• 30°

Scoreboard

NFL standings

National Football League

AMERICAN CONFERENCE

All Times EST

East

W L T Pct PF PA

New England 7 2 0 .778 281 198

Buffalo 5 3 0 .625 178 165

Miami 5 3 0 .625 211 151

N.Y. Jets 1 8 0 .111 154 252

South

W L T Pct PF PA

Indianapolis 6 3 0 .667 290 211

Houston 4 5 0 .444 206 197

Tennessee 2 6 0 .250 137 202

Jacksonville 1 8 0 .111 141 251

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Cincinnati 5 2 1 .688 194 187

Pittsburgh 6 3 0 .667 248 219

Cleveland 5 3 0 .625 185 169

Baltimore 5 4 0 .556 240 174

W L T Pct PF PA

Denver 6 2 0 .750 245 185

Kansas City 5 3 0 .625 200 138

San Diego 5 4 0 .556 205 186

Oakland 0 8 0 .000 129 211

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

W L T Pct PF PA

Philadelphia 6 2 0 .750 234 177

Dallas 6 3 0 .667 230 195

N.Y. Giants 3 5 0 .375 178 209

Washington 3 6 0 .333 197 229

South

W L T Pct PF PA

New Orleans 4 4 0 .500 227 198

Carolina 3 5 1 .389 177 236

Atlanta 2 6 0 .250 192 221

Tampa Bay 1 7 0 .125 150 245

North

W L T Pct PF PA

Detroit 6 2 0 .750 162 126

Green Bay 5 3 0 .625 222 191

Minnesota 4 5 0 .444 168 199

Chicago 3 5 0 .375 180 222

West

W L T Pct PF PA

Arizona 7 1 0 .875 192 156

Seattle 5 3 0 .625 202 174

San Francisco 4 4 0 .500 168 178

St. Louis 3 5 0 .375 149 220

Thursday, Oct. 30

New Orleans 28, Carolina 10

Sunday, Nov. 2

Arizona 28, Dallas 17

Philadelphia 31, Houston 21

Kansas City 24, N.Y. Jets 10

Minnesota 29, Washington 26

Cleveland 22, Tampa Bay 17

Cincinnati 33, Jacksonville 23

Miami 37, San Diego 0

St. Louis 13, San Francisco 10

Seattle 30, Oakland 24

New England 43, Denver 21

Pittsburgh 43, Baltimore 23

Open: Atlanta, Buffalo, Chicago, Detroit, Green Bay, Tennessee

Monday, Nov. 3

Indianapolis 40, N.Y. Giants 24

Thursday, Nov. 6

Cleveland at Cincinnati, 8:25 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 9

Tennessee at Baltimore, 1 p.m.

Kansas City at Buffalo, 1 p.m.

Miami at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Dallas vs. Jacksonville, at London, 1 p.m.

San Francisco at New Orleans, 1 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Jets, 1 p.m.

Atlanta at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.

Denver at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.

St. Louis at Arizona, 4:25 p.m.

N.Y. Giants at Seattle, 4:25 p.m.

Chicago at Green Bay-x, 8:30 p.m.

Open: Houston, Indianapolis, Minnesota, New England, San Diego, Washington)

Monday, Nov. 10

Carolina at Philadelphia, 8:30 p.m.

 

NHL standings

National Hockey League

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Tampa Bay 12 8 3 1 17 42 32

Montreal 12 8 3 1 17 31 35

Detroit 11 6 2 3 15 29 24

Boston 13 7 6 0 14 36 32

Toronto 11 6 4 1 13 32 28

Ottawa 10 5 3 2 12 28 26

Florida 9 4 2 3 11 14 18

Buffalo 13 3 9 1 7 16 43

Metropolitan Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Pittsburgh 10 7 2 1 15 41 22

New Jersey 11 6 3 2 14 33 36

N.Y. Islanders 11 6 5 0 12 36 39

N.Y. Rangers 10 5 4 1 11 27 31

Philadelphia 11 4 5 2 10 33 38

Washington 11 4 5 2 10 35 33

Columbus 11 4 7 0 8 28 37

Carolina 10 2 6 2 6 21 35

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Nashville 11 7 2 2 16 29 22

Minnesota 10 7 3 0 14 35 18

St. Louis 10 6 3 1 13 25 20

Winnipeg 12 6 5 1 13 22 26

Chicago 12 6 5 1 13 29 23

Dallas 11 4 3 4 12 34 39

Colorado 13 3 5 5 11 31 38

Pacific Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Anaheim 13 10 3 0 20 36 24

Vancouver 12 8 4 0 16 38 34

Calgary 13 7 4 2 16 37 29

San Jose 13 7 4 2 16 41 35

Los Angeles 12 6 4 2 14 28 26

Edmonton 11 4 6 1 9 29 39

Arizona 11 4 6 1 9 28 42

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

Monday’s Games

St. Louis 4, N.Y. Rangers 3, SO

Tuesday’s Games

Florida at Boston, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Calgary at Washington, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Columbus, 7 p.m.

