• 50°

2014-15 Area Basketball Composite Schedules

Ironton Fighting Tigers

2014-15 Basketball Schedule

December

9 LUCASVILLE VALLEY 8:00

12 at Huntington, W.Va. 7:30

16 GALLIPOLIS@ 8:00

22 WAVERLY* 7:30

23 SPRING VALLEY* 7:30

30 at Olentangy 6:30

January

2 at Portsmouth# 8:00

6 ROCK HILL# 7:30

9 CHESAPEAKE# 7:30

13 at South Point# 7:30

16 COAL GROVE# 7:30

17 ASHLAND, Ky. 7:30

20 PORTSMOUTH# 8:00

23 FAIRLAND# 8:00

24 at Rock Hill# 7:30

28 at O.J. Mayo Classic TBA

31 COLUMBUS SOUTH 5:30

February

3 WHEELERSBURG 7:30

6 at Chesapeake# 7:30

13 SOUTH POINT# 7:30

17 at Coal Grove# 7:30

20 at Fairland# 8:00

#–Denotes OVC game

*–Ironton Classic

@–recognize 2004-05 team

 

Ironton Lady Fighting Tigers

2014-15 Basketball Schedule

December

1 at Portsmouth# 7:15

4 at Fairland# 7:15

11 ROCK HILL# 7:15

15 CHESAPEAKE# 7:15

18 ASHLAND, Ky. 7:15

22 AFRICENTRIC* 12:30

29 at Oak Hill 7:15

January

3 CABELL MIDLAND, W.Va. 3:15

5 at South Point# 7:15

8 COAL GROVE# 7:15

12 PORTSMOUTH# 7:15

15 FAIRLAND# 7:15

17 Crestview at Berlin 10 a.m.

22 at Rock Hill# 7:15

26 CHLLICOTHE 7:15

29 at Chesapeake# 7:15

31 RACELAND, Ky. 3:45

February

2 at Wheelersburg 7:15

5 SOUTH POINT# 7:15

7 LEWIS COUNTY, Ky.@ 8:00

9 at Coal Grove# 7:15

12 BOYD COUNTY, Ky. 7:15

#–Denotes OVC game

*–Ironton Classic

@–Tackett’s Body Shop Shootout

 

St. Joseph Flyers

2014-15 Basketball Schedule

December

5 at Portsmouth Clay 7:30

9 at Raceland, Ky. 7:30

12 ROCK HILL 7:30

19 at Fairview, Ky.@ 7:30

22 Sciotoville East# 12:30

27 Wesley Christian* 6:30

30 GREEN 7:30

January

2 at Ports. Notre Dame 7:30

3 PORTSMOUTH WEST 7:30

6 at Coal Grove 7:30

10 SYMMES VALLEY 7:30

14 NEW BOSTON 7:30

23 at Rock Hill 7:30

24 at Eastern Meigs 7:30

27 FAIRVIEW, Ky. 7:30

28 PRTS. NOTRE DAME 7:30

31 at Racine Southern 7:30

February

4 PORTSMOUTH CLAY 7:30

7 at Symmes Valley 7:30

10 BEAVER EASTERN 7:30

14 at Sciotoville East 7:30

17 at New Boston 7:30

#–Ironton Classic

*–Coal Grove’s Paulus Classic

@–varsity only

 

St. Joseph Female Flyers

2014-15 Basketball Schedule

November

29 RACINE SOUTHERN 7:30

December

4 ROCK HILL 7:30

6 at Ports. Notre Dame@ 7:30

11 EASTERN MEIGS 7:30

13 Charleston Catholic* 3:00

19 at Fairview, Ky.@ 6:00

22 at Sciotoville East 7:30

27 Coal Grove* 4:30

29 at New Boston 7:30

January

5 at Raceland, Ky. 7:30

7 at Hunt. St. Joseph 7:30

12 FAIRVIEW, Ky. 7:30

16 at Rock Hill 7:30

19 PRTS. NOTRE DAME@ 7:30

26 SCIOTOVILLE EAST 7:30

29 at Racine Southern 7:30

31 PORTSMOUTH WEST 7:30

February

2 NEW BOSTON 7:30

4 at Russell, Ky. 7:30

7 Greenup Co.# TBA

9 RACELAND, Ky. 7:30

12 SOUTH POINT 7:30

#–Tackett’s Body Shop Shootout

*–Coal Grove’s Paulus Classic

@–varsity only

 

