• 52°

OHSAA Football Playoff Pairings

OHSAA Football Playoff Pairings

Division I – Regional Semifinal Pairings

All games Sat., Nov. 12 at 7 p.m., unless noted.

Region 1

1 Mentor (10-1) vs. 5 Solon (10-1) at Parma Byers Field

2 Cle. St. Ignatius (9-2) vs. 6 Lakewood St. Edward (8-3) at Brunswick Judy Kirsch Field

Region 2

1 Tol. Whitmer (11-0) vs. 5 Canton McKinley (9-2) at Mansfield Arlin Field

7 Wadsworth (10-1) vs. 3 Hudson (10-1) at Canton Fawcett Stadium

Region 3

1 Hilliard Davidson (10-0) vs. 4 Upper Arlington (9-2) at Cols. St. Francis DeSales Alumni Stadium

2 Pickerington Central (8-2) vs. 6 Gahanna Lincoln (9-2) at Ohio Wesley University Selby Stadium

Region 4

1 Middletown (10-1) vs. 4 Cin. Archbishop Moeller (8-3) at 5:30 pm, University of Cincinnati Nippert Stadium

2 Cin. Colerain (10-1) vs. 3 Cin. St. Xavier (8-3) at 8:15 pm, University of Cincinnati Nippert Stadium

Division II – Regional Semifinal Pairings

All games Fri., Nov. 11 at 7:30 p.m., unless noted.

Region 5

1 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (9-1) vs. 4 Kent Roosevelt (10-1) at Twinsburg Tiger Stadium

2 Tallmadge (8-2) vs. 3 Aurora (10-1) at Solon Stewart Field

Region 6

1 Avon (9-1) vs. 4 Toledo Central Catholic (8-3) at Fremont Ross Harmon Field at Don Paul Stadium

7 Tiffin Columbian (9-2) vs. 6 East Cleveland Shaw (7-3) at Sandusky Strobel Field at Cedar Point Stadium

Region 7

1 Cols. Marion-Franklin (11-0) vs. 4 Sunbury Big Walnut (9-2) at Ohio Wesleyan University Selby Stadium

2 Dresden Tri-Valley (10-1) vs. 3 New Albany (9-2) at Gahanna Lincoln Stadium

Region 8

1 Trotwood-Madison (11-0) vs. 5 Wapakoneta (10-1) at Piqua Alexander Stadium Purk Field

2 Kings Mills Kings (11-0) vs. 6 Cincinnati Turpin (8-3) at Hamilton Virgil M. Schwarm Stadium

Division III – Regional Semifinal Pairings

All games Fri., Nov. 11 at 7:30 p.m., unless noted.

Region 9

1 Chagrin Falls (11-0) vs. 4 Ravenna (9-2) at Warren G. Harding Mollenkopf Stadium

2 Mentor Lake Catholic (10-1) vs. 6 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (9-2) at Bedford Stewart Field

Region 10

1 Columbus St. Francis DeSales (7-3) vs. 5 Elida (8-3) at Clayton Northmont Good Samaritan Stadium

2 Clyde (9-2) vs. 3 Cols. Eastmoor Academy (9-2) at Mansfield Arlin Field

Region 11

1 Steubenville (11-0) vs. 4 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (7-3) at Canton Fawcett Stadium

2 Dover (10-1) vs. 3 Minerva (11‐0) at Canton Central Catholic Lowell Klinefelter Field

Region 12

1 Springfield Shawnee (11-0) vs. 4 Day. Thurgood Marshall (10-1) at Kettering Fairmont Roush Stadium

7 Jackson (11-0) vs. 3 Plain City Jonathan Alder (11-0) at Logan Chieftain Stadium

Division IV – Regional Semifinal Pairings

All games Sat., Nov. 12 at 7 p.m., unless noted.

Region 13

1 Girard (10-1) vs. 4 Sullivan Black River (9-2) at Uniontown Lake Alumni Field

2 Orrville (8-3) vs. 3 Creston Norwayne (10-1) at Medina Ken Dukes Stadium

Region 14

1 Kenton (11-0) vs. 4 Genoa Area (10-1) at Bowling Green State University Doyt Perry Field

2 Pemberville Eastwood (11-0) vs. 3 Cols. Bishop Hartley (10-0) at Ashland Community Stadium

Region 15

1 St. Clairsville (10-1) vs. 5 Coshocton (9-2) at Zanesville Sulsberger Stadium

2 Johnstown-Monroe (11-0) vs. 6 Ironton (7-4) at Hamilton Township Alumni Field

Region 16

1 Waynesville (11-0) vs. 5 Day. Chaminade Julienne (8-3) at Centerville Stadium

7 Cin. Hills Christian Academy (8-3) vs. 3 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (9-2) at Mason Dwire Field at Atrium Stadium

Division V – Regional Semifinal Pairings

All games Fri., Nov. 11 at 7:30 p.m. unless noted.

Region 17

1 Kirtland (11-0) vs. 4 Sugarcreek Garaway (9-2) at Green Infocision Field

7 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (7-4) vs. 3 Columbiana Crestview (10-1) at Ravenna Gilcrest Field

Region 18

1 Liberty Center (11-0) vs. 5 Hamler Patrick Henry (9-2) at Perrysburg Widdel Field at Steinecker Stadium

7 Hicksville (9-2) 6 Findlay Liberty-Benton (10-1) at Lima Stadium

Region 19

1 Bucyrus Wynford (11-0) vs. 5 Portsmouth West (10-1) at Reynoldsburg Raider Stadium

2 Lucasville Valley (11-0) vs. 6 Ashland Crestview (11-0) at Upper Arlington Marv Moorehead Memorial Stadium

Region 20

8 Versailles (8-2) vs. 5 Coldwater (8-3) at Dayton Welcome Stadium

2 Marion Pleasant (11-0) vs. 6 West Jefferson (9-2) at Hilliard Bradley Athletic Complex

Division VI – Regional Semifinal Pairings

All games Sat., Nov. 12 at 7 p.m., unless noted.

Region 21

1 Berlin Ctr. Western Reserve (11-0) vs. 5 Malvern (10-1) at Louisville Leopard Stadium

2 Shadyside (8-3) vs. 3 Youngstown Christian (10-1) at New Philadelphia Woody Hayes Quaker Stadium

Region 22

1 Leipsic (10-1) vs. 5 McComb (8-3) at Tiffin National Field at Frost Kalnow Stadium

2 Delphos St. John’s (8-3) vs. 3 Tiffin Calvert (9-2) at 3 p.m., Bowling Green State University Doyt Perry Field

Region 23

1 Willow Wood Symmes Valley (10-1) vs. 5 Beallsville (9-2) at Athens Scott Riggs and Family Stadium

2 New Wash. Buckeye Central (9-2) vs. 6 Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (7-4) at Westerville Central Warhawk Field

Region 24

1 Maria Stein Marion Local (9-2) vs. 5 Ada (9-2) at Lima Stadium

2 Fort Loramie (10-1) vs. 6 Minster (8-3) at Wapakoneta Harmon Field