• 61°

OHSAA Final Computer Ratings

Division I

(top 16 from both regions qualify for the playoffs)

Region 1 – 1. Lakewood St. Edward (9-1-0) 42.8, 2. Stow-Munroe Falls (10-0-0) 30.55, 3. Lewis Center Olentangy (9-1-0) 29.95, 4. Westerville Central (9-1-0) 29.9, 5. Euclid (8-2-0) 29.425, 6. Tol. Whitmer (8-2-0) 28.15, 7. Solon (8-2-0) 26.6448, 8. Mentor (7-3-0) 25.9141, 9. Canton GlenOak (7-3-0) 25.45, 10. Powell Olentangy Liberty (7-3-0) 24.35, 11. Canton McKinley (7-3-0) 23.5924, 12. Austintown-Fitch (7-3-0) 20.5786, 13. Tol. Start (9-1-0) 20.2531, 14. Elyria (6-4-0) 19.9, 15. Berea-Midpark (6-4-0) 16.9, 16. Cleveland Heights (4-5-0) 15.2222, 17. Strongsville (5-5-0) 14.95, 18. Massillon Jackson (5-5-0) 14.75, 19. Findlay (6-4-0) 13.8, 20. Lorain (5-5-0) 13.2035

Region 2 – 1. Cin. Colerain (9-1-0) 36.5, 2. Hilliard Davidson (9-1-0) 34.3, 3. Huber Hts. Wayne (10-0-0) 33.9125, 4. Lancaster (8-2-0) 30.45, 5. Cin. Elder (7-3-0) 30.0716, 6. Mason (8-2-0) 27.8273, 7. Pickerington Central (8-2-0) 27.6, 8. Gahanna Lincoln (7-3-0) 26.2026, 9. Cin. St. Xavier (6-4-0) 26.1742, 10. Upper Arlington (7-3-0) 24.9639, 11. Springboro (8-2-0) 24.6975, 12. Fairfield (8-2-0) 24.6, 13. Hilliard Darby (8-2-0) 23.15, 14. Reynoldsburg (7-3-0) 23.0364, 15. Grove City Central Crossing (7-3-0) 21.7232, 16. Dublin Coffman (7-3-0) 20.75, 17. West Chester Lakota West (7-3-0) 20.65, 18. Centerville (6-4-0) 19.35, 19. Beavercreek (7-3-0) 18.7455, 20. Dublin Jerome (6-4-0) 18.7

Division II

(top eight from each region in Divisions II through VII qualify for the playoffs)

Region 3 – 1. Aurora (9-1-0) 30.25, 2. Madison (9-1-0) 27.799, 3. Mayfield (9-1-0) 27.3, 4. Copley (9-1-0) 24.4, 5. Hudson (8-2-0) 23.35, 6. Chardon (8-2-0) 23.1348, 7. Warren G. Harding (7-3-0) 20.2204, 8. Macedonia Nordonia (7-3-0) 18.35, 9. Green (4-6-0) 17.05, 10. Maple Hts. (7-3-0) 16.2212, 11. Barberton (7-3-0) 12.9, 12. Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (7-3-0) 12.35

Region 4 – 1. Grafton Midview (10-0-0) 34.25, 2. Perrysburg (10-0-0) 32.15, 3. Avon (9-1-0) 28.4, 4. Cle. Glenville (9-1-0) 28.3288, 5. Holland Springfield (9-1-0) 25.9, 6. Medina Highland (6-4-0) 19.45, 7. North Ridgeville (7-3-0) 17.95, 8. Olmsted Falls (6-4-0) 14.2, 9. Tol. St. John’s (6-4-0) 13.2, 10. North Olmsted (5-5-0) 10.4, 11. Sylvania Northview (5-5-0) 10.1, 12. Tol. Waite (5-5-0) 8.3133

Region 5 – 1. Massillon Perry (8-2-0) 31.4, 2. Pataskala Licking Hts. (9-1-0) 25.2051, 3. Worthington Kilbourne (9-1-0) 24.65, 4. Boardman (6-4-0) 23.498, 5. Dresden Tri-Valley (9-1-0) 23.2, 6. Uniontown Lake (6-4-0) 21.95, 7. Wooster (8-2-0) 21.85, 8. Mansfield Senior (8-2-0) 20.7, 9. Cols. Walnut Ridge (7-3-0) 19.7096, 10. Logan (8-2-0) 17.85, 11. Massillon Washington (4-6-0) 16.3409, 12. New Albany (6-4-0) 14.55

