• 34°

Fairland 2-Mile Race Results

Fairland Dragons 2-Miler Race Results

High School Girls 2 Mile

Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Time Pace

1 313 Katie Blodgett 12 River Valley 12:55 6:28

2 1 213 Shanan Ashton 9 Fairland 13:14 6:37

3 2 217 Sydney Pettit 11 Fairland 13:35 6:48

4 3 240 Madisen Burns 9 Huntington 13:41 6:51

5 4 212 Megan Ashton 11 Fairland 13:46 6:53

6 5 268 Ariel Schweickart 11 Ironton 14:07 7:04

7 6 220 Sarah Warnock 9 Fairland 14:32 7:16

8 7 218 Jessica Price 9 Fairland 14:55 7:28

9 8 245 Audrey McFarland 11 Huntington 15:02 7:31

10 9 214 Beth Clapp 10 Fairland 15:17 7:39

11 10 215 Faith Hurula 9 Fairland 15:38 7:49

12 11 244 Savannah MacGregor 10 Huntington 15:52 7:56

13 216 Savannah Nelson 10 Fairland 16:05 8:03

14 319 Keyana Ward 11 River Valley 16:10 8:05

15 12 267 Ashton McMackin 10 Ironton 16:29 8:15

16 13 273 Shannon Walker 12 Ironton 16:32 8:16

17 14 269 Brooke Shope 9 Ironton 16:40 8:20

18 15 246 Elizabeth Schmitz 11 Huntington 16:47 8:24

19 16 266 Hannah Cronacher 11 Ironton 16:49 8:25

20 17 272 Colleen Walker 12 Ironton 17:09 8:35

21 221 Carmen Webb 12 Fairland 17:12 8:36

22 18 241 Karianne Fischer 10 Huntington 17:13 8:37

23 19 271 Maggie Thomas 10 Ironton 17:29 8:45

24 219 Carrie Tanner 11 Fairland 18:03 9:02

25 283 Brooklyn Massie 10 Rock Hill 18:21 9:11

26 282 Arinn Gusstin 10 Rock Hill 18:42 9:21

27 316 Jessica Halley 9 River Valley 20:11 10:06

28 318 Sonja Rankin 10 River Valley 21:45 10:53

Girls TEAM SCORE

1. 20 Fairland ( 14:01 1:10:02 1:41)

1 1 Shanan Ashton 9 13:14

2 2 Sydney Pettit 11 13:35

3 4 Megan Ashton 11 13:46

4 6 Sarah Warnock 9 14:32

5 7 Jessica Price 9 14:55

6 ( 9) Beth Clapp 10 15:17

7 ( 10) Faith Hurula 9 15:38

2. 55 Huntington ( 15:43 1:18:35 3:32)

1 3 Madisen Burns 9 13:41

2 8 Audrey McFarland 11 15:02

3 11 Savannah MacGregor 10 15:52

4 15 Elizabeth Schmitz 11 16:47

5 18 Karianne Fischer 10 17:13

3. 60 Ironton ( 16:08 1:20:37 2:42)

1 5 Ariel Schweickart 11 14:07

2 12 Ashton McMackin 10 16:29

3 13 Shannon Walker 12 16:32

4 14 Brooke Shope 9 16:40

5 16 Hannah Cronacher 11 16:49

6 ( 17) Colleen Walker 12 17:09

7 ( 19) Maggie Thomas 10 17:29

Incomplete Teams:

River Valley

Katie Blodgett 12, Keyana Ward 11, Jessica Halley 9, Sonja Rankin 10

Rock Hill

Brooklyn Massie 10, Arinn Gusstin 10

High School Boys 2 Mile

Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Time Pace

1 1 204 Tanner Mattie 12 Fairland 10:22 5:11

2 2 211 Raine Wireman 11 Fairland 10:34 5:17

3 3 208 Logan Rowe 11 Fairland 10:34 5:17

4 4 255 Jack McGee 11 Huntington 10:56 5:28

5 5 261 Sam Smith 11 Huntington 11:08 5:34

6 6 210 Ryan Stewart 12 Fairland 11:15 5:38

7 7 262 Chandler Smith 11 Huntington 11:16 5:38

8 8 205 Chad McComas 10 Fairland 11:26 5:43

9 9 203 Dylan Hannon 12 Fairland 11:54 5:57

10 10 202 Zack Fannin 11 Fairland 11:55 5:58

11 11 292 Aaron Dalton 9 Rock Hill 12:11 6:06

12 201 Grant Clarkson 11 Fairland 12:19 6:10

13 12 263 Blake Weekley 11 Huntington 12:25 6:13

14 13 295 Austin Smith 10 Rock Hill 12:27 6:14

15 209 Josh Sifford 9 Fairland 12:28 6:14

16 14 27 Levi Runyon 12 Ironton 12:45 6:23

17 15 257 Sean Paulding 9 Huntington 13:01 6:31

18 16 307 Jarad Hollingswort 11 River Valley 13:09 6:35

19 206 Sam Nelson 11 Fairland 13:12 6:36

20 17 276 Robert Bishop 12 Ironton 13:15 6:38

21 200 Dylan Bentley 11 Fairland 13:17 6:39

22 18 259 Zach Simpson 9 Huntington 13:20 6:40

23 19 256 Franklin Norton 9 Huntington 13:28 6:44

24 20 277 Nick Bishop 11 Ironton 13:35 6:48

25 21 280 Tyler Lawless 11 Ironton 13:36 6:48

26 207 Brian Okeefe 10 Fairland 13:49 6:55

27 22 308 James Jackson 9 River Valley 13:54 6:57

28 254 Oscar Lee 10 Huntington 13:55 6:58

29 260 Zach Smith 10 Huntington 14:05 7:03

30 23 309 Aaron Oehler 9 River Valley 14:07 7:04

31 24 306 Ethan Hersman 9 River Valley 14:08 7:04

32 25 310 Kyle Randolph 9 River Valley 14:17 7:09

33 26 304 Austin Hamilton 9 River Valley 14:20 7:10

34 27 279 Sean Lawless 11 Ironton 14:28 7:14

35 258 Nick Rogers 9 Huntington 14:31 7:16

36 253 Nathan Korne 9 Huntington 14:34 7:17

37 28 294 Christian Ruddman 10 Rock Hill 14:37 7:19

38 252 Sam Elswick 11 Huntington 14:57 7:29

39 29 291 Dustin Akers 10 Rock Hill 15:16 7:38

40 251 Jake Bauer 9 Huntington 15:30 7:45

41 264 Blake Wolfe 11 Huntington 15:38 7:49

42 30 301 Ben Ball 9 River Valley 16:01 8:01

43 31 293 Bryce Kelley 10 Rock Hill 16:13 8:07

Boys TEAM SCORE

1. 20 Fairland ( 10:51 54:11 1:04)

1 1 Tanner Mattie 12 10:22

2 2 Raine Wireman 11 10:34

3 3 Logan Rowe 11 10:34

4 6 Ryan Stewart 12 11:15

5 8 Chad McComas 10 11:26

6 ( 9) Dylan Hannon 12 11:54

7 ( 10) Zack Fannin 11 11:55

2. 43 Huntington ( 11:46 58:46 2:05)

1 4 Jack McGee 11 10:56

2 5 Sam Smith 11 11:08

3 7 Chandler Smith 11 11:16

4 12 Blake Weekley 11 12:25

5 15 Sean Paulding 9 13:01

6 ( 18) Zach Simpson 9 13:20

7 ( 19) Franklin Norton 9 13:28

3. 99 Ironton ( 13:32 1:07:39 1:43)

1 14 Levi Runyon 12 12:45

2 17 Robert Bishop 12 13:15

3 20 Nick Bishop 11 13:35

4 21 Tyler Lawless 11 13:36

5 27 Sean Lawless 11 14:28

4. 110 River Valley ( 13:55 1:09:35 1:08)

1 16 Jarad Hollingsworth 11 13:09

2 22 James Jackson 9 13:54

3 23 Aaron Oehler 9 14:07

4 24 Ethan Hersman 9 14:08

5 25 Kyle Randolph 9 14:17

6 ( 26) Austin Hamilton 9 14:20

7 ( 30) Ben Ball 9 16:01

5. 112 Rock Hill ( 14:09 1:10:44 4:02)

1 11 Aaron Dalton 9 12:11

2 13 Austin Smith 10 12:27

3 28 Christian Ruddman 10 14:37

4 29 Dustin Akers 10 15:16

5 31 Bryce Kelley 10 16:13