St. Louis at New Jersey, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.

Detroit at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Nashville at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Los Angeles at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Toronto at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Montreal at Buffalo, 7:30 p.m.

Detroit at N.Y. Rangers, 8 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Anaheim, 10:30 p.m.

 

NBA standings

National Basketball Association

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

New York 2 1 .667 —

Toronto 2 1 .667 —

Brooklyn 2 1 .667 —

Boston 1 2 .333 1

Philadelphia 0 4 .000 2 1/2

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

Miami 3 0 1.000 —

Washington 2 1 .667 1

Atlanta 1 1 .500 1 1/2

Charlotte 1 2 .333 2

Orlando 0 3 .000 3

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Chicago 2 1 .667 —

Cleveland 1 1 .500 1/2

Indiana 1 2 .333 1

Milwaukee 1 2 .333 1

Detroit 0 3 .000 2

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

Memphis 4 0 1.000 —

Houston 4 0 1.000 —

Dallas 3 1 .750 1

San Antonio 1 1 .500 2

New Orleans 1 2 .333 2 1/2

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Portland 1 2 .333 —

Minnesota 1 2 .333 —

Denver 1 2 .333 —

Oklahoma City 1 3 .250 1/2

Utah 1 3 .250 1/2

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

Golden State 3 0 1.000 —

Sacramento 3 1 .750 1/2

L.A. Clippers 3 1 .750 1/2

Phoenix 2 1 .667 1

L.A. Lakers 0 4 .000 3 1/2

Monday’s Games

Houston 104, Philadelphia 93

Brooklyn 116, Oklahoma City 85

Memphis 93, New Orleans 81

Dallas 118, Boston 113

Sacramento 110, Denver 105

L.A. Clippers 107, Utah 101

Tuesday’s Games

Milwaukee at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Washington at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Houston at Miami, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at New Orleans, 8 p.m.

Orlando at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Cleveland at Portland, 10 p.m.

Phoenix at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Orlando at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Miami at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

New York at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto at Boston, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Indiana at Washington, 8 p.m.

Atlanta at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

Memphis at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Cleveland at Utah, 9 p.m.

Denver at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

 

H.S. football poll

Ohio High School Football Poll

2014 Final poll

COLUMBUS (AP) — How a state panel of sports writers and broadcasters rates Ohio high school football teams in the eighth weekly Associated Press poll of 2014, by OHSAA divisions, with won-lost record and total points (first-place votes in parentheses):

DIVISION I

1, Hudson (19) 10-0 242

2, Centerville (3) 10-0 203

3, Dublin Coffman (2) 10-0 189

4, Mentor 9-1 136

5, Pickerington Central 10-0 133

6, Lakewood St. Edward (1) 8-2 131

7, Huber Heights Wayne 9-1 106

8, Cincinnati St. Xavier 8-2 105

9, Westerville Central 9-1 62

10, Hilliard Darby 9-1 19

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Springboro 17. 12, Cincinnati Moeller 14. 13, Cleveland St. Ignatius 12.

DIVISION II

1, Perrysburg (13) 10-0 219

2, Lewis Center Olentangy (2) 10-0 194

3, Cincinnati La Salle (4) 9-1 177

4, Bedford (1) 10-0 174

5, Macedonia Nordonia (3) 10-0 170

6, Grafton Midview (2) 10-0 132

7, Kings Mills Kings 10-0 111

8, Cincinnati Mount Healthy 10-0 82

9, Mayfield 9-1 57

10, Avon 9-1 37

Others receiving 12 or more points: None.

DIVISION III

1, Hubbard (16) 10-0 224

2, Athens (4) 10-0 197

3, Wapakoneta (2) 10-0 180

4, Dresden Tri-Valley 10-0 170

5, Norwalk 10-0 139

6, Jackson 10-0 104

7, Trotwood-Madison (1) 9-1 101

8, Toledo Central Catholic (2) 8-2 80

9, Aurora 9-1 46

10, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 8-2 31

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Louisville 27. 12, Dover 16.