Coal Grove Hornets

2014-15 Basketball Schedule

December

9 at South Point# 7:30

12 PORTSMOUTH# 7:30

13 Eastern Brown@ 3:00

16 at Fairland# 7:30

23 at Ironton Classic TBA

26 PAULUS CLASSIC TBA

27 PAULUS CLASSIC TBA

January

6 IRONTON ST. JOSEPH 7:30

9 ROCK HILL# 7:30

10 vs. Logan* TBA

13 CHESAPEAKE# 7:30

16 at Ironton# 7:30

20 SOUTH POINT# 7:30

23 at Portsmouth# 7:30

27 FAIRLAND# 7:30

31 at Hunt. St. Joe Tourney TBA

February

6 at Rock Hill# 7:30

7 Northwest at Shawnee St. 12:00

10 WESLEY CHRISTIAN 7:30

13 at Chesapeake# 7:30

17 IRONTON# 7:30

20 at Wesley Christian 7:30

#–Denotes OVC game

*–at Chesapeake’s Beast of Southeast

@–at Rio Grande New Oliver Classic

 

Coal Grove Lady Hornets

2014-15 Basketball Schedule

December

1 at South Point#

4 PORTSMOUTH#

8 at Fairland#

11 at Raceland, Ky.

13 LINCOLN COUNTY@

15 ROCK HILL#

22 SYMMES VALLEY

27 IRONTON ST. JOSEPH*

January

3 at Wheelersburg

5 CHESAPEAKE#

8 at Ironton#

12 SOUTH POINT#

15 at Portsmouth#

17 at Eastern Brown

19 FAIRLAND#

22 at Russell, Ky.

26 OAK HILL

29 at Rock Hill#

February

2 at Lincoln County, W.Va.

5 at Chesapeake#

9 IRONTON#

12 ROSE HILL CHRISTIAN

#–Denotes OVC game

@–River Battle Classic

*–Paulus Classic

 

Rock Hill Redmen

2014-15 Basketball Schedule

December

5 at Wellston

12 at Ironton St. Joseph

13 at Symmes Valley

16 CHESAPEAKE#

17 OAK HILL

19 FAIRLAND#

30 GALLIPOLIS

January

6 at Ironton#

9 at Coal Grove#

10 at Gallipolis

13 at Portsmouth#

16 SOUTH POINT#

20 at Fairland#

23 IRONTON ST. JOSEPH

24 IRONTON#

27 at Chesapeake#

31 GREEN

February

3 at Minford

6 COAL GROVE#

10 SYMMES VALLEY#

14 PORTSMOUTH#

17 at South Point#

#–Denotes OVC game

 

Rock Hill Redwomen

2014-15 Basketball Schedule

November

29 GREEN

December

4 at St. Joseph

8 CHESAPEAKE#

11 at Ironton#

15 at Coal Grove#

18 FAIRLAND#

20 at Gallipolis

22 at New Boston Tournament

27 at New Boston Tournament

January

5 at Portsmouth#

8 SOUTH POINT#

12 at Fairland#

15 IRONTON ST. JOSEPH

17 ZANE TRACE

19 at Chesapeake#

21 at Northwest

22 IRONTON#

26 at Symmes Valley

29 COAL GROVE#

February

5 PORTSMOUTH#

9 at South Point#

11 at New Boston

#–Denotes OVC game

 