Region 6 – 1. Cin. La Salle (8-2-0) 37.6541, 2. Kings Mills Kings (9-1-0) 28.3, 3. Cin. Turpin (9-1-0) 27.9, 4. Miamisburg (9-1-0) 24.2874, 5. Lima Senior (8-2-0) 24.1, 6. Cin. Glen Este (8-2-0) 22.6283, 7. Ashville Teays Valley (8-2-0) 21.75, 8. Vandalia Butler (7-3-0) 21.45, 9. Cin. Winton Woods (5-4-0) 21.399, 10. Harrison (7-3-0) 19.3, 11. Trenton Edgewood (7-3-0) 18.45, 12. Loveland (6-4-0) 15.95

Division III

Region 7 – 1. Akron Archbishop Hoban (9-1-0) 32.75, 2. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (9-1-0) 28.6536, 3. Medina Buckeye (10-0-0) 26.45, 4. Poland Seminary (9-1-0) 26.3, 5. Louisville (9-1-0) 26.2, 6. Chesterland West Geauga (9-1-0) 24.2408, 7. Canfield (8-2-0) 21.35, 8. New Philadelphia (8-2-0) 20.2, 9. Akron Buchtel (8-2-0) 20.003, 10. Painesville Harvey (6-4-0) 14.7847, 11. Alliance Marlington (6-4-0) 13.95, 12. Akron Coventry (5-5-0) 13.8

Region 8 – 1. Cle. Benedictine (10-0-0) 38.0263, 2. Tol. Central Cath. (8-2-0) 30.6133, 3. Clyde (9-1-0) 27.3, 4. Ashland (9-1-0) 25.75, 5. Bay Village Bay (9-1-0) 25.45, 6. Sandusky Perkins (8-2-0) 24.3, 7. Rocky River (8-2-0) 21.45, 8. Bowling Green (8-2-0) 20.65, 9. Cle. John Hay (8-2-0) 16.35, 10. Hunting Valley University School (7-3-0) 15.6974, 11. Elida (6-4-0) 13.55, 12. Mansfield Madison Comp. (5-5-0) 11.9

Region 9 – 1. Cols. Hamilton Township (8-2-0) 25.3626, 2. Cols. St. Francis DeSales (9-1-0) 23.9579, 3. Zanesville (9-1-0) 23.55, 4. Jackson (9-1-0) 21.8, 5. Bexley (8-2-0) 20.5697, 6. Cols. Beechcroft (7-2-0) 20.0805, 7. Chillicothe (7-3-0) 18.2, 8. Cols. Bishop Watterson (5-4-0) 17.4612, 9. Cols. Eastmoor Acad. (7-3-0) 17.2, 10. Cols. Marion-Franklin (7-3-0) 16.9122, 11. Thornville Sheridan (7-3-0) 15.55, 12. Whitehall-Yearling (6-4-0) 15.0737

Region 10 – 1. Wapakoneta (10-0-0) 29.45, 2. Tipp City Tippecanoe (9-1-0) 28.8, 3. Trotwood-Madison (7-3-0) 26.25, 4. Cin. Mount Healthy (7-3-0) 21.35, 5. New Richmond (7-3-0) 20.8959, 6. Celina (7-3-0) 19.3, 7. Piqua (6-4-0) 16.75, 8. Dayton Belmont (7-2-0) 16.3142, 9. Goshen (7-3-0) 15.8459, 10. Mount Orab Western Brown (7-3-0) 14.8086, 11. St. Marys Memorial (6-4-0) 14.55, 12. Wilmington (7-3-0) 14.0

Division IV

Region 11 – 1. Peninsula Woodridge (10-0-0) 26.7, 2. Perry (8-1-0) 25.1111, 3. Mantua Crestwood (8-2-0) 21.7, 4. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (7-3-0) 18.15, 5. Youngstown Ursuline (5-5-0) 17.2378, 6. Cortland Lakeview (7-3-0) 16.95, 7. Parma Hts. Holy Name (7-3-0) 16.95, 8. Oberlin Firelands (8-2-0) 16.2, 9. Streetsboro (7-3-0) 15.75, 10. Mogadore Field (7-3-0) 15.15, 11. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney (4-5-0) 14.52, 12. Beloit West Branch (7-3-0) 14.45

Region 12 – 1. Cols. Bishop Hartley (6-3-0) 24.1275, 2. Wauseon (9-1-0) 21.4758, 3. Plain City Jonathan Alder (9-1-0) 21.0172, 4. Lewistown Indian Lake (8-2-0) 17.7909, 5. Ottawa-Glandorf (7-3-0) 17.4, 6. Springfield Kenton Ridge (7-3-0) 16.6313, 7. Bellevue (8-2-0) 15.9, 8. Port Clinton (7-3-0) 14.95, 9. Lima Bath (7-3-0) 14.95, 10. Napoleon (6-4-0) 12.8, 11. Caledonia River Valley (6-4-0) 12.3955, 12. Sparta Highland (6-4-0) 12.2

