• 61°

OHSAA 2015 Football Playoff Pairings Regional Semifinals

Ohio High School Athletic Association

Regional Football Playoff Semifinals

Home team listed first. Pairings are shown with seeds and overall records.

Game times subject to change. Brackets at OHSAA.org will show any changes. Home team listed first.

Division I

Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 14

Region 1

1 Lakewood St. Edward (10-1) vs. 8 Mentor (8-3) at Parma Byers Field

4 Westerville Central (10-1) vs. 5 Euclid (9-2) at Mansfield Arlin Field

2 Stow-Munroe Falls (11-0) vs. 7 Solon (9-2) at University of Akron InfoCision Stadium – Summa Field

3 Lewis Center Olentangy (10-1) vs. 6 Toledo Whitmer (9-2) at Tiffin Columbian Frost-Kalnow Stadium

Region 2

1 Cincinnati Colerain (10-1) vs. 9 Cincinnati St. Xavier (7-4) at Mason Dwire Field at Atrium Stadium

13 Hilliard Darby (9-2) vs. 5 Cincinnati Elder (8-3) at Dayton Welcome Stadium

2 Hilliard Davidson (10-1) vs. 10 Upper Arlington (8-3) at Hilliard Bradley Athletic Complex

3 Huber Heights Wayne (11-0) vs. 11 Springboro (9-2) at Centerville Stadium

Division II

Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 13

Region 3

8 Macedonia Nordonia (8-3) vs. 5 Hudson (9-2) at Bedford Bearcat Stadium

7 Warren G. Harding (8-3) vs. 3 Mayfield (10-1) at Solon Stewart Field

Region 4

1 Grafton Midview (11-0) vs. 4 Cleveland Glenville (10-1) at Avon Lake Memorial Stadium

2 Perrysburg (11-0) vs. 3 Avon (10-1) at Sandusky Perkins Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium

Region 5

1 Massillon Perry (9-2) vs. 5 Dresden Tri-Valley (10-1) at Dover Crater Stadium

2 Pataskala Licking Heights (10-1) vs. 3 Worthington Kilbourne (10-1) vs. New Albany Veterans Field

Region 6

1 Cincinnati La Salle (9-2) vs. 5 Lima Senior (9-2) at Kettering Fairmont Roush Stadium

2 Kings Mills Kings (10-1) vs. 3 Cincinnati Turpin (10-1) at West Chester Lakota West Firebird Field

Division III

Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 13

Region 7

1 Akron Archbishop Hoban (10-1) vs. 5 Louisville (10-1) at Uniontown Green Memorial Stadium

2 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (10-1) vs. 6 Chesterland West Geauga (10-1) at Ravenna Portage Community Bank Stadium

Region 8

1 Cleveland Benedictine (11-0) vs. 5 Bay Village Bay (10-1) at First Federal Lakewood Stadium

2 Toledo Central Catholic (9-2) vs. 3 Clyde (10-1) at Millbury Lake Community Stadium

Region 9

8 Columbus Bishop Watterson (6-4) vs. 4 Jackson (10-1) at Chillicothe Herrnstein Field

2 Columbus St. Francis DeSales (10-1) vs. 3 Zanesville (10-1) at Newark White Field

Region 10

1 Wapakoneta (11-0) vs. 4 Cincinnati Mt. Healthy (8-3) at Clayton Northmont Good Samaritan Stadium, Matt Dudon Memorial Field

2 Tipp City Tippecanoe (10-1) vs. 3 Trotwood-Madison (8-3) at Huber Heights Wayne Good Samaritan Athletic Field at Heidkamp Stadium

