• 61°

Oak Hill Middle School Meet

South Point Middle School boys won the Oak Hill Invitational with more than 20 teams; Here are results of area teams.

 

Team Scores

1 South Point 119

2 Fairland 72

3 Jackson 59

4 Wheelersburg 58

5 Coal Grove 54

6 Gallia Academy 44

7 Alexander 35

8 Ironton29

 

100 meter Dash

1st Nolan ExlineSP 12.47

2nd Jacob Long Ironton 12.49

3rd D’angelo Pallodino SP 12.60

7th Tanner Henry CG 12.77

 

110 Hurdles

1st Hayden James Fairland 18.12

3rd Ranze Large CG 19.07

6th Austin Christian Fair. 19.98

 

1600 meter Run

2nd Connor Flynn Fair 5:31.48

3rd Brad Meadows Ches 5:37.51

 

4X100 Relay

1st South Point: Jacob Damron, Reed Murnahan, DJ Dillow, Nolan Exline 50.05

2nd Fairland

3rd Dawson Bryant

5th Ironton

7th Chesapeake

 

4X200 m relay

1st South Point: Jacob Damron, D’Angelo Pallodino, Reed Murnahan, Nolan Exline 1:45.44

3rd Fairland

7th Chesapeake

 

400 Meter run

2nd Stephen Wagoner SP 59.30

3rd Isaiah? Brickey-Scott IRON 59.48

4th Lucas Campbell CG 59.53

 

200 meter hurdles

1st Phil Kratzenberg SP 30.41

2nd DJ Dillow SP 30.71

3rd Hayden James Fair. 30.79

5th Austin Christian Fair. 32.56

 

800 meter Run

2nd Corey Rawlins IRON 2:29.34

6th Brad Meadows Ches 2:34.19

8th Brandon Porter FAIR 2;36.19

 

200 meter dash

1st D’ Angelo Pallodino SP 26.06

6th Jacob Damron SP 26.65

 

4X400 Relay

1st South Point: Phil Kratzenberg, Gage Stephens, Reed Murnahan, Stephen Wagoner 4:11.79

 

High Jump

tied for 4th Tanner Henry CG, Isaiah Brickey-Scott Iron.4-10

7th Hunter Ashton Fair 4-10

8th Troy Rust IRON 4-10

 

Pole Vault

1st Seth Marlowe SP 8-06

2nd Porter Schenewark FAIR. 8-00

3rd Eli Willis CG 7-06

4th Trevor Deere CG 7-06

5th Ryan Khounlavong SP 7-00

7th Alex Naegele Fair

 

Long Jump

1st Stephen Wagoner SP 16-6.50

2nd Lucas Campbell CG 16-04.5

5th Isaiah Geiger Fair. 15-01

6th Brady Reaper SP 15-00

 

Discus

2nd Ray Brubaker CG 121-08

6th Eli Lucas SP 97-10

 

Shot Put

2nd Sidney Tucker Fair. 38-01.25

4th Eli Lucas SP 37-05.75

5th Greg Carter FAIR 37-00.25

6th Ray Brubaker CG 36-09.25

7th Maccoy Brown CHES 36-08.5

 

High Point was Stephen Wagoner with 20.5 points