• 63°

Rock Hill Elementary honor roll

The following are the honor roll students for the second nine week grading period at Rock Hill Elementary School:

 

FIRST GRADE

Mrs. J. Travis – Jorge Butler, T.J. Douglas, Dakota Dust, Austin Hackworth, Lexi Johnson, Mason Jones, Brynlyn McCormick, Mariska Miller, Amilya Price, Hunter Riffe, Austin Lewis and Emilee Sly.

Mrs. R. Basham – Rylan Barker, Kyley Bilyeu, Selena Blackstone, Auric Borland, Maddison Corbin, Nathaniel Hackworth, Dakota Huddle, Wyatt Knipp, Caleb Lynch and Allyson McAngus.

Mrs. K. Wheeler – Haley Boggs, Will Clement, Hunter Johnson, Preston Malone, Levi Ross, Ethan Spillman, Holli Spillman, Cameron Thomas and Hunter Workman.

Mrs. M. Dickess – Samuel Akers, Yaden Bailey, Sawyer Blackburn, Bailey Dilley, Julianna Dowdy, Alex Gnau, Hunter Hogsten, Rylee Howard, Stephen Ison, Madison Jenkins, Blayr Knipp, Aubree Layne, Hailey McFann, Daniel Medinger, Brendan Pemberton, Quentin Richardson, Ryan Riddle, Lillie Risner, Ben Simpson, Kailey Swed, Olive Wade and Liam Yancy.

Mrs. J. French – Evan Aldridge, Shayden Barnes, Sophie Blevins, Adryan Chaffins, Olivia Fisher, Bailey Fuller, Austin Fultz, Bethany Hacker, Aubrey Knipp, Bailey Murphy, Kayleigh Potts and Jaden Rife.

Mrs. A. Knipp – Savannah Barnes, Tristan Cade, Eli Clark, Cheyanne Depriest, Kiasia Murphy, Kayleigh Sisler and Chayse Whobrey.

 

SECOND GRADE

Mrs. L. Crank – Aeris Blevins, Tyler Craft, Aubrey Ferguson, Mason Hanners, Alex Johnson, Trevor Lawless, Taylor Lenigar, Briahna Litton, Alexa Mays, Taylor Mays, Shawn Shelton, Chase Sizemore and Jacob Wheeler.

Mrs. P. Morris – Samantha Bamer, Gage Burks, Ethan Delong, Lily Ellis, Ellie Hunt, Gracie Kline, Isabelle Melvin, Jonah Melvin, Zach O’Bryant, Lorenzo Pernestti, Dylan Sizemore, Eli Smith and Abigail Workman.

Mrs. D. Wikoff – McKenzie Allen, Autumn Blankenship, Andie Bowman, Kaytlin Dixon, Brynna Kellogg, Ava Markel, Jason Stamper and Alexis Webb.

Mr. B. McCoy – Ciera Lavender, Wyatt Jenkins, .Emily Lewis, Leland McKnight, Drey Russell, Bailey Sharp, Evan Sites, Hannah Wiseman and Macy Workman.

Mrs. A. Dickess – Emily Clark, Izaak Cox, Lola Hankins, Braxton Harper, Dawson Lewis, Mycah Malone, Madison Martin, Olivia Olderham, Mason Sly, Morgan Travis, and Zoe Wilds.

Mrs. A. Morgan – Grant Bevins, Madison Cremeans, Annabelle Darby, Lindsay Fleeman, Madison Hanshaw, Katelynn Kidd, Raelynn Maynard, Abigail Payne and Andrew Schug.

 

THIRD GRADE

Mrs. J. Roach – Riley Addis, Rachel Chaffin, Levin Hall and Allison Rogers.

Mrs. S. Harper – Dylan Adkins, Kaden Berrier, Kylie Gilmore and Brennan Meadows

Mrs. F. McCollister – Brady Cremeans, Riley Delong, Ethan Pritchard, Jayson Smith, Cameron Stevens and Matthew VanKeuren.

Mrs. A. Bailey – Chase Blevins, Gracie Keaton, Jayson McFann, Lainey McFann, Mason Ratliff, Gabbie Risner and Abbigail Scarberry.

Mrs. D. Goodwin – C.J. Christain, Dylan Griffith, Ciera Kazee and Candace Murphy.

Mrs. S. Fuhr – Connor Blagg, Aydan Blair, Ethan Cattell, Karlee Gillispie and Breanna Woods.

 

FOURTH GRADE

Ms. P. Long – Riley Cade, Taylor Clark, Mikeala Hanshaw, David Jenkins, Eve McComas, Justin McKee and Shantah Parsons.

Mrs. C. Nelson – Jacob Fox, Cayden Lockwood, Elijah Meadows, Chanz Pancake, Kaitlyn Ruth and Megan Wroblewski.

Mrs. L. O’Bryant – Vasti Aguilera, Hadyn Bailey, Scott ‘Victor’ Day, Dominic Dixon, Christina Donley, Isaac Doolin, Griffin Fuller, Sydney Hairston, Andrew Medinger and Ethan Wilds.

Mrs. M. Kimble – Ethan Cron, Chase Delong, Noah Doddridge, Kordell French, Landon Harper, Abigayle Hill, Gracie Hunt and Andrea Nash.

Mrs. C. Evans – Caleb Blevins, Sophie Mootz, Cigi Pancake, Blake Porter, Michaela Pugh, Sam Simpson, Jessica Thibodaux, Claryssa Workman and Madison Zimmerman.

 

FIFTH GRADE

Mrs. J. Wilson –– Tyler Brammer, Harley Day, Mykel Delong, Emmi Dilts, Tru Pancake and Tristan Pemberton.

Mr. D. McFann – Madison Barber, Ashlie Howard, Whitney Howard, Tyson Lewis, Tabitha Miller and Mason Robinson.

Mrs. K. Smith – Charlee Haas, Cayden McGraw, Lane Smith, Grace Wheeler and Alexis Williams.

Mr. D. Wilson – Emma Casey, Allison Ferrell and Trenton Williams.

Mr. J. Stevens – Danielle Akers, Kaley Fetty, Karlie Fleeman, Gavin Haskins, Briana Imes and Isaiah Kelly.

 

M.C. CLASSES

Austin Stapleton, Daniel Williams, Jesse Dixon, Joshua Hanshaw, Owen Nida, Shawna Cochran, Tyler Carpenter, Wyatt Jenkins, Zoey Cooper, Nathan Thompson, Hope Gill, Liam Lyons, Brandon Preston, Gary Minard, Ashlynn Ison, Aaron Reed, Logan Carpenter, Gage Perry, Victoria Estep, Nolan Layne, Jessica Riedel, Konnor Patrick, Jaden Robinson, Lyric Bare, Anthony Williams, Jacob Smith, Nicholas Carter, Eli Friend, Douglas Collins, Mary Cooper, Sierra Imes, Cameron Spencer, Austin Arthur, Selena Lawson, Tyler Dixon, Noah Allen, Alexandria Fannin and Matthew Bryant.