Region 13 – 1. Steubenville (9-0-0) 35.6782, 2. Johnstown-Monroe (10-0-0) 31.9187, 3. St. Clairsville (8-1-0) 26.1553, 4. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (9-1-0) 20.05, 5. Salem (9-1-0) 18.95, 6. Newark Licking Valley (6-4-0) 16.0788, 7. Byesville Meadowbrook (9-1-0) 15.3, 8. Wintersville Indian Creek (7-3-0) 14.9464, 9. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (6-4-0) 14.6, 10. Zanesville Maysville (8-2-0) 13, 11. Heath (5-5-0) 10.9704, 12. Shelby (5-5-0) 9.55

Region 14 – 1. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (10-0-0) 30.05, 2. Cin. Indian Hill (10-0-0) 27.4747, 3. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (9-1-0) 24.4985, 4. Kettering Archbishop Alter (9-1-0) 23.2, 5. Reading (9-1-0) 20.7162, 6. Cin. Taft (7-2-0) 20.4444, 7. Cin. Wyoming (8-2-0) 19.9724, 8. Hamilton Badin (7-3-0) 17.3379, 9. Monroe (6-4-0) 16.1, 10. Day. Oakwood (5-5-0) 14.65, 11. Circleville Logan Elm (6-4-0) 14.15, 12. Middletown Madison (7-3-0) 13.9

Division V

Region 15 – 1. Columbiana Crestview (8-2-0) 21.5, 2. Magnolia Sandy Valley (9-1-0) 19.65, 3. Canton Central Cath. (7-3-0) 18.75, 4. Orwell Grand Valley (7-2-0) 18.113, 5. Leavittsburg LaBrae (8-2-0) 15.35, 6. Gates Mills Hawken (8-2-0) 14.2247, 7. East Palestine (7-3-0) 13.7, 8. Burton Berkshire (6-4-0) 13.45, 9. Massillon Tuslaw (6-4-0) 11.65, 10. Akron Manchester (5-5-0) 10.9, 11. Canfield South Range (6-4-0) 10.85, 12. Garrettsville Garfield (7-3-0) 10.2665

Region 16 – 1. Milan Edison (9-1-0) 25.75, 2. Creston Norwayne (9-1-0) 23, 3. Millbury Lake (10-0-0) 21.25, 4. Swanton (9-1-0) 19.8, 5. Apple Creek Waynedale (7-3-0) 19.1, 6. Doylestown Chippewa (8-2-0) 18.05, 7. Rossford (8-2-0) 16.95, 8. Galion (7-2-0) 14.8889, 9. Findlay Liberty-Benton (6-4-0) 12.05, 10. Elyria Cath. (6-4-0) 10.95, 11. West Salem Northwestern (5-5-0) 9.9, 12. Archbold (4-6-0) 8.35

Region 17 – 1. Wheelersburg (10-0-0) 26.5192, 2. Chillicothe Zane Trace (10-0-0) 23.35, 3. Albany Alexander (9-1-0) 22.6, 4. West Lafayette Ridgewood (9-1-0) 16.9, 5. Cadiz Harrison Central (8-2-0) 15.1402, 6. Ironton Rock Hill (6-3-0) 14.5556, 7. Bidwell River Valley (7-3-0) 13.603, 8. Ironton (6-4-0) 13.2566, 9. Coshocton (7-3-0) 12.9455, 10. Oak Hill (6-4-0) 12.149, 11. McDermott Northwest (7-3-0) 11.1724, 12. Sugarcreek Garaway (6-4-0) 8.8

Region 18 – 1. Brookville (10-0-0) 25.7, 2. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (9-1-0) 23.85, 3. Coldwater (10-0-0) 22.05, 4. West Milton Milton-Union (6-4-0) 14.5, 5. Jamestown Greeneview (7-3-0) 12.85, 6. Bethel-Tate (6-3-0) 11.7778, 7. Richwood North Union (5-5-0) 10.7354, 8. Carlisle (6-4-0) 10.55, 9. Cin. Shroder (5-5-0) 10.3063, 10. Cin. Aiken (6-4-0) 8.9063, 11. Springfield Northwestern (6-4-0) 8.1035, 12. Cin. Clark Montessori (5-5-0) 7.5868

Division VI

Region 19 – 1. Kirtland (9-1-0) 22.6374, 2. Columbia Station Columbia (10-0-0) 20.6, 3. Columbiana (9-1-0) 19, 4. Lisbon David Anderson (9-1-0) 18.55, 5. Brookfield (9-1-0) 16.45, 6. Cuyahoga Hts. (8-2-0) 15.85, 7. Smithville (7-3-0) 15.55, 8. Berlin Center Western Reserve (8-2-0) 15.4, 9. McDonald (7-3-0) 13.8106, 10. Jeromesville Hillsdale (6-4-0) 13.15, 11. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (6-4-0) 11.2, 12. New Middletown Springfield (4-6-0) 9.75

