• 64°

2009 All-District Cross Country Teams

Southeast Ohio

2009 Div. III Cross Country

Coaches All-District Girls’ Team

Player, School Gr.

Kayla Cook, South Webster 12

Taylor Hacker, Ironton 11

Megan Ashton, Fairland 9

Tori Hutchison, Fairland 10

Carrie Tanner, Fairland 9

Sarah Ruggles, Wheelersburg 12

Megan Day, Piketon 10

Elisha Manley, Piketon 10

Emeri Connery, Eastern Meigs 11

Rachel Appleton, Ports. Notre Dame 12

Johannah Couch, Glouster Trimble 10

Danielle Ball, Southeastern 12

Deidra Teets, Westfall 11

Tabby Wheeler, Peebles 12

Felicia Stevens, Whiteoak 12

Emillie Mills, Northwest 11

Runner of the Year: Kayla Cook, South Webster

Coach of the Year: Chuck Wentz, Fairland

2009 Div. III Cross Country

Coaches All-District Boys’ Team

District 1

Player, School Gr.

Gary Monroe, Ironton 11

Dustin Moritz, Ironton 11

Pierce Reeves, Ironton 11

Levi Runyon, Ironton 10

Adam Stumbo, Ironton 11

Kody Wolfe, Racine Southern 9

Nick Gardner, Paint Valley 12

Logan Krivack, Paint Valley 11

Logan Markko, Paint Valley 11

Daniel Gardner, Paint Valley 11

Ryan Wiseman, South Webster 10

Lamaur Buck, Federal Hocking 11

Mikie Barnhart, Southeastern 12

Andrea Barnhart, Southeastern 10

Dylan Roush, Racine Southern 12

Casey Whittington, Oak Hill 12

Runner of the Year: Gary Monroe

Coach of the Year: Tim Thomas

2009 Div. III Cross Country

Coaches All-District Boys’ Team

District 2

Player, School Gr.

Jordan Selbee, Beaver Eastern 12

Jacob Pauley, Coal Grove 10

Chris Burns, North Adams 10

Garret Payne, North Adams 12

Jared Payne, North Adams 12

Austin Smith, Eastern Brown 12

Evan Bunn, Eastern Brown 12

Max Conley, Wheelersburg 9

Seth Lemons, Wheelersburg 12

Breydon Gates, Belpre 11

Logan Groves, Huntington Ross 12

Brandon Magill, Huntington Ross 11

Luke Hocker, Huntington Ross 10

Adam Hadsell, Ports. Notre Dame 11

Dylan Ricketts, Manchester 10

Chris Armstrong, West Union 12

Runner of the Year: Jordan Selbee, Beaver Eastern

Coach of the Year: Rodney Beighle, North Adams

2009 Div. II Cross Country

Coaches All-District Boys’ Team

District 2

Player, School Gr.

Brad Liston, Circleville 12

Brad Kline, Circleville 12

Nick Foster, Circleville 11

David England, Circleville 12

Nick Heeter, Circleville 12

Joe Stewart, Fairland 12

Wayne Moore, Fairland 12

Raine Wireman, Fairland 9

Ryan Stewart, Fairland 10

Garrett Wireman, Fairland 12

Zack Fannin, Fairland 9

Collin Rothwell, Hillsboro 10

John Jude, Westfall 11

Alan Kocher, Circleville 9

Dakoda Osborn, Piketon 11

Dylan Pack, Waverly 11

Runner of the Year: Brad Liston, Circleville

Co-Coaches of the Year: Jason Wells, Circleville; Chuck Wentz, Fairland