• 57°

Southeast District Sectional Tournament Softball Pairings

Southeastern Ohio Girls’ Softball
Sectional Tournament Pairings
Division III
Tuesday, May 7
All Games 5 p.m.
West Bracket No. 1
9. Adena (5-10) at 8. Northwest (8-10)
East Bracket No. 4
13. Crooksville (4-) at 4. Alexander (12-4)
12. Southeastern (6-13) at 5. Rock Hill (12-5)
East Bracket No. 2
15. Fairland (1-16) at 2. Ironton (19-1)
10. New Lexington (7-13) at 7. Coal Grove (11-8)
West Bracket No. 3
14. West Union (0-18) at 3. Eastern Brown (13-4)
11. Piketon (6-11) at 6. Huntington Ross (12-6)
East Bracket No. 1
9. South Point (8-11) at 8. Meigs (9-13)
West Bracket No. 4
13.North Adams (2-12) at 4. Minford (12-6)
12. Portsmouth West (5-14) at 5. Zane Trace (13-8)
West Bracket No. 2
10. Lynchburg-Clay (6-10) at 7. Portsmouth (10-12)
East Bracket No. 3
14. Nelsonville-York (4-13) at 3. Wellston (15-2)
11. Chesapeake (6-12) at 6. Oak Hill (14-5)
Friday, May 10
All Games 5 p.m.
Northwest-Adena winner at 1. Westfall (16-1)
Rock Hill-Southeastern winner at Crooksville-Alexander winner
Coal Grove-New Lexington winner at Ironton-Fairland winner
Eastern Brown-West Union winner at Huntington Ross-Piketon winner
South Point-Meigs winner at 1. Wheelersburg (16-2)
Zane Trace-Portsmouth West winner at Minford-North Adams winner
Portsmouth-Lynchburg winner at 2. Leesburg Fairfield (19-1)
Oak Hill-Chesapeake winner at Wellston-Nelsonville winner
Winners advance to the district at Unioto High School
Division IV
Monday, May 6
All Games 5 p.m.
West Bracket No. 1
9. Paint Valley (3-13) at 8. New Boston (4-14)
East Bracket No. 2
10. South Gallia (3-11) at 7. Beaver Eastern (7-11)
West Bracket No. 3
11. Lucasville Valley (1-16) at 6. St. Joseph (10-6)
East Bracket No. 1
9. Southern (6-12) at 8. Federal Hocking (7-10)
West Bracket No. 4
12. Western (1-13) at 5. Green (10-8)
West Bracket No. 2
10. Sciotoville East (4-16) at 7. Whiteoak (5-15)
East Bracket No. 3
11. Miller (1-15) at 6. Trimble (7-10)
Thursday, May 9
All Games 5 p.m.
Paint Valley-New Boston winner at 1. Portsmouth Clay (15-2)
5. Belpre (9-11) at 4. Reedsville Eastern (9-6)
South Gallia-Beaver Eastern winner at 2. Symmes Valley (11-5)
St. Joseph-Valley winner at 3. Peebles (15-1)
Southern-Federal Hocking winner at 1. Waterford (14-3)
Green-Western winner at 4. Manchester (14-6)
East-Whiteoak winner at 2. Ports. Notre Dame (17-1)
11. Miller-Trimble winner at 3. South Webster (14-10)
Winners advance to district at Rio Grande