• 50°

2010 Area Regional Track Qualifiers

Division II Boys

Thursday and Saturday

Meadowbrook High School

4×800 Meter Relay

Ironton: Pierce Reeves, Dustin Moritz, Adam Stumbo, Gary Monroe

Fairland: Chad Gibson, Ryan Stewart, Raine Wireman, Kyle Taubenheim

4×200 Meter Relay

Fairland: Matt Bloomfield, Hunter Gibson, Garrett Wireman, David Jones

1600 Meter Run

Ironton: Gary Monroe, Pierce Reeves

4×100 Meter Relay

Ironton: Ryan Sias, Tyler Hager, Tres Wilks, Charles Stewart

400 Meter Dash

Fairland: Hunter Gibson

800 Meter Run

Ironton: Gary Monroe

Fairland: Chad Gibson, Raine Wireman

200 Meter Dash

Fairland: Matt Bloomfield

3200 Meter Run

Irontn: Adam Stumbo

4×400 Meter Relay

Fairland: Chad Gibson, Matt Bloomfield, Garrett Wireman, Kyle Taubenheim

Discus

Ironton: Ben Wells

Fairland: Andrew Scholl

Long Jump

Ironton: Ryan Sias

Chesapeake: Peter Hintz

Shot Put

Ironton: Ben Wells

Pole Vault

Ironton: Jon Monnig, Ryan Sias

Fairland: Logan Froehlich

Division II Girls

Thursday and Saturday

Meadowbrook High School

4×800 Meter Relay

Fairland: Megan Ashton, Mariah Chaffin, Sydney Pettit, Tori Hutchison

100 Meter Hurdles

Fairland: Jordan Aldridge

100 Meter Dash

South Point: Kayla Fletcher, Elaine Gore

4×200 Meter Relay

Sout Point: Elaine Gore, Tinesha Taylor, Angelica Stewart, Kayla Fletcher

1600 Meter Run

Fairland: Sydney Pettit

4×100 Meter Relay

Fairland: Jordan Aldridge, Jenny Price, Amber Papas, Megan Brooks

South Point: Elaine Gore, Tinesha Taylor, Angelica Stewart, Kayla Fletcher

High Jump

Chesapeake: Amanda Ruffner

Long Jump

South Point: Kayla Fletcher

Pole Vault

Fairland: Megan Brooks, Destiny Shockley

Division III Girls

Wednesday and Friday

Fairfield Union High School

4×800 Relay

Ironton: Ariel Schweickart, Taylor Hacker, Shannon Walker, Colleen Walker

1600 Meter Run

Ironton: Taylor Hacker, Ariel Schweickart

300 Meter Hurdles

Coal Grove: Paige McKnight

3200 Meter Run

Ironton: Taylor Hacker

Discus

Ironton: Lorna Ceaser

Coal Grove: Chelsea Delong

Shot Put

Ironton: Lorna Ceaser

Pole Vault

Ironton: Hannah Cronacher

Division III Boys

Wednesday and Friday

Fairfield Union High School

4×800 Meter Relay

Coal Grove: Jordan Beals, Bryan Steele, Jake Jewell, Jacob Pauley

110 Meter Hurdles

Coal Grove: Shawn Morrison

100 Meter Dash

Coal Grove: Oakie Haynes

4×200 Meter Relay

Coal Grove: Jake Brown, Evan Ferguson, Sebastian “Boo” Wood, Brad Hager

1600 Meter Run

Coal Grove: Jacob Pauley

4×100 Meter Relay

Coal Grove: Alex Bare, Jake Brown, Sebastian Woods, Oakie Haynes

800 Meter Run

Coal Grove: Jacob Pauley

200 Meter Dash

Coal Grove: Oakie Haynes

Discus

Coal Grove: Aaron Dickess

High Jump

Coal Grove: Cody Damron

Shot Put

Coal Grove: Greg Bender

Pole Vault

Coal Grove: Jake Murphy, Kyle Estep