont–LSU-Alexandria winner, 4 p.m.
MidAmercia Nazarene-Xavier (NO)-The Master’s-Science and Arts winner vs. Montana Western-Georgetown (Ky.)-Vanguard-Lyon winner, 6 p.m.
Our Lady of the Lake-Loyola (NO)-Wayland Baptist-William Jessup winner vs. Campbellsville (Ky.)-Providence (Mont.)-Talladega-Menlo winner, 8 p.m.
Columbia (Mo.)-Clarke-SHAWNEE STATE-Rocky Mountain winner vs. Oklahoma City-Arizona Christian-Carroll (Mont.)-Pikeville winner, 10 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, March 18
TBD, 7 p.m.
TBD, 9 p.m.
Championship
Tuesday, March 19
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

MLB standings
Major League Baseball
AMERICAN LEAGUE
W L Pct.
Los Angeles 9 5 .643
Seattle 7 4 .636
Kansas City 8 5 .615
Houston 7 5 .583
Baltimore 7 5 .583
New York 6 5 .545
Minnesota 7 6 .538
Cleveland 7 6 .538
Oakland 6 6 .500
Boston 6 7 .462
Toronto 5 6 .455
Detroit 6 8 .429
Tampa Bay 6 8 .429
Texas 4 7 .364
Chicago 4 8 .333
NATIONAL LEAGUE
W L Pct.
Philadelphia 8 4 .667
San Diego 8 4 .667
Washington 7 5 .583
Pittsburgh 7 5 .583
Los Angeles 7 5 .583
Chicago 8 6 .571
Atlanta 7 6 .538
New York 6 7 .462
Arizona 5 6 .455
San Francisco 4 6 .400
St. Louis 4 6 .400
Milwaukee 5 8 .385
CINCINNATI 4 7 .364
Colorado 4 7 .364
Miami 4 10 .286

MLB schedule
2019 Spring Training Schedule
Times EST
(Subject to change)
Thursday, March 7
Minnesota 12, Boston 1
Washington 6, N.Y. Mets 4
Pittsburgh 5, Baltimore 4
Toronto 11, Tampa Bay 2
N.Y. Yankees 6, Philadelphia (ss) 0
Houston 4, Miami 1
Philadelphia (ss) 3, Detroit 1
Kansas City 8, L.A. Angels (ss) 7
Colorado 7, Chicago Cubs 5
Chicago White Sox 9, Milwaukee 5
Cleveland 4, Arizona 3
San Diego 11, Texas 8
L.A. Dodgers 6, L.A. Angels (ss) 2
Seattle 11, CINCINNATI 3
Oakland vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Friday, March 8
Boston vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto (ss) vs. Pittsburgh (ss) at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh (ss) vs. Toronto (ss) at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Miami vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Arizona vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Kansas City (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 8:10 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 8:40 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Saturday, March 9
N.Y. Mets vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore (ss) vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Colorado (ss) vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Seattle vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Arizona (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Arizona (ss) vs. Colorado (ss) at Monterrey, Mexico, 3:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Baltimore (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 8:40 p.m. All Times EDT
Sunday, March 10
L.A. Dodgers vs. Colorado (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., TBA
Colorado (ss) vs. Arizona (ss) at Monterrey, Mexico, TBA
Atlanta vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. N.Y. Yankees (ss) at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Texas vs. San Francisco (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Arizona (ss) vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco (ss) vs. Oakland (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Oakland (ss) vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Seattle (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Seattle (ss) vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Monday, March 11
N.Y. Mets vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Tuesday, March 12
Detroit vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Seattle vs. Chicago White Sox (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
Baltimore vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
San Diego (ss) vs. CINCINNATI (ss) at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. San Diego (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Texas vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI (ss) vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Wednesday, March 13
Minnesota vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Cleveland (ss) at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
San Diego vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 10:05 p.m.
Thursday, March 14
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota (ss) vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Minnesota (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. L.A. Dodgers (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers (ss) vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Friday, March 15
Detroit vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Houston (ss) at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Houston (ss) vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m. Saturday,
March 16
Atlanta vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto (ss) vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Toronto (ss) at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Kansas City (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Milwaukee (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Texas vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Diego (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. San Diego (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Seattle vs. Yomiuri at Tokyo, 11:05 p.m.
Sunday, March 17
Oakland vs. Nippon at Tokyo, 6:05 a.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Boston (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Atlanta (ss) at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta (ss) vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Arizona (ss) vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Arizona (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Oakland vs. Nippon at Tokyo, 11:05 p.m. Monday,
March 18
San Francisco vs. Yomiuri at Tokyo, 6:05 a.m.
Miami vs. Washington (ss) at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Detroit (ss) at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit (ss) vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Washington (ss) vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
San Diego vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Tuesday, March 19
Toronto vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Seattle vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
San Diego vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 10:05 p.m.
Wednesday, March 20
Seattle vs. Oakland at Tokyo, 5:35 a.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Cleveland (ss) at Goodyear, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Cleveland (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 10:05 p.m. Thursday,
March 21
Seattle vs. Oakland at Tokyo, 5:35 a.m.
Atlanta vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. CINCINNATI (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
CINCINNATI (ss) vs. Seattle (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Friday, March 22
Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets (ss) at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Arizona vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
N.Y. Mets (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 6:07 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
Washington vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
San Diego vs. Colorado (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Colorado (ss) vs. San Francisco (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Saturday, March 23
Pittsburgh (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Pittsburgh (ss) at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Canada Junior Team vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Milwaukee (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Sunday, March 24
Washington (ss) vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 12:10 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Baltimore (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Texas at Memphis (AAA), 2:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Atlanta at North Port, Fla., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 9:07 p.m.
Monday, March 25
Rochester (AAA) vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tigers Futures vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Colorado at Albuquerque (AAA), 3:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees at Washington, 5:05 p.m.
Kansas City at Omaha (AAA), 7:05 p.m.
St. Louis at Memphis (AAA), 7:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Toronto at Montreal, 7:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI at Atlanta, 7:20 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas, 8:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Houston, 8:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Arizona, 9:40 p.m.
Oakland at San Francisco, 9:45 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 10:07 p.m.
San Diego at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.
Tuesday, March 26
Detroit at Tampa Bay, 12:35 p.m.
Colorado vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI at Atlanta, 1:10 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas, 2:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Houston, 2:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Arizona, 3:40 p.m.
San Diego at Seattle, 4:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Toronto at Montreal, 7:05 p.m.
Oakland at San Francisco, 9:45 p.m.
L.A. Angels at L.A. Dodgers, 10 p.m.