DIVISION IV

1, Kettering Archbishop Alter (13) 10-0 234

2, Clarksville Clinton-Massie (9) 10-0 227

3, Wooster Triway 10-0 180

4, Cleveland Benedictine (1) 9-1 151

5, Wauseon (2) 10-0 139

6, Cincinnati McNicholas 9-1 117

7, Columbus Beechcroft 9-1 71

8, Columbus Marion-Franklin 9-1 47

9, Mantua Crestwood 9-1 9-1 34

10, Kenton 8-2 33

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Youngstown Cardinal Mooney 31. 12, Cincinnati Wyoming 27. 13, Johnstown-Monroe 18. 13, Bellevue 18. 15, Zanesville Maysville 16.

DIVISION V

1, Canton Central Catholic (14) 10-0 230

2, Coldwater (7) 9-1 200

3, Findlay Liberty-Benton (2) 10-0 175

4, Marion Pleasant (1) 10-0 150

5, St. Clairsville (1) 10-0 128

6, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 10-0 119

7, Huron 9-1 102

8, Columbus Bishop Hartley 8-2 99

9, Wheelersburg 9-1 29

10, Jamestown Greeneview 9-1 26

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Youngstown Ursuline 20. 12, Delta 18. 13, Youngstown Liberty 16. 14, Ottawa-Glandorf 14. 15, Coshocton 12.

DIVISION VI

1, Kirtland (19) 10-0 241

2, Loudonville (3) 10-0 212

3, Mogadore 10-0 186

4, Defiance Tinora (2) 10-0 156

5, Sugarcreek Garaway 10-0 140

6, McDonald (1) 10-0 119

7, Fredericktown 10-0 99

8, Lewisburg Tri-County North 9-0 75

9, Minster 7-3 16

10, Delphos Jefferson 8-2 15

(tie) Lima Central Catholic 8-2 15

Others receiving 12 or more points: 12, Spencerville 13. 12, Bucyrus Wynford 13. 14, West Liberty-Salem 12.

DIVISION VII

1, Maria Stein Marion Local (24) 10-0 249

2, Glouster Trimble (1) 10-0 205

3, Shadyside 9-10 166

4, Caldwell 10-0 147

5, Norwalk St. Paul 9-1 143

6, Berlin Center Western Reserve 9-1 134

7, Arlington 9-1 123

8, Sidney Lehman 8-2 59

9, Tiffin Calvert 8-2 58

10, McComb 7-3 18

Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Bainbridge Paint Valley 13. 12, Fort Recovery 12.

 

Notre Dame stats

No. 6 NOTRE DAME 49, NAVY 39

Notre Dame 14 14 0 21 — 49

Navy 7 10 14 8 — 39

First Quarter

ND—Prosise 78 pass from Golson (Brindza kick), 14:08.

Navy—Wilson 26 pass from Reynolds (Grebe kick), 8:00.

ND—Koyack 2 pass from Golson (Brindza kick), 4:53.

Second Quarter

ND—Golson 5 run (Brindza kick), 14:06.

ND—Fuller 4 pass from Golson (Brindza kick), 7:15.

Navy—D.Brown 18 run (Grebe kick), 2:30.

Navy—FG Grebe 44, :00.

Third Quarter

Navy—Whiteside 13 run (Grebe kick), 7:29.

Navy—C.Swain 4 run (Grebe kick), 4:09.

Fourth Quarter

ND—Golson 3 run (Brindza kick), 14:55.

ND—Folston 25 run (Brindza kick), 12:22.

Navy—C.Swain 12 pass from Reynolds (Whiteside pass from Reynolds), 4:18.

ND—Golson 8 run (Brindza kick), 1:27.

A—36,807.

———

ND Navy

First downs 25 23

Rushes-yards 39-218 60-336

Passing 315 118

Comp-Att-Int 18-25-1 6-17-1

Return Yards 7 14

Punts-Avg. 1-45.0 3-48.3

Fumbles-Lost 1-0 0-0

Penalties-Yards 1-5 3-56

Time of Possession 26:53 33:07

———

INDIVIDUAL STATISTICS

RUSHING—Notre Dame, Folston 20-149, Golson 9-33, McDaniel 6-21, Prosise 1-14, Carlisle 1-5, Team 2-(minus 4). Navy, N.Copeland 16-138, Whiteside 5-52, Reynolds 18-47, Williams-Jenkins 6-24, D.Brown 2-21, C.Swain 5-21, Sanders 3-17, Romine 3-15, Gulley 1-2, Cass Jr. 1-(minus 1).

