• 59°

High School Football Schedules & Results

Ironton Fighting Tigers
August
30 WHEELERSBURG 30-6
September
6 RUSSELL, Ky. 10-0
13 FAIRLAND# 49-7
20 at Ashland, Ky. (OT) 10-16
27 at South Point# 38-2
October
4 at Chesapeake# 50-6
11 ROCK HILL# 46-0
18 at Coal Grove# 49-12
25 at Gallipolis# 52-0
November
1 PORTSMOUTH# 7:00
#-Denotes OVC game

Coal Grove Hornets
August
30 RIVER VALLEY 32-7
September
6 LUCASVILLE VALLEY 19-34
13 PORTS. WEST# 12-21
20 at South Point# 25-7
27 CHESAPEAKE# 38-45
October
4 at Portsmouth 13-28
11 at Gallipolis# 20-44
18 IRONTON# 12-49
25 FAIRLAND# 12-27
November
1 at Rock Hill# 7:00
#-Denotes OVC game

Rock Hill Redmen
August
30 at Minford 12-43
September
6 MEIGS 28-44
13 at Oak Hill 0-20
20 PORTSMOUTH# 28-40
27 at Fairland# 12-36
October
4 SOUTH POINT# 26-21
11 at Ironton# 0-46
18 GALLIPOLIS# 7-48
25 at Chesapeake# 28-22
November
1 COAL GROVE# 7:00
#-Denotes OVC game

Chesapeake Panthers
August
30 at Oak Hill 35-13
September
6 MINFORD 21-54
13 at Symmes Valley# 49-6
20 at Gallipolis# 27-55 27 at Coal Grove# 45-38
October
4 IRONTON# 6-50
11 at Portsmouth# 20-34
18 SOUTH POINT# 35-27
25 ROCK HILL# 22-28
November
1 FAIRLAND# 7:00
#-Denotes OVC game

Fairland Dragons
August
30 TOLSIA, W.Va. 34-12
September
6 at Oak Hill 42-21
13 at Ironton# 7-49
20 WAVERLY 21-31
27 ROCK HILL# 36-12
October
4 GALLIPOLIS# 0-28
11 at South Point# 52-13
18 PORTSMOUTH# 12-20
25 at Coal Grove# 27-12
November
1 CHESAPEAKE# 7:00
#-Denotes OVC game

South Point Pointers
August
30 PIKETON 14-31
September
6 at Miami Valley 41-0
13 at Alexander 14-33 20 COAL GROVE# 7-25
27 IRONTON# 2-38
October
4 at Rock Hill# 21-26
11 FAIRLAND# 13-52
18 at Chesapeake# 27-35
25 at Portsmouth# 16-47
November
1 GALLIPOLIS# 7:00
#-Denotes OVC game

Symmes Valley Vikings
August
31 at South Gallia 14-12
September
6 FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN 37-0
13 CHESAPEAKE 6-49
20 at Fairview, Ky. 50-7
27 at Sciotoville East 47-6
October
4 GREEN# 7-0
11 at Eastern# 38-14
18 SCIOTOVILLE EAST# 39-8
25 PRTS. NOTRE DAME# 33-0
November
1 at Northwest# 7:00
#-Denotes SOC game

Portsmouth Trojans
August
29 LUCASVILLE VALLEY 32-27
September
6 at Portsmouth West 48-28
13 RIVER VALLEY 40-6
20 at Rock Hill# 40-28
27 at Gallipolis# 28-45
October
4 COAL GROVE# 28-13
11 CHESAPEAKE# 34-20
18 at Fairland# 20-12
25 SOUTH POINT# 47-16
November
1 at Ironton# 7:00
#-Denotes OVC game

Gallipolis Blue Devils
August
30 at Meigs 24-0
September
7 at River Valley 38-0
13 Pt. PLEASANT, W.Va. 14-13
20 CHESAPEAKE# 55-27
27 PORTSMOUTH# 45-28
October
4 at Fairland# 28-0
11 COAL GROVE# 44-20
18 at Rock Hill# 48-7
25 IRONTON# 0-52
November
1 at South Point# 7:00
#-Denotes OVC game

Russell Red Devils
August
23 at Mason County 49-13
31 RACELAND 41-0
September
6 at Ironton, Ohio 0-10
13 at Lawrence County 41-12
20 MONTGOMERY CO. 49-8
27 FLEMING COUNTY 55-7
October
11 at Greenup County 42-0
18 ASHLAND 14-21
25 EAST CARTER 7:30
November
1 at West Carter 7:30

Ashland Tomcats
August
23 at Knox Central 21-13
30 BOYD COUNTY 53-7
September
6 GEO. WASHINGTON 49-16
13 at Wheelersburg 33-34
20 IRONTON, Ohio (OT) 16-10
October
4 RACELAND, Ky. 26-0
11 at East Carter, Ky. 35-13
18 at Russell, Ky. 21-14
25 GREENUP COUNTY 7:30
November
1 at Spring Valley, W.Va. 7:30

