• 37°

AP Southeast Ohio All-District basketball team

Associated Press Southeast Ohio All-District

Basketball Team Area Selections

Division III Boys

First Team

Player, School Ppg Reb. Ast Stl Ht. Gr.

Brandon Barnes, South Point 17.5 3.1 2.8 1.0 6-02 Sr.

Conor Markins, Coal Grove 15.5 9.5 4.0 2.0 6-02 Sr.

Evan Maddox, Fairland 18.1 3.6 1.5 1.3 5-10 Sr.

Second Team

John Johnson, South Point 13.0 5.8 4.0 3.0 5-10 Jr.

Gage Rhoades, Chesapeake 12.0 1.4 2.5 2.0 5-09 So.

Third Team

Tristan Cox, Ironton 13.5 4.3 1.0 1.0 6-01 Jr.

Austin Collins, Rock Hill 17.2 11.4 6-02 Jr.

Caleb Heffner, Chesapeake 11.0 8.6 1.6 6-03 Sr.

D.J. Miller, Coal Grove 10.9 3.0 5.7 6-00 Sr.

Chance Short, Fairland 12.8 5.5 1.0 1.0 6-03 Jr.

Special Mention

Eli Ketron, South Point 10.0 10.0 6-04 Sr.

Brandon Adkins, Coal Grove 11.0 10.7 6-02 Jr.

Division IV Boys

First Team

Tyler Rowe, Symmes Valley 18.5 14.5 3.2 3.0 6-02 Sr.

Second Team

Wulf Goheen, St. Joseph 16.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 5-10 Jr.

Trent Marcum, Green 18.8 6-01 Sr.

Third Team

Troy Scott, St. Joseph 15.0 6.0 3.0 6-03 Jr.

Jonathan Kouns, Sym. Valley 13.3 2.7 4.8 3.5 5-09 Sr.

Special Mention

Division III Girls

First Team

Terra Stapleton, Fairland 17.8 10.4 6-04 Sr.

Lexie Barrier, Ironton 17.6 8.0 2.0 2.9 5-10 So.

Player of the Year: Terra Stapleton, Fairland

Second Team

Brett Justice, South Point 12.5 8.0 6-00 Sr.

Kelsey Riley, Fairland 10.9 5.2 3.1 2.7 5-08 Jr.

Jacy Jones, Coal Grove 15.0 6.0 2.5 5-06 Jr.

Aundrea Bradburn, South Point 8.5 5.0 5-08 Sr.

Third Team

Caitline Stone, Fairland 9.7 3.0 3.7 5-05 Jr.

Kaylee Curry, Chesapeake 14.4 10.0 5-08 So.

Special Mention

Chandler Fulks, Fairland 10.9 4.7 5.06 Sr.

Sydnee Hall, Chesapeake 10.5 5.0 2.0 5-04 Jr.

Kacie Russell, Rock Hill 10.0 4.0 5-04 So.

Division IV

First Team

Hannah Miller, St. Joseph 18.4 5.5 4.2 2.0 5-09 Jr.

Second Team

Kalli Hunt, Symmes Valley 14.4 13.1 1.0 1.8 5-10 Sr.

Amber Neal, St. Joseph 13.5 3.9 1.3 1.4 5-07 Jr.

Special Mention

Hannah Maynard, Symmes Valley 8.0 8.5 1.1 2.1 5-08 Sr.

Lynsey Booker, St. Joseph 9.0 4.2 1.7 5-07 So.

Associated Press Southeast Ohio All-District

Basketball Team Area Selections

Division III Boys

First Team

Player, School Ppg Reb. Ast Stl Ht. Gr.

Brandon Barnes, South Point 17.5 3.1 2.8 1.0 6-02 Sr.

Conor Markins, Coal Grove 15.5 9.5 4.0 2.0 6-02 Sr.

Evan Maddox, Fairland 18.1 3.6 1.5 1.3 5-10 Sr.

Second Team

John Johnson, South Point 13.0 5.8 4.0 3.0 5-10 Jr.

Gage Rhoades, Chesapeake 12.0 1.4 2.5 2.0 5-09 So.

Third Team

Tristan Cox, Ironton 13.5 4.3 1.0 1.0 6-01 Jr.

Austin Collins, Rock Hill 17.2 11.4 6-02 Jr.

