• 55°

Sally Thacker Edwards 5K Memorial Run for the Doggies

Place Name Bib No. Age Gender Time Pace

1 Seth Miller 66 14 M 19:50 6:23

2 Britt Arthur 32 46 M 20:25 6:34

3 David Duncan 59 58 M 20:39 6:39

4 Matthew Green 40 26 M 21:11 6:49

5 Alan Horwitz 26 54 M 21:17 6:51

6 Brandon Moore 41 27 M 21:39 6:58

7 Michael Bias 29 25 M 22:04 7:06

8 Ed Edwards 71 46 M 22:28 7:14

9 Kira Dillon 17 21 F 23:52 7:41

10 Chris Chaffin 39 34 M 23:53 7:42

11 Greg Ervin 63 64 M 24:08 7:46

12 Joshua Hunt 30 27 M 24:24 7:52

13 Stephen Caniff 18 33 M 25:01 8:04

14 Evan Jenkins 55 20 M 25:28 8:12

15 Jonathan McCormick 56 20 M 25:39 8:16

16 Shannon Reynolds 20 16 F 26:16 8:28

17 Lloyd McGuffin 45 53 M 26:27 8:31

18 Brenda Platt 31 66 F 26:38 8:35

19 Abby Hankins 13 16 F 26:56 8:41

20 Patty Lane 47 52 F 27:25 8:50

21 Lora King 6 42 F 27:43 8:55

22 Hasmakh Patel 57 58 M 27:58 9:01

23 Tim Berry 5 50 M 28:37 9:13

24 Tony Coriell 9 58 M 28:40 9:14

25 Lois Borders 4 64 F 29:02 9:21

26 Anthony Pulley 50 29 M 29:22 9:28

27 Karen Crawford 7 51 F 30:13 9:44

28 Kaila Maynard 52 29 F 31:24 10:07

29 Bret Masters 43 47 M 32:09 10:21

30 Alex Stidham 54 22 F 32:18 10:24

31 Sherry Houck 24 58 F 32:24 10:26

32 Terry Houck 25 57 M 32:24 10:26

33 Ashley Crac 48 27 F 32:27 10:27

34 Maureen Chaffin 14 56 F 32:50 10:35

35 Jim Payne 21 50 M 33:43 10:51

36 Joan Meredith 49 60 F 35:30 11:26

37 Melissa Evans 46 31 F 35:43 11:30

38 Barbara Kunkle 65 69 F 38:01 12:15

39 Anna Scarberry 70 35 F 39:02 12:34

40 Angie Trader 33 38 F 39:28 12:43

41 Beth Smith 64 55 F 39:40 12:47

42 Matt Gross 60 36 M 40:21 13:00

43 Amy Cloke 58 34 F 40:22 13:00

44 Amelia Pulley 51 25 F 45:34 14:40

45 Linda McKenzie 69 65 F 46:31 14:59

46 Shirley Chaffin 2 56 M 46:33 14:59

47 Glenna Wylie 27 55 F 47:37 15:20

48 Katie Bias 28 25 F 47:40 15:21

49 Traci Thacker 72 28 F 48:55 15:45

50 Jillian Jenkins 61 29 F 48:56 15:45

51 Michelle Keaton 3 32 F 49:32 15:57

52 Jacqui Chaffin 38 43 F 49:42 16:00

53 Gerri Chaffin 37 57 F 49:43 16:00

54 Travis Kittle 1 30 M 51:16 16:30

55 Austin Monroe 68 25 F 51:17 16:31

56 Rick Chaffin 35 57 M 51:45 16:40

57 Beverly Garnes 62 46 F 51:45 16:40

58 Joan Kiser 8 50 F 51:47 16:40

59 Ryan Chaffin 36 6 M 51:49 16:41

60 Dawn Adkins 22 54 F 53:41 17:17

61 Carla Rowsey 23 55 F 53:44 17:18

62 Kevin Wilcox 10 30 M 53:53 17:21

63 Veronica Hale 67 28 F 53:54 17:21

64 Danny Chaffin 15 59 M 55:17 17:48

 

Overall Male Winners

Place Name Time Pace

1. Seth Miller 19:50 6:23

2. Britt Arthur 20:25 6:34

3. David Duncan 20:39 6:39

4. Matthew Green 21:11 6:49

5. Alan Horwitz 21:17 6:51

Overall Female Winners

Place Name Time Pace

1. Kira Dillon 23:52 7:41

2. Shannon Reynolds 26:16 8:28

3. Brenda Platt 26:38 8:35

4. Abby Hankins 26:56 8:41

5. Patty Lane 27:25 8:50