• 57°

Volleyball Coaches All-District Team

District 13 Coaches’ Volleyball Teams

& Senior All Star Match Participants

Division I

Abbie Hughes-Logan-Player of the Year D1- Division 1 State All Star Match Representative (Wooster, Ohio)

Kira Brooks-Division 1 Coach of the Year-Logan High School

First Team

Ashley McCort-Logan (12)

Division 2

Caitlyn Owings-Vinton County-Player of the Year Division 2 State All Star Match Representative (Wooster, Ohio)

Ron Kidder-Division 2 Coach of the Year-Marietta High School

First Team

Riley Nibert-Gallia (12)

Kaitlyn Cozzens-Marietta (12)

Emma Stanley-Athens (12)

Sarah Martin-Jackson (12)

Maggie Westfall-Gallia (11)

Kristen Hill-Marietta (12)

Olivia Harris-Athens (11)

 

Second Team

Emma Ryan-Warren (12)

Lexi Walsh-Marietta (12)

Elyse Lutz-Athens (11)

Megan Dixon-Vinton (11)

Kelly Hughes-Jackson (12)

Brianna Whaley-South Point (12)

Kassie Shriver-Gallia (11)

 

Honorable Mention

Sara Skinner-Athens (11)

Keendy Shaston-Jackson (12)

Breana West-Gallia (12)

Xan Hale-Vinton Co .(11)

Gracie Haas-Marietta (12)

Amy Flemmings-Warren (12)

Ella Daniels-South Point (12)

 

Div. 1 & 2 Senior All-Star Participants

Gracie Haas-Marietta (12)

Kourtney Crum-Marietta (12)

Lexi Walsh-Marietta (12)

Kristen Hill-Marietta (12)

Kaitlyn Cozzens-Marietta (12)

Emma Stanley-Athens (12)

Brianna Whaley-South Point (12)

Ella Daniels-South Point (12)

Keendy Shaston-Jackson (12)

Kelly Hughes-Jackson (12)

Sarah Martin-Jackson (12)

Emma Ryan-Warren (12)

Amy Flemmings-Warren (12)

Breana West-Gallia (12)

Riley Nibert-Gallia (12)

Abbie Hughes-Logan (12)

Ashley McCort-Logan (12)

Devon Shaw-Logan (12)

Caitlyn Owings-Vinton Co. (12)

Ashton Womeldorf-Vinton Co. (12)

 

Division 3

Kaytlin Maiden-Nelsonville York-Division 3 Player of the Year-State All Star Representative

Ben Robey- District 13 Division 3 Coach of the Year Nelsonville York High School

First Team

Macy Brickles-Alexander (12)

Hanna Hixson-Alexander (11)

Cami Hilliard-Dawson Bryant (12)

Saige Fields-Ironton (11)

Caitlyn Breeze-Nelsonville York (12)

Alissa Hook-Nelsonville York (12)

Mei Ueda-Rock Hill (11)

Sami Ousley-Wellston (12)

 

Second Team

Sidney Arnold-Alexander (12)

Macy Allen-Chesapeake (12)

Cheyenne Bellomy-Dawson Bryant (12)

Haley Woodall-Fairland (12)

Andi Kratzenberg-Ironton (12)

Miranda Melvin-Oak Hill (12)

Tracy Roberts-River Valley (12)

Sarah Travis-Rock Hill (11)

 

Honorable Mention

Bailey Harrison-Dawson Bryant (12)

Claire Hinshaw-Fairland (12)

Jessica Taubenheim-Fairland (12)

Lexie Washington-Ironton (10)

Merrill Melvin-Oak Hill (10)

Noel Mershon-River Valley (12)

Alicia Ferrell-River Valley (12)

Tomi Butler-Rock Hill (12)

Jordan Davis-Wellston (12)

Shanea Long-Wellston (12)

 

Division 4

Brooke Drayer-Waterford Division 4 Player of the Year-State All Star Match Participant (Wooster, Ohio)

Howie Caldwell-Eastern Reedsville-Division 4 Coach of the Year

First Team

Ally Hendrix-Eastern Reedsville (12)

Erin Swatzel-Eastern Reedsville (12)

Jordan Parker-Eastern Reedsville (12)

Kyrsten Young-Federal Hocking (12)

Meghan Caldwell-South Gallia (12)

Chelsey Paxton-Waterford (12)

Tia Savage-Trimble (12)

Brandi Lanning-Trimble (12)

 

Second Team

Taryn Carr-Belpre (11)

Makayla Williams-Federal Hocking (11)

Jacy Dutiel-Miller (11)

Ellie Bostic-South Gallia (12)

Jansen Wolfe-Southern (9)

Celestia-Southern (11)

Kali Hunt-Symmes Valley (11)

Alyssa Miller-Waterford (11)

Demi Moore-Trimble (12)

 

Honorable Mention

Brianna Owen-Belpre (10)

Emily Ripple-Federal Hocking (12)

Ali Bray-Miller (12)

Hannah Miller-Ironton Saint Joseph (10)

Hannah Martin-Ironton Saint Joseph (12)

Darien Diddle-Southern (11)

Meghan Johnson-Symmes Valley (11)

Summer McMillian-Symmes Valley (12)

 

Div. 4 Senior All-Star Participants

Ally Hendrix-Eastern Reedsville (12)

Gabrielle Hendrix-Eastern Reedsville (12)

Eastern Reedsville (12)

Kyrsten Young-Federal Hocking (12)

Hannah Martin –Ironton Saint Joseph (12)

Meghan Caldwell-South Gallia (12)

Ellie Bostic-South Gallia (12)

Summer McMillian-Symmes Valley (12)

Brooke Drayer-Waterford (12)

Chelsey Paxton-Waterford (12)

Tia Savage-Trimble (12)

Brandi Lanning-Trimble (12)

Demi Moore-Trimble (12)