• 63°

All-Southern Ohio Conference Football Team

SOC I First Team

Drew Scarberry (Northwest), Tylor Slack (Northwest), Jordan Brigner (Northwest), Donnie Borens (Northwest), Marcus Mitchell (Northwest), John Whitt (Northwest), Jonathon Harrison (Oak Hill), Griffen Jenkins (Oak Hill), Clayton Christensen (Oak Hill), Elijah Starr (Oak Hill), Willy Harris (Oak Hill), Chase Burdine (Oak Hill),Tanner Mays (Symmes Valley), Tyler Dement (Symmes Valley), Collin Webb (Symmes Valley), Cameren Meadows (Symmes Valley), Brandon Craft (Symmes Valley), Derrek Smith (Symmes Valley), Jeremy Toller (East), Akia Brown (East), Nick Basham (East), Aaron Bazler (Notre Dame), Michael Collins (Notre Dame), Wyatt Blevins (Green).

SOC I Second Team

Garrett Simon (Northwest), Austin Jenkins (Northwest), Jacob Lute (Northwest), Sean Dunn (Oak Hill), Zach Maynard (Oak Hill), Cody Swann (Oak Hill), Dillon McFann (Symmes Valley), Travis Gates (Symmes Valley), Blake Bowen (Symmes Valley), Taylor Appling (East), Michael Stiltner (East), C.J. Smith (Notre Dame), Ryan Gaffney (Green), Brody Stormes (Green).

Coach of the Year: Brooks Fry (Northwest)

Back of the Year: Tanner Mays (Symmes Valley)

Lineman of the Year: Jordan Brigner (Northwest)

League Records: Northwest (4-1), Oak Hill (4-1), Symmes Valley (4-1), East (2-3), Notre Dame (1-4), Green (0-5).

 

SOC II First Team

Austin May (Wheelersburg), Mitchell Warner (Wheelersburg), Gareth Bussa (Wheelersburg), Cole Cunningham (Wheelersburg), Andrew Conn (Wheelersburg), Jacob Hutchinson (Wheelersburg), Wyatt Mingus (Wheelersburg), Chase Chambliss (Wheelersburg), Michael Davis (West), Steven Irwin (West), Trevar Welch (West), Josh Davis (West), Wesley Bailey (West), Alex Loop (Valley), Ryan Brown (Valley), Bryan Rolfe (Valley), Drew Wolford (Valley), Eli Daniels (Minford), Zach Justice (Minford), Cain Madden (Minford), R.J. Perkins (Waverly), Devon Rigsby (Waverly).

SOC II Second Team

Chasen Burk (Wheelersburg), Jordan Howard (Wheelersburg), Sam Hall (Wheelersburg), John Berry (West), Austin Kinker (West), Sam Kegley (West), Blake Howard (Valley), Bryce Romanello (Valley), Tate Hall (Minford), Dillon Shepherd (Minford), Drew Harris (Waverly).

Coach of the Year: Rob Woodward (Wheelersburg)

Back of the Year: Austin May (Wheelersburg)

Lineman of the Year: Gareth Bussa (Wheelersburg)

League Records: Wheelersburg (4-0), West (3-1), Valley (2-2), Minford (1-3),

Waverly (0-4).