Fairland Dragons

2014-15 Basketball Schedule

December

9 at Meigs 7:30

13 BIG E CLASSIC 8:00

16 COAL GROVE# 7:30

19 at Rock Hill# 7:30

23 at Ironton Classic TBA

28 at Dover Tournament 2:00

January

2 at Gallipolis 7:30

6 at South Point# 7:30

9 PORTSMOUTH# 7:30

10 at Beast of Southeast TBA

13 HUNT. ST. JOSEPH 7:30

16 at Chesapeake# 7:30

20 ROCK HILL# 7:30

23 at Ironton# 7:30

27 at Coal Grove# 7:30

30 at O.J. Mayo Classic TBA

31 at O.J. Mayo Classic TBA

February

3 SOUTH POINT# 7:30

6 at Portsmouth# 7:30

10 at Wheelersburg 7:30

17 CHESAPEAKE# 7:30

20 IRONTON# 7:30

#-Denotes OVC game

 

Fairland Lady Dragons

2014-15 Basketball Schedule

November

29 at Marietta Classic TBA

December

4 IRONTON# 7:30

6 at Rio Grande Classic 8:30

8 COAL GROVE# 7:30

11 at South Point# 7:30

13 BIG E CLASSIC 6:45

15 PORTSMOUTH# 7:30

18 at Rock Hill# 7:30

27 at Logan 1:00

January

8 at Chesapeake# 7:30

12 ROCK HILL# 7:30

15 at Ironton# 7:30

17 NAPA Showcase TBA

19 at Coal Grove# 7:30

22 SOUTH POINT# 7:30

24 WHEELESBURG 7:30

26 at Gallipolis 7:30

29 at Portsmouth# 7:30

February

2 at Oak Hill 7:30

7 at Ironton Shootout TBA

9 CHESAPEAKE# 7:30

12 at Jackson 7:30

#-Denotes OVC game

 

Chesapeake Panthers

2014-15 Basketball Schedule

December

9 RIVER VALLEY

12 SOUTH POINT#

13 at Big E Classic*

16 at Rock Hill#

19 HUNT. ST. JOSEPH

23 GALLIPOLIS

30 MEIGS

January

6 PORTSMOUTH#

9 at Ironton#

10 BEAST of the SOUTHEAST

13 at Coal Grove#

16 FAIRLAND#

17 Coach Young Classic@

20 at River Valley

23 at South Point#

27 ROCK HILL#

30 at Portsmouth#

February

3 at Gallipolis

6 IRONTON#

10 MINFORD

13 COAL GROVE#

17 at Fairland#

#–Denotes OVC game

@–at North Adams

*–at Fairland

 

Chesapeake Lady Panthers

2014-15 Basketball Schedule

December

1 at South Point#

4 PORTSMOUTH#

8 at Fairland#

11 at Raceland, Ky.

13 LINCOLN COUNTY@

15 ROCK HILL#

22 SYMMES VALLEY

27 IRONTON ST. JOSEPH*

January

3 at Wheelersburg

5 CHESAPEAKE#

8 at Ironton#

12 SOUTH POINT#

15 at Portsmouth#

17 at Eastern Brown

19 FAIRLAND#

22 at Russell, Ky.

26 OAK HILL

29 at Rock Hill#

February

2 at Lincoln County, W.Va.

