• 63°

OHSAA Computer Football Ratings

COLUMBUS – The Ohio High School Athletic Association released its weekly football computer ratings Tuesday, Oct. 25. The weekly computer ratings are released every Tuesday afternoon beginning after the fourth week of the season, leading up to the final report released on Sunday, Oct. 30. The final computer ratings will be posted Sunday morning in PDF format on the OHSAA’s football page at OHSAA.org.

Division I

Region 1 – 1. Mentor (9-0) 29.0278, 2. Solon (8-1) 23.7111, 3. Cle. St. Ignatius (7-2) 23.4175, 4. Lakewood St. Edward (7-2) 22.7029, 5. Cleveland Heights (8-0) 21.3118, 6. Willoughby South (7-2) 20.6333, 7. Cle. John F. Kennedy (8-1) 17.2313, 8. Boardman (6-3) 16.0051, 9. Eastlake North (7-2) 13.9, 10. Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (5-4) 12.9278, 11. Mayfield (5-4) 12.6333, 12. Austintown Fitch (6-3) 11.5613

Region 2 – 1. Canton GlenOak (8-1) 26.7222, 2. Sylvania Southview (8-1) 25.1389, 3. Tol. Whitmer (9-0) 24.6989, 4. Hudson (8-1) 24.1222, 5. Wadsworth (8-1) 22.35, 6. Findlay (8-1) 21.5556, 7. Canton McKinley (7-2) 21.4293, 8. Avon Lake (7-2) 20.05, 9. Massillon Jackson (6-3) 19.5889, 10. Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (7-2) 19.3167, 11. Massillon Washington (7-2) 18.1793, 12. North Ridgeville (8-1) 17.2111

Region 3 – 1. Hilliard Davidson (8-0) 24.4306, 2. Troy (7-2) 23.6889, 3. Dublin Coffman (8-1) 21.1869, 4. Westerville Central (7-2) 20.6056, 5. Pickerington Central (6-2) 20.1111, 6. Gahanna Lincoln (7-2) 20.0147, 7. Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (7-2) 18.6444, 8. Upper Arlington (7-2) 18.197, 9. Pickerington North (7-2) 16.3636, 10. Westerville South (6-3) 16.3, 11. Lewis Center Olentangy (4-5) 13.2167, 12. Reynoldsburg (6-3) 12.7944

Region 4 – 1. Middletown (8-1) 28.2278, 2. Cin. St. Xavier (7-2) 27.2177, 3. Cin. Colerain (8-1) 25.6859, 4. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (7-2) 23.8081, 5. Cin. Sycamore (8-1) 21.9333, 6. Cin. Walnut Hills (7-2) 19.1667, 7. Cin. Princeton (7-2) 17.6111, 8. Cin. LaSalle (6-3) 17.5657, 9. Mason (6-3) 17.4, 10. Lebanon (6-3) 16.8833, 11. Centerville (6-3) 15.1689, 12. Loveland (4-5) 14.55

Division II

Region 5 – 1. Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (7-1) 21.0794, 2. Madison (7-2) 18.9167, 3. Tallmadge (7-2) 18.6889, 4. New Philadelphia (7-2) 18.6061, 5. Warren Howland (9-0) 18.596, 6. Aurora (8-1) 18.2611, 7. Canfield (6-3) 17.0, 8. Kent Roosevelt (8-1) 16.1222, 9. Chagrin Falls Kenston (6-3) 14.7944, 10. Chesterland West Geauga (6-3) 14.7611, 11. Copley (5-4) 14.75, 12. Louisville (5-4) 12.9444

Region 6 – 1. Avon (9-0) 27.3778, 2. Maple Hts. (8-0) 22.3666, 3. Tol. Central Catholic (7-2) 20.6389, 4. Sandusky (8-1) 19.2778, 5. Medina Highland (6-3) 17.2278, 6. Perrysburg (6-3) 16.1278, 7. Olmsted Falls (6-3) 15.8889, 8. Fremont Ross (5-4) 14.8611, 9. East Cle. Shaw (5-3) 14.2216, 10. Tiffin Columbian (7-2) 13.9, 11. Maumee (6-3) 13.2111, 12. Grafton Midview (7-2) 12.1

