• 37°

Southeast Ohio All-District Basketball Team Area Selections

Associated Press Southeast Ohio All-District

Basketball Team Area Selections

Division III Boys

First Team

Player, School Ppg Reb. Ast Stl Ht. Gr.

Tristan Cox, Ironton 14.8 5.1 2.1 1.3 6-01 Sr.

Gage Rhoades, Chesapeake 19.1 3.3 2.4 5-09 Jr.

Chance Short, Fairland 16.2 4.8 6-03 Sr.

Brandon Adkins, Coal Grove 14.0 10.7 6-04 Sr.

Second Team

Austin Collins, Rock Hill 19.1 10.6 4.2 6-02 Sr.

Brad Meadows, Chesapeake 11.5 14.1 6-06 Jr.

Third Team

Joe Bowling, Ironton 10.0 4.6 1.7 1.3 6-02 Sr.

Travis Carey, Coal Grove 10.7 7.7 6-03 Jr.

Isaiah Howell, Fairland 10.8 5.2 6-02 Fr.

Special Mention

Dylan Malone, Ironton 11.5 10.0 6-03 Sr.

Brady Rickard, South Point 10.0 5.0 6-05 Sr.

Ryan Gibson, South Point 11.0 3.0 1.7 6-03 Sr.

Kollin Van Horn, Fairland 10.0 5.2 6-05 Fr.

Division IV Boys

Second Team

Wulf Goheen, St. Joseph 17.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 5-10 Sr.

Third Team

Troy Scott, St. Joseph 15.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 6-03 Sr.

Special Mention

Jacob Klaiber, Symmes Valley 8.6 8.0 6-01 Sr.

Collin Webb, Symmes Valley 9.4 7.0 3.0 5-11 Jr.

Division III Girls

First Team

Lexie Barrier, Ironton 19.8 9.3 2.8 3.5 5-11 Jr.

Kelsey Riley, Fairland 12.2 5.7 3.0 2.2 5-09 Sr.

Player of the Year: Lexie Barrier, Ironton

Second Team

Sydney Webb, Ironton 11.8 3.7 1.8 5-07 So.

Jacy Jones, Coal Grove 19.0 7.0 4.0 5-06 Sr.

Caitlin Stone, Fairland 14.9 3.5 2.7 5-05 Sr.

Kaylee Curry, Chesapeake 14.0 10.0 3.0 5-08 Jr.

Third Team

Kaci Russell, Rock Hill 13.5 4.5 5-05 Jr.

Abbey Winkler, South Point 12.0 3.0 5-06 Sr.

Special Mention

Sydnee Hall, Chesapeake 10.0 5.0 2.0 5-04 Sr.

Cheyenne Scott, Ironton 6.3 4.5 1.2 5-09 Jr.

Mackenzie Riley, Fairland 8.9 6.0 5-10 Sr.

Division IV

First Team

Hannah Miller, St. Joseph 19.2 4.6 3.0 5-09 Sr.

Player of the Year: Hannah Miller, Ironton St. Joseph

Third Team

Amber Neal, St. Joseph 13.0 5.3 1.6 5-07 Sr.

Special Mention

Lynsey Booker, St. Joseph 12.0 4.4 1.8 5-07 Jr.

Kaitlyn Payne, Symmes Valley 9.0 7.8 1.9 2.6 5-07 Jr.

Meranda Hayes, Symmes Valley 10.6 4.0 1.8 2.8 5-05 Jr.