• 43°

Scoreboard

NBA standings
National Basketball Association
All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
Toronto 47 19 .712 —
Philadelphia 41 25 .621 6
Boston 40 26 .606 7
Brooklyn 34 33 .507 13 1/2
New York 13 52 .200 33 1/2
Southeast Division
W L Pct GB
Miami 31 34 .477 —
Orlando 31 36 .463 1
Charlotte 30 35 .462 1
Washington 27 38 .415 4
Atlanta 22 44 .333 9 1/2
Central Division
W L Pct GB
x-Milwaukee 49 16 .754 —
Indiana 42 24 .636 7 1/2
Detroit 33 31 .516 15 1/2
Chicago 19 48 .284 31
Cleveland 16 50 .242 33 1/2
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
W L Pct GB
Houston 40 25 .615 —
San Antonio 37 29 .561 3 1/2
New Orleans 30 38 .441 11 1/2
Dallas 27 38 .415 13
Memphis 27 40 .403 14
Northwest Division
W L Pct GB
Denver 43 21 .672 —
Oklahoma City 40 25 .615 3 1/2
Portland 39 26 .600 4 1/2
Utah 37 28 .569 6 1/2
Minnesota 30 35 .462 13 1/2
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
Golden State 44 20 .688 —
L.A. Clippers 37 29 .561 8
Sacramento 32 32 .500 12
L.A. Lakers 30 35 .462 14 1/2
Phoenix 15 51 .227 30
x-clinched playoff spot
Thursday’s Games
Milwaukee 117, Indiana 98
Oklahoma City 129, Portland 121, OT
Friday’s Games
Charlotte 112, Washington 111
Orlando 111, Dallas 106
Detroit 112, Chicago 104
Houston 107, Philadelphia 91
Memphis 114, Utah 104
Miami 126, Cleveland 110
Toronto 127, New Orleans 104
Denver at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Sacramento at New York, 12 p.m.
Brooklyn at Atlanta, 7 p.m.
Washington at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Boston at L.A. Lakers, 8:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Milwaukee, 9 p.m.
Phoenix at Portland, 10 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
Chicago at Detroit, 12 p.m.
Indiana at Philadelphia, 3:30 p.m.
Toronto at Miami, 3:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Atlanta, 6 p.m.
Orlando at Memphis, 6 p.m.
Houston at Dallas, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at San Antonio, 8 p.m.
New York at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Golden State, 8:30 p.m.
Monday’s Games
Sacramento at Washington, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Cleveland, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Houston, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Utah, 9 p.m.
Boston at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

Cavaliers’ box
CLEVELAND (110)
Osman 1-9 2-2 5, Love 7-17 1-1 19, Nance Jr. 0-0 0-0 0, Sexton 11-17 2-2 27, Knight 6-11 0-0 15, Chriss 4-7 0-0 8, Zizic 2-3 2-4 6, Stauskas 2-6 2-2 8, Clarkson 6-10 3-3 21, Nwaba 0-1 1-2 1. Totals 39-81 13-16 110.
MIAMI (126)
Richardson 6-12 4-4 20, Olynyk 4-7 5-6 15, Adebayo 7-8 3-4 17, Winslow 6-12 3-5 16, Waiters 1-3 0-0 3, Jones Jr. 3-6 1-2 8, Whiteside 5-9 1-2 11, Dragic 5-9 0-1 11, McGruder 3-6 5-5 13, Wade 5-7 2-4 12. Totals 45-79 24-33 126.
Cleveland 29 28 26 27 = 110
Miami 28 29 37 32 = 126
3-Point Goals—Cleveland 19-43 (Clarkson 6-10, Love 4-11, Sexton 3-5, Knight 3-6, Stauskas 2-4, Osman 1-6, Chriss 0-1), Miami 12-25 (Richardson 4-6, Olynyk 2-4, McGruder 2-4, Jones Jr. 1-2, Waiters 1-2, Dragic 1-3, Winslow 1-4). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Cleveland 28 (Zizic 6), Miami 45 (Whiteside 11). Assists—Cleveland 28 (Sexton, Osman, Knight 6), Miami 31 (Winslow 9). Total Fouls—Cleveland 25, Miami 15. Technicals—Dragic, Miami coach Heat (Defensive three second). A—19,600 (19,600).