Caleb Heffner, Chesapeake 11.0 8.6 1.6 6-03 Sr.

D.J. Miller, Coal Grove 10.9 3.0 5.7 6-00 Sr.

Chance Short, Fairland 12.8 5.5 1.0 1.0 6-03 Jr.

Special Mention

Eli Ketron, South Point 10.0 10.0 6-04 Sr.

Brandon Adkins, Coal Grove 11.0 10.7 6-02 Jr.

Division IV Boys

First Team

Tyler Rowe, Symmes Valley 18.5 14.5 3.2 3.0 6-02 Sr.

Second Team

Wulf Goheen, St. Joseph 16.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 5-10 Jr.

Trent Marcum, Green 18.8 6-01 Sr.

Third Team

Troy Scott, St. Joseph 15.0 6.0 3.0 6-03 Jr.

Jonathan Kouns, Sym. Valley 13.3 2.7 4.8 3.5 5-09 Sr.

Special Mention

Division III Girls

First Team

Terra Stapleton, Fairland 17.8 10.4 6-04 Sr.

Lexie Barrier, Ironton 17.6 8.0 2.0 2.9 5-10 So.

Player of the Year: Terra Stapleton, Fairland

Second Team

Brett Justice, South Point 12.5 8.0 6-00 Sr.

Kelsey Riley, Fairland 10.9 5.2 3.1 2.7 5-08 Jr.

Jacy Jones, Coal Grove 15.0 6.0 2.5 5-06 Jr.

Aundrea Bradburn, South Point 8.5 5.0 5-08 Sr.

Third Team

Caitline Stone, Fairland 9.7 3.0 3.7 5-05 Jr.

Kaylee Curry, Chesapeake 14.4 10.0 5-08 So.

Special Mention

Chandler Fulks, Fairland 10.9 4.7 5.06 Sr.

Sydnee Hall, Chesapeake 10.5 5.0 2.0 5-04 Jr.

Kacie Russell, Rock Hill 10.0 4.0 5-04 So.

Division IV

First Team

Hannah Miller, St. Joseph 18.4 5.5 4.2 2.0 5-09 Jr.

Second Team

Kalli Hunt, Symmes Valley 14.4 13.1 1.0 1.8 5-10 Sr.

Amber Neal, St. Joseph 13.5 3.9 1.3 1.4 5-07 Jr.

Special Mention

Hannah Maynard, Symmes Valley 8.0 8.5 1.1 2.1 5-08 Sr.

Lynsey Booker, St. Joseph 9.0 4.2 1.7 5-07 So.

