• 39°

Coaches All-District 13 Team

Southeast Ohio High School

District 13 Basketball Coaches

2009-10 All-District Team

Division I & II Boys

First Team

Dylan Newsom, Jackson 12

Austin Cunningham, Warren 11

Pat Angle, Logan 12

Cori Butcher, Athens 12

Dylan Guthrie, Vinton County 12

John Troester, Gallipolis 12

Player of the Year: Dylan Newsom, Jackson

Second Team

Andy Grillo, Vinton County 12

Collin Pfaff, Athens 12

Frank Valentour, Athens 12

Brandon Fivecoait, Warren 12

Grant Venham, Warren 11

Mason Mays, Logan 12

Special Mention

Tyler Davis, Marietta 12

Jeff Dietz, Logan 12

Ethan Moore, Gallipolis 11

Levi Lawhead, Vinton County 11

Andrew Christman, Jackson 12

Perry Wheeler, Marietta 12

Ethan Allen, Vinton County 12

Cody Kreichbaum, Marietta 11

Clay Ellenwood, Warren 12

Coach of Year: Jeff Skinner, Athens

Division III Boys

First Team

Todd Kochendoerfer, Ironton 12

Kyle Ondera, Oak Hill 12

Nathan Copley, Chesapeake 11

Blake Barnes, South Point 11

Markie Tate, Belpre 12

Zach Bobo, Alexander 12

Second Team

Evan Salyers, Fairland 10

Tyler Thompson, Federal Hocking 12

Jesse Slone, Oak Hill 11

Mychal Mitchell, Nelsonville-York 12

Austin McMaster, Chesapeake 10

Devin Monnier, Coal Grove 10

Special Mention

Chad Fisher, Fairland 11

Sam Cooke, Rock Hill 12

J.P. Taylor, Ironton 12

Jesse Smith, Meigs 10

Reggie Sims, Belpre 12

Cody McAvena, River Valley 12

Ethan Prater, South Point 12

Daniel Kline, Nelsonville-York 10

Coach of Year: Mark Lafon, Ironton

Division IV Boys

First Team

Jake Lynch, Eastern 12

Sean Coppick, Southern 12

Kelly Winebrenner, Eastern 12

Kris Tibbs, Symmes Valley 12

Brandon Harrison, South Gallia 12

Cyle Rees, Southern 12

Player of the Year: Jake Lynch, Eastern

Second Team

Noah Guthrie, Trimble 11

Levi Porter, Waterford 11

Payton Blair, St. Joseph 11

Titus Pierce, Eastern 12

Michael Manuel, Southern 12

Mikey Johnson, Eastern 12

Special Mention

Luke Taylor, Symmes Valley 11

Dalton Matrey, South Gallia 10

Aaron Miller, Waterford 11

Jake Reynolds, Miller 12

Tanner Riley, St. Joseph 11

Joseph Unger, St. Joseph 11

Cody Blackburn, St. Joseph 11

Coach of Year: Howie Caldwell, Eastern

Division II Girls

First Team

LeAnne Ross, Marietta 12

Karla Fletcher, South Point 11

Tori Dixon, Vinton County 12

Bailey Tope, Logan 11

Taylor Dolak, Warren 12

Allie Troester, Gallipolis 12

Morgan Howard, Meigs 11

Player of the Year: LeAnne Ross, Marietta

Second Team

Jalyn Bradburd, South Point 11

Kelsey Martin, Jackson 12

Elena Lein, Athens 10

Maegan Grosel, Marietta 11

Amy Noe, Gallipolis 12

Special Mention

Bailey Poage, Warren 11

Jordanna Rauch, Warren 9

Tinesha Taylor, South Point 12

Chelsey Evans, Logan 12

Miranda Gruesier, Meigs 11

Paige Lamb, Marietta 12

Amanda Brown , Marietta 10

Allison Graves, Vinton County 12

Coach of Year: Scott Cozzens, Marietta

Division III Girls

First Team

Karissa Adkins, Oak Hill 12

Rebecca Puckett, Oak Hill 12

Brea Tackett, Ironton 12

Morgan Grinstead, Alexander 11

Amanda Ruffner, Chesapeake 10

Whitney Daughtery, Alexander 11

Lakin Caudill, Oak Hill 10

Player of the Year: Karissa Adkins, Oak Hill

Second Team

Chelsea Delong, Coal Grove 12

Megan Brooks, Fairland 12

Taylor Hale, Oak Hill 10

Nikki Elswick, Ironton 11

Kennan Clarkson, Fairland 11

Special Mention

Kayla Radkin, Alexander 11

Chelsea Harper, Rock Hill 10

Chelsey Kennison, Trimble 12

Lorna Ceaser, Ironton 12

Kayla Swiger, Fairland 9

Breanna Butler, Oak Hill 10

Kimmie Bennett, Chesapeake 11

Sarah Mayo, Chesapeake 11

Coach of Year: Doug Hale, Oak Hill

Division: IV Girls

First Team

Sina King, Waterford 12

Kasey Turley, Eastern 12

Chanda Cuckler, Federal Hocking 11

Emily Brown, Waterford 10

Hailee Swain, South Gallia 12

Audrionna Pullins, Eastern 12

Second Team

Emeri Connery, Eastern 11

Brooke Drayer, Waterford 10

Cheyene Dunn, Southern 12

Regina Leftwich, Belpre 11

Jessie Morris, Symmes Valley 11

Brooke Skinner, Symmes Valley 12

Special Mention

Abby Toth, Miller 12

Chandra Canaday, South Gallia 10

Erica Corn , Symmes Valley 12

Jasmine Waugh, South Gallia 12

Brianna Hasley, Belpre 11

Beverly Maxson, Eastern 11

Ali West, Waterford 12

Kayla Hayes, Symmes Valley 9

Coach of Year: John Burdette, Eastern