NHL standings
National Hockey League
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Tampa Bay 68 51 13 4 106 263 179
Boston 67 41 17 9 91 202 167
Toronto 67 41 21 5 87 241 191
Montreal 68 36 25 7 79 206 199
Florida 68 29 27 12 70 218 233
Buffalo 67 30 28 9 69 194 216
Detroit 67 24 33 10 58 185 229
Ottawa 68 23 39 6 52 201 255
Metropolitan Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Washington 68 40 21 7 87 234 211
N.Y. Islanders 67 39 21 7 85 196 163
Pittsburgh 67 36 22 9 81 232 204
Carolina 67 36 24 7 79 200 188
Columbus 67 37 27 3 77 205 201
Philadelphia 67 32 27 8 72 204 224
N.Y. Rangers 67 27 28 12 66 192 222
New Jersey 68 25 34 9 59 189 228
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Winnipeg 67 40 23 4 84 232 199
Nashville 69 39 25 5 83 207 184
St. Louis 67 36 25 6 78 196 185
Dallas 67 35 27 5 75 171 170
Minnesota 69 33 28 8 74 191 202
Colorado 68 29 27 12 70 220 215
Chicago 67 28 30 9 65 225 254
Pacific Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Calgary 68 41 20 7 89 235 196
San Jose 67 40 19 8 88 243 208
Vegas 68 37 26 5 79 203 188
Arizona 67 33 29 5 71 179 186
Edmonton 67 30 30 7 67 190 218
Vancouver 68 28 31 9 65 185 211
Anaheim 68 26 33 9 61 151 209
Los Angeles 67 24 35 8 56 159 214
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.
Thursday’s Games
Boston 4, Florida 3
Pittsburgh 3, Columbus 0
Detroit 3, N.Y. Rangers 2, SO
N.Y. Islanders 4, Ottawa 2
Minnesota 3, Tampa Bay 0
Dallas 4, Colorado 0
Chicago 5, Buffalo 4, SO
Edmonton 3, Vancouver 2
Arizona 2, Calgary 0
San Jose 5, Montreal 2
St. Louis 4, Los Angeles 0
Friday’s Games
Florida 6, Minnesota 2
Washington 3, New Jersey 0
Winnipeg 8, Carolina 1
Montreal at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Buffalo at Colorado, 3 p.m.
St. Louis at San Jose, 4 p.m.
New Jersey at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Islanders at Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Edmonton, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Boston, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Columbus, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Dallas, 8 p.m.
Carolina at Nashville, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles at Arizona, 8 p.m.
Vegas at Vancouver, 10 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
Detroit at Florida, 5 p.m.
Winnipeg at Washington, 7 p.m.
Boston at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.
Vegas at Calgary, 9:30 p.m.
Los Angeles at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
Monday’s Games
Ottawa at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Columbus vs. N.Y. Islanders at Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, 7 p.m.
San Jose at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Arizona at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
N.Y. Rangers at Edmonton, 9 p.m.
Carolina at Colorado, 9 p.m.