Division IV

Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 14

Region 11

1 Peninsula Woodridge (11-0) vs. 5 Youngstown Ursuline (6-5) at Hudson Memorial Stadium – Murdough Field

7 Parma Heights Holy Name (8-3) vs. 3 Mantua Crestwood (9-2) at Macedonia Nordonia Boliantz Stadium

Region 12

1 Columbus Bishop Hartley (7-3) vs. 5 Ottawa-Glandforf (8-3) at Bellefontaine AcuSport Stadium

7 Bellevue (9-2) vs. 6 Springfield Kenton Ridge (8-3) at Findlay Donnell Stadium

Region 13

1 Steubenville (10-0) vs. 5 Salem (10-1) at Minerva Dr. Robert H. Hines Stadium

2 Johnstown-Monroe (11-0) vs. 3 St. Clairsville (9-1) at Zanesville Sulsberger Stadium

Region 14

1 Middletown Bishop Fenwick (11-0) vs. 4 Kettering Archbishop Alter (10-1) at West Carrollton DOC Stadium

2 Cincinnati Indian Hill (11-0) vs. 3 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (10-1) at Mancuso Field at Cincinnati Princeton Stadium

Division V

Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 13

Region 15

1 Columbiana Crestview (9-2) vs. 5 Leavittsburg LaBrae (9-2) at Boardman New Spartan Stadium

2 Magnolia Sandy Valley (10-1) vs. 3 Canton Central Catholic (8-3) at Massillon Paul Brown Tiger Stadium

Region 16

1 Milan Edison (10-1) vs. 4 Swanton (10-1) at Tiffin Columbian Frost-Kalnow Stadium

7 Rossford (9-2) vs. 6 Doylestown Chippewa (9-2) at Kalahari Field at Huron Memorial Stadium

Region 17

1 Wheelersburg (11-0) vs. 4 West Lafayette Ridgewood (10-1) at Logan Chieftain Stadium

2 Chillicothe Zane Trace (11-0) vs. 3 Albany Alexander (10-1) at Waverly Raidiger Field

Region 18

1 Brookville (11-0) vs. 5 Jamestown Greeneview (8-3) at Xenia Doug Adams Stadium

2 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (10-1) vs. 3 Coldwater (11-0) at Piqua Alexander Stadium, Purk Field

Division VI

Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 14

Region 19

1 Kirtland (10-1) vs. 5 Brookfield (10-1) at Twinsburg Tiger Stadium

7 Smithville (8-3) vs. 6 Cuyahoga Heights (9-2) at Medina Highland Stadium – North Gateway Tire Field

Region 20

8 Delta (7-4) vs. 5 Van Buren (8-3) at Holland Springfield Community Stadium

2 Defiance Tinora (9-1) vs. 3 North Robinson Colonel Crawford (10-1) at Lima Spartan Stadium

Region 21

8 Fredericktown (9-2) vs. 4 Bainbridge Paint Valley (10-1) at Hamilton Township Alumni Stadium

2 Lucasville Valley (9-1) vs. 3 Grandview Heights (10-1) at Chillicothe Herrnstein Field

Region 22

1 Maria Stein Marion Local (10-1) vs. 5 West Liberty-Salem (9-2) at Wapakoneta Harmon Field

2 Mechanicsburg (11-0) vs. 3 Delphos Jefferson (10-1) at Sidney Memorial Stadium

Division VII

Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 13

Region 23

1 Warren John F. Kennedy (10-1) vs. 4 Toronto (10-1) at Austintown-Fitch Greenwood Chevrolet Falcon Stadium

2 Mogadore (10-1) vs. 3 Norwalk St. Paul (10-1) at Medina Ken Dukes Stadium

Region 24

1 McComb (10-1) vs. 4 Leipsic (6-5) at Findlay Donnell Stadium

7 Tiffin Calvert (6-5) vs. 3 Lucas (9-1) at First National Bank Field at Bellevue Athletic Facility

Region 25

1 Danville (11-0) vs. 4 Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (9-2) at Westerville Central Warhawk Field

2 Caldwell (10-1) vs. 3 Glouster Trimble (9-2) at Zanesville Maysville Athletic Complex

Region 26

1 Minster (9-2) vs. 4 DeGraff Riverside (10-1) at Sidney Memorial Stadium

7 Sidney Lehman Catholic (7-4) vs. 3 Fort Recovery (9-2) at Lima Spartan Stadium