Region 7 – 1. Cols. Marion-Franklin (9-0) 26.7222, 2. New Albany (7-2) 22.0051, 3. Dresden Tri-Valley (8-1) 21.1389, 4. Sunbury Big Walnut (7-2) 20.4, 5. Cols. Beechcroft (8-1) 18.9141, 6. New Carlisle Tecumseh (6-3) 14.5, 7. Ashland (5-4) 14.1833, 8. Cols. Mifflin (8-1) 12.6333, 9. Ashville Teays Valley (4-5) 11.6111, 10. Canal Winchester (6-3) 11.4899, 11. Bellbrook (5-4) 11.2333, 12. Wooster (4-5) 10.2778

Region 8 – 1. Trotwood-Madison (9-0) 27.7667, 2. Kings Mills Kings (9-0) 27.2278, 3. Tipp City Tippecanoe (9-0) 22.0111, 4. Franklin (8-1) 21.6167, 5. Wapakoneta (9-0) 20.0889, 6. Cin. Turpin (7-2) 17.9278, 7. Vandalia Butler (6-3) 15.3222, 8. Cin. Mount Healthy (7-2) 14.6556, 9. Hamilton Ross (7-2) 14.1056, 10. Cin. Northwest (6-3) 14.0944, 11. Harrison (6-3) 13.3333, 12. Cin. Anderson (4-5) 12.9056

Division III

Region 9 – 1. Chagrin Falls (9-0) 24.0722, 2. Mentor Lake Catholic (8-1) 21.3322, 3. Hunting Valley University School (8-1) 21.1722, 4. Ravenna (8-1) 20.3111, 5. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (8-1) 19.4089, 6. Cle. Benedictine (7-2) 18.8485, 7. Ravenna Southeast (9-0) 17.8667, 8. Oberlin Firelands (9-0) 15.9, 9. Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad. (7-2) 15.2111, 10. Jefferson Area (7-2) 13.3222, 11. Cle. John Hay (6-3) 12.3283, 12. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (5-4) 11.9556

Region 10 – 1. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (5-3) 17.9445, 2. Clyde (7-2) 17.4944, 3. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (7-2) 16.5455, 4. Bellevue (7-2) 15.45, 5. Elida (6-3) 13.7389, 6. Urbana (7-2) 12.8389, 7. Napoleon (4-5) 10.5389, 8. Caledonia River Valley (6-3) 10.5222, 9. Port Clinton (5-4) 10.4944, 10. Bryan (7-2) 9.5944, 11. Cols. Independence (5-4) 9.4167, 12. Cols. Bishop Watterson (3-6) 9.2222

Region 11 – 1. Steubenville (9-0) 28.1075, 2. Minerva (9-0) 23.8944, 3. Dover (8-1) 22.9222, 4. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (5-3) 21.7658, 5. Canal Fulton Northwest (7-2) 19.0505, 6. Wintersville Indian Creek (7-2) 17.6317, 7. Poland Seminary (6-3) 17.1389, 8. Thornville Sheridan (8-1) 16.6778, 9. Alliance Marlington (7-2) 15.7333, 10. Granville (8-1) 15.6167, 11. Newark Licking Valley (6-3) 13.65, 12. Cambridge (7-2) 13.5606

Region 12 – 1. Plain City Jonathan Alder (9-0) 23.5222, 2. Springfield Shawnee (9-0) 22.0389, 3. Day. Thurgood Marshall (8-1) 21.8469, 4. The Plains Athens (9-0) 21.7222, 5. Circleville Logan Elm (9-0) 20.85, 6. Kettering Archbishop Alter (9-0) 19.7944, 7. Jackson (9-0) 16.8737, 8. New Richmond (7-2) 15.1722, 9. Cin. Indian Hill (6-3) 14.3, 10. Cin. Taft (6-3) 13.7971, 11. Gallipolis Gallia Acad. (6-3) 12.3444, 12. Eaton (7-2) 12.1722

