State Track Meet Schedule

Published 1:23 am Tuesday, June 2, 2009

Ohio High School

Athletic Association

State Track & FIeld

Meet Schedule

Division II

Friday’s Field Events

10 a.m. — Boys pole vault; girls discus; girls high jump; boys long jump; boys shot put

Friday’s Running Events

Finals

1:30 p.m. — Girls 4×800

1:45 p.m. — Boys 4×800

Semifinals

2 p.m. — Girls 100M hurdles

2:10 p.m. — Boys 110M hurdles

2:20 p.m. — Girls 100M dash

2:25 p.m. — Boys 100M dash

2:30 p.m. — Girls 4x200M relay

2:40 p.m. — Boys 4x200M relay

2:50 p.m. — Girls 4x100M relay

2:55 p.m.— Boys; 4x100M relay

3 p.m. — Girls 400M dash

3:10 p.m. — Boys 400M dash

3:20 p.m. — Girls 300M hurdles

3:30 p.m. — Boys 300M hurdles

3:40 p.m. — Girls 200M dash

3:50 p.m. — Boys 200M dash

4 p.m. — Girls 4x400M relay

4:10 p.m. — Boys 4x400M relay

Saturday’s Field Events

9 a.m. — Boys discus, boys high jump, girls long jump, girls shot put, girls pole vault

Saturday’s Running Finals

1 p.m. — Girls 100M hurdles

1:05 p.m. — Boys 110M hurdles

1:10 p.m. — Girls 100M dash

1:10 p.m. — Boys 100M dash

1:15 p.m. — Girls 4x200M relay

1:25 p.m. — Boys 4x200M relay

1:35 p.m. — Girls 1600M run

1:35 p.m. — Boys 1600M run

1:50 p.m. — Girls 4x100M relay

1:50 p.m.— Boys; 4x100M relay

2:05 p.m. — Girls 400M dash

2:05 p.m. — Boys 400M dash

2:10 p.m. — Girls 300M hurdles

2:10 p.m. — Boys 300M hurdles

2:25 p.m. — Girls 800M run

2:25 p.m. — Boys 800M run

2:25 p.m. — Girls 200M dash

2:35 p.m. — Boys 200M dash

2:45 p.m. — Girls 3200M run

2:40 p.m. — Boys 3200M run

3:10 p.m. — Girls 4x400M relay

3:10 p.m. — Boys 4x400M relay

Division III

Friday’s Field Events

1 p.m. — Girls discus, boys high jump, girls long jump, boys shot put, girls pole vault

4 p.m. — Boys discus, girls high jump, boys long jump, girls shot put, boys pole vault

Friday’s Running Events

Finals

9:30 a.m. — Girls 4x800M relay

9:45 a.m. — Boys’ 4x800M relay

Semifinals

10 a.m. — Girls 100M hurdles

10:10 a.m. — Boys 110M hurdles

10:20 a.m. — Girls 100M dash

10:25 a.m. — Boys 100M dash

10:30 a.m. — Girls 4x200M relay

10:40 a.m. — Boys 4x200M relay

10:50 a.m. — Girls 4x100M relay

10:55 a.m.— Boys; 4x100M relay

11 a.m. — Girls 400M dash

11:10 a.m. — Boys 400M dash

11:20 a.m. — Girls 300M hurdles

11:30 a.m. — Boys 300M hurdles

11:40 a.m. — Girls 200M dash

11:50 a.m. — Boys 200M dash

Noon — Girls 4x400M relay

12:10 p.m. — Boys 4x400M relay

Saturday’s Running Finals

9:30 a.m. — Girls 100M hurdles

9:35 a.m. — Boys 110M hurdles

9:40 a.m. — Girls 100M dash

9:40 a.m. — Boys 100M dash

9:45 a.m. — Girls 4x200M relay

9:55 a.m. — Boys 4x200M relay

10:05 a.m. — Girls 1600M run

10:05 a.m. — Boys 1600M run

10:20 a.m. — Girls 4x100M relay

10:20 a.m.— Boys; 4x100M relay

10:35 a.m. — Girls 400M dash

10:35 a.m. — Boys 400M dash

10:40 a.m. — Girls 300M hurdles

10:40 a.m. — Boys 300M hurdles

10:55 a.m. — Girls 800M run

10:55 a.m. — Boys 800M run

11:05 a.m. — Girls 200M dash

11:05 a.m. — Boys 200M dash

11:10 a.m. — Girls 3200M run

11:10 a.m. — Boys 3200M run

11:40 a.m. — Girls 4x400M relay

11:40 a.m. — Boys 4x400M relay

(NOTE: All field events are semifinals and finals)