PASSING—Notre Dame, Golson 18-25-1-315. Navy, Reynolds 6-15-1-118, N.Copeland 0-1-0-0, Team 0-1-0-0.

RECEIVING—Notre Dame, Koyack 5-54, Fuller 3-16, C.Brown 2-82, Prosise 2-77, Folston 2-38, Robinson 2-34, Hunter Jr. 1-7, McDaniel 1-7. Navy, Williams-Jenkins 1-42, Wilson 1-26, Tillman 1-21, Dudeck 1-12, C.Swain 1-12, D.Brown 1-5.

Amway coaches’ poll

The Amway Top 25 football coaches poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 1, total points based on 25 points for first place through one point for 25th, and previous ranking:

Record Pts Pv

1. Mississippi State (40) 8-0 1526 1

2. Florida State (22) 8-0 1501 2

3. Auburn 7-1 1355 4

4. Alabama 7-1 1349 3

5. Oregon 8-1 1289 6

6. Michigan State 7-1 1241 5

7. TCU 7-1 1150 10

8. Notre Dame 7-1 1121 7

9. Kansas State 7-1 1087 11

10. Baylor 7-1 957 12

11. Ohio State 7-1 901 13

12. Arizona State 7-1 854 14

13. Mississippi 7-2 793 9

14. Nebraska 8-1 766 16

15. LSU 7-2 636 17

16. Oklahoma 6-2 601 20

17. Georgia 6-2 508 8

18. UCLA 7-2 438 25

19. Clemson 6-2 394 21

20. Duke 7-1 320 24

21. Arizona 6-2 307 15

22. Utah 6-2 253 18

22. Marshall 8-0 253 23

24. Wisconsin 6-2 146 NR

25. West Virginia 6-3 130 22

Others receiving votes: Missouri 82; Colorado State 81; Georgia Tech 32; Southern California 31; Minnesota 19; Iowa 12; Louisville 7; Boise State 5; Cincinnati 2; East Carolina 2; Miami (Fla.) 1.

 

TSN FCS poll

PHILADELPHIA (AP) — The top 25 teams in the Sports Network Football Championship Subdivision poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 2, points and previous ranking:

Record Pts Pv

1. North Dakota State (164) 9-0 4100 1

2. New Hampshire 7-1 3858 2

3. Coastal Carolina 9-0 3796 3

4. Jacksonville State 7-1 3584 5

5. Eastern Washington 8-2 3389 6

6. McNeese State 6-2 2965 9

7. Villanova 7-2 2883 4

8. Richmond 7-2 2839 13

9. Fordham 8-1 2786 10

10. Youngstown State 7-2 2504 11

11. Montana 6-3 2271 12

12. Illinois State 7-1 2242 7

13. Chattanooga 6-3 2078 13

14. Southeastern Louisiana 6-3 1863 15

15. Montana State 6-3 1803 8

16. Eastern Kentucky 8-1 1801 16

17. Indiana State 6-3 1334 19

18. Harvard 7-0 1129 20

19. Northern Iowa 5-4 1088 22

20. Bethune-Cookman 7-2 905 21

21. Cal Poly 6-3 783 NR

22. South Dakota State 5-4 658 18

23. Bryant 7-1 495 25

24. William & Mary 5-4 391 17

25. Northern Arizona 6-3 322 NR

Others receiving votes: James Madison 290, Liberty 279, Southern Illinois 167, Sam Houston State 115, Albany 104, North Carolina A&T 74, Bucknell 68, South Carolina State 55, Grambling State 53, Idaho State 44, Stephen F. Austin 42, Alcorn State 38, Yale 23, Western Carolina 20, Samford 10, Sacred Heart 9, Wofford 9, Lamar 9, Missouri State 7, Jacksonville 6, Charleston Southern 5, Southeast Missouri State 3, Delaware 3.