H.S. basketball
Ohio High School Athletic Association
Friday’s Boys Basketball
Tournament Scores
Division II
Region 9
Ashtabula Edgewood 54, Leavittsburg LaBrae 39
Cle. Hts. Lutheran E. 80, Elyria Cath. 71
Mogadore 43, Can. Cent. Cath. 40
Orrville 54, Massillon Tuslaw 42
Region 10
Cols. Grandview Hts. 54, Johnstown-Monroe 49
Region 11
Magnolia Sandy Valley 67, Sugarcreek Garaway 53
Division III
Region 11
Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 71, Gahanna Cols. Academy 67
Division IV
Region 13
Bristol 52, Kinsman Badger 39
New Middletown Spring. 58, Lowellville 48
Richmond Hts. 78, Elyria Open Door 66
Region 14
Columbus Grove 52, Arlington 45
Convoy Crestview 61, Kalida 58, 2OT
Greenwich S. Cent. 48, N. Robinson Col. Crawford 37
Hicksville 68, Pettisville 51
Tol. Maumee Valley 61, Tol. Christian 53
Region 15
Berlin Hiland 58, Strasburg-Franklin 48
Region 16
Ft. Loramie 49, Fairfield Christian 41
Jackson Center 56, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 47
St. Henry 52, Maria Stein Marion Local 40

Ohio High School Athletic Association
Friday’s Girls’ Basketball
Regional Finals Scores
Division I
Region 1
Can. Glenoak 46, Eastlake N. 41
Region 3
Pickerington Cent. 66, Reynoldsburg 39
Division II
Region 5
Akr. SVSM 56, Poland Seminary 46
Region 6
Tol. Rogers 59, Bellevue 37
Region 7
Thornville Sheridan 48, New Philadelphia 46, OT
Region 8
Day. Carroll 57, Franklin 43

College scores
Friday’s College Basketball Scores
EAST
Brown 67, Princeton 63
Buffalo 84, Bowling Green 73
Columbia 70, Dartmouth 66
Cornell 72, Harvard 59
Penn 77, Yale 66
SOUTH
Maryland 69, Minnesota 60
Virginia Tech 84, Miami 70
MIDWEST
Cent. Michigan 82, W. Michigan 75
Indiana-East 77, St. Francis (Ill.) 61
Kent St. 68, Akron 65
N. Illinois 64, Ball St. 57
Ohio 66, Miami (Ohio) 57
Toledo 64, E. Michigan 58
TOURNAMENTS
Big South Conference Semifinals
Gardner-Webb 79, Campbell 74
Radford 63, Charleston Southern 54
Missouri Valley Conference Quarterfinals
Bradley 61, Missouri St. 58
Drake 78, Illinois St. 62
Loyola of Chicago 67, Valparaiso 54
NCAA Div. III Third Round
Christopher Newport 75, Hamilton 67
Guilford 80, St. Thomas (Minn.) 73
Marietta 78, Oswego St. 61
Nichols 62, Amherst 58
Swarthmore 58, Randolph-Macon 57
Williams 84, Whitman 81
Wis.-Oshkosh 86, Loras 75
Ohio Valley Conference Semifinals
Belmont 83, Austin Peay 67
Southern Conference First Round
Samford 100, The Citadel 71
VMI 96, W. Carolina 83

