• 45°

Volleyball & Soccer Sectionals Pairings

Ohio High School Athletic Association

2014 Sectional Volleyball Tournament

Division III

Tuesday, Oct. 14

10. Minford (2-15) at 7. Ironton (6-12), 6 p.m.

9. Coal Grove (8-10) at 8. Rock Hill (6-11) 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 18

Ironton-Minford winner at 2. South Point (12-4), 4 p.m.

6. Chesapeake (10-11) at 3. Portsmouth (10-9), 4 p.m.

Rock Hill-Coal Grove winner at No. 1 Wheelersburg (11-2), 4 p.m.

 

Division IV

Monday, Oct. 13

9. Ironton St. Joseph (2-15) at 8. Symmes Valley (2-15), 6 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 16

St. Joseph-Symmes Valley winner at 1. Beaver Eastern (19-1), 6 p.m.

6. Green (6-8) at 3. Trimble (11-6), 6 p.m.

 

2014 Sectional Soccer Tournaments

Girls Division II

Monday, Oct. 13

11. South Point (5-5) at 6. Unioto (4-6-3), 5 p.m.

14. Greenfield McClain (9-1-1) at 3.Chillicothe (7-5-2), 5 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 16

South Point-Unioto winner at Chillicothe-McClain winner, 5 p.m.

 

Girls’ Division III

Tuesday, Oct. 14

15. West Union (0-11) at 2. Ironton St. Joseph (10-2), 5 p.m.

10. Alexander (1-8-4) at 7. Wheelersburg (7-4-0), 5 p.m.

13. Chesapeake (2-6-1) at 4. North Adams (9-4-1), 5 p.m.

12. Fairland (2-6) at 5. Leesburg Fairfield (7-5), 5 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 18

Wheelersburg-Alexander winner at St. Joseph-West Union winner, 4 p.m.

Fairland-Leesburg Fairfield winner at North Adams-Chesapeake winner, 4 p.m.

 

Boys’ Division II

Monday, Oct. 13

9. Fairland (2-5-3) at 8. Gallipolis (4-10-1), 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 14

Fairland-Gallipolis winner at 1. Warren (10-1-2), 6 p.m.

5. Marietta (4-4-5) at 4. South Point (11-1-0), 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 18

South Point-Marietta winner at Fairland-Gallipolis-Warren winner, 4 p.m.

 

Boys’ Division III

Monday, Oct. 13

5. Portsmouth Clay (3-9-1) at 4. Ironton St. Joseph (6-6-1), 5 p.m.

7 Chesapeake (4-6-3) at 2. South Webster (93-2), 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 15

St. Joseph-Clay winner at 1. Wheelersburg (9-3-1), 5 p.m.

Chesapeake-South Webster winner at Portsmouth West-New Boston winner, 5 p.m.