 

FCS coaches’ poll

SPARTANBURG, S.C. (AP) — The top 25 teams in the Coaches Football Championship Subdivision poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 2, points and previous ranking:

Record Pts Pv

1. North Dakota State (26) 9-0 650 1

2. Coastal Carolina 9-0 618 2

3. New Hampshire 7-1 599 4

4. Jacksonville State 7-1 570 5

5. Eastern Washington 8-2 539 7

6. McNeese State 6-2 500 8

7. Villanova 7-2 475 3

8. Richmond 7-2 446 14

9. Fordham 8-1 412 10

10. Montana 6-3 395 11

11. Chattanooga 6-3 387 12

12. Illinois State 7-1 385 6

13. Youngstown State 7-2 369 13

14. Southeastern La. 6-3 320 15

15. Eastern Kentucky 8-1 270 16

16. Montana State 6-3 260 9

17. Harvard 7-0 218 18

18. Bethune-Cookman 7-2 174 20

19. Indiana State 6-3 171 21

20. Northern Iowa 5-4 155 22

21. Bryant 7-1 108 24

22. South Dakota State 5-4 104 19

23. Cal Poly 6-3 86 NR

24. Southern Illinois 5-4 48 25

25. William & Mary 5-4 47 17

Others Receiving Votes: Northern Arizona 30, Liberty 29, Bucknell 16, Stephen F. Austin 15, Alcorn State 14, Idaho State 12, North Carolina A&T 8, South Carolina State 5, Yale 5, Sacred Heart 3, Albany 3, James Madison 3, Sam Houston State 1.

 

AFCA D-2 poll

AFCA Division II Coaches Poll

Record Pts Pv

1. Minnesota St.-Mankato (28) 9-0 770 1

2. Minnesota-Duluth (1) 9-0 743 2

3. Lenoir-Rhyne (N.C.) (2) 9-0 715 4

4. Ferris St. (Mich.) 9-0 677 5

5. Bloomsburg (Pa.) 9-0 643 6

6. Pittsburg St. (Kan.) 8-1 608 7

7. Northwest Missouri St. 8-1 580 8

8. Colorado St.-Pueblo 8-1 536 9

9. Ouachita Baptist (Ark.) 8-0 466 13

10. Winston-Salem St. (N.C.) 8-1 444 11

11. Ohio Dominican 7-1 437 12

12. Delta St. (Miss.) 7-1 402 19

13. Concord (W.Va.) 9-0 383 15

14. Henderson St. (Ark.) 8-1 377 14

15. North Alabama 7-1 372 3

16. Harding (Ark.) 7-1 313 17

17. Sioux Falls (S.D.) 8-1 304 10

18. West Chester (Pa.) 8-1 250 20

19. Colorado School of Mines 8-1 244 18

20. Michigan Tech 7-1 183 21

21. Shepherd (W.Va.) 7-1 157 22

22. Ashland (Ohio) 8-1 141 23

23. Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 8-1 104 24

24. Carson-Newman (Tenn.) 6-2 77 16

25. Indianapolis (Ind.) 8-1 48 NR

 

AFCA D-3 poll

AFCA Division III Coaches Poll

Record Pts Pv

1. Wis.-Whitewater (36) 8-0 1044 1

2. Mary Hardin-Baylor (TX) (2) 8-0 994 2

3. Mount Union (Ohio) (4) 8-0 984 3

4. Wesley (Del.) 9-0 922 4

5. Wartburg (Iowa) 8-0 864 6

6. John Carroll (Ohio) 8-0 835 7

7. Hobart (N.Y.) 8-0 756 8

8. Johns Hopkins (Md.) 8-0 736 9

9. Wabash (Ind.) 8-0 719 10

10. Wheaton (Ill.) 8-0 670 11

11. Widener (Pa.) 8-0 587 12

12. Bethel (Minn.) 7-1 555 13

13. Washingtn & Jeffersn (Pa.) 8-0 501 15

14. Linfield (Ore.) 6-1 459 5

15. St. John Fisher (N.Y.) 7-1 429 16

16. Wittenberg (Ohio) 7-1 405 17

17. Delaware Valley (Pa.) 8-0 394 18

18. St. John’s (Minn.) 7-1 347 21

19. Wis.-Platteville 6-2 280 14

20. North Central (Ill.) 6-2 239 23

21. Centre (Ky.) 8-0 221 25

22. Texas Lutheran 7-1 138 NR

23. St. Thomas (Minn.) 6-2 119 NR

24. Chapman (Calif.) 6-1 98 NR

25. Muhlenberg (Pa.) 7-1 56 NR

 

NASCAR results

NASCAR Sprint Cup-AAA Texas 500 Results

Sunday

At Texas Motor Speedway

Fort Worth, Texas

Lap length: 1.5 miles

(Start position in parentheses)

1. (3) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 341 laps, 145 rating, 48 points, $494,576.