Division IV

Region 13 – 1. Girard (8-1) 20.6556, 2. Orrville (6-3) 17.4833, 3. Creston Norwayne (8-1) 16.2278, 4. Sullivan Black River (7-2) 15.2056, 5. Brookfield (8-1) 13.9444, 6. Canton Central Catholic (8-1) 13.3039, 7. Akron Manchester (6-3) 11.8167, 8. Leavittsburg LaBrae (5-4) 11.7944, 9. Cle. Central Catholic (6-3) 11.2677, 10. Cortland Lakeview (5-4) 9.517, 11. Streetsboro (5-4) 9.4278, 12. Beachwood (6-3) 9.2667

Region 14 – 1. Cols. Bishop Hartley (8-0) 22.3125, 2. Kenton (9-0) 22.0778, 3. Pemberville Eastwood (9-0) 20.6944, 4. Genoa Area (9-0) 18.7889, 5. Richwood North Union (8-1) 17.1833, 6. Ottawa-Glandorf (7-2) 16.7333, 7. Huron (8-1) 16.2944, 8. Wellington (6-3) 13.95, 9. Ontario (8-1) 12.4111, 10. Oak Harbor (5-4) 9.55, 11. Galion (7-2) 8.7167, 12. Bellville Clear Fork (3-6) 7.8333

Region 15 – 1. St. Clairsville (8-1) 21.551, 2. Johnstown-Monroe (9-0) 19.9778, 3. Coshocton (7-2) 16.7653, 4. Amanda-Clearcreek (7-2) 16.2525, 5. Martins Ferry (7-2) 15.7, 6. Ironton (5-4) 13.9899, 7. Chesapeake (7-2) 13.2323, 8. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (6-3) 11.7611, 9. Pomeroy Meigs (6-3) 9.3444, 10. Piketon (5-4) 8.0333, 11. Wellston (4-5) 7.8389, 12. Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley (4-5) 6.0333

Region 16 – 1. Waynesville (9-0) 22.5056, 2. Cin. Madeira (9-0) 18.5944, 3. Day. Chaminade-Julienne (7-2) 16.2879, 4. Williamsport Westfall (7-2) 16.1889, 5. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (7-2) 14.8322, 6. West Milton Milton-Union (7-2) 14.5056, 7. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (7-2) 14.4222, 8. Cin. North College Hill (7-2) 13.197, 9. Brookville (6-3) 12.3944, 10. Lees Creek East Clinton (7-2) 12.1919, 11. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (7-2) 10.3667, 12. Cin. Finneytown (5-4) 9.8182

Division V

Region 17 – 1. Kirtland (9-0) 19.85, 2. Woodsfield Monroe Central (8-1) 17.1212, 3. Columbiana Crestview (8-1) 14.6722, 4. New Middletown Springfield (7-2) 13.5389, 5. Sugarcreek Garaway (7-2) 13.0167, 6. Campbell Memorial (7-2) 12.7833, 7. Cuyahoga Hts. (8-1) 12.5333, 8. Salineville Southern (8-1) 12.2222, 9. Columbiana (7-2) 11.9611, 10. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (5-4) 10.3152, 11. Barnesville (7-2) 9.9569, 12. Atwater Waterloo (6-3) 8.6717

Region 18 – 1. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (9-0) 21.8278, 2. Liberty Center (9-0) 20.2778, 3. Lima Central Catholic (9-0) 18.7, 4. Northwood (8-1) 15.7833, 5. Hamler Patrick Henry (7-2) 14.1444, 6. Findlay Liberty-Benton (8-1) 13.2611, 7. Hicksville (7-2) 12.9833, 8. Carey (7-2) 12.6565, 9. Archbold (7-2) 11.7278, 10. Spencerville (7-2) 11.1667, 11. Columbus Grove (6-3) 9.6556, 12. Defiance Tinora (7-2) 8.9889