COLUMBUS (AP) — The 2013-2014 Associated Press Southeast All-District high school basketball teams, as selected by a media panel from the district, with height, year and regular-season scoring average:
BOYS
DIVISION I
FIRST TEAM: Tommy Bolte, Chillicothe, 6-0, jr., 22.0.
SECOND TEAM: Kevin Fisher, Logan, 6-8, jr., 12.3.
Special Mention
Isaiah Johnson, Chillicothe; Chance Cox, Logan.
(Selections limited by number of teams in district.)
DIVISION II
FIRST TEAM: Ibi Watson, Athens, 6-4, soph., 18.6; Joe Burrow, Athens, 6-4, jr., 16.1; Dillon Young, Circleville Logan Elm, 6-0, sr., 20.4; Conner Eckles, Washington C.H. Washington, 5-9, sr., 16.0; Jared McCray, Minford, 6-6, sr., 15.7; Evan French, Vincent Warren, 6-4, sr., 23.5.
Player of the year: Evan French, Vincent Warren.
Coach of the year: Doug Stiverson, Circleville Logan Elm.
SECOND TEAM: Nick Corcoran, Chillicothe Unioto, 6-2, jr., 17.2; Logan Thompson, Circleville Logan Elm, 6-2, sr., 16.1; Tyler Slone, Wash. C.H. Washington, 6-2, sr., 13.3; Will Giffin, Circleville, 6-3, jr., 10.3; Jordan Barr, Lancaster Fairfield Union, 5-9, sr., 20.7; Cedric Pettiford, Wash. C.H. Miami Trace, 6-4, jr., 16.4; Brandon Rowe, Minford, 6-0, soph., 16.5; Tyler King, Thornville Sheridan, 6-2, sr., 10.3; Braden Riley, Marietta, 6-5, sr., 15.6; Reece Patton, Vincent Warren, 6-3, sr., 13.8; Michael Hall, Vincent Warren, 6-6, jr., 15.6.
THIRD TEAM: Kyle Smith, Circleville, 5-9, sr., 9.3; Wes Jarrell, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 6-4, soph., 10.3; Damon Jones, Pomeroy Meigs, 6-3, sr., 13.0; Ryan Faulconer, Greenfield McClain, 6-3, jr., 14.3; Luke Fox, Thornville Sheridan, 6-0, jr., 9.6; Colin Russell, New Lexington, 6-1, sr., 12.2; Alex Owings, McArthur Vinton County, 5-10, sr., 10.5.
Special Mention
Ryan Luehrman, Athens; Erique Hosley, Chillicothe Unioto; Nick Overly, Chillicothe Unioto; Trent Congrove, Circleville Logan Elm; Reed Hugus, Circleville; Garret Phipps, Wash. C.H. Washington; Trevor Smith, Wash. C.H. Miami Trace; Reid Eastman, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Isaiah English, Pomeroy Meigs; Zach Young, Hillsboro; Luke Barnett, New Lexington; Tyler Neal, Jackson; Tyler Fisher, Thornville Sheridan; Jordan Albright, McArthur Vinton County; Corey Hill, Marietta; Andrew Drayer, Vincent Warren.
DIVISION III
FIRST TEAM: Brandon Barnes, South Point, 6-2, sr., 17.5; Conor Markins, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-2, sr., 15.5; Pierce Mowery, Chillicothe Zane Trace, 5-9, soph., 17.2; Nathan Scott, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 6-3, sr., 20.0; Ky’re Allison, Portsmouth, 6-1, soph., 18.8; Evan Maddox, Proctorville Fairland, 5-10, sr., 18.1; Hayden Dunn, Lucasville Valley, 6-4, sr., 15.8; Garrin Stiltner, Oak Hill, 5-10, sr., 18.5; Pierce Knisley, Waverly, 6-1, sr., 18.1.
Player of the year: Hayden Dunn, Lucasville Valley.
Coach of the year: Scott Rolfe, Lucasville Valley.
SECOND TEAM: John Johnson, South Point, 5-10, jr., 13.0; Gage Rhoades, Chesapeake, 5-9, soph., 12.0; Tyler Cartee, Southeastern, 6-2, jr., 14.5; Elijah Shanks, Chillicothe Huntington, 6-5, jr., 17.4; Wyatt Brewster, Piketon, 6-0, jr., 17.6; Josh Fayette, Nelsonville-York, 5-9, sr., 16.2; Sky Oliver, Portsmouth, 6-0, jr., 13.5; Jordan West, Lucasville Valley, 6-6, sr., 13.8; Michael Hafer, W. Ports. Portsmouth West, 6-3, sr., 18.1; Dylan Miller, Wheelersburg, 6-3, sr., 13.4; Drew Scarberry, McDermott Northwest, 6-5, jr., 21.0; Ryan Inman, Lynchburg-Clay, 6-5, sr., 16.8.
