• 75°

Coaches Southeast Ohio All-District Softball teams

Coaches Southeast All-District Softball

Division I

First Team

Nicole Beck, Logan 12 District Player of the Year

Shae Hutchinson, Marietta 10

Second Team

Samantha Wheeler, Marietta 12

Faith Freeman, Logan 11

Honorable Mention

Lauren Martin, Marietta 11

Abby Harrison, Marietta 11

Morgan Robinette, Logan 12

Mel Starlin, Logan 11

Coach of the Year: Jim Huntsberger, Logan

Division II

First Team

Mandy Grambo, Logan Elm 12 District Player of the year

Tara Williams, Circleville 12

Gina Wright, Unioto 11

Kayla Riffe, Waverly 12

Brianna Dawes, Chillicothe 11

Gabby Johnson, Sheridan 11

Michaela Criner, Fairfield Union 10

Kacee Jenkins, Jackson 11

Arianna Mabra, Miami Trace 12

Hanna Breeden, Hillsboro 10

Morgan Conrad, Logan Elm 12

Violet Pelfry, Gallia 12

Wendy Hawk, Washington CH 10

Brooke Blevins, Unioto 10

Darbi Brewer, Circleville 11

Kendra Lynch, Warren 12

Kaitlin Baker, Athens 11

Ashley Grow, Waverly 11

Coach of the Year: Jeff Dupler, Logan Elm

Second Team

Tatum Brown, New Lexington 11

Kylee Lynch, Warren 10

Madison Spohn, Jackson 12

Jamee Park, Vinton 12

Mindy Blosser, Sheridan 11

Hailey Murdock, Warren 12

Hannah Ray, Chillicothe 11

Lexie Woodside, Fairfield Union 11

Tabi Pontious, Logan Elm 9

Clarrissa Dillon, New Lexington 12

Bailey Kemp, Circleville 9

Ashley Burton, Waverly 11

Kierstin Stanley, Gallia 12

Maggie Westfall, Gallia 12

Kerstin Thornburgh, Hillsboro 10

Rhianna Lucas, Logan Elm 9

Kate Jude, Washington CH 10

Jensen Oberholzer, Jackson 12

Honorable Mention

Tasha Fox, Miami Trace 10

Tessa Grooms, Miami Trace 12

Alexis Schwartz, Miami Trace 10

Rainbow Ratliff, New Lexington 9

Telar Alfman, New Lexington 9

Amanda Drumm, Fairfield Union 12

Abby Blake, Fairfield Union 12

Arri Schetter, Warren 11

Amanda Plaisted, Sheridan 10

Whitney Bobo, Sheridan 11

Mikala Perry, Athens 12

Olivia Harris, Athens 11

Olivia Hoon, Athens 11

Jenna Meadows, Gallia 9

Madison Snyder, Hillsboro 10

Maki Williams, Waverly 11

Whitney Wills, Jackson 12

Aj Knul, Circleville 11

Sara Owings, Vinton 10

Madison Womeldorf, Vinton 11

Cayla Allen, 10

Division III

First Team

Michael Cunningham, Wheelersburg 10 District Player of the Year

Morgan Geno, Zane Trace 11

Chelsea McManaway, Wellston 12

Kayla Koch, Valley 12

Gina Rosshirt, Westfall 12

Kelsey Conley, Minford 12

Alayna Lytle, Huntington Ross 11

Kendall Meeks, Alexander 10

Taylor Dempsey, Wheelersburg 11

Alex Rideout, West 12

Mikayla Purdy, Eastern Brown 11

Sami Nixon, Rock Hill 12

Mary Pica, Minford 9

Kayla Tackett, Westfall 12

Lindsay Ward, Valley 12

Chelsea Copley, River Valley 11

Brittany Johnston, Wellston 11

Kaitlyn Brown, South Point 12

Aley Carmon, Ironton 9

Lexy Cooper, Southeastern 10

Adrien Dunn, Piketon 11

Ellen Hinshaw, Fairland 11

Coach of the Year: Teresa Ruby, Wheelersburg

Second Team

Kelsey Huff, Chesapeake 10

Montana Fry, Zane Trace 11

Kelci Grove, Dawson-Bryant 12

Alias Kelley, Nelsonville-York 10

Abby Hall, Northwest 10

Madyson Creighton, Lynchburg-Clay 11

Hanna Howery, Alexander 10

Brooke Hanshaw, Rock Hill 12

Hannah Cremeans, West 12

Caitlyn Lovett, Greenfield-McClain 12

Haley Rawlins, South Point 10

Hailee Barbarits, Wheelersburg 12

D’Lani Swackhammer, Zane Trace 10

Katy Unger, Greenfield McCain 12

Regan Stonerock, Westfall 10

Brooke Andrus, Meigs 11

Keely Thomas, Crooksville 11