Region 19 – 1. Bucyrus Wynford (9-0) 21.5056, 2. Lucasville Valley (9-0) 20.1222, 3. Nelsonville-York (9-0) 18.4833, 4. Grandview Hts. (9-0) 15.3222, 5. Portsmouth West (8-1) 15.2444, 6. West Lafayette Ridgewood (7-2) 15.1056, 7. Ashland Crestview (9-0) 15.0333, 8. Smithville (7-2) 14.3667, 9. Jeromesville Hillsdale (9-0) 14.35, 10. Centerburg (7-2) 12.6061, 11. Baltimore Liberty Union (8-1) 12.2222, 12. Wheelersburg (7-2) 11.6889

Region 20 – 1. Marion Pleasant (9-0) 19.4722, 2. West Liberty-Salem (9-0) 16.6056, 3. Frankfort Adena (8-1) 15.5944, 4. Covington (9-0) 14.9722, 5. Coldwater (7-2) 13.8444, 6. West Jefferson (7-2) 11.2222, 7. Versailles (7-2) 11.1222, 8. North Lewisburg Triad (7-2) 11.05, 9. Cin. Summit Country Day (6-3) 10.6443, 10. Miamisburg Day. Christian (8-1) 10.5964, 11. Milford Center Fairbanks (6-3) 9.9611, 12. Casstown Miami East (5-4) 9.2

Division VI

Region 21 – 1. Berlin Center Western Reserve (9-0) 15.4167, 2. Youngstown Christian (9-0) 13.2667, 3. Thompson Ledgemont (6-3) 13.24, 4. Shadyside (8-1) 14.8472, 5. Malvern (8-1) 12.4278, 6. Mogadore (6-3) 11.1333, 7. Warren John F. Kennedy (5-4) 8.0075, 8. Wellsville (4-5) 7.9556, 9. Strasburg-Franklin (5-4) 7.8111, 10. Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (5-4) 7.2576, 11. McDonald (5-4) 6.7, 12. Toronto (6-3) 6.4242

Region 22 – 1. Delphos St. John’s (6-3) 13.9444, 2. Leipsic (8-1) 13.9222, 3. Tiffin Calvert (7-2) 13.5404, 4. McComb (7-2) 10.6778, 5. Edgerton (7-2) 10.3333, 6. Edon (6-3) 8.596, 7. Tol. Ottawa Hills (6-3) 8.298, 8. Arcadia (6-3) 7.7944, 9. Convoy Crestview (4-5) 7.3278, 10. Norwalk St. Paul (5-4) 6.85, 11. Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic (4-5) 5.7071, 12. Arlington (5-4) 5.5556

Region 23 – 1. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (8-1) 12.0253, 2. Beallsville (7-2) 11.7018, 3. Danville (6-3) 11.0, 4. New Washington Buckeye Central (7-2) 10.6444, 5. Crown City South Gallia (7-2) 10.3586, 6. Portsmouth Sciotoville (6-3) 9.2727, 7. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (5-4) 9.197, 8. Portsmouth Notre Dame (7-2) 8.9674, 9. Hannibal River (5-4) 8.7273, 10. Glouster Trimble (6-3) 8.702, 11. Newark Catholic (4-5) 8.45, 12. Waterford (5-4) 6.4444

Region 24 – 29. Maria Stein Marion Local (0-9) 0, -. Fort Loramie (0-9) 0, 1. Springfield Catholic Central (7-2) 13.9399, 2. Ada (8-1) 13.6263, 3. Lewisburg Tri-County North (7-2) 13.0778, 4. Cin. Country Day (8-1) 12.6444, 5. Minster (7-2) 11.1944, 6. Waynesfield Waynesfield-Goshen (6-3) 9.7801, 7. Lockland (6-3) 9.1889, 8. Ansonia (6-3) 7.8889, 9. Arcanum (6-3) 7.8838, 10. S. Charleston Southeastern Local (6-3) 7.75