• 73°

SEOAL Track & FIeld Meet Results 2010

Girls’ Team Scores

Marietta 150, Chillicothe 148.5, Gallipolis 107, Logan 81, Warren 64.5, Jackson 54, Ironton 34, Portsmouth 22.

Field Events

Shot Put: 1, Loveday (G) 37-2.25, 2, Oates (Ch) 35-9.25, 3, Rollins (P) 35-7, 4, Stoll (M) 34-9.75, 5, Troester (G) 34-7, 6, Lorna Ceser (Ir) 33-9.5, 7, Ryan (W) 33-7.5, 8, Schramm (M) 32-4.5.

Discus: 1, Troester(G) 118-11, 2, Lorna Ceaser (Ir) 113-4, 3, Lee (Ch) 111-7, 4, Reinhart (J) 111-0, 5, Schramm (M) 108-10, 6, Ryan (W) 108-7, 7, Close (G) 101-5, 8, Pentecost (Ch) 97-0.

Pole Vault: 1, Grosel (M) 10-5 (meet record), 2, Shaw (L) 10-0, 3, Patino (Ch) 8-6, 4, Duff (W) 8-6, 5, Foy (W) 8-6, 6, Griggs (L) 8-6, 7, Barton (M) 8-0, 8, Angel (G) 7-6.

Long Jump: 1, Metzler (Ch) 16-9, 2, Barnes (Ch) 16-1.5, 3, L. Ross (M) 16-0.75, 4, Mugrage (M) 15-5, 5, Cartee (P) 15-0.75, 6, Adams (W) 14-11.5, 7, Green (J) 14-6, 8, West (G) 14-4.25.

High Jump: 1, L. Ross (M) 5-4, 2, Troester (G) 5-0, 3, McCorkle (Ch) 5-0, 4, Metzler (Ch) 5-0, 5, Dicken (L) 4-10, 6, K. Ross (M) 4-10, 7, Miracle (M) 4-8, 8, Griggs (L) 4-8.

Running Events

100M Dash: 1, Osborne (Ch) 12.81, 2, Walsh (M) 13.44, 3, Fulks (J) 13.68, 4, Mugrage (M) 13.70, 5, Garrett (L) 13.78, 6, Stevens (L) 13.88, 7, Metzler (Ch) 14.04, 8, Carl (W) 14.21.

200M Dash: 1, Osborne (Ch) 25.32, 2, Fulks (J) 27.00, 3, Walsh (M) 27.10, 4, Sims (J) 27.65, 5, Kemper (Ch) 27.91, 6, Grosel (M) 28.17, 7, Cartee (P) 28.76, 8, Smith (P) 29.10.

400M Dash: 1, Osborne (Ch) 58.19 (meet record), 2, Fulks (J) 59.73, 3, Barnes (G) 1:00.61, 4, Grosel (M) 1:00.77, 5, Mugrage (M) 1:02.52, 6, Wiseman (G) 1:03.01, 7, Adams (W) 1:03.82, 8, McCort (L) 1:03.90.

800M Run: 1, Mathis (Ch) 2:24.42, 2, Richards (W) 2:27.80, 3, Grosel (M) 2:28.89, 4, Harper (L) 2:29.55, 5, Fobes (M) 2:29.91, 6, Ariel Schweickart (Ir) 2:36.69, 7, Thompson (W) 2:38.24, 8, Linton (L) 2:39.79.

1600M Run: 1, Adkins (G) 5:19.84, 2, Mathis (Ch) 5:22.90, 3, McCorkle (Ch) 5:24.70, 4, Richards (W) 5:28.76, 5, Taylor Hacker (Ir) 5:34.76, 6, Ariel Schweickart (Ir) 5:38.15, 7, Garrison (M) 5:38.72, 8, Blevins (M) 5:42.41.

3200M Run: 1, Adkins (G) 12:07.89, 2, Garrison (M) 12:39.09, 3, Varnadoe (M) 12:41.02, 4, Blevins (W) 12:41.93, 5, Baker (G) 12:52.63, 6, Taylor Hacker (Ir) 13:08.1, 7, Cahill (Ch) 13:31.74, 8, Colleen Walker (Ir) 13:37.07.