THIRD TEAM: Tristan Cox, Ironton, 6-1, jr., 13.5; Austin Collins, Ironton Rock Hill, 6-2, jr., 17.2; D.J. Miller, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-0, sr., 10.9; Caleb Heffner, Chesapeake, 6-3, sr., 11.0; Chance Short, Proctorville Fairland, 6-3, jr., 12.8; Austin Hice, Southeastern, 6-3, sr., 12.0; Conner Smith, Chillicothe Zane Trace, 6-5, sr., 13.7; Jonathan Thomas, Frankfort Adena, 6-0, soph., 17.1; Colt Adams, Nelsonville-York, 6-4, jr., 15.4; Jordan Moseley, Albany Alexander, 5-7, jr., 10.0; Ivan Santiago, Stewart Federal Hocking, 5-9, jr., 11.0; Nick Therriault, Belpre, 6-3, sr., 17.1; Chris Flowers, Lucasville Valley, 5-10, sr., 11.3; Devin Pierson, Lynchburg-Clay, 6-2, soph., 19.6; Jaylen Murphy, Crooksville, 6-7, sr., 15.9.
Special Mention
Tyler Twyman, Bidwell River Valley; Seann Roberts, Bidwell River Valley; Eli Ketron, South Point; Brandon Adkins, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Dylan Miles, Southeastern; Eric Hutton, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Brian Hall, Chillicothe Huntington; Zack Jordan, Piketon; Mason Chapman, Albany Alexander; Brennen Ferrell, Belpre; Bryan Rolfe, Lucasville Valley; Michael Davis, W. Ports. Portsmouth West; Jordan Fisher, Oak Hill; James Sellars, West Union; Trenton Price, West Union; Gage Waits, Lynchburg-Clay; Caleb Stanley, Wellston.
DIVISION IV
FIRST TEAM: Tyler Rowe, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 6-2, sr., 18.5; Tristen Wolfe, Racine Southern, 6-1, jr., 15.8; Micah Couch, Glouster Trimble, 6-5, jr., 19.0; Beau Justice, Peebles, 6-1, jr., 30.8; Levi Cook, South Webster, 6-0, sr., 26.0; Josh Thacker, Beaver Eastern, 6-1, jr., 19.0.
Player of the year: Beau Justice, Peebles.
Coach of the year: Josh Arey, Peebles.
SECOND TEAM: Wulf Goheen, Ironton St. Joseph, 5-9, jr., 16.0; Mason McCloy, Bainbridge Paint Valley, 6-4, jr., 17.0; Trent Marcum, Franklin Furnace Green, 6-1, sr., 18.8; Landon Hutchinson, Crown City South Gallia, 6-0, soph., 11.3; Cody Ireton, Peebles, 6-5, jr., 11.1; Gage Montgomery, Leesburg Fairfield, 6-0, sr., 14.0; Akia Brown, Sciotoville Community East, 5-9, fresh., 17.3; Daniel Ogg, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 6-3, sr., 10.8; Eldin Sarajlic, Portsmouth Clay, 6-6, sr., 14.3; Nick Shanks, Latham Western, 6-0, jr., 16.5; Cody Paxton, Waterford, 6-0, jr., 11.0.
THIRD TEAM: Troy Scott, Ironton St. Joseph, 6-3, jr., 15.0; Jonathan Kouns, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 5-9, jr., 13.3; Dennis Teaford, Racine Southern, 6-5, sr., 9.6; Jacob Koons, Glouster Trimble, 6-2, sr., 10.0; Elijah Rader, Corning Miller, 6-2, jr., 19.6; Joey Wilson, Leesburg Fairfield, 6-1, sr., 14.0; C.J. Smith, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 6-2, jr., 10.5; Trace Creech, Beaver Eastern, 5-11, jr., 9.5; Eli Strahler, Waterford, 5-8, sr., 7.8.
Special Mention
Clay Stratton, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Taylor McNickle, Racine Southern; Brayden Greer, Crown City South Gallia; Jett Facemyer, Reedsville Eastern; Zach Arrasmith, Peebles; Eric Schmitz, Peebles; Devin Gardner, Seaman North Adams; Austin Smith, Manchester; Tyler Williams, Mowrystown Whiteoak; Shane Zimmerman, South Webster; Tyler Gerald, Sciotoville Community East; Will Toleman, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Michael Schmidt, Portsmouth Clay; Dakota Garrett, Latham Western; Tryston Crawford, Waterford; Tanner Pottmeyer, Waterford.
