• 34°

Piketon Cross Country Mini Invitational

Piketon Cross Country Meet

Boys’ Team Scores

1. Unioto 39, 2. Piketon 44, 3. Waverly 86, 4. Chillicothe 99, 5. Minford 104, 6.Ironton 147, 7. South Webster 185.

Pl Pts Name School Time

1 1 Kane Dixon Piketon 16:31.3

2 2 Seth Farmer Piketon 16:33.3

3 3 Zac Varney Piketon 16:36.7

4 4 David Magda Unioto 16:38.2

5 5 Jesse Greisheimer Unioto 16:40.5

6 6 Donavan Lowe Chillicothe 16:56.2

7 7 Cole Clever Unioto 17:19.3

8 8 Devon Applegate Minford 17:20.4

9 9 Hunter Hoover Waverly 17:22.5

10 10 Brenden Reed Waverly 17:53.4

11 11 Isaiah West Unioto 17:59.9

12 12 Sam Smith Unioto 18:03.7

13 13 Austin Taylor Piketon 18:15.6

14 14 Ethan Dills Unioto 18:38.4

15 15 Brandon Kennedy Unioto 18:50.1

16 16 Jack Whelan Chillicothe 18:50.9

17 Trent Miller Unioto 18:54.7

18 17 Brody Sibole Waverly 19:04.0

19 18 Matthew Veach Minford 19:32.7

20 19 Austin McClintoc Waverly 19:35.3

21 20 Ryan Higbee Minford 19:39.8

22 21 Brandon Mingus Chillicothe 19:47.7

23 22 Luke Diamond Ironton 19:49.9

24 23 Rtim Maynard Ironton 19:53.7

25 24 Mark Hirsch Chillicothe 19:58.6

26 25 Jacob Nichols Piketon 20:00.1

27 26 Chad Garris Ironton 20:07.4

28 27 Alex Coyle South Webster 20:19.6

29 Phillip Vanhooser Unioto 20:20.8

30 28 Shawn Mersiel Minford 20:49.3

31 Ryan Rawlins Unioto 20:50.8

32 29 Austin Spencer Piketon 20:51.2

33 30 Alex Powell Minford 21:09.0

34 31 Ben Evory Waverly 21:11.4

35 32 Max Greishiemer Chillicothe 21:30.0

36 33 Brenden Davis Waverly 21:33.5

37 34 Tanner Veach Piketon 21:33.9

38 Bryce Culwell Jackson 21:34.6

39 Ethan Newton Clay 21:39.5

40 Caleb Clark Portsmouth 21:42.6

41 Grant Hempill Clay 21:48.9

42 Aidan Hicks Clay 21:58.5

43 35 Andy Bruce Ironton 22:19.4

44 John Page Unioto 22:25.0

45 36 Austin Bloomfield South Webster 22:32.3

46 37 Nick Kallas South Webster 22:47.3

47 Jon Hurst Piketon 22:59.0

48 38 Jeffrey McCambing Waverly 23:10.9

49 Benji Justice V 23:28.5

50 Evan Hiscks Portsmouth 23:47.0

51 Trevor McKenzie Portsmouth 23:53.2

52 39 Zack Londe Chillicothe 23:56.2

53 Garrett Keefer Jackson 24:57.2

54 40 Hunter Smith South Webster 25:31.8

55 Jeremiah Whisler Jackson 25:50.6

56 41 Cody Rawlins Ironton 25:52.1

57 42 Christian Chan Minford 26:09.2

58 43 Connor Ramey Ironton 26:09.5

59 44 Austin Robinson Ironton 26:38.6

60 Jacob Wellman Clay 27:39.0

61 Austin Hammonds Ironton 28:14.3

62 45 Zach Felty South Webster 28:35.6

63 Jacob Thompson Ironton 32:05.5

64 David Cremeans Ironton 32:48.0

65 46 Noah Hiles Chillicothe 33:47.9

66 47 Parker Williams South Webster

67 Gary Huffman Eastern 36:25.0

Piketon Cross Country Meet

Girls’ Team Scores

1. Waverly 30, 2. Unioto 48, 3. Jackson 78, 4. Chillicothe 91.

Pl Pts Name School Time

1 1 Elyse Black Jackson 18:46

2 2 Kela Harkins Unioto 20:12

3 3 Elena Knipp Unioto 20:41

4 Syd McCoy South Webster 22:00

5 4 Jamie Welch Waverly 22:24

6 Shaniah Begley Piketon 22:38

7 5 Leta Heisly Waverly 22:48

8 6 Gabby Towler Waverly 22:55

9 7 Kiara Smith Waverly 22:57

10 Ruthie Wyant Piketon 23:11

11 8 Hannah Goodman Waverly 23:17

12 9 Rachel McCambridge Waverly 23:40

13 10 Taylor Molihan Jackson 23:54

14 11 Jordan Prall Waverly 24:29.0

15 Destiny Royalty Portsmouth 24:29.5

16 12 Audra Dennis Chillicothe 24:31.0

17 Catherine McCrary Valley 24:37.0

18 13 Alex Evans Unioto 24:38.0

19 14 Elizabeth Dombrowski Unioto 24:39.0

20 Brooklyn Shope Ironton 24:42.0

21 15 Darria Harris Chillicothe 24:43.0

22 16 Andrea Alcorn Unioto 24:55.0

23 17 Sydnet Stevens Unioto 24:57.0

24 18 Grace Hanna Unioto 25:20.0

25 19 Shania Conley Chillicothe 25:27.0

26 Kaylee Prall Waverly 25:30.0

27 Abbey McCoy South Webster 25:40.0

28 Bailey Reader Piketon 25:41.0

29 Ali Bialy Unioto 25:49.0

30 Sophie Diener Waverly 25:55.0

31 Alisha Watson South Webster 26:00.0

32 Kailee Myers Eastern 26:05.0

33 20 Katelyn Sheets Jackson 26:35.0

34 Hailee Cousins Unioto 26:36.0

35 21 Cheyenne Bethel Jackson 26:51.0

36 Autumn Mohan Unioto 26:54.0

37 Kayleigh Blevins South Webster 26:56.0

38 22 Caussandra Parker Chillicothe 26:59.0

39 23 Brooke Dunn Chillicothe 27:12.0

40 24 Avi Chaney Chillicothe 27:39.0

41 25 Taylor Boggs Chillicothe 27:41.0

42 Olivia Maple Waverly 27:58.0

43 Corynn Moore Waverly 28:24.0

44 Ali Hammond Minford 29:07.0

45 Desirae Pollitt Piketon 29:32.0

46 Sabrina Hammonds Valley 29:35.0

47 Dannah Diedrick Eastern 30:05.0

48 Jackie Baker Unioto 30:12.0

49 26 Holly Shank Jackson 30:31.0

50 Kim Moniger Portsmouth 30:44.0

51 Madison Fryling Waverly 31:30.0

52 Rylan Stockham Minford 33:13.0

53 Megan Knox Valley 33:52.0

54 Emma Canning Chillicothe 34:08.0

55 Kreary Woodbridge Chillicothe 34:24.0

56 Ava McCleese Clay 34:41.0.0