100M Hurdles: 1, Close (G) 15.94, 2, Dicken (L) 16.72, 3, Meyer (L) 16.79, 4, Dawson (M) 17.02, 5, Angel (G) 17.61, 6, McCorkle (Ch) 18.16, 7, Sarah Studenic (M) 18.23, 8, White (W) 18.54.

300M Hurdles: 1, Close (G) 46.22, 2, Meyer (L) 48.43, 3, Dawson (M) 48.86, 4, Wetzel (Ch) 49.07, 5, Switzer (L) 50.53, 6, Miracle (M) 51.68, 7, Angel (G) 54.03, 8, Abbott (W) 54.53.

Relays

4×100: 1, Logan 52.25, 2, Marietta 52.86, 3, Jackson 53.09, 4, Chillicothe 53.39, 5, Warren 53.86, 6, Portsmouth 53.92, 7, Ironton 54.69 (Alicia Murphy, Hannah Cronacher, Johnna Seward, Morgan Weisgarber), 8, Gallipolis 54.86.

4×200: 1, Chillicothe 1:49.12, 2, Marietta 1:49.97, 3, Jackson 1:51.47, 4, Logan 1:52.76, 5, Warren 1:53.54, 6, Portsmouth 1:55.19, 7, Ironton 1:55.72(Alicia Murphy, Hannah Cronacher, Johnna Seward, Morgan Weisgarber), 8, Gallipolis 1:57.47.

4×400: 1, Chillicothe 4:09.79, 2, Marietta 4:15.17, 3, Jackson 4:19.58, 4, Logan 4:20.32, 5, Warren 4:26.22, 6, Portsmouth 4:46.93, 7, Ironton 5:22.29 (Johnna Seward, Kaylie Sturgill, Presley Southers, Shannon Walker).

4×800: 1, Gallipolis 9:56.07, 2, Marietta 10:03.60, 3, Warren 10:15.54, 4, Logan 10:23.74, 5, Chillicothe 10:53.25, 6, Ironton 10:57.76 (Ariel Schweickart, Kaylie Sturgill, Colleen Walker, Shannon Walker), 7, Jackson 11:20.05.

Boys’ Meet Results

Logan 164.5, 2, Gallipolis 129, 3, Marietta 92, Ironton 81.5, Chillicothe 74, Warren 61, Jackson 39, Portsmouth 14.

Field Events

Shot Put: 1, Blair (L) 56-0.5, 2, Ben Wells (Ir) 45-7.5, 3, Fouty (J) 45-5, 4, Grizer (M) 45.3-5, 5, Hendricks (M) 44-1.5, 6, DeFino (Ch) 43-4, 7, McAtee (W) 42-1, 8, Glenn (J) 41-9.

Discus: 1, Robinson (L) 153-9, 2, Fouty (J) 139-8.5, 3, Golden (G) 139-1, 4, Gilbert (Ch) 138-10.5, 5, Garrett (Ch) 130-11.5, 6, Hendricks (M) 129-9, 7, Murphy (L) 126-10.5, 8, Alfred (W) 122-10.

Pole Vault: 1, (tie) Ryan Sias (Ir), Jon Monnig (Ir) 13-6, 3, Mason (L) 13-0, 4, Craft (G) 12-6, 5, Raybourn (W) 12-0, 6, (tie) Griggs (L), Cogswell (M) 11-6, 8, Duff (W) 11.0.

Long Jump: 1, Mays (L) 21-2, 2, Campbell (G) 20-10, 3, Rutter (L) 20-9.25, 4, Parmiter (M) 20-0.5, 5, Ryan Sias (Ir) 19-5, 6, Phelps (M) 18-1, 7,Casey Mace (Ir) 18-1, 8, Lang (W) 18-0.

High Jump: 1, Cowan (W) 6-2, 2, Mason (L) 6-2, 3, Ryan Sias (Ir) 6-0, 4, Campbell (G) 6-0, 5, Jenkins (G) 5-10, 6, Fridley (L) 5-8, 7, (tie) Charles Stewart (Ir), Ratzer (M) 5-6.

