• 43°

Tri-State Junior Golf Tour results

TRI-STATE JUNIOR GOLF TOUR

Shawnee Golf Resort Tournament

Results July 1

AGE 16-18

First flight

Dagon Abdon 70

Nathan Kerns 77

Eli Carr 78

Shawn Green 81

Andy Holtzapfel 84

Nathan Rawlins 85

Cody Bussler 87

Chase Wheeler 88

Tyler Blankenship 91

Second flight

Taylor Reed 81

Casey Pennington 86

Cameron Wechsler 87

Mason Weisearber 88

Josh Cooke 89

Kyle Pollard 90

Josh Mullins 99

Seth Ransbottom 103

Peter Hintz 120

Third flight

Hannah Greene 83

Chris Carter 95

Eric Lewandowski 101

Aaron White 108

AGE 13-15

First flight

Josh Zornes 75

Aaron Hieneman 78

Nick Saunders 81

Malachi Evans 83

Drew Rothenstine 85

Nick Duffield 87

Trevor High 90

Second flight

David Medley 82

Darby High 91

Corey Bodden 93

Daulton Kenyon 95

Callie Taylor 86

Jonathon Lester 97

Jacob Albrecht 100

Jacob Barr 103

Tristan Burgess 106

Third flight

Chuck Heiner 101

Alex Lewandowski 102

Joseph Dempsey 104

Nathan Earl 106

Sam Chittum 112

Fisher Cross 112

Drew Oxley 113

Joseph Ambergey 115

Marcie Schneider 129

AGE 10-12

(9 Holes)

First flight

Brent Morgan 41

Mitchell McFarland 42

Shane Stevens 44

Chris Heiner 45

Dares Hamid 46

Second flight

Jordan Tieman 50

Chad Heiner 57

Andy Tao 57

Taae Hamid 57

Austin Blevins 59

Jake Stevens 61

Twin Silos Golf Course

Results July 7

AGE 16-18

First flight

Dagon Abdon 70

Nathan Kerns 77

Eli Carr 78

Nathan Rawkins 81

Shawn Green 82

Taylor Fry 86

Second Flight

Mason Weisgarber 77

Cody Bussler 79

Webb Ballard 85

Davey Freeman 89

Josh Cooke 100

Third Flight

Josh Mullins 87

Cris Carter 89

Jaren Jefferson 93

Andrew Williams 93

Brandon Wallace 100

Eric Lewandowski 101

13-15 Age Division

First Flight

Josh Zornes 77

Drew Rothenstine 78

Jack Burden 81

David Medley 87

Dakota McCooy 88

Seth Wagoner 91

Cameron Roam 95

Second Flight

Nick Duffield 78

Duncan Waugaman 83

Jonathon Lester 91

Corey Bodden 92

Callie Taylor 93

Jacob Barr 100

Third Flight

Fisher Cross 95

Alex Lewandowski 100

Tristan Burgess 104

Drew Oxley 107

Sam Chittum 107

Eric Sias 110

Nathan Earl 116

10-12 Age Division

First Flight

Brent Morgan 36

Mitchell McFarland 40

Dares Hamid 45

Shane Stevens 48

Second Flight

Taae Hamid 51

Jake Stevens 60

Andy Tao 60

Next Tournaments: Monday, July 13, at Bellfonte Country Club & Thursday, July 16, at Riveria

Player of the Year

Standings as of July 7

16-18 Age Division

Player Pts.

Nathan Kerns 35

Eli Carr 32.5

Shawn Greene 22.5

Dagon Abdon 20

Taylor Reed 15

Andy Holtzapfel 10

Mason Weisgarber 10

Josh Cooke 5

13-15 Age Division

Player Pts.

Josh Zornes 40

Aaron Heineman 35

Nick Duffield 27.5

Drew Rothenstine 12.5

David Medley 12.5

Nick Saunders 10

Evan Summer 7.5

Jack Burden 5

10-12 Age Division

Player Pts.

Brent Morgan 52.5

Mitchell McFarland 42.5

Dares Hamid 30

Shane Stevens 20

Chris Heiner 5