Girls’ All-District Team
DIVISION I
FIRST TEAM: Lain Weppler, Marietta, 5-10, jr., 10.3; Ashley Frasure, Logan, 6-2, sr., 13.5.
SECOND TEAM: Starr Johnson, Marietta, 5-9, sr., 9.0; Paige Davis, Logan, 5-8, soph., 11.1.
(Selections limited by number of teams in district.)
DIVISION II
FIRST TEAM: Dominique Doseck, Athens, 5-7, jr., 22.1; Alexis Overly, Chillicothe Unioto, 5-8, jr., 15.2; Josie Cobb, Washington Court House Miami Trace, 5-7, sr., 13.0; Rebekah Branham, Circleville, 5-7, sr., 12.8; Michaela Puckett, McArthur Vinton County, 5-9, soph., 16.3; Madison Ridout, Jackson, 5-9, sr., 16.6.
Player of the year: Dominique Doseck, Athens.
Coaches of the year: Matt Walburn, Jackson; Wayne Horsley, Athens.
SECOND TEAM: Hannah DeBruin, Athens, 5-8, sr., 12.0; Olivia Harris, Athens, 5-9, jr., 7.3; Bri Dawes, Chillicothe, 5-5, jr., 11.9; Kylan Strausbaugh, Chillicothe Zane Trace, 5-8, sr., 15.3; Abby Schwenk, Washington Court House Miami Trace, 6-1, sr., 13.0; Courtney Bernard, Lancaster Fairfield Union, 6-0, jr., 14.6; Taylor Gittings, Thornville Sheridan, 6-2, sr., 12.5; Victoria Buzzard, Vincent Warren, 5-9, jr., 15.5; Lydia Poe, Jackson, 6-2, sr., 18.1.
THIRD TEAM: Jenna Holton, Chillicothe, 5-9, jr., 13.5; Tori Cox, Chillicothe Unioto, 6-0, sr., 9.8; Carleigh Chaffins, Washington Court House Washington, 5-6, jr., 13.2; Allie Russell, New Lexington, 5-8, soph., 14.6; Micah Curfman, Gallipolis Gallia Academy, 5-5, jr., 12.4; Kaylynn Bell, Hillsboro, 5-8, jr., 12.3.
Special Mention
Rachael Gilkey, Athens; Elyse Lutz, Athens; Taylor Overly, Chillicothe Unioto; Jillian Pontius, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Brooklyne Baldwin, Washington Court House Miami Trace; Emily Bath, Washington Court House Washington; A.J. Knul, Circleville; Darbi Brewer, Circleville; Jayden Geary, Thornville Sheridan; Baylee Thomas, Thornville Sheridan; Kendra Lynch, Vincent Warren; Kendra Barnes, Gallipolis Gallia Academy; Madison Snyder, Hillsboro; Bri Wiget, Waverly; Megan Dixon, McArthur Vinton County; Jamee Park, McArthur Vinton County; Whitney Wills, Jackson; Kerrigan Hoover, Jackson.
DIVISION III
FIRST TEAM: Terra Stapleton, Proctorville Fairland, 6-4, sr., 17.8; Lexie Barrier, Ironton, 5-10, soph., 17.6; Leanna Adkins, Oak Hill, 5-7, sr., 19.6; Madison Davis, Nelsonville-York, 5-10, jr., 15.3; Leah Richardson, Albany Alexander, 5-6, fresh., 18.5; Peighton Williams, Portsmouth, 5-7, jr., 22.0; Shania Massie, Greenfield McClain, 5-7, jr., 17.4; Shelbi Van Meter, Crooksville, 5-10, sr., 20.1.
Player of the year: Terra Stapleton, Proctorville Fairland.
Coach of the year: Doug Hale, Oak Hill.
SECOND TEAM: Brett Justice, South Point, 6-0, sr., 12.5; Kelsey Riley, Proctorville Fairland, 5-8, jr., 10.9; Aundrea Bradburn, South Point, 5-8, sr., 8.5; Sierra Barker, Belpre, 5-4, jr., 14.7; Jacy Jones, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 5-6, jr., 15.0; Taylor Conley, W. Ports. Portsmouth West, 5-11, sr., 15.0; Lexie Doddridge, Lucasville Valley, 5-5, jr., 12.0; Sydney Holden, Wheelersburg, 5-9, soph., 9.9; Natasha Barr, West Union, 5-9, sr., 16.8; Tara Karnes, Greenfield McClain, 6-0, sr., 8.5; Lexi Humphreys, Wellston, 5-7, jr., 18.5.