Running Events

100M Dash: 1, Wilson (G) 11.52, 2, Royster (P) 11.65, 3, Graham (L) 11.74, 4, Dunn (Ch) 11.89, 5, Moore (G) 12.07, 6, Rutter (L) 12.10, 7, Cowan (W) 12.42, 8, Tres Wilks (Ir) 12.44.

200M Dash: 1, Wilson (G) 23.17, 2, Graham (L) 23.52, 3, Beverly (Ch) 23.76, 4, Ervin (J) 24.31, 5, Charles Stewart (Ir) 24.43, 6, Mays (L) 25.01, 7, Jenkins (G) 25.37.

400M Dash: 1, Beverly (Ch) 50.92, 2, Ervin (J) 51.92, 3, Amos (G) 52.07, 4, Lindsey (L) 52.81, 5, Semancik (Ch) 53.91, 6, Jenkins (G) 55.08, 7, Stevens (L) 55.14, 8, Robert Bishop (Ir) 55.98.

800M Run: 1, Lowe (Ch) 2:03.51, 2, Vermillion (L) 2:04.60, 3, Freeman (W) 2:05.34, 4, Schaffer (M) 2:05.37, 5, Wesel (M) 2:06.59, 6, Amos (G) 2:10.50, 7, Porter (P) 2:10.94, 8, Henry (W) 2:12.23.

1600M Run: 1, Watts (G) 4:33.98, 2, Gary Monroe (Ir) 4:46.21, 3, Ullman (W) 4:47.21, 4, Wesel (M) 4:47.27, 5, McManaway (L) 4:50.49, 6, Pierce Reeves (Ir) 4:52.50, 7, Reed (L) 4:56.25, 8, Bettendorf (Ch) 5:04.34.

3200M Run: 1, Watts (G) 10:06.94, 2, Cochran (W) 10:13.34, 3, Fobes (M) 10:50.32, 4, Grose (M) 11:05.67, 5, Reed (L) 11:16.35, 6, Harding (W) 11:18.24, 7, Bettendorf (Ch) 11:24.77, 8, Fidler (L) 11:30.88.

110M Hurdles: 1, McCort (L) 15.96, 2, Ruff (L) 16.50, 3, Caldwell (G) 16.80, 4, Roberts (M) 17.56, 5, Bobby Sizemore (Ir) 17.85, 6, Hugh (M) 18.06, 7, Ward (G) 18.20, 8, Chabot (P) 18.26.

300M Hurdles: 1, McCort (L) 40.15, 2, Baker (M) 40.79, 3, Ruff (L) 40.84, 4, Caldwell (G) 42.24, 5, Roberts (M) 43.98, 6, Ward (G) 44.79, 7, Bobby Sizemore (Ir) 45.31, 8, Vincent (W) 46.13.

Relays

4×100: 1, Logan 44.63, 2, Gallipolis 44.66, 3, Ironton 45.40 (Ryan Sias, Jon Monnig, Tyler Hager, Tres Wilks), 4, Marietta 46.06, 5, Chillicothe 47.37, 6, Warren 48.10, 7, Jackson 48.37.

4×200: 1, Gallipols 1:32.93, 2, Logan 1:34.01, 3, Marietta 1:36.12, 4, Chillicothe 1:36.56, 5, Jackson 1:38.62, 6, Ironton 1:38.94 (Bobby Sizemore, Tyler Hager, Robert Bishop, Charles Stewart), 7, Warren DNF.

4×400: 1, Chillicothe 3:31.47, 2, Gallipolis 3:32.61, 3, Marietta 3:33.37, 4, Logan 3:33.43, 5, Warren 3:44.00, 6, Jackson 4:04.71.

4×800: 1, Ironton 8:14.37 (Pierce Reeves, Dustin Moritz, Adam Stumbo, Gary Monroe), 2, Warren 8:15.10, 3, Marietta 8:16.81, 4, Chillicothe 8:34.66, 5, Logan 8:35.67, 6, Portsmouth 9:23.40, 7, Jackson 9:59.70, 8, Gallipolis 10:03.64.