• 36°

UPDATED: Election Results

All races where the margin of victory is within one-half of 1 percent of votal total will automatically be recounted.

AID TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Elect 2)

(ELECTED) Brian Pancake 170

John Robinson 102

Wayne L. Taylor 112

Donny Craft 110

(ELECTED) George Gabriel Patterson 116

DECATUR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Elect 2)

Timothy Qualls 35

(ELECTED) Ronnie Cox 211

(ELECTED) Tim Blagg 221

John E. McNeal, Jr. 66

Tyler Boggs 104

ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Elect 2)

Shannon Summers 106

Greg Boggs 164

(ELECTED) Ron Davis 306

Charles Maynard 214

(ELECTED) Brian Kidd 294

Ricky Markel 277

Darrel Perry 174

FAYETTE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Elect 2)

Simon D. Gore 758

(ELECTED) Mike Finley 988

(ELECTED) Perry Brock 1,087

HAMILTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Elect 2)

(ELECTED) Bob Blankenship 331

Forrest E. Kerns, Jr. 247

(ELECTED) Larry Fraley 248

LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Elect 2)

(ELECTED) Scott Gore 470

(ELECTED) Verna Harper 356

MASON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Elect 2)

(ELECTED) Jeff Estep 197

Jamie Klaiber 62

Shannon Payne 86

Justin Simpson 143

Chuck Self 46

(ELECTED) Stephen S. Colegrove 167

Paula S. Wilson 44

Roger Callicoat 39

Corey Watson 80

PERRY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Elect 2)

(ELECTED) Barry Blankenship 901

(ELECTED) Jeff Joseph 741

Lawrence Hysell 19

ROME TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Elect 2)

(ELECTED) Dean Cooper 906

(ELECTED) Mark Bailey 1,236

Brian Pinkerman 897

Edward R. Smith 482

SYMMES TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Elect 2)

(ELECTED) Ronald Hatfield 214

(ELECTED) Fayne Taylor 116

Eddie Mitchell 77

UNION TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Elect 2)

(ELECTED) Mike Curry 1,032

(ELECTED) Rick Gue 1,226

Doug Baise 325

Dain Spears 851

UPPER TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Elect 2)

(ELECTED) Don Klaiber 1,256

James Burke, Jr. 860

Christopher Knipp 1,052

Phillip Snowden 309

(ELECTED) Robert J. Ackerman 1,468

Michael McDaniels 1,254

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Elect 2)

(ELECTED) Jerry E. Kelly 60

(ELECTED) Peggy Horner 42

WINDSOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE (Elect 2)

Donald Adkins 157

(ELECTED) Robert E. Burcham 195

(ELECTED) Brian E. Williams 218

________________________________________

ATHALIA COUNCIL (Elect 4)

(ELECTED) Debra Evans 44

(ELECTED) Benjamin Keeney 59

(ELECTED) Lester L. Brumfield, Sr. 70

(ELECTED) Ervin Napier, Jr. 45

Christina N. Ray 35

CHESAPEAKE COUNCIL (Elect 4)

(ELECTED) Paul Hart 131

(ELECTED) Richard McMaster 140

(ELECTED) Richard L. Stover 116

(ELECTED) Scott Taylor 23

COAL GROVE COUNCIL (Elect 4)

Frederick Phillip Roush 258

Kyle McKnight 277

(ELECTED) Juelda Collins 475

(ELECTED) Bob Self 355

(ELECTED) Glen Markins 407

Chris Brammer 271

(ELECTED) Aaron Stewart 393

HANGING ROCK COUNCIL (Elect 4)

(ELECTED) Jeanette Waginger 45

(ELECTED) Susan Fatony 51

(ELECTED) John E. Waginger 51

(ELECTED) Jarrod Robinson 62

CITY OF IRONTON COUNCIL (Elect 4)

(ELECTED) Bob Cleary 1,343

Leo Johnson 1,217

(ELECTED) Mike Lutz 1,520

Hugh Donald Scott 1,132

(ELECTED) Beth Ann Rist 1,241

(ELECTED) Dave Frazer 1,227

PROCTORVILLE COUNCIL (Elect 4)

(ELECTED) Brenda Chapman 76

(ELECTED) Justin Wurtzler 76

(ELECTED) Raymond W. Shephard 70

(ELECTED) Larry David Peters 80

Jeffrey J. Chapman 47

SOUTH POINT COUNCIL (Elect 4)

(ELECTED) Robert Armstrong 538

(ELECTED) Ronald West 566

(ELECTED) Danny A. Smith 532

(ELECTED) David Classing 565

________________________________________

LAWRENCE COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER (Elect 3)

(ELECTED) Roland S. Hayes 4,427

(ELECTED) Phillip Carpenter 4,954

(ELECTED) Ray I. Malone 5,046

CHESAPEAKE SCHOOL BOARD (Elect 2)

Kenneth W. Wolfe 490

(ELECTED) Jerry R. Osborne 1,021

Charles Sanders 254

(ELECTED) Bill Pratt 1,152

DAWSON-BRYANT SCHOOL BOARD (Elect 3)

Michale Nourse 442

(ELECTED) Jamie Murphy 792

(ELECTED) Debra Drummond 733

Katy Ford 586

Denise Paulus 555

(ELECTED) Sadie Mulkey 670

Tim Stormes 276

Gary Dutey 647

FAIRLAND SCHOOL BOARD (Elect 3)

Greg Crabtree 461

(ELECTED) Gary Sowards 941

Janice Singer 432

(ELECTED) Martin Appleton 1,008

Lester Brumfield, Jr. 629

Timothy W. Fisher 414

(ELECTED) Matt Ward 1,212

Brian Morgan 833

(ELECTED) Jason Gorby (unexpired) 1,535

IRONTON SCHOOL BOARD (Elect 2)

(ELECTED) Jay Zornes 1,375

(ELECTED) A. Burton Payne 1,613

Jerry L. Brownstead 578

Daniel Hartwig 815

ROCK HILL SCHOOL BOARD (Elect 2)

(ELECTED) Paul David Knipp 1,585

(ELECTED) Wanda Jenkins 1,316

SOUTH SCHOOL BOARD (Elect 2)

(ELECTED) Rita Vance 1,057

Terry Blake 831

(ELECTED) Les York 1,055

Rose Christian 1,054

SYMMES VALLEY SCHOOL BOARD (Elect 2)

Greg Ralph 259

Chris Thompson 502

(ELECTED) Hope Rowe 781

S. Kent Wells 441

Steve Brown 258

(ELECTED) Tommy Shepherd 623

Ryan L. Sells 226

Luther Waugh 69

________________________________________

CHESAPEAKE VILLAGE TAX LEVY

For the tax levy 161

Against the tax levy 61

COAL GROVE TAX LEVY

For the tax levy 337

Against the tax levy 412

LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP TAX LEVY

For the tax levy 492

Against the tax levy 119

UPPER TOWNSHIP TAX LEVY

For the tax levy 373

Against the tax levy 200