Sania Irvin, Huntington Ross 12

Kacy Zimmerman, Piketon 12

Bri Elkins, Belpre 9

Bethany Conley, Valley 12

Laiken Salyers, Wheelersburg 10

Honorable Mention

Sydney Compston, Wellston 12

Abby Scott, Wellston 12

Shoshannah Phillips, Nelsonville-York 11

Kayla Swann, Oak Hill 12

Adrianna Bryant, Oak Hill 11

Shelby Stapleton, Oak Hill 12

Kasey Bogges, Oak Hill 12

Tori Hatfield, Northwest 10

Rebecca Boyd, Northwest 11

Taylor Cantrell, Northwest 11

Savannah Newman, Eastern Brown 12

MicKenzie Scott, Eastern Brown 11

Hannah Dotson, Eastern Brown 11

Bobbie Jo Howard, Portsmouth West 12

Megan Shupert, Portsmouth West 11

Jordyn Pennington, Minford 12

Abby Fuhrman, Minford 12

Abby Wishlar, South Point 11

Hannah Carey, South Point 12

Cass Williams, Westfall 11

Breanna Skeens, Chesapeake 12

Melanie Noble, Chesapeake 10

Libby Leach, River Valley 12

Ashley Gilmore, River Valley 10

Alexis Hurt, River Valley 11

Laken White, Ironton 12

Ariel Whitt, Ironton 11

Breanna Klaiber, Ironton 9

Rikki Magiu, Huntington 9

Jessica Carroll, Huntington 11

Elizabeth Hatfield, Southeastern 12

Taylor Brown, Southeastern 11

Kaitlyn Unger, Zane Trace 10

Hannah Binkley, Lynchburg-Clay 9

Hayle McConnayhey, Lynchburg-Clay 9

Kelsey Pratt, Belpre 12

Kaylee Dye, Belpre 12

Morgan Sites, Dawson-Bryant 12

Kaitlyn Murphy, Dawson-Bryant 12

Brittany Webb, Dawson-Bryant 12

Caitlin Stone, Fairland 11

Chandler Fulks, Fairland 12

Mckenzie Riley, Fairland 11

Kaci Russell, Rock Hill 10

Sarah Thompson, Greenfield McClain 11

Allison Willett, Greenfield McClain 12

Nicole Hudnall, Alexander 9

MJ Daugherty, Alexander 11

Morgan Merritt, Piketon 12

Cheyenne Pack, Piketon 12

Division IV

First Team

Kiley Sosby, Whiteoak 11 District Player of the Year

Kaitlyn Payne, Symmes Valley 10

Shelby Smithson, Fairfield 12

Jessica Moore, Clay 12

Grace Edwards, Eastern Meigs 11

Erin Riley, Paint Valley 12

Ariel Loop, East 12

Liz Jackson, Western Latham 12

Mikayla Newland, Paint Valley 9

Jordon Huddleston, Southern 12

Hannah Maynard, Symmes Valley 12

Laura Hill, Waterford 12

Katie Stevenson, Notre Dame 12

Jade Spriggs, North Adams 10

Erin Swatzel, Eastern Meigs 12

Halie Chain, Fairfield 12

Morgan Johnson, Manchester 10

Baylee Hupp, Southern 12

Coach of the Year: Bryan Durst, Eastern Meigs

Second Team

Micha Lewis, Green 12

Madi Phillips, Notre Dame 12

Danielle Cline, Clay 11

Arica Melson, Fairfield 11

Aubrey McFarland, Peebles 9

Mikaylah Meadows, South Webster 9

Brooklyn Meadows, East 12

Brooke Pierron, Notre Dame 11

Cierra Heiss, Waterford 12

Tiara Hatfield, Symmes Valley 10

Amber Moodispaugh, Eastern Meigs 12

Jourdan Griffin, Eastern Meigs 11

Ariel Porter, Ironton St. Joe 11

Erin Brewster, Western Latham 10

Tori Harr, Notre Dame 12

Darien Diddle, Southern 12

Kaitlin Evans, Fairfield 11

Cheyanne Lightfoot, Paint Valley 12

Honorable Mention

Halee Leeth, Western Latham 12

CC Shanks, Western Latham 9

Brett Himes, Manchester 12

Brook Henley, Manchester 11

Kari Foster, Manchester 12

Shay Brown, East 9

Katie Roach, Ironton St. Joe 11

Julie Lockhart, East 10

Haleigh Buckler, South Webster 9

Kaelyn Hornikel, South Webster 12

Haylie Musser, South Webster 9

Jayde Parr, Whiteoak 11

Jessica Sowards, Peebles 9

Karly Boerger, North Adams 11

Alana Heiss, Waterford 11

Lakin Tolson, Waterford 12

Cierra Turley, Southern 11

Alisha Shepherd, Clay 11

Rachel Cooper, Clay 10

Seirra Ross, Symmes Valley 9