NAIA women
NAIA Division I
Women’s Basketball Tournament
All Times EDT
At Rimrock Auto Arena at MetraPark
Billings, Mont.
First Round
Wednesday, March 13
Bethel (Tenn.) vs. Lindsey Wilson, 10:30 a.m.
Freed-Hardeman vs. Dillard, 12:15 p.m.
Westmont vs. LSU-Alexandria, 2 p.m.
Lewis-Clark vs. William Penn, 3:45 p.m.
The Master’s vs. Science and Arts, 6 p.m.
MidAmercia Nazarene vs. Xavier (NO), 7:45 p.m.
Montana Western vs. Georgetown (Ky.), 10 p.m.
Vanguard vs. Lyon, 11:45 p.m.
Thursday, March 14
Our Lady of the Lake vs. Loyola (NO), 11 a.m.
Wayland Baptist vs. William Jessup, 12:45 p.m.
Talladega vs. Menlo, 2:30 p.m.
Campbellsville (Ky.) vs. Providence (Mont.), 4:15 p.m.
Columbia (Mo.) vs. Clarke, 6:30 p.m.
SHAWNEE STATE vs. Rocky Mountain, 8:15 p.m.
Carroll (Mont.) vs. Pikeville, 10 p.m.
Oklahoma City vs. Arizona Christian, 11:45 p.m.
Second Round
Friday, March 15
Freed-Hardeman-Dillard winner vs. Bethel (Tenn.)-Lindsey Wilson winner, 11 a.m.
Lewis-Clark-William Penn winner vs. Westmont-LSU-Alexandria winner, 12:45 p.m.
MidAmercia Nazarene-Xavier (NO) winner vs. The Master’s-Science and Arts winner, 2:30 p.m.
Montana Western-Georgetown (Ky.) winner vs. Vanguard-Lyon winner, 4:15 p.m.
Our Lady of the Lake-Loyola (NO) winner vs. Wayland Baptist-William Jessup winner, 6:30 p.m.
Campbellsville (Ky.)-Providence (Mont.) winner vs. Talladega-Menlo winner, 8:15 p.m.
Columbia (Mo.)-Clarke winner vs. SHAWNEE STATE-Rocky Mountain winner, 10 p.m.
Oklahoma City-Arizona Christian winner vs. Carroll (Mont.)-Pikeville winner, 11:45 p.m. Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 16
Freed-Hardeman-Dillard-Bethel (Tenn.)-Lindsey Wilson winner vs. Lewis-Clark–William Penn-Westmont–LSU-Alexandria winner, 4 p.m.
MidAmercia Nazarene-Xavier (NO)-The Master’s-Science and Arts winner vs. Montana Western-Georgetown (Ky.)-Vanguard-Lyon winner, 6 p.m.
Our Lady of the Lake-Loyola (NO)-Wayland Baptist-William Jessup winner vs. Campbellsville (Ky.)-Providence (Mont.)-Talladega-Menlo winner, 8 p.m.
Columbia (Mo.)-Clarke-SHAWNEE STATE-Rocky Mountain winner vs. Oklahoma City-Arizona Christian-Carroll (Mont.)-Pikeville winner, 10 p.m.
Semifinals
Monday, March 18
TBD, 7 p.m.
TBD, 9 p.m.
Championship
Tuesday, March 19
Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

MLB standings
Major League Baseball
AMERICAN LEAGUE
W L Pct.
Kansas City 9 5 .643
Seattle 7 4 .636
Baltimore 8 5 .615
Los Angeles 9 6 .600
Oakland 8 6 .571
Toronto 7 6 .538
Minnesota 7 6 .538
Cleveland 7 6 .538
Houston 7 6 .538
New York 6 6 .500
Detroit 7 8 .467
Tampa Bay 6 8 .429
Boston 6 8 .429
Chicago 5 8 .385
Texas 4 8 .333
NATIONAL LEAGUE
W L Pct.
San Diego 8 5 .615
Philadelphia 8 5 .615
Los Angeles 7 5 .583
Chicago 8 6 .571
Atlanta 8 6 .571
Washington 7 6 .538
Pittsburgh 7 7 .500
St. Louis 6 6 .500
Milwaukee 6 8 .429
New York 6 8 .429
Colorado 5 7 .417
Arizona 5 7 .417
San Francisco 4 7 .364
CINCINNATI 4 8 .333
Miami 5 10 .333