Green Bobcats
August
30 DOHN COMMUNITY 12-6
September
6 CIN. COLLEGE PREP 15-52
13 at Manchester 40-8
20 FEDERAL HOCKING 52-0
27 at Fairview, Ky. 22-26
October
4 at Symmes Valley# 0-7
11 PRTS. NOTRE DAME# OT 28-22
18 NORTHWEST# 32-67
25 at Sciotoville East# 22-14
November
1 BEAVER EASTERN#
#-Denotes SOC game

Ports. Notre Dame Titans
August
30 RACINE SOUTHERN 6-34
September
6 Monroeville 0-41
14 at Fisher Catholic 6-55
20 FAYETTEVILLE 14-31
27 GREENUP COUNTY, Ky. 0-45
October
5 NORTHWEST# 12-41
11 at Green# OT 22-28
18 BEAVER EASTERN# 0-41
24 at Symmes Valley# 0-33
November
1 at Sciotoville East#
#-Denotes SOC game

Sciotoville East Tartans
August
30 WATERFORD 0-40
September
6 MANCHESTER 34-0
13 OPEN
20 at Dayton Christian 0-37
27 SYMMES VALLEY 6-47
October
4 BEAVER EASTERN# 8-49
11 at Northwest# 6-44
18 at Symmes Valley# 8-39
25 GREEN# 14-22
November
1 PORTS. NOTRE DAME#
#-Denotes SOC game

Northwest Mohawks
August
30 at Southeastern 7-36
September
6 GREENFIELD McCLAIN 35-7
13 HUNTINGTON ROSS 52-16
20 at Oak Hill 25-42
27 LUCASVILLE VALLEY OT 14-21
October
4 at Ports. Notre Dame# 41-12
11 SCIOTOVILLE EAST# 44-6
18 at Green# 67-32
25 at Beaver Eastern# 36-18
November
1 SYMMES VALLEY#
#-Denotes SOC game

Beaver Eastern Eagles
August
30 at Paint Valley 13-56
September
6 HUNTINGTON ROSS 46-52
13 SOUTHEASTERN 26-62
20 at Manchester 45-6
27 GREENFIELD McCLAIN 20-42
October
4 a Sciotoville East# 49-8
11 SYMMES VALLEY# 14-38
18 at Ports. Notre Dame# 41-0
25 NORTHWEST# 18-36
November
1 at Green#
#-Denotes SOC game

Wheelersburg Pirates
August
30 at Ironton 6-30
September
6 BISHOP HARTLEY 6-44
13 ASHLAND, Ky. 34-33
20 at Greenup County 38-7
27 at Jackson 15-35
October
4 at Minford# OT 21-20
11 at Oak Hill# 55-0
18 WAVERLY# 42-28
25 at Lucasville Valley# 42-0
November
1 PORTSMOUTH WEST#
#-Denotes SOC game

Lucasville Valley Indians
August
29 at Portsmouth 27-32
September
6 at Coal Grove 34-19
13 PIKETON 23-7
20 at Circleville 55-14
27 at Northwest OT 21-14
October
4 OAK HILL# 16-21
11 at Waverly# 7-51
18 PORTSMOUTH WEST# 20-17
25 WHEELERSBURG 0-42
November
1 at Minford#
#-Denotes SOC game

Ports. West Senators
August
30 at Columbus KIPP 48-8
September
6 PORTSMOUTH 28-48
13 at Coal Grove 21-12
20 at Wellston 7-40
27 at Raceland, Ky. 15-56
October
4 WAVERLY# 7-37
11 MINFORD# 14-33
18 at Lucasville Valley# 17-20
25 OAK HILL# 7-32
November
1 at Wheelersburg#
#-Denotes SOC game

Minford Falcons
August
30 ROCK HILL 43-12
September
6 at Chesapeake 54-21
13 at Greenup County 45-27
20 WILMINGTON 31-27
27 at East Clinton 28-21
October
4 WHEELERSBURG# OT 20-21
11 at Portsmouth West# 33-14
18 OAK HILL# 14-17
25 at Waverly# 22-38
November
1 LUCASVILLE VALLEY#
#-Denotes SOC game

Oak Hill Oaks
August
30 at Chesapeake 13-35
September
6 FAIRLAND 21-42
13 ROCK HILL 20-0
20 NORTHWEST 42-25
27 at Nelsonville-York 7-28
October
4 at Lucasville Valley# 21-16
11 WHEELERSBURG# 0-55
18 at Minford# 17-14
25 at Portsmouth West# 32-7
November
1 WAVERLY#
#-Denotes SOC game

Waverly Tigers
August
30 ATHENS 30-27
September
6 at Zane Trace 49-14
13 CHILLICOTHE UNIOTO 14-41
20 at Fairland 31-21
27 AMANDA-CLEARCREEK 48-13
October
4 at Portsmouth West# 37-7
11 LUCASVILLE VALLEY# 51-7
18 at Wheelersburg# 28-42
25 MINFORD# 38-22
November
1 at Oak Hill#
#-Denotes SOC game