• 45°

All-SEOAL Baseball Softball

2007 All-League Baseball

South Division

Player (School)Gr.

Seth Dawes, ChillicotheSo.

John Paul Finnicum, GallipolisJr.

Austin King, Gallipolis**Sr.

Nick Stevens, GallipolisJr.

TJ Keith, IrontonSr.

Chad Miller, IrontonSr.

Tanner Reed, IrontonSr.

Tyrus Coyan, Jackson*Jr.

Dillon Cryder, JacksonSr.

John Harcha, PortsmouthJr.

Matt Harcha, PortsmouthJr.

Steven Taylor, PortsmouthSr.

John Walker, PortsmouthSr.

Player of the Year (MVP): Austin King, Gallipolis

Coach of the Year: Doug Poage, Portsmouth.

*—indicates repeat member of team.

North Division

Player (School)Gr.

Mike Cassels, AthensSr.

Justin Wahl , LoganJr.

Chris Dent, MariettaSr.

Cory Kriechbaum, Marietta*Sr.

Aron McIntire, MariettaSr.

Ethan Bonnette, Warren*Sr.

Garrett Proctor, WarrenSr.

Daniel Wagner, Warren*Jr.

Tyler Wynn, Warren*Sr.

Alex Cultice, ZanesvilleSr.

Shane Miller, ZanesvilleJr.

Cory Swope, ZanesvilleSr.

Adam Young, ZanesvilleSr.

Player of the Year (MVP): Tyler Wynn, Warren.

Coach of the Year: Dave Balo, Zanesville.

2007 All-League Softball

South Division

Player (School)Gr.

Amanda Selby, ChillicotheSr.

Brittany Elliott, Gallipolis*Sr.

Leslie Niday, Gallipolis*Sr.

Amy Noe, GallipolisFr.

Brittyn Saunders, GallipolisSo.

Amanda Selby, GallipolisSr.

Kelsey Bronson, IrontonSr.

Nikki Harbolt, IrontonSr.

Edi Taylor, IrontonJr.

Rebecca Childers, Jackson*Sr.

Kristen Joseph, Jackson*Sr.

Emily Hopkins, PortsmouthSo.

Heather Krekeler, PortsmouthSo.

Player of the Year: Brittany Elliott, Gallipolis

Coach of the Year: Jim Niday, Gallipolis

*—indicates repeat member of team.

North Division

Player (School)Gr.

Abie Salyer, AthensJr.

Jessica Harris, Logan*Jr.

Nikki Kratzenberg, Logan**Sr.

Dakota Seymour, LoganJr.

Ariel Zugg, LoganJr.

Layne Carpenter, MariettaSo.

Kaylee Sutton, Marietta**Sr.

Jen Wheeler, MariettaSr.

Sammie Bowen, Warren*Sr.

Danielle Fries, WarrenSr.

Lakin Horner, Warren*Jr.

Stephanie Koon, WarrenJr.

Katie Lianez, ZanesvilleSo.

Player of the Year (MVP): Layne Carpenter, Marietta

Coach of the Year: John Doughty, Marietta