THIRD TEAM: Regan Stonerock, Williamsport Westfall, 5-9, soph., 10.6; Ariel Sams, Chillicothe Huntington, 5-4, soph., 16.1; Aleah Pelphrey, Piketon, 6-0, sr., 10.0; Caitlin Stone, Proctorville Fairland, 5-5, jr., 9.7; Kaylee Curry, Chesapeake, 5-8, soph., 14.4; Leia Moore, Bidwell River Valley, 5-10, soph., 10.1; Angela Meade, Nelsonville-York, 5-4, sr., 12.2; Allyson Malone, Albany Alexander, 5-5, jr., 9.8; Bethany Conley, Lucasville Valley, 5-9, sr., 10.0; Hannah Binkley, Lynchburg-Clay, 5-6, fresh., 11.8; Abby Haislop, Oak Hill, 5-9, jr., 10.4.
Special Mention
Jess Miller, Williamsport Westfall; Ashlee Lawhorn, Piketon; Logan Goebel, Southeastern; Audrie Wheeler, Southeastern; Kacie Russell, Ironton Rock Hill; Sydnee Hall, Chesapeake; Chandler Fulks, Proctorville Fairland; Kelsey Hudson, Pomeroy Meigs; Chelsea Copley, Bidwell River Valley; Jennah Addis, Nelsonville-York; Ashton Cale, Stewart Federal Hocking; Marilyn Rankin, Albany Alexander; Katelyn Hughes, Belpre; K’Lee McClurg, McDermott Northwest; Darbie Jenkins, McDermott Northwest; Kylie Berry, Minford; Carrie Wynn, Minford; Brooklyn Adams, Wheelersburg; Sarah Rosselott, Lynchburg-Clay; Ali Little, Lynchburg-Clay; Taylor Martin, West Union; Maddi Bornstein, Sardinia Eastern Brown; Jaden Derwacter, Crooksville; Katy Unger, Greenfield McClain; Merrill Melvin, Oak Hill; Alexis Hopkins, Wellston.
DIVISION IV
FIRST TEAM: Hannah Miller, Ironton St. Joseph, 5-9, jr., 18.4; Jenna Burdette, Reedsville Eastern, 5-8, sr., 15.5; Jordan Parker, Reedsville Eastern, 5-11, sr., 16.4; Sidney Pell, Peebles, 5-9, sr., 20.3; Kacie Hall, South Webster, 5-6, soph., 14.4; Brooke Pierron, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 5-8, jr., 17.2; Katie Redding, Portsmouth Clay, 6-0, sr., 16.4; Heather Cox, Leesburg Fairfield, 5-11, sr., 19.1; Carson Roney, Beaver Eastern, 6-1, soph., 19.5; Dani Drayer, Waterford, 5-8, soph., 15.8.
Player of the year: Jenna Burdette, Reedsville Eastern.
Coach of the year: John Burdette, Reedsville Eastern.
SECOND TEAM: Baylee Wallace, Peebles, 6-0, sr., 17.7; Rylee Copas, Seaman North Adams, 5-9, jr., 13.5; Kalli Hunt, Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 5-10, sr., 14.4; Amber Neal, Ironton St. Joseph, 5-7, jr., 13.5; Erin Swatzel, Reedsville Eastern, 6-0, sr., 11.0; Celestia Hendrix, Racine Southern, 6-0, sr., 16.4; Rachel Johnson, Crown City South Gallia, 5-10, sr., 12.9; Mikayla Jodrey, Seaman North Adams, 6-1, sr., 9.5; Hannah Rideout, Manchester, 5-11, sr., 11.1; Emily Widdowson, Portsmouth Clay, 5-8, sr., 15.9; Haley Stanley, Beaver Eastern, 5-10, jr., 13.0; Kayla Alley, Beaver Eastern, 5-7, sr., 13.0; Chrissy Woods, Latham Western, 6-2, jr., 13.0; Regan Porter, Waterford, 5-10, soph., 10.8.
THIRD TEAM: Ali Bray, Corning Miller, 5-9, sr., 12.0; Maddie Rigsby, Reedsville Eastern, 5-9, sr., 8.4; Katie Keller, Reedsville Eastern, 6-2, sr., 8.0; Cierra Turley, Racine Southern, 5-8, jr., 11.6; Mikayla Poling, Crown City South Gallia, 5-9, soph., 11.3; Morgan Johnson, Manchester, 5-8, soph., 11.1; Courtney Blanton, South Webster, 5-2, sr., 8.2; Hagen Schaeffer, Portsmouth Notre Dame, 5-7, fresh., 13.5.
Special Mention
Laci Stanforth, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Lynsey Booker, Ironton St. Joseph; Hannah Maynard, Willow Wood Symmes Valley; Morgan Murphy, Glouster Trimble; Laura Pullins, Reedsville Eastern; Jessica Sowards, Peebles; Taylor Gast, Seaman North Adams; Taylor Shonkwiler, South Webster; Madison Applegate, Franklin Furnace Green; Kaitlin Evans, Leesburg Fairfield; Emma Wardlow, Mowrystown Whiteoak; C.C. Shanks, Latham Western; Taylor Hilverding, Waterford; Lexie Gilliland, Portsmouth Clay.