2. (5) Kevin Harvick, Chevrolet, 341, 120, 43, $378,783.

3. (26) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 341, 97.8, 42, $255,658.

4. (9) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 341, 85.4, 40, $240,616.

5. (21) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, 341, 85.7, 39, $202,089.

6. (12) Dale Earnhardt Jr., Chevrolet, 341, 103.8, 38, $165,840.

7. (17) Kyle Larson, Chevrolet, 341, 87.3, 37, $172,360.

8. (4) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 341, 103.7, 37, $134,665.

9. (11) Carl Edwards, Ford, 341, 76.9, 35, $142,715.

10. (20) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 341, 88.3, 35, $132,165.

11. (6) Tony Stewart, Chevrolet, 341, 81.8, 33, $153,598.

12. (10) Joey Logano, Ford, 341, 102.8, 32, $152,181.

13. (19) Greg Biffle, Ford, 341, 74.7, 31, $153,515.

14. (23) AJ Allmendinger, Chevrolet, 341, 72.1, 30, $128,548.

15. (7) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 341, 102.9, 29, $118,415.

16. (13) Brian Vickers, Toyota, 341, 85, 28, $140,615.

17. (15) Paul Menard, Chevrolet, 341, 88.7, 27, $134,954.

18. (38) Casey Mears, Chevrolet, 341, 59, 26, $131,448.

19. (8) Martin Truex Jr., Chevrolet, 341, 81.9, 25, $134,723.

20. (30) Justin Allgaier, Chevrolet, 341, 63.3, 24, $130,323.

21. (29) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 341, 78.5, 23, $151,476.

22. (33) Michael Annett, Chevrolet, 341, 57, 22, $117,523.

23. (18) Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Ford, 341, 59.2, 21, $141,390.

24. (22) Aric Almirola, Ford, 341, 58.7, 20, $142,201.

25. (1) Matt Kenseth, Toyota, 341, 103.1, 20, $166,601.

26. (40) Cole Whitt, Toyota, 341, 46, 18, $104,765.

27. (16) Marcos Ambrose, Ford, 341, 62.1, 17, $130,810.

28. (24) Clint Bowyer, Toyota, 341, 68.6, 16, $139,256.

29. (2) Jeff Gordon, Chevrolet, 340, 110.8, 16, $149,001.

30. (28) Michael McDowell, Ford, 338, 43.9, 14, $102,355.

31. (39) J.J. Yeley, Toyota, 338, 37.5, 0, $112,687.

32. (37) David Ragan, Ford, 338, 42.8, 12, $108,415.

33. (32) Reed Sorenson, Chevrolet, 337, 46.2, 11, $100,215.

34. (31) David Gilliland, Ford, 335, 33.1, 10, $107,990.

35. (42) Timmy Hill, Chevrolet, 334, 31.9, 9, $99,790.

36. (27) Danica Patrick, Chevrolet, 332, 42.4, 8, $107,560.

37. (43) Joey Gase, Ford, 330, 28, 0, $99,352.

38. (14) Kasey Kahne, Chevrolet, accident, 319, 79.8, 6, $113,180.

39. (25) Trevor Bayne, Ford, accident, 318, 47.2, 0, $95,180.

40. (41) Brett Moffitt, Toyota, accident, 283, 24.8, 4, $93,780.

41. (36) Josh Wise, Chevrolet, 256, 28.7, 3, $81,780.

42. (35) Alex Bowman, Toyota, engine, 245, 32.9, 2, $77,780.

43. (34) Landon Cassill, Chevrolet, engine, 134, 39.3, 0, $74,280.

———

Race Statistics

Average Speed of Race Winner: 132.239 mph.

Time of Race: 3 hours, 52 minutes, 5 seconds.

Margin of Victory: 0.513 seconds.

Caution Flags: 13 for 61 laps.

Lead Changes: 23 among 7 drivers.

Top 16 in Points: 1. J.Logano, 4,072; 2. D.Hamlin, 4,072; 3. R.Newman, 4,070; 4. J.Gordon, 4,060; 5. M.Kenseth, 4,059; 6. C.Edwards, 4,059; 7. B.Keselowski, 4,055; 8. K.Harvick, 4,054; 9. Ky.Busch, 2,270; 10. D.Earnhardt Jr., 2,234; 11. J.Johnson, 2,234; 12. A.Allmendinger, 2,228; 13. G.Biffle, 2,209; 14. Ku.Busch, 2,192; 15. K.Kahne, 2,179; 16. A.Almirola, 2,144.