• 46°

All-Southern Ohio Conference Soccer Teams

Southern Ohio Conference
2019 Boys’ Soccer Team
Division I
First Team
Zach Roach, St. Joseph
Ryan Payne, St. Joseph
Jackson Rowe, St. Joseph
Jimmy Mahlmeister, St. Joseph
Bryce Balestra, St. Joseph
Max Weber, St. Joseph
Jared Johnson, St. Joseph
J.C. Damron, St. Joseph
Bryce Toomire, Portsmouth Clay
Dakota Dodds, Portsmouth Clay
Reece Whitley, Portsmouth Clay
Clay Cottle, Portsmouth Clay
Evan Woods, Portsmouth Clay
Cameron Phillips, Lucasville Valley
Austin Sommers, Lucasville Valley
A.J. Johnson, Lucasville Valley
Wesley Holbrook, Lucasville Valley
Blake Grant, New Boston
Malachi Potts, New Boston
Kyle Sexton, New Boston
Second Team
Michael Mahlmeister, St. Joseph
Matthew Sheridan, St. Joseph
Andrew White, St. Joseph
Preston Jackson, Portsmouth Clay
Jaden Jessee, Portsmouth Clay
Jacob Eichenlaub, Portsmouth Clay
Bryce Stuart, Lucasville Valley
Christian Petry, Lucasville Valley
Tanner Voiers, New Boston
Marcus Saunders, New Boston
—————
Player of the Year: Bryce Toomire, Portsmouth Clay
Defensive Player of the Year: Dakota Dodds, Portsmouth Clay
Coach of the Year: Mike Balestra, St. Joseph
Finals Standings
St. Joseph 4 2 0
Portsmouth Clay 3 2 1
Lucasville Valley 2 3 1
New Boston 2 4 0
Division II
First Team
Brady Warren, Wheelersburg
Will Darling, Wheelersburg
Luke Pauley, Wheelersburg
Aaron Jolly, Wheelersburg
Eric Green, Wheelersburg
Logan Davis, Wheelersburg
Logan Davis, Wheelersburg
Jacob Saxby, Wheelersburg
Lane Jordan, Wheelersburg
Gabe Ruth, South Webster
BradenMartin, South Webster
Gavin Bennett, South Webster
Brice Robnett, South Webster
Trae Zimmerman, South Webster
Caden Banks, Minford
Skyler Knore, Minford
Evan Wheeler, Minford
Adam Cordle, Minford
Jeremiah Bruch, Northwest
Dylan Dehart, Northwest
Brycen Carver,Northwest
Drake Teeters, Waverly
Britton Kritzwiser, Waverly
Caleb Hazelbaker, Portsmouth West
Second Team
Mason Nolan, Wheelersburg
Preslee Etterling, Wheelersburg
Nathan Sylvia, Wheelersburg
Aiden Andrews, South Webster
Stephen Smith, South Webster
Tristan Robinson, South Webster
Josh Wiehle, Minford
Brayden Davis, Minford
Kyle Butler, Northwest
Eli Dunn, Northwest
Trace Evans, Waverly
Jared Opperman, Portsmouth West
Austin Throckmorton, Ports. West
Player of the Year: Aaron Jolly, Wheelersburg
Defensive Player of the Year: Brady Warren, Wheelersburg
Coach of the Year: Jon Estep, Wheelersburg
Finals Standings
Wheelersburg
South Webster
Minford
Northwest
Waverly
Portsmouth West
2019 Girls’ Soccer Team
Division I
First Team
Emma Whaley, St. Joseph
Laiken Unger, St. Joseph
Bella Whaley, St. Joseph
Chloe Sheridan, St. Joseph
Loren Moran, Waverly
Michaela Rhoades,Waverly
Amelia Willis, Waverly
Alexis Murphy, Waverly
Kylie Smith, Waverly
Kylee Murphy, Waverly
Anna Jordan, Waverly
Zoiee Smith, Waverly
Jordan Jennings, Wheelersburg
Lani Irwin, Wheelersburg
Chelsee Steele, Wheelersburg
Morgan Bivens, Wheelersburg
Laney Eller, Wheelersburg
Alaina Keeney, Wheelersburg
Jocelyn Tilley, Wheelersburg
Allie Vallance, Wheelersburg
Haley Knore, Minford
Ali Brumfield, Minford
Hannah Tolle, Minford
Sarah Bender, Minford
Eva Reyes, Northwest
Ellie Curtis, Northwest
Brooke Kazee, Portsmouth West
Lucie Ashkettle, Lucasville Valley
Second Team
Kailtyn Sheridan, St. Joseph
Aubrey Sutton, St. Joseph
Lydia Brown, Waverly
Kaylee Spencer, Waverly
Brooke Elliott, Waverly
Annie Coriell, Wheelersburg
Emma Saltsman, Wheelersburg
Kylan Darnell, Wheelersburg
Alyssa Coriell, Minford
Makayla Watters, Minford
Kayley Hamilton, Northwest
Lexy Quirasco, Portsmouth West
Preslee Jenkins, Portsmouth West
—————
Player of the Year: Loren Moran, Waverly
Defensive Player of the Year: Morgan Bivens, Wheelersburg
Coach of the Year: Tom Hoggard, Portsmouth West
Finals Standings
1. (tie) Waverly, Wheelersburg
3. Minford
4. St. Joseph
5. Northwest
6. Portsmouth West