MLB schedule
2019 Spring Training Schedule
Times EST
(Subject to change)
Friday, March 8
Toronto (ss) 11, Pittsburgh (ss) 0
Tampa Bay 5, Minnesota 5
Baltimore 4, Boston 2
St. Louis (ss) 3, Washington 2
Toronto (ss) 5, Pittsburgh (ss) 2
Miami 10, N.Y. Mets 3
Milwaukee 6, Arizona 3
Kansas City (ss) 8, CINCINNATI 3
Oakland 6, San Diego 5
Chicago White Sox 15, L.A. Angels 8
Colorado 11, Texas 10
Atlanta 5, Philadelphia 4
St. Louis (ss) 6, Houston 3
Detroit 6, N.Y. Yankees 5
San Francisco vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 8:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 8:40 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. L.A. Dodgers at Glendale, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Saturday, March 9
N.Y. Mets vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore (ss) vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Colorado (ss) vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Seattle vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Arizona (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Arizona (ss) vs. Colorado (ss) at Monterrey, Mexico, 3:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Baltimore (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 8:40 p.m. All Times EDT
Sunday, March 10
L.A. Dodgers vs. Colorado (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., TBA
Colorado (ss) vs. Arizona (ss) at Monterrey, Mexico, TBA
Atlanta vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. N.Y. Yankees (ss) at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Texas vs. San Francisco (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Arizona (ss) vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco (ss) vs. Oakland (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Oakland (ss) vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Seattle (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Seattle (ss) vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Monday, March 11
N.Y. Mets vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Tuesday, March 12
Detroit vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Seattle vs. Chicago White Sox (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
Baltimore vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
San Diego (ss) vs. CINCINNATI (ss) at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. San Diego (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Texas vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI (ss) vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Wednesday, March 13
Minnesota vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Cleveland (ss) at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
San Diego vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 10:05 p.m.
Thursday, March 14
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota (ss) vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Minnesota (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. L.A. Dodgers (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers (ss) vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Friday, March 15
Detroit vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Houston (ss) at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Houston (ss) vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m. Saturday,
March 16
Atlanta vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto (ss) vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Toronto (ss) at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Kansas City (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Milwaukee (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Texas vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Diego (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. San Diego (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Seattle vs. Yomiuri at Tokyo, 11:05 p.m.
Sunday, March 17
Oakland vs. Nippon at Tokyo, 6:05 a.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Boston (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Atlanta (ss) at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta (ss) vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Arizona (ss) vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Arizona (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Oakland vs. Nippon at Tokyo, 11:05 p.m. Monday,
March 18
San Francisco vs. Yomiuri at Tokyo, 6:05 a.m.
Miami vs. Washington (ss) at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Detroit (ss) at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit (ss) vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Washington (ss) vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
San Diego vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Tuesday, March 19
Toronto vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Seattle vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
San Diego vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 10:05 p.m.
Wednesday, March 20
Seattle vs. Oakland at Tokyo, 5:35 a.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Cleveland (ss) at Goodyear, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Cleveland (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 10:05 p.m. Thursday,
March 21
Seattle vs. Oakland at Tokyo, 5:35 a.m.
Atlanta vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. CINCINNATI (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
CINCINNATI (ss) vs. Seattle (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Friday, March 22
Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets (ss) at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Arizona vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
N.Y. Mets (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 6:07 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
Washington vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
San Diego vs. Colorado (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Colorado (ss) vs. San Francisco (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Saturday, March 23
Pittsburgh (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Pittsburgh (ss) at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Canada Junior Team vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Milwaukee (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Sunday, March 24
Washington (ss) vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 12:10 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Baltimore (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Texas at Memphis (AAA), 2:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Atlanta at North Port, Fla., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 9:07 p.m.
Monday, March 25
Rochester (AAA) vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tigers Futures vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Colorado at Albuquerque (AAA), 3:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees at Washington, 5:05 p.m.
Kansas City at Omaha (AAA), 7:05 p.m.
St. Louis at Memphis (AAA), 7:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Toronto at Montreal, 7:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI at Atlanta, 7:20 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas, 8:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Houston, 8:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Arizona, 9:40 p.m.
Oakland at San Francisco, 9:45 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 10:07 p.m.
San Diego at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.
Tuesday, March 26
Detroit at Tampa Bay, 12:35 p.m.
Colorado vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI at Atlanta, 1:10 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas, 2:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Houston, 2:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Arizona, 3:40 p.m.
San Diego at Seattle, 4:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Toronto at Montreal, 7:05 p.m.
Oakland at San Francisco, 9:45 p.m.
L.A. Angels at L.A. Dodgers, 10 p.m.