• 63°

SE Ohio Sectional Baseball Pairings

Southeastern Ohio
Boys’ Baseball Pairings
Sectional Tournament
Division III
Wednesday, May 15
All Games 5 p.m.
West Bracket No. 1
9. Eastern Brown (10-8) at 8. Piketon (8-12)
East Bracket No. 4
13. Chesapeake (5-14) at Wellston (12-7)
12. Belpre (9-16) at 5. Oak Hill (11-9)
East Bracket No. 2
15. River Valley (3-11) at 2. Fairland (15-6)
10. Southeastern (8-10) at 7. Crooksville (8-5)
West Bracket No. 3
14. McDermott Northwest (1-20) at 3. Lynchburg-Clay (16-4)
11. Portsmouth West (7-9) at 6. Adena (12-10)
East Bracket No. 1
9. Ironton (9-11) at 8. Meigs (9-10)
West Bracket No. 4
13. Portsmouth (5-14) at 4. Paint Valley (13-10)
12. Beaver Eastern (8-9) at 5. North Adams (13-6)
West Bracket No. 2
10. Lucasville Valley (9-12) at 7. West Union (11-7)
East Bracket No. 3
14. Nelsonville-York (4-13) at 3. Rock Hill (14-5)
11. Alexander (7-12) at 6. South Point (9-9)
Saturday, May 18
All Games 11 a.m.
West Bracket No. 1
Piketon-Eastern winner at 1. Minford (20-1)
East Bracket No. 4
Belpre-Oak Hill winner at Chesapeake-Wellston winner
East Bracket No. 2
Crooksville-Southeastern winner at Fairland-River Valley winner
West Bracket No. 3
Adena-West winner at Lynchburg-Northwest winner
East Bracket No. 1
Ironton-Meigs winner at 1. Wheelersburg (16-4)
West Bracket No. 4
Eastern-North Adams winner at Portsmouth-Paint Valley winner
West Bracket No. 2
Valley-West Union winner at 2. Westfall (15-3)
East Bracket No. 3
South Point-Alexander winner at Rock Hill-Nelsonville winner
Sectional winners advance to district Thursday, May 23, and Friday, May 24, at Veterans’ Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe
—————
Division IV
Saturday, May 11
All Games 11 a.m.
East Bracket No. 1
9. Corning Miller (5-15) at 8. Symmes Valley (5-11)
West Bracket No. 2
10. Portsmouth Notre Dame (1-16) at 7. Sciotoville East (4-14)
East Bracket No. 3
11. South Gallia (0-18) at 6. Waterford (7-12)
West Bracket No. 1
9. Peebles ((1-16) at 8. Western (2-12)
East Bracket No. 2
10. Federal Hocking (4-17) at 7. Coal Grove (6-12)
Tuesday, May 14
East Bracket No. 1
Symmes Valley-Miler winner at 1. Eastern Meigs (17-0)
West Bracket No. 4
5. Leesburg Fairfield (7-11) at 4. Chillicothe Huntington (7-13)
West Bracket No. 2
East-Notre Dame winner at 2. Whiteoak (20-3)
East Bracket No. 3
Waterford-South Gallia winner at 3. Trimble (11-6)
West Bracket No. 1 Western-Peebles winner at 1. Portsmouth Clay (18-2)
East Bracket No. 4
5. South Webster (7-18) at 4. St. Joseph (14-7)
East Bracket No. 2
Coal Grove-Federal Hocking winner at 2. Racine Southern (11-6)
West Bracket No. 3
6. Manchester (10-9) at 3. Green (17-2)
Sectional winners advance to district Monday, May 20, and Tuesday, May 21, at Veterans’ Memorial Stadium in Chillicothe