5 at Chesapeake#

9 IRONTON#

12 ROSE HILL CHRISTIAN

#–Denotes OVC game

@–River Battle Classic

*–Paulus Classic

 

South Point Pointers

2014-15 Basketball Schedule

December

5 ELLIOTT COUNTY, Ky. 7:30

6 at Portsmouth Clay 7:30

9 COAL GROVE# 7:30

12 at Chesapeake# 7:30

16 at Portsmouth# 7:30

20 Ports. West at Shawnee St. TBA

22 vs. Columbus Whitehall@ 4:00

January

3 HUNTINGTON ST. JOE 7:30

6 FAIRLAND# 7:30

13 IRONTON# 7:30

16 at Rock Hill# 7:30

20 at Coal Grove# 7:30

23 CHESAPEAKE# 7:30

27 PORTSMOUTH# 7:30

29 vs. Wayne at Hunt. Prep 6:00

February

3 at Fairland# 7:30

6 at East Carter, Ky. 7:30

10 at Boyd County, Ky. 7:30

13 at Ironton# 7:30

14 LINCOLN COUNTY, W.Va. 7:30

17 ROCK HILL# 7:30

20 at Greenup County, Ky. 7:30

#–Denotes OVC game

@–at Ironton Classic

 

South Point Lady Pointers

2014-15 Basketball Schedule

December

1 COAL GROVE# 6:30

4 at Chesapeake# 6:30

8 at Portsmouth# 6:00

11 FAIRLAND# 7:00

15 CROSS LANES CHRISTIAN 7:00

18 at Gallipolis 6:00

20 SOUTH POINT SHOOTOUT

Games at 3:00 5:00 7:00

22 at Chesapeake Tournament TBA

23 at Chesapeake Tournament TBA

29 at Symmes Valley 6:00

January

5 IRONTON# 6:30

8 ROCK HILL# 6:30

12 at Coal Gove# 6:30

15 CHESAPEAKE# 6:30

17 RUSSELL, Ky. 2:00

19 PORTSMOUTH# 6:30

22 at Fairland# 6:30

February

5 at Ironton# 6:30

7 vs. Oak Hill@ 1:00

9 ROCK HILL# 6:30

12 at Ironton St. Joseph 6:30

#–Denotes OVC game

@–at Ironton Tackett’s Body Shop Shootout

 

Symmes Valley Vikings

2014-15 Basketball Schedule

December

9 at Oak Hill 7:30

12 at Portsmouth Clay# 7:30

13 ROCK HILL 7:30

16 GREEN# 7:30

19 BEAVER EASTERN# 7:30

20 BUFFALO, W.Va. 7:30

23 at South Gallia 7:30

January

6 at New Boston# 7:30

9 WESTERN# 7:30

10 at Ironton St. Joseph 7:30

13 PORTS. NOTRE DAME# 7:30

16 at Sciotoville East# 7:30

20 PORTSMOUTH CLAY# 7:30

23 at Green# 7:30

27 at Beaver Eastern# 7:30

30 NEW BOSTON# 7:30

February

6 at Western# 7:30

7 IRONTON ST. JOSEPH 7:30

10 at Rock Hill 7:30

13 at Ports. Notre Dame# 7:30

14 SOUTH GALLIA 7:30

20 SCIOTOVILLE EAST# 7:30

#–Denotes SOC game

 

Symmes Valley Lady Vikings

2014-15 Basketball Schedule

December

1 at Portsmouth Clay# 6:00

4 Green# 6:00

6 vs. South Gallia@ 1:00

8 BEAVER EASTERN# 6:00

11 at New Boston# 6:00

15 WESTERN# 6:00

18 at Ports. Notre Dame# 6:00

20 vs. Cross Lanes Christian* TBA

22 at Coal Grove 6:00

29 SOUTH POINT 6:00

January

3 at Racine Southern 1:00

5 at Sciotoville East# 6:00

8 PORTSMOUTH CLAY# 7:30

10 PT. PLEASANT, W.Va. 1:00

12 at Green# 6:00

15 at Beaver Eastern# 6:00

22 NEW BOSTON# 6:00

26 ROCK HILL 6:00

29 at Western# 6:00

February

2 SOUTH GALLIA 6:00

4 PORTS. NOTRE DAME# 6:00

12 SCIOTOVILLE EAST# 6:00

#–Denotes SOC game

@–Denotes at Rio Grande Classic

*–Denotes at South Point Shootout