Region 20 – 1. Bucyrus Wynford (9-1-0) 21.15, 2. Defiance Tinora (8-1-0) 21.0293, 3. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (9-1-0) 18.65, 4. Gibsonburg (10-0-0) 16.9, 5. Van Buren (7-3-0) 14.5, 6. Defiance Ayersville (8-2-0) 14.3265, 7. Attica Seneca East (8-2-0) 14.1, 8. Delta (6-4-0) 13.4086, 9. Liberty Center (6-4-0) 11.5394, 10. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (6-4-0) 10.8, 11. Hamler Patrick Henry (5-5-0) 9.8783, 12. Northwood (6-4-0) 9.45

Region 21 – 1. Beverly Fort Frye (10-0-0) 21.7803, 2. Lucasville Valley (8-1-0) 21.2778, 3. Grandview Hts. (9-1-0) 21.0182, 4. Bainbridge Paint Valley (9-1-0) 20.65, 5. Newark Cath. (8-2-0) 17.2173, 6. Hannibal River (9-1-0) 16.6333, 7. Chesapeake (8-2-0) 16.4793, 8. Fredericktown (8-2-0) 15.6732, 9. Cols. Bishop Ready (6-4-0) 15.1727, 10. Woodsfield Monroe Central (6-4-0) 12.3005, 11. Barnesville (7-3-0) 12.0444, 12. Steubenville Cath. Central (6-4-0) 11.7184

Region 22 – 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (9-1-0) 20.0146, 2. Mechanicsburg (10-0-0) 19.9, 3. Delphos Jefferson (9-1-0) 19.15, 4. Cin. Country Day (9-1-0) 19.0031, 5. West Liberty-Salem (8-2-0) 17.6, 6. Spencerville (9-1-0) 17.15, 7. Williamsburg (8-2-0) 16.118, 8. Casstown Miami East (8-2-0) 15.4237, 9. Bluffton (7-3-0) 14.65, 10. Lewisburg Tri-County North (7-3-0) 12.347, 11. Fayetteville-Perry (7-2-0) 12.2083, 12. St. Henry (6-4-0) 10.5

Division VII

Region 23 – 1. Warren John F. Kennedy (9-1-0) 21.1, 2. Mogadore (9-1-0) 19.5082, 3. Norwalk St. Paul (9-1-0) 15.55, 4. Toronto (9-1-0) 12.1265, 5. Vienna Mathews (6-2-0) 11.8083, 6. Monroeville (6-4-0) 8.7, 7. North Jackson Jackson-Milton (7-3-0) 8.5601, 8. Sandusky St. Mary Central Cath. (6-4-0) 8.2, 9. Windham (6-4-0) 7.4717, 10. Wellsville (5-5-0) 7.35, 11. Greenwich South Central (4-6-0) 6.05, 12. Malvern (4-6-0) 5.75

Region 24 – 1. McComb (9-1-0) 18.5, 2. Hicksville (8-2-0) 14.6316, 3. Lucas (8-1-0) 14.3217, 4. Leipsic (5-5-0) 9.7, 5. Arlington (5-5-0) 7.8, 6. West Unity Hilltop (6-4-0) 7.301, 7. Tiffin Calvert (5-5-0) 6.85, 8. Convoy Crestview (4-6-0) 6.25, 9. Pandora-Gilboa (5-5-0) 6.2, 10. New Washington Buckeye Central (5-5-0) 5.6, 11. Lakeside Danbury (3-7-0) 4.75, 12. Rawson Cory-Rawson (4-6-0) 4.4

Region 25 – 1. Danville (10-0-0) 18.8485, 2. Caldwell (9-1-0) 16.1, 3. Glouster Trimble (8-2-0) 15.1737, 4. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep. (8-2-0) 12.896, 5. Belpre (8-2-0) 12.8, 6. Shadyside (4-6-0) 10.8284, 7. Portsmouth Sciotoville (6-4-0) 9.8041, 8. Crown City South Gallia (6-4-0) 9.5242, 9. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (6-4-0) 8.6276, 11. Corning Miller (6-4-0) 8.0278, 12. Waterford (5-5-0) 6.346

Region 26 – 1. Minster (8-2-0) 16.9, 2. Covington (8-2-0) 16.2318, 3. Fort Recovery (8-2-0) 14.15, 4. DeGraff Riverside (9-1-0) 13.1, 5. Ada (6-4-0) 12.25, 6. Cin. Miami Valley Christian Acad. (8-1-0) 11.2605, 7. Sidney Lehman Cath. (6-4-0) 9.9, 8. Fort Loramie (6-4-0) 9.6, 9. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (6-4-0) 8.95, 10. Troy Christian (5-4-0) 5.3889, 11. Bradford (4-6-0) 4.2804, 12. Springfield Cath. Central (4-6-0) 4.0747