• 55°

SE District 13 Basketball Coaches All-Star Team

Southeast Ohio Coaches

District 13 Basketball Teams

Girls Division I-II

First Team

Player, Team Gr.

Catie Wolfe, Meigs 12

Mallory Brooks, Warren 12

LeAnne Ross, Marietta 11

Tori Dixon, Vinton County 11

Loryn Cassady, Logan 10

Allie Troester, Gallipolis 11

Second Team

Player, Team Gr.

Kelsey Martin, Jackson 11

Taylor Dolak, Warren 11

Paige Lamb, Marietta 11

Morgan Howard, Meigs 10

Meghan Hoffman, Logan 12

Amy Noe, Gallipolis 11

Special Mention

Player, Team Gr.

Rachel Jones, Gallipolis 12

Raven Cline, Athens 11

Maegan Grosel, Marietta 10

Darci Leffingwell, Warren 12

Allison Graves, Vinton County 11

Jenna Reynolds, Logan 12

Nicole Chapman, Jackson 10

Katie Hoffman, Logan 12

Sharissa Cooper, Jackson 12

Chelsey Taborn, Vinton County 11

Player of the Year: Catie Wolfe, Meigs

Coach of the Year: Ryan Werr, Warren

Girls Division III

First Team

Player, Team Gr.

Karissa Adkins, Oak Hill 11

Kim Kline, Nelsonville-York 12

Jordyn Cox, Coal Grove 12

Kayla Fletcher, South Point 10

Iris Butcher, Federal Hocking 11

Whitney Smith, Alexander 12

Second Team

Player, Team Gr.

Mercedes Crockrel, Ironton 12

Emily Dunfee, Federal Hocking 12

Sarah Mayo, Chesapeake 10

Brooke Marcum, River Valley 10

Rebecca Puckett, Oak Hill 11

Jalynn Bradburn, South Point 10

Special Mention

Player, Team Gr.

Lakin Caudill, Oak Hill 9

Lauren Raines, Alexander 12

Mackenzie Rucker, Fairland 12

Lorna Ceaser, Ironton 11

Tinesha Taylor, South Point 11

Amanda Ruffner, Chesapeake 9

Taylor Savage, Trimble 10

Brea Tackett, Ironton 11

Player of the Year: Karisssa Adkins, Oak Hill

Coach of the Year: Doug Hale, Oak Hill

Girls Division IV

First Team

Player, Team Gr.

Sina King, Waterford 11

Jessie Drayer, Waterford 12

Brittany Brown, Wateford 12

Jennifer Sheridan, South Gallia 12

Emeri Connery, Eastern 10

Cheyene Dunn, Southern 11

Second Team

Player, Team Gr.

Jessie Morris, Symmes Valley 10

Lauren Bosne, Waterford 11

Hailee Swain, South Gallia 11

Haily Pelletier, Symmes Valley 12

Michelle Staton, St. Joseph 11

Courtney Thomas, Southern 9

Special Mention

Player, Team Gr.

Erica Corn, Symmes Valley 11

Kim Barker, Waterford 10

Abby Toth, Miller 11

Brooke Skinner, Symmes Valley 11

Emily Brown, Waterford 9

Chandra Canaday, South Gallia 9

Allie Rawson, Eastern 10

Natosha Adkins, South Gallia 12

Co-Players of the Year: Sina King, Waterford & Jessie Drayer, Waterford

Coach of the Year: Jerry Close, Waterford

Boys Division II

First Team

Player, Team Gr.

Jonathon Hebb, Warren 12

Patrick Angle, Logan 11

Anthony Tabler, Warren 12

Jake Prater, Vinton County 12

Clay Bolin, Meigs 12

Kyle Mitchell, Gallipolis 12

Second Team

Player, Team Gr.

Frank Valentour, Athens 11

Dylan Newsom, Jackson 11

Mason Mays, Logan 11

Zane Eschbaugh, Marietta 12

Andy Grillo, Vinton County 11

Gabe Hill, Meigs 12

Special Mention

Player, Team Gr.

Jacob Well, Meigs 11

Brandon Fivecoait, Warren 11

Dylan Guthrie, Vinton County 11

Evan Brockmeier, Marietta 12

Zach Arnold, Marietta 11

Matt Written, Athens 12

Zach Adams, Logan 12

Colin Pfaff, Athens 11

Player of the Year: Jonathon Hebb, Warren

Co-Coaches of the Year: J.D. Secrest, Marietta & Matt Combs, Vinton County

Boys Division III

First Team

Player, Team Gr.

Kyle Webb, Chesapeake 12

Greg Frost, Alexander 12

Cole Hatfield, Fairland 12

Chase Kratzenberg, South Point 12

Nathan Copley, Chesapeake 10

Michael Lamb, Ironton 12

Second Team

Player, Team Gr.

Kyle Barnhouse, Alexander 12

Conner Bunting, Nelsonville-York 11

Devin Monnier, Coal Grove 10

Grant Smith, Federal Hocking 12

Brandon Klaiber, Rock Hill 12

Markie Tate, Belpre 11

Special Mention

Player, Team Gr.

Michael Barrick, Nelsonville-York 12

Wayne Sparks, Coal Grove 11

Tyler Godby, Fairland 12

Jaylen Pratter, Wellston 9

Slone Cales, Wellston 12

Jared Azar, Belpre 12

Scott Loyland, Belpre 12

Zach Jordan, Fairland 12

Tyler Thompson, Federal Hocking 11

Player of the Year: Kyle Webb, Chesapeake

Coach of the Year: Blaine Gabriel, Alexander

Division IV

First Team

Player, Team Gr.

J.D. Hale, Oak Hill 12

D.J. Cunningham, Waterford 12

Kris Tibbs, Symmes Valley 11

Chad Harvey, St. Joseph 12

Bryan Harris, Southern 12

Kelly Winebrenner, Eastern 11

Second Team

Player, Team Gr.

Kyle Ondera, Oak Hill 11

Jacob Watson, South Gallia 12

Joey Reitano, Trimble 12

Ryan Borden, Oak Hill 12

Taylor Russell, Trimble 12

Caleb McClanahan, South Gallia 12

Special Mention

Player, Team Gr.

Luke Taylor, Symmes Valley 10

Payton Blair, St. Joseph 10

Mikey Johnson, Eastern 11

Cody Strahler, Waterford 12

Cody Hall, Waterford 12

Titus Pierce, Eastern 11

Caleb Blackburn, St. Joseph 12

Joe Rader, Miller 12

Player of the Year: J.D. Hale, Oak Hill

Coach of the Year: Norm Persin, Oak Hill